OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
39 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Polyester-5. Eastman AQ™ 55S Polymer by Eastman acts as a film former. It is a sulfopolyester that disperses directly in hot water without the assistance of surfactants or other additives. Possesses... view more
INCI
  • POLYESTER-5
Cellulose acetate butyrate. Eastman™ Cellulose Acetate Butyrate (CAB-381-0.5) by Eastman acts as a film former. Used in nail care. It is a cellulose ester, one of the most abundant natural renewable... view more
INCI
  • CELLULOSE ACETATE BUTYRATE
Pentaerythrityl Hydrogenated Rosinate. Foral™ 105-E CG Hydrogenated Rosinate by Eastman acts as a hard fixative. It is derived from the esterification of a highly stabilized gum rosin and... view more
INCI
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL HYDROGENATED ROSINATE
Retinyl Linoleate (>80%). Eastman GEM™ Retinyl Linoleate by Eastman is a high purity anti-aging agent. It is prepared using GEM™ technology, which significantly reduces energy, carbon dioxide... view more
INCI
  • RETINYL LINOLEATE
Sucrose acetate isobutyrate. Eastman Sustane™ SAIB (Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate), Food Grade, Kosher by Eastman acts as a fragrance fixative. It is produced by controlled esterification of natural... view more
INCI
  • SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE
Rosin. Eastman™ Ester Gum 8D Resin by Eastman acts as a fixative. It is a pale, medium hard thermoplastic resin or glycerol ester of rosin. It is produced by a special process that yields a... view more
INCI
  • COLOPHONIUM
Canola oil glyceride, Zea mays oil, TBHQ (20%), propylene glycol and citric acid (3%). Eastman Tenox™ 20A Food Grade Antioxidant, Kosher by Eastman acts as an antioxidant and emulsifier. Eastman... view more
INCI
  • CANOLA OIL GLYCERIDE
  • CITRIC ACID
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • TBHQ
  • ...
Polyester-5. Eastman AQ™ 38S Polymer by Eastman acts as a film former. It is a sulfopolyester that disperses directly in hot water without the assistance of amines, co-solvents, surfactants or other... view more
INCI
  • POLYESTER-5
Polyester-5. Eastman AQ™ 48 Ultra Polymer by Eastman acts as a fixative and film former. It is a sulfopolyester that disperses directly in a mixture of ethanol and water at room temperature or in... view more
INCI
  • POLYESTER-5
Ethylhexyl palmitate. Eastman GEM™ 2-Ethylhexyl palmitate by Eastman acts as an emollient ester. It is manufactured using GEM™ technology which significantly reduces energy, carbon dioxide... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE
Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate (and) Alcohol. Eastman Sustane™ SAIB ET-10 (Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate) Food Grade, Kosher by Eastman acts as a fixative. Eastman Sustane™ SAIB ET-10 (Sucrose Acetate... view more
INCI
  • ALCOHOL
  • SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE
BHA. Eastman Tenox™ BHA Food Grade Antioxidant, Flake, Kosher by Eastman acts as an antioxidant. It posesses good carry-through properties and excellent stability. Eastman Tenox™ BHA Food Grade... view more
INCI
  • BHA
BHT. Eastman Tenox™ BHT Food Grade Antioxidant, Kosher by Eastman acts as an antioxidant. Posesses good carry-through properties. Provides good synergism when used in combination with BHA. Eastman... view more
INCI
  • BHT
Trimethyl Pentanyl Diisobutyrate. Eastman TXIB™ Formulation Additive is a plasticizer designed for use in nail polish lacquers with a low viscosity of 9 cps. Its efficiency is equal to DOP, which... view more
INCI
  • TRIMETHYL PENTANYL DIISOBUTYRATE
Cellulose Acetate Butyrate. Eastman™ Cellulose Acetate Butyrate (CAB-381-0.1) by Eastman acts as a film former. It is a cellulose ester, one of the most abundant natural renewable resources with... view more
INCI
  • CELLULOSE ACETATE BUTYRATE
Cellulose Acetate Butyrate. Eastman™ Cellulose Acetate Butyrate (CAB-381-2) by Eastman acts as a film former. It is a dry, cellulose ester with high butyryl content, molecular weight and high... view more
INCI
  • CELLULOSE ACETATE BUTYRATE
Cellulose Acetate Butyrate. Eastman™ Cellulose Acetate Butyrate (CAB-381-20) by Eastman acts as a film former. It is a dry, cellulose ester with high butyryl content. It is one of the most abundant... view more
INCI
  • CELLULOSE ACETATE BUTYRATE
Cellulose Acetate Butyrate. Eastman™ Cellulose Acetate Butyrate (CAB-551-0.01) by Eastman acts as a film former. It is a cellulose ester, one of the most abundant natural renewable resources with... view more
INCI
  • CELLULOSE ACETATE BUTYRATE
Cellulose Acetate Butyrate. Eastman™ Cellulose Acetate Butyrate (CAB-551-0.2) by Eastman acts as a film former. It is a cellulose ester, one of the most abundant natural renewable resources with... view more
INCI
  • CELLULOSE ACETATE BUTYRATE
Cellulose Acetate Propionate. Eastman™ Cellulose Acetate Propionate (CAP-482-0.5) by Eastman acts as a film former. The resulting films have fast solvent release, excellent antiblocking properties... view more
