OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
45 560 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
The Innovation Company
Hydrogenated polyisobutene (100%). Dedraflow® 50 by The Innovation Company acts as a photostable, ultra soft emollient and lubricant. It is pure & hypoallergenic and offers excellent spreadability... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED POLYISOBUTENE
The Innovation Company
Hydrogenated polyisobutene (70-90%) (and) Dimethicone (10-30%). Dedraflow® 5000 by The Innovation Company acts as a photostable, ultra soft emollient and lubricant. It is pure & hypoallergenic and... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
  • HYDROGENATED POLYISOBUTENE
The Innovation Company
Hydrogenated Polyisobutene (50-80%) (and) Hydrogenated Polydecene (20-50%). Dedraflow® 6 JSQI by The Innovation Company acts as an emollient, lubricant and moisture barrier. It is an inert, pure and... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED POLYDECENE
  • HYDROGENATED POLYISOBUTENE
The Innovation Company
Hydrogenated Polydecene (50-80%) and Polybutene (20-50%). Dedraflow® DIM by The Innovation Company acts as a photostable, ultra soft emollient and lubricant. It is pure & hypoallergenic and offers... view more
INCI
  • POLYBUTENE
  • HYDROGENATED POLYDECENE
The Innovation Company
Hydrogenated Coconut Oil (100%). Dedraflow® HCO by The Innovation Company acts as an emollient, lubricant and moisture barrier. It imparts shine, excellent spreadability and glossiness. It is an... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL
Neossance® Hemisqualane by Aprinnova acts as an emollient. It is C15 hydrocarbon made via fermentation of sugarcane. When compared to petroleum-based materials such as isohexadecane or fluid... view more
INCI
  • C13-15 ALKANE
Contact
Get Sample
Neossance® Squalane by Aprinnova acts as an emollient. Squalane has been used by formulators as a high performing emollient, the gold standard for imparting a smooth and supple skin feel. Aprinnova... view more
INCI
  • SQUALANE
Contact
Get Sample
BioAktive Speciality Products
Tridecane (and) Undecane (and) Dicaprylyl Ether (and) Squalane (and) Oryza Sativa Bran Oil (and) Squalene (and) Tocopherol. NATRASOFT™ by BioAktive Speciality Products acts as an emollient. It... view more
INCI
  • SQUALENE
  • UNDECANE
  • DICAPRYLYL ETHER
  • TRIDECANE
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
BioAktive Speciality Products
Ricinus Communis Seed Oil (40-65%) (and) Hydrogenated Castor Oil (20-40%) (and) Ethylhexyl Palmitate (10-25%) (and) Euphorbia Cerifera Wax (5-15%). CASTORLINE™ WAX JELLY by BioAktive Speciality... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE
  • EUPHORBIA CERIFERA CERA
  • HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
  • RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL
Contact
Get Sample
BioAktive Speciality Products
Aqua (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) C12-16 Alcohols (and) Pentylene Glycol (and) Butyrospermum Parkii Butter Unsaponifiables (and) Squalane (and) Glycerin (and) Palmitic Acid (and)... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • TOCOPHEROL
  • AQUA
  • PALMITIC ACID
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
BioAktive Speciality Products
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Glycerin (and) Sorbitol (and) Sucrose Palmitate (and) Aqua (and) Sucrose Laurate (and) Xanthan Gum (and) Magnolia Officinalis Bark Extract (and) Honokiol... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • MAGNOLIA OFFICINALIS BARK EXTRACT
  • XANTHAN GUM
  • SORBITOL
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
BioAktive Speciality Products
Squalane (and) Glycerin (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Sorbitol (and) Sucrose Palmitate (and) Aqua (and) Sucrose Laurate (and) Magnolia Officinalis Bark Extract (and) Xanthan Gum (and)... view more
INCI
  • MAGNOLIA OFFICINALIS BARK EXTRACT
  • SUCROSE PALMITATE
  • GLYCERIN
  • SUCROSE LAURATE
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
CLR Berlin
