OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
6 700 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Juice (and) Lactobacillus Ferment. MAJIME BIO COCOS by ADEKA is COSMOS, China & Reach certified, antioxidant, antimicrobial, moisturizing, anti-aging, dermal matrix... view more
INCI
  • COCOS NUCIFERA FRUIT JUICE
  • LACTOBACILLUS FERMENT
ADEKA
Glycerin (and) Glycosaminoglycans. HALOCARE by ADEKA is a sustainable multifunctional ingredient that is bioengineered using natural bioprocess. It is a pro-aging cosmetic ingredient that... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • GLYCOSAMINOGLYCANS
Tamarindus Indica Seed Gum. Tamarind by ADEKA is a plant-derived polymer, 100% natural & green ingredient with thickening & gelling properties when it is mixed with sugars, dextrin, sugar alcohols... view more
INCI
  • TAMARINDUS INDICA SEED GUM
PEG-240/HDI Copolymer Bis-Decyltetradeceth-20 Ether (30.0 wt%) (and) Butylene Glycol (50.0 wt%) (and) Aqua (20.0 wt%). ADEKA NOL GT-730 by ADEKA is a BHT-free, highly efficient thickener for... view more
INCI
  • PEG-240/HDI COPOLYMER BIS-DECYLTETRADECETH-20 ETHER
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • AQUA
Hexylglycerin. ADEKA NOL NHG eco by ADEKA is a naturally derived, high-performance, preservative booster & humectant. It can be added to personal care products at low concentration to fight a broad... view more
Brenntag Specialties (EMEA)
Glycerin (and) Aqua (and) Sorbitol (and) Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate (and) Disodium Lauryl Sulfosuccinate (and) Sodium Chloride (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Tetrasodium EDTA. Crystal OPC distributed by... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • AQUA
  • SORBITOL
  • SODIUM COCOYL ISETHIONATE
  • ...
Brenntag Specialties (EMEA)
Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Sorbitol (and) Sodium Stearate (and) Sodium Laurate (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Sodium Oleate (and) Sodium Myristate (and) Sodium Chloride (and) Cocos Nucifera (Coconut)... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • SORBITOL
  • SODIUM STEARATE
  • ...
Brenntag Specialties (EMEA)
Glycerin (and) Aqua (and) Sodium Stearate (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Sorbitol (and) Sodium Laurate (and) Sodium Laureth Sulfate (and) Sodium Chloride (and) Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (and) Stearic Acid... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • AQUA
  • SODIUM STEARATE
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • ...
Brenntag Specialties (EMEA)
Aqua (and) Lactic Acid (and) Propanediol (and) Citric Acid (and) Tartaric Acid (and) Gluconic Acid. Iscaguard® IAF distributed by Brenntag Specialties (EMEA) is a paraben-, thiazolinone... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • LACTIC ACID
  • PROPANEDIOL
  • CITRIC ACID
  • ...
Brenntag Specialties (EMEA)
Phenethyl Alcohol (and) Caprylyl Glycol. Iscaguard® PFA distributed by Brenntag Specialties (EMEA) is a paraben-, thiazolinone-, preservative-, & formaldehyde-free, preservative blend. This... view more
INCI
  • PHENETHYL ALCOHOL
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
Salicornia Herbacea Extract. GUARDIANT distributed by DKSH is a moisturizing and protective active for men skin care. It strengthens skin barrier and increases skin recovery in epidermal. Increases... view more
INCI
  • SALICORNIA HERBACEA EXTRACT
Aqua (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Caulerpa Lentillifera Extract. Green Caviar Extract distributed by DKSH is derived from plant & not the animal. It is an anti-aging, heavy metal chelating and... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • CAULERPA LENTILLIFERA EXTRACT
Sodium Hyaluronate. Hecosper M-HA is the sodium salt of hyaluronan distributed by DKSH. It is the salt form of hyaluronic acid, a water-binding ingredient. It has the ability to fill in the spaces... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM HYALURONATE
Trehalose. TREHALOSE 100 distributed by DKSH is a cosmetic odorless grade which is a naturally occurring disaccharide that protects skin and hair from dehydration under dry conditions. This whitish... view more
INCI
  • TREHALOSE
Squalene. VS-Olive Squalene distributed by DKSH is a natural moisturizer and excellent emollient which tones & restructures skin. It offers skin elasticity, suppleness and smoothness by being... view more
