OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
46 067 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
PEG-17 Dimethicone. Silsurf® I117 by Siltech is a 100% active water-soluble silicone polyether wax. It provides cushion and lubricity in personal care applications. It can be used to improve the... view more
INCI
  • PEG-17 DIMETHICONE
PEG-8 Dimethicone. Silsurf® J208 by Siltech is a large molecular weight ethoxylated water-soluble silicone polyether. It provides conditioning to hair and skin and imparts lubricous feel. Silsurf®... view more
INCI
  • PEG-8 DIMETHICONE
Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethiconol. Siltech® 105 by Siltech is a hydrophobic, high viscosity silanol in cyclolpentasiloxane. It is non-occlusive and highly lubricious when applied to hair and... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • DIMETHICONOL
Dimethicone (and) Dimethiconol. Siltech® 1050 by Siltech is a hydrophobic, high viscosity silanol diluted in low viscosity dimethylsiloxane. It is non-occlusive and highly lubricious when applied to... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
  • DIMETHICONOL
Dimethicone (and) Dimethiconol. Siltech® 110 by Siltech is a very high viscosity silanol diluted in a low-viscosity dimethicone. It is hydrophobic, non-occlusive and highly lubricious when applied... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
  • DIMETHICONOL
CI 77499. Aurablush™ Black Oxide by Soujanya is a preservative-free, skin- & environment friendly, castor oil-based, black 11 pigment dispersion using mild dispersants. It is APEO-, VOC... view more
INCI
  • CI 77499
CI 77266. Aurablush™ Carbon Black by Soujanya is a preservative-free, skin- & environment friendly, castor oil-based, black 7 pigment dispersion using mild dispersants. It is APEO-, VOC... view more
INCI
  • CI 77266
CI 77491. Aurablush™ Red Oxide by Soujanya is a castor oil-based, red 101 pigment dispersion using mild dispersants. It is a trouble- & preservative-free, environment & skin friendly and non-dusting... view more
INCI
  • CI 77491
CI 77891. Aurablush™ White by Soujanya is a castor oil-based, white 6 pigment dispersion using mild dispersants. It is APEO-, VOC-, formaldehyde-, heavy metal- and paraben-free. This environment &... view more
INCI
  • CI 77891
CI 77492. Aurablush™ Yellow Oxide by Soujanya is a castor oil-based, yellow 42 pigment dispersion using mild dispersants. It is APEO-, VOC-, formaldehyde-, heavy metal- and paraben-free. This... view more
INCI
  • CI 77492
Tate & Lyle
Hydroxypropyl starch phosphate. TEXTURLUX® Feel by Tate & Lyle is an excellent alternative to synthetic acrylate-based thickeners. It forms crystal clear and fabulous feeling gels for use in skin... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYPROPYL STARCH PHOSPHATE
Tate & Lyle
Hydroxypropyl starch phosphate. TEXTURLUX® Hold by Tate & Lyle provides extraordinary foam enhancement, improves foam density and adds slip & lubricity to foam. The addition of small amounts to... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYPROPYL STARCH PHOSPHATE
Tate & Lyle
Maltodextrin. TEXTURLUX® Resist by Tate & Lyle is a water-phase film forming agent. It improves the water resistance of skin treatment and sun care formulations. When combined with Zemea®... view more
INCI
  • MALTODEXTRIN
Tate & Lyle
Hydroxypropyl starch phosphate. TEXTURLUX® Rheo by Tate & Lyle acts as a primary viscosity builder and emulsion stabilizer. It transforms thin lotion into a viscous cream, one that communicates... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYPROPYL STARCH PHOSPHATE
Tate & Lyle
Hydrolyzed Corn Starch Hydroxyethyl Ether. TEXTURLUX® Stabil by Tate & Lyle is a super stabilizing starch. It reduces mixing energy for making emulsifier-free polymer microgel emulsions and has... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED CORN STARCH HYDROXYETHYL ETHER
Terlys
Betulin. NIXALIN™ by Terlys acts as a restoration and protecting agent. Offers resolution of inflammation, strengthening of blood vessels, soothing and moisturizing benefits. Shows high performance... view more
INCI
  • BETULIN
BRB International BV
Dimethicone (and) Trisiloxane. BRB 1417 by BRB International BV is a cost effective, low viscosity linear silicone fluid. It possesses fast evaporation rate, low surface tension and unique... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
  • TRISILOXANE
Contact
Get Sample
BRB International BV
Dimethicone (and) Dimethiconol. BRB 1860 by BRB International BV is a solution of dimethiconol gum into a mix of low viscosity dimethicones. It imparts emolliency to skin and improves substantivity... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
  • DIMETHICONOL
Contact
Get Sample
BRB International BV
C11-13 Isoparaffin (and) Dimethiconol (and) Isohexadecane (and) Dimethicone. BRB 1861 by BRB International BV is a clear solution of an ultra-high, viscosity dimethiconol gum in a volatile blend of... view more