Hieracium Pilosella (Hawkweed) Extract and Bellis Perennis (Daisy) Flower Extract. JuvenEye CLR™ by CLR Berlin acts as an anti-dark circle, anti-puff, skin lightening and regenerating agent. It is... view more
INCI
  • BELLIS PERENNIS FLOWER EXTRACT
  • HIERACIUM PILOSELLA EXTRACT
Contact
Get Sample
Lactococcus Ferment Lysate. ProRenew Complex CLR™ by CLR Berlin acts as a regenerating, restructuring, anti-aging and anti-stress agent. It is obtained from a lysate of the gram positive bacterial... view more
INCI
  • LACTOCOCCUS FERMENT LYSATE
Contact
Get Sample
Water, Phragmites Communis Extract, Poria Cocos Extract. SyriCalm™ CLR (PC) by CLR Berlin acts as an anti-inflammatory, repairing agent, soothing agent, anti-stress, UV-filter and anti-redness ... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • PORIA COCOS EXTRACT
  • PHRAGMITES COMMUNIS EXTRACT
Contact
Get Sample
CLR Berlin
Water, Glycerin and Glycine Soja (Soybean) Seed Extract. Phytosan™ K by CLR Berlin acts as a regenerating /revitalizing agent, repairing agent, UV filter, protective agent, anti-aging agent... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • AQUA
  • GLYCINE SOJA SEED EXTRACT
Contact
Get Sample
CLR Berlin
Bellis Perennis (Daisy) Flower Extract. Belides™ ORG by CLR Berlin acts as an antioxidant, anti-microbial and lightening agent. It is obtained from Bellis perennis flowers consists of bioactive... view more
INCI
  • BELLIS PERENNIS FLOWER EXTRACT
Contact
Get Sample
Coatex (Arkema Group)
Acrylates copolymer. RHEOSTYL™ 67 N by Coatex acts as a thickener and stabilizer. It is a rheology modifier specifically designed to thicken, suspend and stabilize all types of insoluble particles... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES COPOLYMER
Contact
Get Sample
Coatex (Arkema Group)
Acrylates copolymer in aqueous dispersion. Rheostyl™ 85 L by Coatex Arkema Group acts as a thickener and stabilizer. Provides excellent clarity, elegant textures with smooth flow, suspension and... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES COPOLYMER
Contact
Get Sample
Coatex (Arkema Group)
Acrylates/Beheneth-25 Methacrylate Copolymer. RHEOSTYL™ 90 N by Coatex is an excellent thickener. It combines very high thickening efficiency with unique crystal clear appearance. It thickens... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES/BEHENETH-25 METHACRYLATE COPOLYMER
Contact
Get Sample
Polyurethane-35. Baycusan® C 1010 by Covestro acts as a film former. This polyurethane dispersion forms a flexible and elastic film around the hair and protects it in any weather, without sticking... view more
INCI
  • POLYURETHANE-35
Contact
Get Sample
Polyurethane-48. Baycusan® C 1008 by Covestro acts as a film former designed for hair care products. It is a polyurethane dispersion which is a colloidal system of a high molecular weight... view more
Contact
Get Sample
Polyurethane-64. Baycusan® C 2000 by Covestro acts as a film forming agent providing exceptional sensory. It is ethanol-based, delivers a high sun protection factor (SPF) and provides pleasant feel... view more
Contact
Get Sample
Polyurethane-34. Baycusan® C 1000 by Covestro acts as a film forming agent specifically designed for sun and skin care products. It is a colloidal system of a high molecular weight polyurethane... view more
INCI
  • POLYURETHANE-34
Contact
Get Sample
Polyurethane-35. Baycusan® C 1004 by Covestro acts as a film forming, toning and firming agent. It is a colloidal system of a high molecular weight polyurethane polymer dispersed in water. An... view more
INCI
  • POLYURETHANE-35
Contact
Get Sample
IOI Oleo
Trimyristin. DYNASAN® 114 by IOI Oleo acts as a consistency agent for water-free, oil-based products and emulsions. It is triester of glycerin and myristic acid. It is 100 % natural and vegan. It is... view more
INCI
  • TRIMYRISTIN
Contact
Get Sample
IOI Oleo
Tristearin. DYNASAN® 118 by IOI Oleo acts as a consistency agent for water-free, oil-based emulsions and products. It is triester of glycerin and stearic acid. It is 100 % natural, vegan and stable... view more
INCI
  • TRISTEARIN
Contact
Get Sample
