OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
47 153 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Active Concepts
Water & Saccharomyces Zinc Ferment & Saccharomyces Copper Ferment & Saccharomyces Manganese Ferment & Saccharomyces Iron Ferment & Saccharomyces Silicon Ferment & Saccharomyces Potassium Ferment... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • SACCHAROMYCES/COPPER FERMENT
  • SACCHAROMYCES/IRON FERMENT
  • SACCHAROMYCES/MANGANESE FERMENT
  • ...
Cyclomethicone & Saccharomyces Zinc Ferment & Saccharomyces Copper Ferment & Saccharomyces Manganese Ferment & Saccharomyces Iron Ferment & Saccharomyces Silicon Ferment & Saccharomyces Potassium... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOMETHICONE
  • SACCHAROMYCES/COPPER FERMENT
  • SACCHAROMYCES/IRON FERMENT
  • SACCHAROMYCES/MANGANESE FERMENT
  • ...
Active Micro Technologies
Leuconostoc Ferment Filtrate. Acts as a preservative. This GMO- and preservative-free ferment filtrate contains intact, non-viable microorganisms and has also shown a wide range of utility as a skin... view more
Active Micro Technologies
Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate. Acts as a preservative. This GMO- and preservative-free product is based on an antimicrobial peptide originally derived from the lactic acid bacteria... view more
INCI
  • LEUCONOSTOC/RADISH ROOT FERMENT FILTRATE
Active Micro Technologies
Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate & Lactobacillus & Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Extract. Leucidal® Liquid Complete by Active Micro Technologies acts as a moisturizing, skin/scalp... view more
INCI
  • COCOS NUCIFERA FRUIT EXTRACT
  • LACTOBACILLUS
  • LEUCONOSTOC/RADISH ROOT FERMENT FILTRATE
Active Micro Technologies
Lactobacillus Ferment. Acts as a preservative. This GMO- and preservative-free product is a probiotic-based ingredient created by the fermentation of lactobacillus in a defined growth medium... view more
INCI
  • LACTOBACILLUS FERMENT
Active Micro Technologies
Lactobacillus Ferment & Lactobacillus & Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Extract. Leucidal® SF Complete by Active Micro Technologies acts as a moisturizing, skin/scalp conditioning, and antimicrobial... view more
INCI
  • LACTOBACILLUS FERMENT
  • LACTOBACILLUS
  • COCOS NUCIFERA FRUIT EXTRACT
Actives International
Pleurotus Sajor-caju Ferment Filtrate. ViaFerm White acts as a skin lightening and whitening agent. The edible Oyster Phoenix Mushroom contains biocatalytic enyzmes exhibiting lightening activity... view more
INCI
  • PLEUROTUS SAJOR-CAJU FERMENT FILTRATE
Actives International
Andrographis paniculata leaf extract. ViaPure® Andrographis acts as an anti-aging agent, anti-inflammatory agent and lightening agent. It is highly refined lipophylic extract of the king of bitters... view more
INCI
  • ANDROGRAPHIS PANICULATA LEAF EXTRACT
Actives International
Boswellia serrata extract. ViaPure® Boswellia acts as an anti-aging agent, firming agent and soothing agent. It is ultra-refined lipophilic extract of boswellia gum resin. Contains primarily a... view more
INCI
  • BOSWELLIA SERRATA EXTRACT
Actives International
Citrus Grandis Peel Extract. ViaPure® Citrus acts as an anti-aging agent, firming agent, sunscreen agent and anti-inflammatory agent. It demonstrates excellent photo-protective activity via... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS GRANDIS PEEL EXTRACT
Actives International
Coleus barbatus Extract. ViaPure® Coleus acts as a repairing and protective agent. It is rich in forskolin. Protects and repairs UV-induced DNA damage to the epidermis and basal keratinocytes... view more
Aloe Barbadensis Extract. Aloe Vera by Activilong revitalizes dry and brittle hair. It offers softness and shine to hair. It soothes itching and irritation of the hair scalp by purely cleansing it... view more