INCI
  • C11-13 ISOPARAFFIN
  • DIMETHICONE
  • DIMETHICONOL
  • ISOHEXADECANE
Contact
Get Sample
BRB International BV
Cetyl Dimethicone. BRB 2835 by BRB International BV is an alkyl silicone specifically developed for its good compatibility with many organic cosmetic ingredients, most oils, waxes as well as... view more
INCI
  • CETYL DIMETHICONE
Contact
Get Sample
BRB International BV
Stearyl Dimethicone (and) Octadecene. BRB 2836 by BRB International BV is an alkyl functional silicone wax with low melting point. It melts on contact with skin. Exhibits high refractive index... view more
INCI
  • OCTADECENE
  • STEARYL DIMETHICONE
Contact
Get Sample
Lipoid Kosmetik
Cranberry Pro is an aqueous-glycerinic extract from organic Cranberries (Vaccinium Macrocarpon, Ericaceae), preserved with Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate. With Cranberry Pro, Lipoid Kosmetik... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • POTASSIUM SORBATE
  • SODIUM BENZOATE
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Lipoid Kosmetik
Yogurtolin® by Lipoid Kosmetik is an additive & preservatives free regenerating and soothing agent. It is a 100% natural, COSMOS-approved, spray-dried yogurt concentrate derived from Swiss milk... view more
INCI
  • YOGURT POWDER
Contact
Get Sample
Lipoid Kosmetik
PhytoCodine® is a natural activator of extracellular matrix proteins with skin rejuvenating properties. It contains plant-derived, matrikine-like, bioactive peptides from enzymatic cleavage of Pinus... view more
Contact
Get Sample
Almond Oil Herbamilk® Eco by Lipoid Kosmetik is an emollient, moisturizing- and re-fattening agent. It is a COSMOS-approved, plant-based cosmetic milk with almond oil (Prunus amygdalus var. dulcis... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CITRIC ACID
  • GLYCERIN
  • HYDROGENATED LECITHIN
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Lipoid Kosmetik
Water Lily Pro is a COSMOS-approved, substantiated, propylene glycolic-aqueous extract from water lily root (Nymphaea alba L., Nymphaeaceae), preservative-free/self-preserving, belonging to the... view more
INCI
  • NYMPHAEA ALBA ROOT EXTRACT
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • AQUA
  • SORBITOL
Contact
Get Sample
MakingCosmetics
Vaccinium Myrtillus (Bilberry) Fruit Extract (and) Saccharum Officinarum (Sugarcane) Extract (and) Acer Saccharum (Sugar Maple) Extract (and) Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Fruit Extract (and)... view more
INCI
  • VACCINIUM MYRTILLUS FRUIT EXTRACT
  • SACCHARUM OFFICINARUM EXTRACT
  • ACER SACCHARUM EXTRACT
  • CITRUS AURANTIUM DULCIS FRUIT EXTRACT
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
MakingCosmetics
Aqua (40-60%) (and) Alcohol Denaturated (4-10%) (and) Passiflora Quadrangularis Fruit Extract (10-15%) (and) Citrus Medica Limonum Extract (20-25%) (and) Ananas Sativus Fruit Extract (10-15%) (and)... view more
Contact
Get Sample
MakingCosmetics
Oleic Acid (and) Terminalia Arjuna Extract (and) Lecithin. Ajurana EyeContour by MakingCosmetics is an anti-puff agent. It is 100% natural oily extract, enriched with molecules of Terminalia arjuna... view more
INCI
  • OLEIC ACID
  • TERMINALIA ARJUNA EXTRACT
  • LECITHIN
Contact
Get Sample
MakingCosmetics
Organic Aloe Leaf Juice (Aloe Barbadensis) (30-60%) (and) Avocado Fruit Oil (Persea Gratissima) (5-15%) (and) Organic Jojoba Seed Oil (Simmondsia Chinensis) (5-15%) (and) Emulsifying Wax (Cetyl... view more
Contact
Get Sample
MakingCosmetics
Aqua (99.65%) (and) Potassium Sorbate (0.5-2.0%) (and) Phenoxyethanol (0.5-1.5%) (and) Acetyl Hexapeptide-8 (0.05%). Argireline NP by MakingCosmetics acts as an anti-wrinkle- and skin relaxing... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • POTASSIUM SORBATE
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
  • ACETYL HEXAPEPTIDE-8
Contact
Get Sample
Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil. ORGANIC VIRGIN ARGAN OIL by OLVEA possesses emollient properties. It is a fatty oil obtained from argan seeds by cold pressure. It is rich in oleic acid and high levels... view more
INCI
  • ARGANIA SPINOSA KERNEL OIL
Contact
Get Sample
Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil. ORGANIC VIRGIN DEODORISED ARGAN OIL by OLVEA acts as an emollient. It is a fatty oil obtained from argan seeds by cold pressure and deodorized. It is rich in oleic acid... view more
INCI
  • ARGANIA SPINOSA KERNEL OIL
Contact
Get Sample
Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter. TrueShea™ by OLVEA acts as a moisturizing agent. It makes skin softer and more supple. It possesses anti-inflammatory properties. It contains exceptionally rich... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
Contact
Get Sample
Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter. TrueShea™ Fair Trade by OLVEA acts as a moisturizing agent. It possesses anti-inflammatory properties and makes the skin softer & more supple. It protects the... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
