OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
4 875 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Paramelt
Paraffin (and) Microcristallina Cera. Paracera® M by Paramelt acts as a consistency factor. It is a microcrystalline wax of ozokerite structure and formulated with a well-balanced proportion of... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
  • PARAFFIN
Paramelt
Microcristallina Cera. Paracera® MW by Paramelt acts as a consistency factor. It is a microcrystalline wax of ozokerite structure. Offers regulating and gel forming properties. It forms fine... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
Paraffin. Paracera® 11946 by Paramelt acts as a consistency factor. It is a balanced formulated blend of mineral and synthetic hydrocarbon waxes. Exhibits superior gel forming properties with oils... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFIN
Paraffin (and) Glyceryl palmitate/stearate (and) Cera alba (and) Stearic acid. Beeswax Blend 164 by Paramelt is a blend of beeswax with other ingredients. It is a partially synthetic beeswax. Its... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
  • GLYCERYL PALMITATE/STEARATE
  • STEARIC ACID
  • PARAFFIN
Paraffin (and) Glyceryl palmitate/stearate (and) CI 75120 (and) CI 75130 (and) Cera alba (and) Stearic acid. Beeswax Blend 166 by Paramelt is a blend of beeswax with other ingredients. It is a... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFIN
  • CERA ALBA
  • CI 75120
  • STEARIC ACID
  • ...
Hexamidine Diisethionate. MinaSolve™ Hexam by Minasolve is a hydrosoluble mild antimicrobial cationic substance with a wide spectrum of activity against gram positive and gram negative bacteria... view more
INCI
  • HEXAMIDINE DIISETHIONATE
Momentive Performance Materials
Bis-Carboxydecyl Dimethicone. SilForm* INX fluid by Momentive Performance Materials acts as a shining, moisturizing and anti-static agent. It is an ionic polymer with anti-frizz and fragrance... view more
Momentive Performance Materials
Boron Nitride. Momentive Softouch* CCS402 BN powder by Momentive Performance Materials acts as a lubricant. Exhibits a shimmering sparkle look and good adherence. Used in eye shadows, blushes, face... view more
INCI
  • BORON NITRIDE
Momentive Performance Materials
Cyclopentasiloxane and Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer. SFE839 by Momentive Performance Materials acts as an efficient thickener and detackifier. It is an elastomer dispersion. Offers... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
Momentive Performance Materials
Polymethylsilsesquioxane. SilForm* Flexible Resin by Momentive Performance Materials acts as a flexible film former. Offers a comfortable and non-tightening feel to the skin. Provides the unusual... view more
INCI
  • POLYMETHYLSILSESQUIOXANE
Momentive Performance Materials
Polymethylsilsesquioxane. Tospearl* 1110A microspheres by Momentive Performance Materials acts as a lubricant. It is a mono-dispersed, micro-fine spherical cross-linked siloxane particle. Provides... view more
INCI
  • POLYMETHYLSILSESQUIOXANE
The Innovation Company
Synthetic Wax (100%). Creabase® 60 by The Innovation Company acts as a consistency factor and photostable emollient. It is based on synthetic wax and has low melting point. It enhances skin feel and... view more
INCI
  • SYNTHETIC WAX
The Innovation Company
Polyethylene (100%). Creabase® 90 by The Innovation Company acts as a consistency factor and photostable emollient. It enhances skin feel and improves wear resistance of the product. It provides... view more
INCI
  • POLYETHYLENE
The Innovation Company
Polymethylsilsesquioxane (100%). Creaspheres® DIM WL 4 by The Innovation Company acts as a texturizer, filler, dry lubricant, soft focus and active delivery agent. It is based on... view more