INCI
  • ALOE BARBADENSIS EXTRACT
Activilong
Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil. Argan by Activilong is an antioxidant, nourishing and regenerating agent. It revitalizes and deeply repairs dry and damaged hair. It provides strong & shiny hair and... view more
Activilong
Arnica Montana Flower Oil. Arnica by Activilong acts as an antiseptic, soothing and nourishing agent. It calms dowm the irritation of hair scalp. This oil is rich in abtioxidants and protects the... view more
INCI
  • ARNICA MONTANA FLOWER OIL
Persea Gratissima Fruit Extract. Avocado by Activilong acts as an emollient and nourishing agent. It can regenerate dry and damaged hair & stimulate hair growth. It is rich in antioxidants and... view more
INCI
  • PERSEA GRATISSIMA FRUIT EXTRACT
Burdock by Activilong is rich in astringent ingredient. It regulates the production of sebum of the hair scalp. It tones and stimulates hair growth. It contains vitamin B2 & 9, minerals, amino... view more
ADEKA AMPHOTE AB-35L by ADEKA acts as an amphoteric surfactant. It is based on lauryl dimethyl betaine. It offers stable foaming, thickening effects and low irritation. ADEKA AMPHOTE AB-35L finds... view more
ADEKA AMPHOTE PB-30L by ADEKA acts as an amphoteric surfactant. It is based on lauramidopropyl betaine. It offers stable foaming, thickening effects and low irritation. ADEKA AMPHOTE PB-30L finds... view more
INCI
  • LAURAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Aureobasidium Pullulans Ferment (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Ethylhexylglycerin. ADEKA BETA-GLUCAN LQ-S by ADEKA acts as an anti-aging, anti-wrinkle, anti-microbial, soothing, rejuvenating- and... view more
INCI
  • AUREOBASIDIUM PULLULANS FERMENT
  • ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
ADEKA CARPOL DL-150 by ADEKA acts as a demulsification and anti-foaming agent. It offers good lubricity, good solubility, good acid- and alkali resistance. It is a 100% active, polyethylene glycol... view more
ADEKA CARPOL DL-30 by ADEKA acts as a demulsification and anti-foaming agent. It offers good lubricity, good solubility, good acid- and alkali resistance. It is a 100% active, polyethylene glycol... view more
Advance NanoTek
Zinc Oxide (and) C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate (and) Polyhydroxystearic Acid (and) Isostearic Acid. ZinClear IM® 50AB by Advance NanoTek acts as a UV filter. It has pourable viscosity and offers broad... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARIC ACID
  • POLYHYDROXYSTEARIC ACID
  • C12-15 ALKYL BENZOATE
  • ZINC OXIDE
Advance NanoTek
Zinc Oxide (and) Caprylic/capric Triglyceride (and) Polyhydroxystearic Acid (and) Glyceryl Isostearate. ZinClear IM® 50CCT acts as a UV filter by Advance NanoTek. It offers broad spectrum... view more
INCI
  • POLYHYDROXYSTEARIC ACID
  • GLYCERYL ISOSTEARATE
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • ZINC OXIDE
Advance NanoTek
Zinc Oxide (and) Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil (and) Glyceryl Isostearate (and) Polyhydroxystearic Acid. ZinClear IM® 50JJ by Advance NanoTek acts as a UV filter. It has pourable viscosity and... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL ISOSTEARATE
  • POLYHYDROXYSTEARIC ACID
  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
  • ZINC OXIDE
Advance NanoTek
Zinc Oxide (and) Neopentyl Glycol Diheptanoate (and) Glyceryl Isostearate (and) Polyhydroxystearic Acid (and) Cetyl PEG/PPG-10/1 Dimethicone. ZinClear IM® 55L7 acts as a UV filter by Advance... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL ISOSTEARATE
  • POLYHYDROXYSTEARIC ACID
  • NEOPENTYL GLYCOL DIHEPTANOATE
  • ZINC OXIDE
  • ...