Glyceryl Stearate Citrate. IMWITOR® 372 P by IOI Oleo is an anionic, hot processable emulsifier for O/W emulsions. It is a partially neutralized ester of monoglycerides and diglycerides of... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE CITRATE
Contact
Get Sample
IOI Oleo
Glyceryl Citrate/Lactate/Linoleate/Oleate. IMWITOR® 375 by IOI Oleo is an anionic emulsifier for O/W emulsions. It is a partially neutralized ester of mono and diglycerides of unsaturated edible... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL CITRATE/LACTATE/LINOLEATE/OLEATE
Contact
Get Sample
IOI Oleo
Glyceryl Stearate. IMWITOR® 491 by IOI Oleo is a non-ionic co-emulsifier for O/W emulsions. It is an ester of natural stearic and palmitic acid esterified with glycerol. It is 100% natural, vegan... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Contact
Get Sample
ImerCare® 270P-Scrub engineered, medium-grind, perlite is a natural exfoliant. ImerCare® 270P-Scrub has been developed as an eco-friendly alternative to polyethylene beads in scrub applications. It... view more
INCI
  • PERLITE
Contact
Get Sample
ImerCare® Opaque is a natural kaolin (china clay) opacifier designed to confer high opacity and whiteness to gel and shampoo formulations. ImerCare® Opaque is specifically heat-treated to control... view more
INCI
  • KAOLIN
Contact
Get Sample
ImerCare® Matte by Imerys acts as a mattifying agent. It is an eco-friendly, naturally white, kaolin-based solution. It has been specifically processed to obtain an innovative, microporous structure... view more
INCI
  • KAOLIN
Contact
Get Sample
ImerCare® Dolce by Imerys is a premium talc that imparts unique benefits in pressed powders. ImerCare® Dolce is the most cohesive, smooth and creamy talc in the ImerCare® range... view more
Contact
Get Sample
ImerCare® 400D is the most water- and oil-absorbent, engineered, diatomaceous earth product for deodorant applications available on the market today. ImerCare® 400D’s exceptional absorbency power is... view more
INCI
  • DIATOMACEOUS EARTH
Contact
Get Sample
Isopentyldiol by Kuraray is a multi-functional ingredient acting as moisturizer, humectant, thickener, O/W emulsion stabilizer, solubilizer and cuticle protector. It also acts as a carrier of... view more
INCI
  • ISOPENTYLDIOL
Contact
Get Sample
Aqua (Water) (and) Glycerin (and) Vaccinium Macrocarpon (Cranberry) Fruit Extract (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Sodium Hydroxide. Cranberry organic Herbasol® Extract Glycerine... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM SORBATE
  • SODIUM BENZOATE
  • GLYCERIN
  • VACCINIUM MACROCARPON FRUIT EXTRACT
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Lipoid Kosmetik
Propanediol (and) Aqua (Water) (and) Capparis Spinosa Bud Extract (and) Morus Nigra Leaf Extract (and) Rhodiola Rosea Root Extract. HerbaGlow® NRG by Lipoid Kosmetik acts as a revitalizing and... view more
Contact
Get Sample
Lipoid Kosmetik
Hydro-Gain™ is Lipoid Kosmetik’s powerful, 100% natural, COSMOS-approved moisturizing cocktail that strives for optimal water retention. Hydro-Gain™ combines moisturizing lipophilic extracts from... view more
Contact
Get Sample
Lipoid Kosmetik
Carotolino incorporates the best of carrots including stabilized carotenoids. It reduces blue light-induced skin damage while at the same time it adds a vivid look. This makes our botanical active a... view more
INCI
  • CANOLA OIL
  • DAUCUS CAROTA SATIVA SEED OIL
  • TOCOPHERYL ACETATE
  • DAUCUS CAROTA SATIVA ROOT EXTRACT
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Jackfruit Organic Herbasol® Extrakt Glycerin SB not only symbolizes vegan lifestyle, but also supplements creatine shortage known from vegan skin... view more
Contact
Get Sample
Petro-Canada Specialty Products
White Mineral Oil (100%). PURETOL™ 7 SPECIAL by Petro-Canada Specialty Products acts as a lubricant, emollient, smoothing, softening and moisturizing agent. Used in skin lotions, sunscreens, hair... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
Contact
Get Sample
Petro-Canada Specialty Products
White Mineral Oil (100%). PURETOL™ 9 by Petro-Canada Specialty Products acts as a lubricant, emollient, smoothing, softening and moisturizing agent. It finds application in skin lotions, sunscreens... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