INCI
  • POLYMETHYLSILSESQUIOXANE
The Innovation Company
Polymethylsilsesquioxane (100%). Creaspheres® DIM WL 6 by The Innovation Company acts as a texturizer, filler, dry lubricant, soft focus and active delivery agent. It is based on... view more
INCI
  • POLYMETHYLSILSESQUIOXANE
The Innovation Company
Polymethylsilsesquioxane (100%). Creaspheres® DIM WL 10 by The Innovation Company acts as a texturizer, filler, dry lubricant, soft focus and active delivery agent. It is based on... view more
INCI
  • POLYMETHYLSILSESQUIOXANE
BioAktive Speciality Products
Ricinus Communis Seed Oil (40-65%) (and) Hydrogenated Castor Oil (20-40%) (and) Ethylhexyl Palmitate (10-25%) (and) Euphorbia Cerifera Wax (5-15%). CASTORLINE™ WAX JELLY by BioAktive Speciality... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE
  • EUPHORBIA CERIFERA CERA
  • HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
  • RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL
Contact
Get Sample
BioAktive Speciality Products
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Glycerin (and) Sorbitol (and) Sucrose Palmitate (and) Aqua (and) Sucrose Laurate (and) Xanthan Gum (and) Magnolia Officinalis Bark Extract (and) Honokiol... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • MAGNOLIA OFFICINALIS BARK EXTRACT
  • XANTHAN GUM
  • SORBITOL
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
BioAktive Speciality Products
Squalane (and) Glycerin (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Sorbitol (and) Sucrose Palmitate (and) Aqua (and) Sucrose Laurate (and) Magnolia Officinalis Bark Extract (and) Xanthan Gum (and)... view more
INCI
  • MAGNOLIA OFFICINALIS BARK EXTRACT
  • SUCROSE PALMITATE
  • GLYCERIN
  • SUCROSE LAURATE
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
BioAktive Speciality Products
Olea Europaea Oil Unsaponifiables. BioAktive S1E 100% Olive TP 1.0 (Squalene) by BioAktive Speciality Products acts as an emollient and skin soothing agent. It is an unsaturated hydrocarbon... view more
INCI
  • OLEA EUROPAEA OIL UNSAPONIFIABLES
Contact
Get Sample
BioAktive Speciality Products
Limnanthes Alba Seed Oil. BioAktive LIM-Oil by BioAktive Speciality Products acts as a film forming and regenerating agent. It is an expeller pressed oil derived from the seeds of the Limnanthes... view more
INCI
  • LIMNANTHES ALBA SEED OIL
Contact
Get Sample
Lactococcus Ferment Lysate. ProRenew Complex CLR™ by CLR Berlin acts as a regenerating, restructuring, anti-aging and anti-stress agent. It is obtained from a lysate of the gram positive bacterial... view more
INCI
  • LACTOCOCCUS FERMENT LYSATE
Contact
Get Sample
Water, Phragmites Communis Extract, Poria Cocos Extract. SyriCalm™ CLR (PC) by CLR Berlin acts as an anti-inflammatory, repairing agent, soothing agent, anti-stress, UV-filter and anti-redness ... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • PORIA COCOS EXTRACT
  • PHRAGMITES COMMUNIS EXTRACT
Contact
Get Sample
CLR Berlin
Water, Glycerin and Glycine Soja (Soybean) Seed Extract. Phytosan™ K by CLR Berlin acts as a regenerating /revitalizing agent, repairing agent, UV filter, protective agent, anti-aging agent... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • AQUA
  • GLYCINE SOJA SEED EXTRACT
Contact
Get Sample
CLR Berlin
Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Arnica Montana Flower Extract and Tocopherol. Arnica Oil CLR by CLR Berlin acts as an anti-inflammatory, healing agent and venotonic agent. It contains the lipid-soluble... view more
INCI
  • HIERACIUM PILOSELLA EXTRACT
  • TOCOPHEROL
  • BELLIS PERENNIS FLOWER EXTRACT
  • ARNICA MONTANA FLOWER EXTRACT
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
CLR Berlin
Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract and Tocopherol. Calendula Oil CLR by CLR Berlin acts as an anti-inflammatory, anti-microbial, healing and regenerating agent. It... view more