INCI
  • SQUALANE
C9-12 Alkane (and) Disteardimonium Hectorite (and) Triethyl Citrate. BENTONE GEL® LC V by Elementis is an organically modified, cold processable, single & easy to use rheological additive of... view more
INCI
  • C9-12 ALKANE
  • DISTEARDIMONIUM HECTORITE
  • TRIETHYL CITRATE
Pentaerythrityl Tetraisostearate (and) Disteardimonium Hectorite (and) Propylene Carbonate. BENTONE GEL® PTIS V by Elementis is a non-abrasive, non-animal origin rheological additive for cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAISOSTEARATE
  • DISTEARDIMONIUM HECTORITE
  • PROPYLENE CARBONATE
Phenyl Trimethicone (and) Disteardimonium Hectorite (and) Triethyl Citrate. BENTONE GEL® PTM V by Elementis is a non-abrasive, non-animal origin rheological additive for cosmetics and toiletries. It... view more
INCI
  • PHENYL TRIMETHICONE
  • DISTEARDIMONIUM HECTORITE
  • TRIETHYL CITRATE
Elementis
Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter. FANCOL® CB by Elementis acts as an emollient, moisturizing, protective and skin conditioning occlusive agent. It is a non-animal origin, USP/NF grade obtained... view more
INCI
  • THEOBROMA CACAO SEED BUTTER
Elementis
Aqua (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Lecithin (and) PEG-12 Oleate (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Sulfated Castor Oil. FANCOL® HS3US by Elementis is a highly effective emollient, emulsifier... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • LECITHIN
  • PEG-12 OLEATE
  • ...
Elkem Silicones
Dimethicone (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer. PURESIL™ D308 by Elkem Silicones is a dispersion of silicone crosspolymer in semi volatile dimethicone. It is a sensory enhancer... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
  • DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
Elkem Silicones
Dimethicone (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer. PURESIL™ BSG-5041 by Elkem Silicones is a dispersion of silicone crosspolymer in dimethicone. It is a sensory enhancer. It offers... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
  • DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
Elkem Silicones
Dimethicone. MIRASIL™ D-DMB by Elkem Silicones is a blend of a Dimethicone gum of very high viscosity at 15% in a low viscosity Dimethicone. It offers exceptional moisturized skin feel and water... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Elkem Silicones
Dimethicone (and) Dimethiconol. MIRASIL™ D-DML by Elkem Silicones offers exceptional moisturized skin feel and durable water repellency. It is a blend of a Dimethicone gum of very high viscosity at... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
  • DIMETHICONOL
Elkem Silicones
Dimethicone (and) Dimethiconol. MIRASIL™ D-DML HV by Elkem Silicones is a blend of a Dimethiconol gum of very high viscosity at approx. 16% in a low viscosity Dimethicone. It offers exceptional... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
  • DIMETHICONOL
Ceramide NP. Bodyflux® Olive by Evonik improves epidermal moisturization. It is a ceramide complex derived from organic olive oil with Mediterranean origin. It is based on an environmentally... view more
INCI
  • CERAMIDE NP
Ceramide NP. CERAMIDE III by Evonik is a skin-identical barrier lipid. It supports the renewal of the skin’s natural protective layer and form an effective barrier against moisture loss. It... view more
INCI
  • CERAMIDE NP
Ceramide NP (and) Cetearyl Alcohol. CERAMIDE III EP MB by Evonik is an easy-to-process protective agent. It is a skin-identical barrier lipid based on vegetable raw materials. It strengthens the... view more
INCI
  • CERAMIDE NP
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
Ceramide NP. CERAMIDE IIIB by Evonik supports the renewal of the skin’s natural protective layer and form an effective barrier against moisture loss. It strengthens the barrier function, promotes... view more
INCI
  • CERAMIDE NP
Aqua (and) Ethylhexyl Stearate (and) Sodium Hyaluronate Crosspolymer (and) Polyglyceryl-4 Diisostearate/Polyhydroxystearate/Sebacate (and) Sodium Isostearate (and) Alcohol. HyaCare® Filler CL by... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • ETHYLHEXYL STEARATE
  • SODIUM HYALURONATE CROSSPOLYMER
  • POLYGLYCERYL-4 DIISOSTEARATE/POLYHYDROXYSTEARATE/SEBACATE
  • ...