Contact
Get Sample
Petro-Canada Specialty Products
White Mineral Oil (100%). PURETOL™ 11 by Petro-Canada Specialty Products acts as an emollient, lubricant, smoothing, softening and moisturizing agent. Offers softening, smoothing and moisturizing to... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
Contact
Get Sample
Petro-Canada Specialty Products
White Mineral Oil (100%). PURETOL™ 21 by Petro-Canada Specialty Products acts as an emollient, smoothing, lubricant, softening and moisturizing agent. Provides smoothing, softening and moisturizing... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
Contact
Get Sample
Petro-Canada Specialty Products
White Mineral Oil (100%). PURETOL™ 9D by Petro-Canada Specialty Products acts as a lubricant, emollient, smoothing, softening and moisturizing agent. It provides the softening, lubrication... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
Contact
Get Sample
Provital
Propanediol (and) Glycerin (and) Agastache Mexicana Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract. AGASCALM™ by Provital acts as an anti-stress, anti-inflammatory and anti-redness agent. It improves vascular tonicity... view more
Contact
Get Sample
Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Sodium Benzoate. ALOE VERA GEL M.S. by Provital acts as an emollient, anti-aging, anti-inflammatory, moisturizing, refreshing, calming and... view more
INCI
  • ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF JUICE
  • SODIUM BENZOATE
  • POTASSIUM SORBATE
Contact
Get Sample
Provital
Aqua (and) Amaranthus Caudatus Seed Extract (and) Glycerin (and) Zea Mays Starch. AMA-PROT by Provital acts as a conditioning and smoothing agent. It is a fraction from Amaranth seeds, rich in... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • AMARANTHUS CAUDATUS SEED EXTRACT
  • AQUA
  • ZEA MAYS STARCH
Contact
Get Sample
Provital
Glycerin (and) Aqua (and) Paeonia Lactiflora Root Extract (and) Trehalose (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Sodium Benzoate. DETOSKIN™ by Provital acts as an anti-pollution, regenerating and anti-aging... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • POTASSIUM SORBATE
  • AQUA
  • PAEONIA LACTIFLORA ROOT EXTRACT
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Provital
Corylus Avellana (Hazelnut) Seed Oil. HAZELNUT OIL by Provital acts as an emollient, antioxidant, antiseptic, repairing-, protective-, anti-aging and moisturizing agent. It is obtained by pressing... view more
INCI
  • CORYLUS AVELLANA SEED OIL
Contact
Get Sample
Starch acetate (and) Hydroxyethylcellulose (and) Xanthan gum. Beauté by Roquette® DS 112 by Roquetter acts as thickening and stabilizing agent. It is a non-ionic and dispersible powder with a very... view more
INCI
  • XANTHAN GUM
  • STARCH ACETATE
  • HYDROXYETHYLCELLULOSE
Contact
Get Sample
Cyclodextrin (and) Sorbitol (and) Polyglyceryl-3 diisostearate. Beauté by Roquette® DS 146 by Roquette is a natural O/W emulsifier system. It is very efficient in emulsions containing a high level... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 DIISOSTEARATE
  • CYCLODEXTRIN
  • SORBITOL
Contact
Get Sample
Xylitol. Beauté by Roquette® PO 370 by Roquette is a very versatile moisturizing ingredient. It is obtained through a biotechnological process from glucose, process patented by Roquette. It can also... view more
INCI
  • XYLITOL
Contact
Get Sample
Hydroxypropyl cyclodextrin. Beauté by Roquette® CD 110 by Roquette acts as a stabilizer, firming agent, and actives & fragrance solubilizer. This plant-based ingredient, derived from potato starch... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYPROPYL CYCLODEXTRIN
Contact
Get Sample
Gluconolactone. Beauté by Roquette® GA 290 acts as a multifunctional ingredient: preservative booster, anti-aging, anti-acne & peeling agent. It is a plant-based PolyHydroxyAcid (PHA), adapted to... view more
INCI
  • GLUCONOLACTONE
Contact
Get Sample
Minasolve Preservatives
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top