INCI
  • CALENDULA OFFICINALIS FLOWER EXTRACT
  • TOCOPHEROL
  • GLYCINE SOJA OIL
Contact
Get Sample
ImerCare® Opaque is a natural kaolin (china clay) opacifier designed to confer high opacity and whiteness to gel and shampoo formulations. ImerCare® Opaque is specifically heat-treated to control... view more
INCI
  • KAOLIN
Contact
Get Sample
ImerCare® Matte by Imerys acts as a mattifying agent. It is an eco-friendly, naturally white, kaolin-based solution. It has been specifically processed to obtain an innovative, microporous structure... view more
INCI
  • KAOLIN
Contact
Get Sample
ImerCare® 02K-S is an ultra-fine, natural, inert, hydrous kaolin (china clay). It is designed for formulations where purity, softness and high whiteness are desired... view more
INCI
  • KAOLIN
Contact
Get Sample
ImerCare® 04K is a fine particle size, natural, inert, hydrous kaolin (china clay). It is designed for formulations where rheology, absorption and high whiteness are desired. It provides an... view more
INCI
  • KAOLIN
Contact
Get Sample
ImerCare® 07K is a medium particle size, natural, inert, hydrous kaolin (china clay). It is designed for formulations where purity and whiteness are desired. It provides an opacifying effect and... view more
INCI
  • KAOLIN
Contact
Get Sample
Aqua (Water) (and) Glycerin (and) Vaccinium Macrocarpon (Cranberry) Fruit Extract (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Sodium Hydroxide. Cranberry organic Herbasol® Extract Glycerine... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM SORBATE
  • SODIUM BENZOATE
  • GLYCERIN
  • VACCINIUM MACROCARPON FRUIT EXTRACT
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Petro-Canada Specialty Products
White Mineral Oil (100%). PURETOL™ 7 SPECIAL by Petro-Canada Specialty Products acts as a lubricant, emollient, smoothing, softening and moisturizing agent. Used in skin lotions, sunscreens, hair... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
Contact
Get Sample
Petro-Canada Specialty Products
White Mineral Oil (100%). PURETOL™ 9 by Petro-Canada Specialty Products acts as a lubricant, emollient, smoothing, softening and moisturizing agent. It finds application in skin lotions, sunscreens... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
Contact
Get Sample
Petro-Canada Specialty Products
White Mineral Oil (100%). PURETOL™ 11 by Petro-Canada Specialty Products acts as an emollient, lubricant, smoothing, softening and moisturizing agent. Offers softening, smoothing and moisturizing to... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
Contact
Get Sample
Petro-Canada Specialty Products
White Mineral Oil (100%). PURETOL™ 21 by Petro-Canada Specialty Products acts as an emollient, smoothing, lubricant, softening and moisturizing agent. Provides smoothing, softening and moisturizing... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
Contact
Get Sample
Petro-Canada Specialty Products
White Mineral Oil (100%). PURETOL™ 9D by Petro-Canada Specialty Products acts as a lubricant, emollient, smoothing, softening and moisturizing agent. It provides the softening, lubrication... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
Contact
Get Sample
Cyclodextrin (and) Sorbitol (and) Polyglyceryl-3 diisostearate. Beauté by Roquette® DS 146 by Roquette is a natural O/W emulsifier system. It is very efficient in emulsions containing a high level... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 DIISOSTEARATE
  • CYCLODEXTRIN
  • SORBITOL
Contact
Get Sample
AAK Personal Care (AarhusKarlshamn)
Butyrospermum Parkii Butter. Lipex SheaLiquid™ TR by AAK Personal Care acts as an emollient. It is fully traceable, low spreading, liquid shea butter rich in unsaponifiable and linoleic acid. It... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