Jover Scientech
Pentylene Glycol (and) Glyceryl Caprylate. VERCATECH PENTYFORCE G by Jover Scientech is a moisturizing, refatting and wetting agent. It is an innovative, 100% natural, multi-functional additive with... view more
INCI
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
  • GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE
Jover Scientech
Propanediol (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Phenylpropanol. VERCATECH CAPRYFORCE ECO by Jover Scientech is a moisturizing, refatting and wetting agent. This grade is 100% natural, multi-functional... view more
INCI
  • PROPANEDIOL
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
  • PHENYLPROPANOL
Jover Scientech
Propanediol. VERCATECH PDIOL by Jover Scientech is a solvent, humectant, emollient and preservative booster. It is 100% natural, pH independent, multi-functional ingredient that offers a good... view more
INCI
  • PROPANEDIOL
Jover Scientech
Pentylene Glycol. VERCATECH PENTY by Jover Scientech is a solvent and skin conditioning agent. It is an effective skin humectant with emollient properties. This grade is 100% natural... view more
INCI
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
Jover Scientech
Caprylyl Glycol. VERCATECH CAPRY by Jover Scientech is 100% natural wetting agent with multi-functional properties. It can be used as an emollient. It exhibits antimicrobial protection with a broad... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
Tocotrienols (and) Tocopherol. DavosLife E3 Tocotrienols by KLK OLEO is a mixed tocotrienols tocopherol liquid, naturally derived from non-GMO palm fruits. It is an active ingredient in personal... view more
INCI
  • TOCOPHEROL
  • TOCOTRIENOLS
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. PALMESTER 3585 Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (MCT) by KLK OLEO acts as an emollient, skin-conditioning agent and solvent. It is fatty ester derived from renewable... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Pentaerythrityl Tetraisostearate. PALMESTER 9200 Pentaerythrityl Tetraisostearate by KLK OLEO is fatty ester derived from renewable vegetable oils. It offers good moisturizing, long-lasting and... view more
INCI
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAISOSTEARATE
Isopentyldiol by Kuraray is a multi-functional ingredient, acts as a moisturizer, preservative booster and good solubilizer & carrier of lipophilic and hydrophilic actives. It is biodegradable, easy... view more
INCI
  • ISOPENTYLDIOL
Minasolve
Pentylene Glycol. A-Leen® 5 by Minasolve is an emollient, solvent, skin humectant, solubilizer, skin moisturizer and standalone antimicrobial agent. It also acts as an excipient for gelling agents... view more
INCI
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
Pentylene Glycol (and) Phenylpropanol. E-Leen® Green A by Minasolve is a broad-spectrum antimicrobial and has long-lasting skin humectant properties. It also functions as an emollient, moisturizing... view more
INCI
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
  • PHENYLPROPANOL
Citrus Aurantium Amara Fruit Extract (and) Citrus Reticulata Fruit Extract (and) Citrus Aurantium Sinensis Peel Extract (and) Ascorbic Acid (and) Citric Acid (and) Lactic Acid (and) Glycerin (and)... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS AURANTIUM AMARA FRUIT EXTRACT
  • CITRUS RETICULATA FRUIT EXTRACT
  • CITRUS AURANTIUM SINENSIS PEEL EXTRACT
  • ASCORBIC ACID
  • ...