Contact
Get Sample
Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter. TrueShea™ Organic by OLVEA acts as moisturizing and anti-inflammatory agent. It offers softness and more supplness. It protects the skin from free radicals &... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
Contact
Get Sample
Oat Cosmetics
Avena sativa (Oat) Kernel Extract. AvenaPLex by Oat Cosmetics is a repairing, anti-wrinkle and anti-aging agent. It is an unique and powerful oat active that repairs, renews and protects the skin’s... view more
INCI
  • AVENA SATIVA KERNEL EXTRACT
Contact
Get Sample
Oat Cosmetics
Avena sativa (Oat) Kernel Flour. Oat COM by Oat Cosmetics is an anti-aging agent that offers a non-greasy and luxurious feel for all skin types. It is produced from selected high beta-glucan oat... view more
INCI
  • AVENA SATIVA KERNEL FLOUR
Contact
Get Sample
Oat Cosmetics
Avena sativa (Oat) Kernel Oil. Oat Lipid e by Oat Cosmetics acts as an occlusive and humectant due to high ceramic content. It has outstanding skin absorbency resulting in a non-greasy feeling. It... view more
INCI
  • AVENA SATIVA KERNEL OIL
Contact
Get Sample
Oat Cosmetics
Avena sativa (Oat) Kernel Flour. Oat SILK by Oat Cosmetics is easy to formulate, GMO- and allergen-free sensory enhancer or modifier. It is a very fine powdered oat extract that is 100% natural and... view more
INCI
  • AVENA SATIVA KERNEL FLOUR
Contact
Get Sample
Oat Cosmetics
Papaver Somniferum Seed Oil. Virgin Poppy Seed Oil by Oat Cosmetics acts as an emollient, softening and conditioning agent. It is gluten-, GMO-, alcohol-, paraben- and fragrance free. It offers... view more
INCI
  • PAPAVER SOMNIFERUM SEED OIL
Contact
Get Sample
Provital
Barosma Betulina Leaf Extract (and) Citric acid (and) Butylene Glycol. AFFIPORE™ by Provital acts as a pore refining and sebum regulating agent. Through an innovative mechanism, it modulates the... view more
INCI
  • BAROSMA BETULINA LEAF EXTRACT
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • CITRIC ACID
Contact
Get Sample
Provital
Agastache Mexicana Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract (and) Glycerin (and) Propanediol. AGASCALM™ by Provital acts as an anti-stress, anti-inflammatory and anti-redness agent. It improves vascular tonicity... view more
Contact
Get Sample
Provital
Amaranthus Hypochondriacus Leaf Extract (and) Citric Acid (and) Glycerin (and) Propanediol. AMA-LEAF by Provital acts as an antioxidant and conditioning agent. It is an extract from the leaves of... view more
Contact
Get Sample
Provital
Amaranthus Caudatus Seed Extract (and) Zea Mays Starch (and) Glycerin (and) Aqua. AMA-PROT by Provital acts as a conditioning and smoothing agent. It is a fraction from Amaranth seeds, rich in... view more
INCI
  • AMARANTHUS CAUDATUS SEED EXTRACT
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • ZEA MAYS STARCH
Contact
Get Sample
Provital
APIBREEZE™ by Provital is an active ingredient with 100% natural origin and COSMOS compliance, which offers a mild skin renewal together with an ethical and responsible supply. It combines... view more
Contact
Get Sample
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
PEG-12 Dimethicone. AC-193 by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a safe, water-soluble silicone oil, with good moisturizing, foam-stabilizing and conditioning capacity. It shows good compatibility with other... view more
INCI
  • PEG-12 DIMETHICONE
Contact
Get Sample
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Allantoin. AC-AT by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a skin conditioning agent and skin protectant. It is a diureide of glyoxylic acid. It is chemically synthesized, nature-identical, safe, non-toxic... view more
INCI
  • ALLANTOIN
Contact
Get Sample
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Ergothioneine (and) Aqua (and) Glycerin. AC-EGT by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a powerful antioxidant. It offers anti-inflammatory, anti-ultraviolet radiation, and cell protection benefits... view more
INCI
  • ERGOTHIONEINE
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
Contact
Get Sample
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Ergothioneine (and) Aqua. AC-EGT Zero additive by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a powerful antioxidant. It offers anti-inflammatory, anti-ultraviolet radiation, and cell protection benefits. It possesses... view more
INCI
  • ERGOTHIONEINE
  • AQUA
Contact
Get Sample
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Glyceryl Glucoside. AC-GG by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a next-generation, 100% safe, non-allergenic, preservative-free, moisturizing ingredient, antioxidant and anti-aging agent. It is produced by... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL GLUCOSIDE
Contact
Get Sample
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top