AB Specialty Silicones
Dimethicone. Andisil® SF 10 by AB Specialty Silicones is a non-reactive polydimethyl siloxane and an active carrier which imparts anti-frizz, film-forming, lubrication, moisturizing and conditioning... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
AB Specialty Silicones
Dimethicone. Andisil® SF 100 by AB Specialty Silicones is a non-reactive polydimethyl siloxane and an active carrier which imparts anti-frizz, film-forming, lubrication, moisturizing and... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
AB Specialty Silicones
Dimethicone. Andisil® SF 20 by AB Specialty Silicones is a non-reactive polydimethyl siloxane and an active carrier which imparts anti-frizz, film-forming, lubrication, moisturizing and conditioning... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
AB Specialty Silicones
Dimethicone. Andisil® SF 200 by AB Specialty Silicones is a non-reactive polydimethyl siloxane and an active carrier which imparts anti-frizz, film-forming, lubrication, moisturizing and... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
AB Specialty Silicones
Dimethicone. Andisil® SF 5 by AB Specialty Silicones is a non-reactive polydimethyl siloxane. It is an active carrier which provides anti-frizz, film forming, lubrication, moisturizing and... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Adansonia Digitata Seed Oil. Bikira Baobab Oil by AE Chemie acts as an antioxidant, emollient, moisturizing and conditioning agent. It is rich in ß-sitosterol and vitamin A, D, E. It is an organic... view more
INCI
  • ADANSONIA DIGITATA SEED OIL
Schinziophyton Rautanenii Kernel Oil. Bikira Mongongo Oil by AE Chemie acts as an emollient, repairing, shining, sunscreen, regenerating, anti-inflammatories, anti-redness and protective agent. It... view more
INCI
  • SCHINZIOPHYTON RAUTANENII KERNEL OIL
Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil (and) Cetearyl Glucoside (and) Glyceryl Stearate. EmulsiPure® Argan by AE Chemie acts as a natural O/W emulsifier. It is used in personal care products for suspending and... view more
INCI
  • ARGANIA SPINOSA KERNEL OIL
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
  • CETEARYL GLUCOSIDE
Coffee Arabica Seed Oil (and) Cetearyl Glucoside (and) Glyceryl Stearate. EmulsiPure® Cherry Coffee by AE Chemie acts as a natural O/W emulsifier. It is non-ethoxylated, non-tacky, non-greasy and... view more
Cetearyl Glucoside (and) Glyceryl Stearate (and) Coffee Arabica Seed Oil. EmulsiPure® Green Coffee by AE Chemie acts as a natural O/W emulsifier. It is stable and compatible with other ingredients... view more
INCI
  • COFFEA ARABICA SEED OIL
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
  • CETEARYL GLUCOSIDE
ANGUS Chemical Company
Aminomethyl Propanol. AMP-ULTRA® PC by ANGUS Chemical Company acts as a neutralizing agent. Acts as mild alkalinizing agent for semi-permanent and temporary hair dye. Reduces hair damage and... view more
INCI
  • AMINOMETHYL PROPANOL
ANGUS Chemical Company
Aminomethyl Propanediol. AMPD™ -ULTRA PC by ANGUS Chemical Company acts as a buffering agent. It is a mild amino alcohol neutralizer for acid-functional raw materials. Fatty-acid soaps of AMPD™... view more
INCI
  • AMINOMETHYL PROPANEDIOL
Diglycerol tri-cocoate. Methilan PG2 TC by AQIA acts as a surfactant and co-emulsifier. It is a tri-ester with surfactant properties. Methilan PG2 TC is used in the manufacture of creams and... view more
Diglycerol tri-stearate. Methilan PG2 TE by AQIA acts as a surfactant and co-emulsifier. It is a tri-ester with surfactant properties. Methilan PG2 TE is used in the manufacture of creams and... view more
Diglycerol tri-oleate. Methilan PG2 TO by AQIA acts as a surfactant and co-emulsifier. It is a tri-ester with surfactant properties. Methilan PG2 TO is used in the manufacture of creams and... view more