Sodium Benzoate (and) Benzoic Acid (and) Pentylene Glycol (and) Aqua. E-Leen® Green B by Minasolve is a broad-spectrum antimicrobial and skin humectant. It also acts as an emollient, moisturizer... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM BENZOATE
  • BENZOIC ACID
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
  • AQUA
Pentylene Glycol (and) Phenylpropanol. EasySafe Green A by Minasolve is a broad-spectrum antimicrobial and skin humectant. It also functions as an emollient, moisturizing agent, solubilizer and... view more
INCI
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
  • PHENYLPROPANOL
NIKKOL GROUP (Nikko Chemicals)
Cetyl Phosphate. NIKKOL PUREPHOS α by NIKKOL GROUP (Nikko Chemicals) is an emulsifier and surfactant. It is a high-purity linear monoalkyl phosphoric acid. It forms a stable α-gel by simply... view more
INCI
  • CETYL PHOSPHATE
NIKKOL GROUP (Nikko Chemicals)
PPG-24-Glycereth-24. NIKKOL SG-G2424 by NIKKOL GROUP (Nikko Chemicals) is a moisturizing and penetrating agent. It is a functional glycerin derivative made by polymerizing ethylene oxide and... view more
INCI
  • PPG-24-GLYCERETH-24
NIKKOL GROUP (Nikko Chemicals)
Squalane (and) Silica. NIKKOL POWDER SUGARSQUALANE 03 by NIKKOL GROUP (Nikko Chemicals) is an emollient. It is a spherical powder containing sugar cane-derived squalene. It is made by a special... view more
INCI
  • SQUALANE
  • SILICA
Extremosio™ by Nagase acts as an anti-photoaging agent. It consists of plurilamellar multivesicular liposomes loaded with trehalose, a natural disaccharide which activates autophagy. Skin autophagy... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • CARBOMER
  • CHONDRUS CRISPUS EXTRACT
  • ...
Nagase
MG 60 is a multifunctional clear carbohydrate liquid which imparts smooth skin texture for delicate and sensitive skin. MG 60 protects skin against irritation. It can be used as a glycerin... view more
INCI
  • MALTOOLIGOSYL GLUCOSIDE
  • HYDROGENATED STARCH HYDROLYSATE
P2 Science
Polycitronellol (40%) (and) Butyrospermum Parkii Butter (40%) (and) Helianthus Annuus Seed Wax (20%). CitroButter™ S by P2 Science is an all-natural, rich & versatile, high performance butter for... view more
P2 Science
Polycitronellol Acetate (>99%). Citropol® 1A by P2 Science acts as a lubricant. It is gluten-, paraben-, phthalate- and sulfate-free. It is a non-GMO, bio-based ingredient with very low E-factor. It... view more
Paramelt
Paraffin. Paracera® P by Paramelt is a consistency factor and moisturizing agent used in ointment, sticks, cream and decorative cosmetics. It is a formulated paraffin wax. It adds gloss and its good... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFIN
Maltodextrin. TEXTURLUX® RESIST by Primient is a water-phase film forming agent. It improves the water resistance of skin treatment and sun care formulations. When combined with Zemea® Propanediol... view more
INCI
  • MALTODEXTRIN
Hydrolyzed Corn Starch Hydroxyethyl Ether. TEXTURLUX® STABIL by Primient is a super stabilizing starch. It reduces mixing energy for making emulsifier-free polymer microgel or pickering emulsions... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED CORN STARCH HYDROXYETHYL ETHER
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Behentrimonium Chloride (and) Cetearyl Alcohol. ECONOL TM-22 by Sanyo Chemical Industries acts as a conditioning agent. This biodegradable grade imparts excellent ability to retain moisture &... view more
INCI
  • BEHENTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
Perfluorononyl Dimethicone. Fluorosil® J15 by Siltech provides excellent lubricity, emolliency and barrier properties. This fluorinated silicone offers excellent softness, gloss and slip. Fluorosil®... view more
INCI
  • PERFLUORONONYL DIMETHICONE
Perfluorononylethyl Stearyl Dimethicone. Fluorosil® L118 by Siltech is a fluorinated and alkylated silicone. It provides gloss, softness, excellent lubricity and emolliency properties to personal... view more
INCI
  • PERFLUORONONYLETHYL STEARYL DIMETHICONE
Cyclopentasiloxane (80-95%) (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer (5-20%) (and) Trimethylsiloxysilicate (0.5-5%). Silmer® G-162Q by Siltech is a protective film former for use in... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
  • TRIMETHYLSILOXYSILICATE
Siltech
