OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
47 588 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
AB Specialty Silicones
Disiloxane. Andisil® SF 0.65 by AB Specialty Silicones is a linear siloxane-based volatile active carrier. It shows greatest volatility of linear and cyclic siloxanes. In hair care products, it... view more
INCI
  • DISILOXANE
AB Specialty Silicones
Trisiloxane. Andisil® SF 1 by AB Specialty Silicones is a linear siloxane-based volatile active carrier. This ingredient is recommended for fast volatility. In hair care products, it improves wet... view more
INCI
  • TRISILOXANE
AB Specialty Silicones
Dimethicone. Andisil® SF 1,000 by AB Specialty Silicones is a mid viscosity, non-reactive, polydimethyl siloxane. In hair care products, it offers active carrier, anti-frizz and conditioning... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
AB Specialty Silicones
Dimethicone. Andisil® SF 1.5 by AB Specialty Silicones is a linear siloxane-based volatile active carrier. It is recommended for fast volatility. In hair care products, it improves wet combing. It... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
AB Specialty Silicones
Dimethicone. Andisil® SF 10 by AB Specialty Silicones is a low viscosity, non-reactive, polydimethyl siloxane. In hair care products, it offers anti-frizz, active carrier and conditioning benefits... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
ABC Nanotech
Polymethylsilsesquioxane. Possesses superior concealing effect, excellent lubricity and heat resistance. Has chemical stability, excellent water repellence, balanced property between elasticity and... view more
INCI
  • POLYMETHYLSILSESQUIOXANE
ABC Nanotech
Polymethylsilsesquioxane. Possesses superior concealing effect, excellent lubricity and heat resistance. Has chemical stability, excellent water repellence, balanced property between elasticity and... view more
INCI
  • POLYMETHYLSILSESQUIOXANE
ABC Nanotech
Polymethylsilsesquioxane. E+540 by ABC Nanotech acts as lubricant. Possesses superior concealing effect, excellent lubricity and heat resistance. It has chemical stability, excellent water... view more
INCI
  • POLYMETHYLSILSESQUIOXANE
ABC Nanotech
Polymethylsilsesquioxane. Possesses superior concealing effect, excellent lubricity and heat resistance. Has chemical stability, excellent water repellence, balanced property between elasticity and... view more
INCI
  • POLYMETHYLSILSESQUIOXANE
ABC Nanotech
Calcium aluminum borosilicate. Shinestar R100 by ABC Nanotech is the base material is calcium aluminum borosilicate and it is coated with silver. It possesses high reflection of light, color... view more
INCI
  • CALCIUM ALUMINUM BOROSILICATE
Glycerin (67%) (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (12%) (and) Aqua (10%) (and) Cetyl-PG Hydroxyethyl Palmitamide (4%) (and) Hydrogenated Lecithin (3%) (and) Ceramide NP (2%) (and) Cholesterol (2%)... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • CETYL-PG HYDROXYETHYL PALMITAMIDE
  • CHOLESTEROL
  • ...
Glycerin (54.4%) (and) Aqua (20%) (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (10%) (and) Polysorbate 20 (3.5%) (and) Polycaprolactone (3%) (and) Retinol (3%) (and) Lecithin (3%) (and) Ceramide NP (1%) (and)... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • AVENA SATIVA MEAL EXTRACT
  • BHT
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • ...
Glycerin (54.5%) (and) Retinyl Palmitate (20.5%) (and) Phaseolus Radiatus Seed Extract (10%) (and) Aqua (10%) (and) Hydrogenated Lecithin (3%) (and) Cholesterol (2%). Actosome Retinol Palmitate (20)... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CHOLESTEROL
  • GLYCERIN
  • HYDROGENATED LECITHIN
  • ...
Glycerin (66%) (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (12%) (and) Aqua (10.7%) (and) Hydrogenated Lecithin (4%) (and) Tocotrienols (3.25%) (and) Cholesterol (2%) (and) Tocopherol (1.75%) (and) Sodium... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • CHOLESTEROL
  • GLYCERIN
  • ...