INCI
  • CELLULOSE ACETATE PROPIONATE
Cellulose Acetate Propionate. Eastman™ Cellulose Acetate Propionate (CAP-504-0.2) by Eastman acts as a film former. Offers characteristics such as fast dissolving, good water tolerance and... view more
INCI
  • CELLULOSE ACETATE PROPIONATE
Hydroquinone. Eastman™ Hydroquinone, USP by Eastman acts as an anti-aging agent. Eastman™ Hydroquinone, USP finds application in formulating creams, lotions, and gels to produce effective... view more
INCI
  • HYDROQUINONE
Methyl Acetate. Eastman™ Methyl Acetate, High Purity by Eastman acts as a solvent. It is a readily biodegradable, fast evaporating urethane grade with low alcohol and water content. Because of its... view more
INCI
  • METHYL ACETATE
Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate. Eastman™ SAIB-100 (Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate) by Eastman acts as a fixative. It is an odorless, thermally stable, viscous liquid. It has very light color (less than 1... view more
INCI
  • SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE
Sucrose acetate isobutyrate. Eastman™ SAIB-90 (Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate) by Eastman acts as a fixative. It is a light color, stable liquid with good thermal, hydrolytic, and color stability. It... view more
INCI
  • ALCOHOL
  • ETHYL ACETATE
  • HEPTANE
  • MIBK
  • ...
Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate (and) Ethyl Acetate. Eastman™ SAIB-90EA (Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate-Ethyl Acetate) by Eastman acts as a fixative. It is a light color, stable liquid with good thermal... view more
INCI
  • ETHYL ACETATE
  • SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE
Glyceryl Hydrogenated Rosinate. Foral™ 85-E CG Hydrogenated Rosinate by Eastman acts as a fixative. It is derived from a natural renewable resource. It shows excellent resistance to oxidation and... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL HYDROGENATED ROSINATE
Methyl Hydrogenated Rosinate. Foralyn™ 5020-F CG Hydrogenated Rosinate by Eastman acts as a fragrance fixative and excellent plasticizer. It is derived from a natural renewable source. It... view more
INCI
  • METHYL HYDROGENATED ROSINATE
Sodium Benzoate. Probenz™ SG Sodium Benzoate, Food Grade, Kosher by Eastman is a preservative and antioxidant for use in personal care applications... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM BENZOATE
Sodium Benzoate. Probenz™ SP Powder Sodium Benzoate, Food Grade, Kosher by Eastman is a preservative and antioxidant for use in personal care applications... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM BENZOATE
Regalite™ R1090 Hydrocarbon Resin acts as a fixative. It is a low molecular weight fully hydrogenated, water-white, inert, thermoplastic resin. It is derived from petrochemical feedstock. It is... view more
Hydrogenated styrene/methyl styrene/indene copolymer. Regalite™ R1100 CG Hydrocarbon Resin by Eastman acts as a fixative and film former. It is derived from petrochemical feedstocks. It contributes... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED STYRENE/METHYL STYRENE/INDENE COPOLYMER
Retinyl Sunflowerseedate. Eastman GEM™ Retinyl Sunflowerate is a high purity antiaging ingredient for cosmetics and personal care. It is a pro-retinol derivative composed of retinol and sunflower... view more
Probenz™ SP Extra Dry Sodium Benzoate, Food Grade, Kosher is a lubricant available in fine powder form by Eastman. Its fine form is engineered to achieve extremely low moisture content. It is an... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM BENZOATE
n-Butyl Acetate. Eastman EastaPure™ n-Butyl Acetate by by Eastman acts as a solvent. It offers high purity, high assay and excellent resin solubility. Eastman EastaPure™ n-Butyl Acetate is used in... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL ACETATE
Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate. Also contains medium chain of triglyceride. Is sprayable and water resistant. Used in color cosmetics, hair care and skin care products... view more
INCI
  • SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE
Benzoic Acid. Eastman™ Benzoic Acid Technical Grade, Flake by Eastman acts as a preservative. It is soluble in acetone, ethyl ether, hot water and methanol. Eastman™ Benzoic Acid Technical Grade... view more
INCI
  • BENZOIC ACID
Cellulose Acetate Butyrate. Eastman™ Cellulose Acetate Butyrate (CAB-553-0.4) by Eastman acts as a film former. It is a cellulose ester based on up to 60% cellulose, one of the most abundant natural... view more
INCI
  • CELLULOSE ACETATE BUTYRATE
Triacetin. Eastman™ Triacetin, Food Grade, Kosher by Eastman acts as a fragrance fixative. Its high solvency power and low volatility. Eastman™ Triacetin, Food Grade, Kosher is used in nail care... view more
INCI
  • TRIACETIN
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top