Trimethylsiloxysilicate. Silmer® Q20 by Siltech is tetra-functional silicone containing Q group (silicone surrounded by four oxygen group). It is used as a conditioning agent for hair care products... view more
INCI
  • TRIMETHYLSILOXYSILICATE
Siltech
Trimethylsiloxysilicate (100%). Silmer® Q25 by Siltech is a conditioning agent for hair care products including shampoos and conditioners without any build up. It is tetra-functional silicone... view more
INCI
  • TRIMETHYLSILOXYSILICATE
BRB International BV
Cetyl Dimethicone. BRB 2835 by BRB International BV is an alkyl silicone specifically developed for its good compatibility with many organic cosmetic ingredients, most oils, waxes as well as... view more
INCI
  • CETYL DIMETHICONE
Contact
Get Sample
BRB International BV
Caprylyl Methicone. BRB Caprylyl Methicone by BRB International BV is caprylyl branched trisiloxane. It is used as carrier and dispersing medium for powders and pigments. Exhibits low viscosity... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL METHICONE
Contact
Get Sample
Water, Phospholipids and Sphingolipids. Ceramide Complex CLR™ K by CLR Berlin acts as a moisturizing agent. It contains 2% lipids in lamellar, liquid crystalline form. The plant-derived lipid... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • PHOSPHOLIPIDS
  • SPHINGOLIPIDS
Contact
Get Sample
CLR Berlin
Water, Hydrolyzed Corn Starch and Beta Vulgaris (Beet) Root Extract. DayMoist CLR™ by CLR Berlin acts as a moisturizing agent. It is a complex of natural plant-derived active ingredients potently... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BETA VULGARIS ROOT EXTRACT
  • HYDROLYZED CORN STARCH
Contact
Get Sample
CLR Berlin
Water, Honey, Phospholipids, Sphingolipids and Hyaluronic Acid. Glycoderm™ (P) by CLR Berlin is a polyvalent moisturizer present as a vector system. Plant derived lipids containing a sphingolipid... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • HYALURONIC ACID
  • MEL
  • PHOSPHOLIPIDS
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
CLR Berlin
Hexylene Glycol, Fructose, Glucose, Sucrose, Urea, Dextrin, Alanine, Glutamic Acid, Aspartic Acid and Hexyl Nicotinate. Hygroplex™ HHG by CLR Berlin acts as a protective, regenerating and... view more
INCI
  • ALANINE
  • ASPARTIC ACID
  • DEXTRIN
  • FRUCTOSE
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
CLR Berlin
Soluble collagen. Maricol S by CLR Berlin acts as a protective and moisturizing agent. It contains native, soluble collagen derived from fish skin with undamaged, i.e. skin identical structure. It... view more
INCI
  • SOLUBLE COLLAGEN
Contact
Get Sample
Lipoid Kosmetik
PhytoCollagen is a unique, all-natural, vegan and sustainable collagen alternative sourced from the acacia tree. PhytoCollagen is a cosmetic preparation of acacia gum, a natural, multi-functional... view more
INCI
  • ACACIA SENEGAL GUM
  • GLYCERIN
  • AQUA
Contact
Get Sample
Lipoid Kosmetik
Apple Water Herbasome® is a combination of Apple water (Pyrus malus) and Lecithins in a liposomal form, self-preserving. It is an ECOCERT and COSMOS-approved raw material. Liposomally encapsulated... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • LECITHIN
  • PYRUS MALUS FRUIT WATER
  • TOCOPHEROL
Contact
Get Sample
Lipoid Kosmetik
Blossom Honey Pro is a COSMOS-certified, substantiated extract based on organic acacia honey, and is adapted for optimal cosmetic use. Honey's composition full of sugars and more than 200 bioactive... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • AQUA
  • MEL EXTRACT
Contact
Get Sample
Lipoid Kosmetik
Carrot Water Herbasome® is a combination of Carrot water (Daucus carota) and Lecithins in a liposomal form, self-preserving. It is an ECOCERT and COSMOS-approved raw material. Liposomally... view more
INCI
  • DAUCUS CAROTA SATIVA ROOT WATER
  • GLYCERIN
  • LECITHIN
  • TOCOPHEROL
Contact
Get Sample
Coconut Water Herbasome® is a self-preserving combination of Cocos water (cocos nucifera) and Lecithins in a liposomal form. It is an ECOCERT and COSMOS-approved raw material. Liposomally... view more
INCI
  • COCOS NUCIFERA FRUIT JUICE
  • GLYCERIN
  • LECITHIN
  • TOCOPHEROL
Contact
Get Sample
MakingCosmetics
Aqua (40-60%) (and) Alcohol Denaturated (4-10%) (and) Passiflora Quadrangularis Fruit Extract (10-15%) (and) Citrus Medica Limonum Extract (20-25%) (and) Ananas Sativus Fruit Extract (10-15%) (and)... view more
Contact
Get Sample
MakingCosmetics