Polyethylene glycol monostearate 1000. Methilan® 1000 S by AQIA acts as an emollient, viscosity stabilizer, co-emulsifier and greasing agent. It helps on viscosity stabilization. Methilan® 1000 S is... view more
INCI
  • PEG-20 STEARATE
Diethylene glycol distearate. Methilan® DGS by AQIA acts as an emollient and moisturizing agent. Provides silky touch. Methilan® DGS is used in creams, lotions, conditioners and other cosmetic care... view more
INCI
  • PEG-2 DISTEARATE
1-Hexadecanol Hydrogen Phosphate Potassium Salt. Acts as a co-emulsifier and o\w anionic emulsifier. It is a long chain organic phosphate ester supplied as potassium salt. Possesses low HLB... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM CETYL PHOSPHATE
2-Ethylhexyl Salicylate. Acts as a very effective UV-B absorber. It is an excellent SPF booster in high SPF products when used in combination with other UV absorbers. Exhibits excellent stability... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL SALICYLATE
2-ethylhexyl-3-(4-methoxyphenyl)-2-propenoate. Acts as an ultra violet absorber and photo stabilizer. It has a broad UV-B radiation absorbance profile and functions as UV-B blocker. Ideal for use in... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL METHOXYCINNAMATE
2-ethylhexyl-3-(4-methoxyphenyl)-2-propenoate. AakoSun OMC NB by Aako acts as a UVB filter and photo stabilizer. It is water insoluble and therefore ideal for use in non-aqueous water resistant and... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL METHOXYCINNAMATE
2-Phenyl-3H-benzimidazole-5-sulfonic acid. Acts as an UVB filter. Has good synergy with recognized UV-A absorbers and provides broad spectrum protection for skin. Suitable for water resistant... view more
INCI
  • PHENYLBENZIMIDAZOLE SULFONIC ACID
Abitec Corporation
PEG-30 glyceryl cocoate. Acconon® C-30 by Abitec Corporation acts as a mild surfactant, emulsifier, solubilizer, viscosity builder, emollient and skin re-fatting agent. It is a mixture of mono- and... view more
INCI
  • PEG-30 GLYCERYL COCOATE
Abitec Corporation
PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate. Acconon® CO-7 by Abitec Corporation acts an emulsifier, moisturizer, solubilizer, modifier and skin refatting agent. It is prepared from derivated coconut fatty acids. It is... view more
INCI
  • PEG-7 GLYCERYL COCOATE
Abitec Corporation
Hydrogenated Soybean Oil (and) Hydrogenated Palm Oil. BBS by Abitec Corporation acts as an emollient, lubricant and melt point adjuster. BBS finds application in formulating lip glosses, creams... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED PALM OIL
  • HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL
Abitec Corporation
Hydrogenated Soybean Oil (and) Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil. BBS-C by Abitec Corporation acts as an emollient, lubricant, viscosity modifier and melt point adjuster. BBS-C finds application in... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL
  • HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL
Abitec Corporation
Glyceryl caprylate. Capmul® 708G by Abitec Corporation acts as a non-ionic emulsifier, solubilizer, emollient, solvent and anti-microbial agent. It is vegetable based and prepared by the... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE
Active Micro Technologies
Lactobacillus Ferment. Acts as a preservative. This GMO- and preservative-free product offers broad spectrum antimicrobial protection by effectivey reducing growth of gram positive and gram negative... view more
INCI
  • LACTOBACILLUS FERMENT
Polyurethane-59. ADEKA NOL GT-930 by ADEKA acts as an emulsion stabilizer, gelator and suspending agent. It is a water soluble polymer which contains urethane bond structure. It is a... view more