Advance NanoTek
Zinc oxide. ZinClear XP™ by Advance NanoTek acts as a UV filter. It is 100% mineral and natural UV protector when used as the only filter or in combination with titanium dioxide. It absorbs both UVA... view more
INCI
  • ZINC OXIDE
Advonex International
Entrada®-SQ by Advonex International is a high-end moisturizing agent. It is squalane produced from plant-based oils such as soybean, palm, canola and other plant resources. Advonex is building... view more
African Origin Oils
Citrullus Vulgaris Seed Oil. Kalahari Melon Seed Oil produced by African Origin Oils acts as a moisturizing, conditioning-, repairing- and regenerating agent. It is cold pressed and filtered oil... view more
Afrinatural Holdings
Adansonia Digitata Seed Oil. Baobab Seed Oil by Afrinatural Holdings acts as a moisturizing agent, It is obtained from the kernels extracted from Baobab seeds. It has a high content of vitamins A... view more
INCI
  • ADANSONIA DIGITATA SEED OIL
Citrullus Lanatus Seed Oil. Kalahari Melon Seed Oil by Afrinatural Holdings acts as a moisturizing, emollient and restructuring agent. It is obtained from the seeds of Kalahari Melon. This oil is... view more
INCI
  • CITRULLUS LANATUS SEED OIL
Afrinatural Holdings
Mafura Butter Seed Oil by Afrinatural Holdings acts as a nourishing and revitalizing agent. It is obtained from the Mafura seed kernels. It is rich in essential fatty acids and is used to treat a... view more
Afrinatural Holdings
Schinziophyton Rautanenii Kernel Oil. Manketti Seed Oil by Afrinatural Holdings acts as a sunscreen and nourishing agent. It is obtained (cold pressed) from the kernels within the nut of Manketti... view more
INCI
  • SCHINZIOPHYTON RAUTANENII KERNEL OIL
Afrinatural Holdings
Sclerocarya Birrea Seed Oil. Marula Seed Oil by Afrinatural Holdings acts as a moisturizing, antioxidant and superfatting agent. It is obtained by cold pressing seeds of Marula oil. It is classified... view more
INCI
  • SCLEROCARYA BIRREA SEED OIL
Corn Starch Modified. AGENAFLO 9050 by Agrana is a rheology modifier. It is a lipophilic (hydrophobically modified) waxy corn starch. It can reduces tackiness & greasiness and achieves easy glide... view more
INCI
  • CORN STARCH MODIFIED
Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate. AGENAFLO OS 9051 by Agrana is an asthetic enhancer and rheology modifier. It has very high oil and moisture absorbency power and an excellent emulsifying effect... view more
INCI
  • ALUMINUM STARCH OCTENYLSUCCINATE
Agrana
Tapioca Starch (and) Polymethylsilsesquioxane. AGENAFLO TS by Agrana is an aesthetic modifier/adsorber. It is a hydrophobically modified tapioca starch with polymethylsilsequioxane. It is used in... view more
INCI
  • POLYMETHYLSILSESQUIOXANE
  • TAPIOCA STARCH
Distarch Phosphate. AGENAJE 20.306 by Agrana is a natural rheology modifier and thickener. It is an instant (cold water swelling) modified waxy corn starch. It provides a smooth and creamy texture... view more
INCI
  • DISTARCH PHOSPHATE
Hydroxypropyl Starch Phosphate. AGENAJEL 20.313 by Agrana is a thickener. It is a cold water soluble starch-ether based on waxy maize starch (edible). It can enhance creaminess. It is a cold water... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYPROPYL STARCH PHOSPHATE
Aiglon
Paraffin, Microcristallina Cera, C12-13 Pareth-4 and Paraffinum liquidum. 44-L by Aiglon acts as a protecting, healing, moisturizing and soothing agent. It is neutral, stable, creamy, fibrous... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
  • C12-13 PARETH-4
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
  • PARAFFIN
Paraffin, Microcristallina Cera and Paraffinum liquidum. AIGLODEX A 72 C by Aiglon acts as a protecting, healing, moisturizing and soothing agent. It is neutral, stable, tacky, non-comedogenic and... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
  • PARAFFIN
Paraffin, Microcristallina Cera and Paraffinum liquidum. AIGLODEX AA 40 B by Aiglon acts as a protecting, healing, moisturizing and soothing agent. It is neutral, stable, non-tacky, non-comedogenic... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFIN
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
Paraffin, Microcristallina Cera and Paraffinum liquidum. AIGLODEX AA 60 B by Aiglon acts as a protecting, healing, moisturizing and soothing agent. It is neutral, stable, soft, slightly fibrous... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFIN
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
Paraffin, Microcristallina Cera and Paraffinum liquidum. AIGLODEX AR 1 by Aiglon acts as a protecting, healing, moisturizing and soothing agent. It is neutral, stable, tacky, non-comedogenic and... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
  • PARAFFIN
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
Protection for the skin microbiota by CLR Berlin
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top