Organic Aloe Leaf Juice (Aloe Barbadensis) (30-60%) (and) Avocado Fruit Oil (Persea Gratissima) (5-15%) (and) Organic Jojoba Seed Oil (Simmondsia Chinensis) (5-15%) (and) Emulsifying Wax (Cetyl... view more
Contact
Get Sample
MakingCosmetics
Aqua (100%) (and) Glycerin (20%) (and) Beta Glucan (0.4%). Beta Glucan by MakingCosmetics is a skin repairing agent. It is a high molecular weight polysaccharide naturally occurring in the cell... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • BETA-GLUCAN
Contact
Get Sample
MakingCosmetics
Organic Aloe Leaf Juice (Aloe Barbadensis) (20-60%) (and) Organic Shea Butter (Butyrospermum Parkii) (15-60%) (and) Emulsifying Wax (Cetyl Alcohol, Stearyl Alcohol, Polysorbate 60) (5-25%) (and)... view more
Contact
Get Sample
MakingCosmetics
Aqua (100%) (and) Sodium Lauroyl Lactylate (9-11%) (and) Ceramide NP (1%) (and) Phenoxyethanol (0.9%) (and) Ceramide AP (0.5-0.6%) (and) Phytosphingosine (0.5-0.6%) (and) Cholesterol (0.5%) Xanthan... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • SODIUM LAUROYL LACTYLATE
  • CERAMIDE NP
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil. ORGANIC VIRGIN ARGAN OIL by OLVEA possesses emollient properties. It is a fatty oil obtained from argan seeds by cold pressure. It is rich in oleic acid and high levels... view more
INCI
  • ARGANIA SPINOSA KERNEL OIL
Contact
Get Sample
Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil. ORGANIC VIRGIN DEODORISED ARGAN OIL by OLVEA acts as an emollient. It is a fatty oil obtained from argan seeds by cold pressure and deodorized. It is rich in oleic acid... view more
INCI
  • ARGANIA SPINOSA KERNEL OIL
Contact
Get Sample
Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter. TrueShea™ by OLVEA acts as a moisturizing agent. It makes skin softer and more supple. It possesses anti-inflammatory properties. It contains exceptionally rich... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
Contact
Get Sample
Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter. TrueShea™ Fair Trade by OLVEA acts as a moisturizing agent. It possesses anti-inflammatory properties and makes the skin softer & more supple. It protects the... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
Contact
Get Sample
Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter. TrueShea™ Organic by OLVEA acts as moisturizing and anti-inflammatory agent. It offers softness and more supplness. It protects the skin from free radicals &... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
Contact
Get Sample
Oat Cosmetics
Avena sativa (Oat) Bran Extract. Glucaveen by Oat Cosmetics acts as a repairing agent and film former. It is highly concentrated in beta-glucan and is GMO- & allergen free. It protects the hair... view more
INCI
  • AVENA SATIVA BRAN EXTRACT
Contact
Get Sample
Oat Cosmetics
Avena sativa (Oat) Kernel Flour. Oat COM by Oat Cosmetics is an anti-aging agent that offers a non-greasy and luxurious feel for all skin types. It is produced from selected high beta-glucan oat... view more
INCI
  • AVENA SATIVA KERNEL FLOUR
Contact
Get Sample
Oat Cosmetics
Avena sativa (Oat) Kernel Oil. Oat Lipid e by Oat Cosmetics acts as an occlusive and humectant due to high ceramic content. It has outstanding skin absorbency resulting in a non-greasy feeling. It... view more
INCI
  • AVENA SATIVA KERNEL OIL
Contact
Get Sample
Oat Cosmetics
Papaver Somniferum Seed Oil. Virgin Poppy Seed Oil by Oat Cosmetics acts as an emollient, softening and conditioning agent. It is gluten-, GMO-, alcohol-, paraben- and fragrance free. It offers... view more
INCI
  • PAPAVER SOMNIFERUM SEED OIL
Contact
Get Sample
Provital
APIBREEZE™ by Provital is an active ingredient with 100% natural origin and COSMOS compliance, which offers a mild skin renewal together with an ethical and responsible supply. It combines... view more
Contact
Get Sample
Provital
Rheum Rhaponticum Root Extract (and) Propanediol (and) Aqua. Aquaxtrem™ by Provital acts as an anti-aging and moisturizing agent. It is extracted from the roots of rhubarb in vegetal propanediol &... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • PROPANEDIOL
  • RHEUM RHAPONTICUM ROOT EXTRACT
Contact
Get Sample
Provital
Sapindus Mukorossi Fruit Extract (and) Caesalpinia Spinosa Gum (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Glycerin (and) Aqua. ENERGEN™ by Provital acts as a toning, revitalizing... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CAESALPINIA SPINOSA GUM