Advance NanoTek
Zinc oxide. ZinClear XP™ by Advance NanoTek acts as a UV filter. It is 100% mineral and natural UV protector when used as the only filter or in combination with titanium dioxide. It absorbs both UVA... view more
INCI
  • ZINC OXIDE
  • COCO-CAPRYLATE/CAPRATE
Advance NanoTek
65% Zinc oxide dispersion in coco-caprylate caprate. ZinClear XP™ 65COCO by Advance NanoTek acts as a UV filter. It is 100% mineral and natural UV protector when used as the only filter or in... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 POLYRICINOLEATE
  • ZINC OXIDE
  • COCO-CAPRYLATE/CAPRATE
  • ISOSTEARIC ACID
Afrinatural Holdings
Schinziophyton Rautanenii Kernel Oil. Manketti Seed Oil by Afrinatural Holdings acts as a sunscreen and nourishing agent. It is obtained (cold pressed) from the kernels within the nut of Manketti... view more
INCI
  • SCHINZIOPHYTON RAUTANENII KERNEL OIL
Corn Starch Modified. Acts as a rheology modifier. AGENAFLO 9050 by Argana is a lipophilic (hydrophobically modified) waxy corn starch which reduces tackiness and greasiness, achieves easy glide... view more
INCI
  • CORN STARCH MODIFIED
Hydrophobically modified corn starch. Acts as a rheology modifier. AGENAFLO OS 9051 has very high oil and moisture absorbency power and an excellent emulsifying effect (emulsifier), so it can... view more
INCI
  • CORN STARCH MODIFIED
Maltodextrin. AGENAMALT® 20.235 acts as a solvent & carrier, fillers & extenders and shows free flowing properties. It consists of glucose components (dextrose). It is extremely gentle on the skin... view more
INCI
  • MALTODEXTRIN
Zea mays corn starch. Acts as a mattifying agent, antiperspirant and rheology modifier. MAISITA NATURAL improves skin feeling and reduces greasiness and stickiness of emulsions. It has slow-release... view more
INCI
  • ZEA MAYS STARCH
Agrana
Dimethylimidazolidinone rice starch. It acts as a dispersant. It is produced from selected grades of rice and cross-linked using a higher molecular dimethyl ethylene urea derivate. It is subjected... view more
INCI
  • ZEA MAYS STARCH
Paraffin, Microcristallina Cera and Paraffinum liquidum. AIGLODEX A 72 C by Aiglon acts as a protecting, healing, moisturizing and soothing agent. It is neutral, stable, tacky, non-comedogenic and... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
  • PARAFFIN
Paraffin, Microcristallina Cera and Paraffinum liquidum. AIGLODEX AR 1 by Aiglon acts as a protecting, healing, moisturizing and soothing agent. It is neutral, stable, tacky, non-comedogenic and... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
  • PARAFFIN
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
Paraffin, Microcristallina Cera and Paraffinum liquidum. AIGLODEX Aiglojell by Aiglon acts as a protecting, healing, moisturizing and soothing agent. It is neutral, stable, creamy, shiny... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFIN
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
Paraffin, Microcristallina Cera and Paraffinum liquidum. AIGLODEX BC 44 by Aiglon acts as a protecting, healing, moisturizing and soothing agent. It is neutral, stable, microcrystalline, tacky... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
  • PARAFFIN
Paraffin, Microcristallina Cera and Paraffinum liquidum. AIGLODEX Biologique by Aiglon acts as a protecting, healing, moisturizing and soothing agent. It is neutral, stable, microcrystalline, very... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFIN
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
Air Products
Polyurethane-2 and Polymethyl Methacrylate. Hybridur® 875 by Air Products acts as a film forming agent. It provides water-, transfer- and long-lasting rub-off resistance in skin care formulations... view more
INCI
  • POLYMETHYL METHACRYLATE
  • POLYURETHANE-2
Akema S.r.l.