Glycerin (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Aqua (and) Hydrogenated Lecithin. Aquatouch H by ACT has both hydrophilic and lipophilic property which functions as an emulsifier to mix the... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • GLYCERIN
  • HYDROGENATED LECITHIN
Titanium Dioxide (63-69 %wt) (and) CI 77499 (Iron Oxide 26-34 %wt) (and) Silica (0.5 %wt). EffectiveU-T -black is an innovative nano-free mineral pigment by ADParticles. It boosts the SPF and UVA-PF... view more
INCI
  • CI 77499
  • CI 77891
  • SILICA
ADParticles
Titanium Dioxide (63-69 %wt) (and) CI 77491 (Iron Oxide 26-34 %wt) (and) Silica (0-5 %wt). EffectiveU-T -red by ADParticles is a nano-free, innovative mineral pigment. Suitable for formulating all... view more
INCI
  • CI 77491
  • CI 77891
  • SILICA
Titanium Dioxide (94-99 %wt) (and) Silica (0-5 %wt). EffectiveU-T -white by ADParticles is a nano-free, innovative mineral pigment for cosmetic formulations. Suitable for formulating all types of... view more
INCI
  • CI 77891
  • SILICA
Titanium Dioxide (63-69 %wt) (and) CI 77492 (Iron Oxide 24-33 %wt) (and) Silica (0-5 %wt). EffectiveU-T -yellow by ADParticles is an innovative nano-free mineral pigment. Suitable for formulating... view more
INCI
  • CI 77492
  • CI 77891
  • SILICA
ADParticles
Zinc Oxide (68-72%) (and) Titanium Dioxide (22-25%) (and) Silica (4-6%). EnhanceU-S by ADParticles is an innovative, nano-free mineral UV filter for cosmetics. Offers lower agglomeration effect... view more
INCI
  • CI 77891
  • CI 77947
  • SILICA
AE Chemie
Capryloyl Glycine. AE C8G by AE Chemie acts as an antimicrobial, skin acidifier and moisturizing agent. It is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLOYL GLYCINE
Menthyl Lactate. AE CHEMIEKOOL ML® by AE Chemie acts as active cooling agent... view more
INCI
  • MENTHYL LACTATE
Menthyl Lactate (and) Mentha Haplocalix Extract. AE CHEMIEKOOL® PLUS by AE Chemie acts as active cooling agent... view more
INCI
  • MENTHA HAPLOCALIX EXTRACT
  • MENTHYL LACTATE
Methyl Perfluorobutyl Ether (and) Methyl Perfluoroisobutyl Ether. AE CosmoFluor® 61 by AE Chemie acts as a fragrance enhancer, foam booster and cleansing agent. It provides fast drying, self-foaming... view more
INCI
  • METHYL PERFLUOROBUTYL ETHER
  • METHYL PERFLUOROISOBUTYL ETHER
Ethyl Perfluorobutyl Ether (and) Ethyl Perfluoroisobutyl Ether. AE CosmoFluor® 76 by AE Chemie acts as a foam booster, cleansing agent and fragrance enhancer. It can be mixed with emollient to... view more
INCI
  • ETHYL PERFLUOROISOBUTYL ETHER
  • ETHYL PERFLUOROBUTYL ETHER
AMSilk
Silkbeads by AMSilk acts as an anti-aging, anti-wrinkle, moisturizing and re-balancing agent. It is a synthetic silk biopolymer obtained through patented biotechnological process. It is slightly... view more
ANGUS Chemical Company
Aminomethyl Propanol. AMP-ULTRA® PC by ANGUS Chemical Company acts as a neutralizing agent. Acts as mild alkalinizing agent for semi-permanent and temporary hair dye. Reduces hair damage and... view more
INCI
  • AMINOMETHYL PROPANOL
ANGUS Chemical Company
2-amino-2-methyl-1,3-propanediol. AMPD™ by ANGUS Chemical Company acts as a neutralizing and solubilizing agent. Is a neutralizing amine that provides pH buffering and stabilizing action and also... view more
ANGUS Chemical Company
Aminomethyl Propanediol. AMPD™ -ULTRA PC by ANGUS Chemical Company acts as a buffering agent. It is a mild amino alcohol neutralizer for acid-functional raw materials. Fatty-acid soaps of AMPD™... view more
INCI
  • AMINOMETHYL PROPANEDIOL
ANGUS Chemical Company
Aminopropanol. DL-2AP ULTRA PC™ by ANGUS Chemical Company is a high-purity, multi-functional alkalizer, neutralizer and stabilizer. It is based on ANGUS’ proprietary nitroalkane chemistry. It... view more
ANGUS Chemical Company
Dimethylamino Methylpropanol. DMAMP™ ULTRA PC by ANGUS Chemical Company acts as a multifunctional alkalizing agent. As compared to other alkalizing agents like MEA and ammonia, hair color... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHYLAMINO METHYLPROPANOL
Persea Gratissima (Avocado). Abacate by AQIA acts as an emollient, moisturizing, smoothing and conditioning agent. Abacate is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • PERSEA GRATISSIMA FRUIT EXTRACT
Glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice) Root Extract. Alcaçuz by AQIA acts as a smoothing, soothing, emollient, conditioning agent and fragrance enhancer. Alcaçuz is used in perfumes and skin care products... view more
INCI
  • GLYCYRRHIZA GLABRA ROOT EXTRACT
Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract. Alecrim by AQIA acts as a conditioning agent. Alecrim is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS LEAF EXTRACT
Gossypium Herbaceum (Cotton) Seed Extract. Algodão by AQIA acts as a conditioning agent. Algodão is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • GOSSYPIUM HERBACEUM SEED EXTRACT
Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract. Aloe Vera by AQIA acts as a humectant, emollient and conditioning agent. Aloe Vera is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF EXTRACT
Adeka Retinaturel
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top