  • GLYCERIN
  • POTASSIUM SORBATE
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Fruit Extract (and) Prunus Persica (Peach) Fruit Extract (and) Pyrus Malus (Apple) Fruit Extract (and) Polysorbate 80 (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Sodium Benzoate (and)... view more
INCI
  • ACETIC ACID
  • POLYSORBATE 80
  • POTASSIUM SORBATE
  • PRUNUS ARMENIACA FRUIT EXTRACT
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Enteromorpha Compressa Extract (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Glycerin (and) Aqua. HOMEOSTATINE™ M.S. by Provital acts as an anti-aging, anti-wrinkle, firming and moisturizing... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CAESALPINIA SPINOSA GUM
  • ENTEROMORPHA COMPRESSA EXTRACT
  • GLYCERIN
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Plant Squalane. 100% olive origin certified by 13C/12C isotope analysis. Squalane hydrogenated from squalene. COSMOS and China approved. Active emollient, moisturizing agent, prevents TEWL, restores... view more
INCI
  • SQUALANE
Contact
Get Sample
Hydrogenated Olive Oil Stearyl Esters. Phytowax® Olive 18L 57 by Sophim is a vegetable-based texturizing agent and emollient wax. It penetrates very easily into the epidermis & helps to nourish the... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED OLIVE OIL STEARYL ESTERS
Contact
Get Sample
Hydrogenated Olive Oil Decyl Esters. Phytowax® Olive 10L 40 by Sophim is an oil-free, non-greasy, vegetable-based emollient wax and texturizing agent. It helps to restore lipids of the skin thanks... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED OLIVE OIL DECYL ESTERS
Contact
Get Sample
Olive Oil Decyl Esters (and) Squalene. Biophytosebum® by Sophim is a natural active emollient with a dry touch. It restores cutaneous lipid barrier and skin suppleness. It prevents water loss and... view more
INCI
  • OLIVE OIL DECYL ESTERS
  • SQUALENE
Contact
Get Sample
Sophim
Ricinus Communis Seed Oil (and) Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Copernicia Cerifera Cera. Vegeline 65 by Sophim is 100% vegetable-based texturing agent, co-emulsifier and thickening agent. It is a... view more
INCI
  • COPERNICIA CERIFERA CERA
  • HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
  • RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL
Contact
Get Sample
Terlys
Betulin. NIXALIN™ by Terlys acts as a restoration and protecting agent. Offers resolution of inflammation, strengthening of blood vessels, soothing and moisturizing benefits. Shows high performance... view more
INCI
  • BETULIN
Contact
Get Sample
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Triticum Vulgare Germ Oil (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (and) Butyrospermum Parkii Butter (and) Tocopherol. PAROBUTTER G 41 by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient and lubricant. It offers... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
  • TOCOPHEROL
  • TRITICUM VULGARE GERM OIL
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Juglans Regia Seed Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter and Tocopherol. PAROBUTTER WN 40 by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient and lubricant. It offers superior skin... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
  • JUGLANS REGIA SEED OIL
  • TOCOPHEROL
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Elaeis Guineensis Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter and Tocopherol. PARYOBUTTER 081 PM by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient and lubricant. It offers superior skin... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
  • ELAEIS GUINEENSIS OIL
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
  • TOCOPHEROL
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Olea Europaea Fruit Oil (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (and) Butyrospermum Parkii Butter (and) Tocopherol. PARYOBUTTER 165 O38 by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient and lubricant. It offers... view more
INCI
  • OLEA EUROPAEA FRUIT OIL
  • TOCOPHEROL
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter and Tocopherol. PARYOBUTTER A39 by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient and lubricant. It offers superior... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
  • PRUNUS ARMENIACA KERNEL OIL
  • TOCOPHEROL
Back to Top