Glyoxylic Acid. Acts as a neutralizing agent. It is highly reactive chemical intermediate having two functional groups: the aldehyde group and the carboxylic acid group. It is an important C2... view more
INCI
  • GLYOXYLIC ACID
Alban Muller International
Butyrospermum Parkii Butter Extract. AMI Shea Butter by Alban Muller International acts as an antioxidant, softening and anti-aging agent. These butters are natural thickeners containing high level... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER EXTRACT
Alban Muller International
Sclerotium gum. Amigel® by Alban Muller International is a stable 100% natural polysaccharide. Acts as a gelling agent, film forming agent and stabilizer. Provides natural cosmetic treatments with a... view more
INCI
  • SCLEROTIUM GUM
Alban Muller International
Sclerotium gum. Amigum by Alban Muller International is a non-ionized, 100% natural polysaccharide with gelling and stabilizing properties. Offers high-performance stability of emulsion and... view more
INCI
  • SCLEROTIUM GUM
Alban Muller International
Salicylic acid. Amipreserve by Alban Muller International is a pure molecule extracted from wintergreen leaves. Acts as a preservative, antimicrobial and protective agent. Offers all the properties... view more
INCI
  • SALICYLIC ACID
Alban Muller International
Cirami by Alban Muller International acts as a texturizing agent. These butters are original blend of shea butter, carnauba wax and beeswax. Possesses remarkable thickening, moisturizing & emollient... view more
Albany Molecular Research
Acts as an exfoliating, anti-aging, moisturizing, conditioning and emulsifying agent. Compared to the commonly used carbon backbone α-hydroxyacids, it offers various advantages. It combines a... view more
Albany Molecular Research
Acts as an exfoliating, anti-aging, moisturizing, conditioning and emulsifying agent. Compared to the commonly used carbon backbone α-hydroxyacids, it offers various advantages. It combines a... view more
Albany Molecular Research
Acts as an exfoliating, anti-aging, moisturizing, conditioning and emulsifying agent. Compared to the commonly used carbon backbone α-hydroxyacids, it offers various advantages. It combines a... view more
Albany Molecular Research
Acts as an exfoliating, anti-aging, moisturizing, conditioning and emulsifying agent. Compared to the commonly used carbon backbone α-hydroxyacids, it offers various advantages. It combines a... view more
Albany Molecular Research
Acts as an exfoliating, anti-aging, moisturizing, conditioning and emulsifying agent. It is a 35% solution in water. Compared to the commonly used carbon backbone α-hydroxyacids, it offers various... view more
Alchemy Ingredients
Sucrose stearate (and) Sucrose palmitate. Sucrablend SP V2 by Alchemy Ingredients acts as a co-emulsifier. It is designed to be used with Sucragel to improve high temperature stability, making it... view more
INCI
  • SUCROSE STEARATE
  • SUCROSE PALMITATE
Alchemy Ingredients
Glycerine (and) Prunus amygdalus dulcis (sweet almond) oil (and) Sucrose laurate (and) Citrus aurantium dulcis (orange) fruit water. Sucragel AOF Bio by Alchemy Ingredients is 100% natural... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • SUCROSE LAURATE
  • CITRUS AURANTIUM DULCIS FRUIT WATER
  • PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL
Oleic/Linoleic/Linolenic Polyglycerides(vegetable-derived). Viamerine® 10000 by Aldivia is used as a moisturizing and adjunctive emulsifying agent. It is a mixture of polyglycerides which are... view more
INCI
  • OLEIC/LINOLEIC/LINOLENIC POLYGLYCERIDES
Coconut Oil Polyglyceryl-6 Esters (and) Gardenia Tahitensis Flower Extract. Acts as a moisturizing and nourishing agent. It is a mix of esters obtained by transesterification between Monoï A.O... view more
INCI
  • GARDENIA TAHITENSIS FLOWER EXTRACT
  • COCONUT OIL POLYGLYCERYL-6 ESTERS
All Organic Treasures
Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil. All Organic Treasures Almond Oil by All Organic Treasures acts as a nourishing, protective, smoothing and soothing agent. It contains C16:0 palmitic acid (4-9%), C18:1... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL
All Organic Treasures
Persea Gratissima Oil. All Organic Treasures Avocado Oil by All Organic Treasures acts as a foaming, moisturizing, soothing and regenerating agent. It contains C16:0 palmitic acid (5-25%), C16:1... view more
INCI
  • PERSEA GRATISSIMA OIL
Citrus Limon Seed Oil. All Organic Treasures Lemon Kernel Oil by All Organic Treasures acts as an astringent and refreshing agent. It contains C16:0 palmitic acid (5-12%), C18:0 stearic acid (2-8%)... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS LIMON SEED OIL
All Organic Treasures
Melia Azadirachta Seed Oil. All Organic Treasures Neem Oil by All Organic Treasures acts as a preservatives, smoothing and protective agent. It contains C16:0 palmitic acid (14-18%), C18:0 stearic... view more
INCI
  • MELIA AZADIRACHTA SEED OIL
Back to Top