OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
348 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Salicornia Herbacea Extract. GUARDIANT distributed by DKSH is a moisturizing and protective active for men skin care. It strengthens skin barrier and increases skin recovery in epidermal. Increases... view more
INCI
  • SALICORNIA HERBACEA EXTRACT
Squalene. VS-Olive Squalene distributed by DKSH is a natural moisturizer and excellent emollient which tones & restructures skin. It offers skin elasticity, suppleness and smoothness by being... view more
INCI
  • SQUALANE
Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (and) Sodium Citrate (and) Magnesium Stearate (and) Xanthan Gum. SYMBIO® PROT V MB by Evonik is a PEG-free, 100% natural vegetable protein-based O/W emulsifier. It is... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN
  • SODIUM CITRATE
  • MAGNESIUM STEARATE
  • XANTHAN GUM
Tocotrienols (and) Tocopherol. DavosLife E3 Tocotrienols by KLK OLEO is a mixed tocotrienols tocopherol liquid, naturally derived from non-GMO palm fruits. It is an active ingredient in personal... view more
INCI
  • TOCOPHEROL
  • TOCOTRIENOLS
Myristic Acid. PALMERA A9914 Myristic Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a surfactant. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C14 (>99%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTIC ACID
Glycerin (>99.5%). PALMERA Glycerine, USP/BP/EP by KLK OLEO acts as a solvent and humectant. It is bovine spongiform encephalopathy/transmissible spongiform encephalopathy-free. It is derived from... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
Decyl Alcohol. PALMEROL 1099 Decyl Alcohol by KLK OLEO is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is fatty alcohol, readily biodegradable and GMO-free. It is bovine spongiform encephalopathy... view more
INCI
  • DECYL ALCOHOL
Lauryl Alcohol (and) Stearyl Alcohol. PALMEROL 1218 Lauryl-Stearyl Alcohol by KLK OLEO is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is fatty alcohol, readily biodegradable and GMO-free. It is bovine... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL ALCOHOL
  • STEARYL ALCOHOL
Citrus Aurantium Amara Fruit Extract (and) Citrus Reticulata Fruit Extract (and) Citrus Aurantium Sinensis Peel Extract (and) Ascorbic Acid (and) Citric Acid (and) Lactic Acid (and) Glycerin (and)... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS AURANTIUM AMARA FRUIT EXTRACT
  • CITRUS RETICULATA FRUIT EXTRACT
  • CITRUS AURANTIUM SINENSIS PEEL EXTRACT
  • ASCORBIC ACID
  • ...
Minasolve
Capryloyl Glycine. Caprocine by Minasolve acts as an antimicrobial-, deo-active, anti-acne-, purifying, anti-dandruff, protective, anti-inflammatory and anti-seborrhoea agent. It is a mild, anionic... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLOYL GLYCINE
Minasolve
Methyl Diisopropyl Propionamide. Fresh’in by Minasolve is a cooling & refreshing agent. It is not derived from menthol and can hence be regarded as free of allergens. It provides long-lasting... view more
INCI
  • METHYL DIISOPROPYL PROPIONAMIDE
Pentylene Glycol (and) Methyl Diisopropyl Propionamide. Fresh’in Green+ by Minasolve is a cooling & refreshing agent, skin humectant and emollient. It is free of menthol-derivatives and other... view more
INCI
  • METHYL DIISOPROPYL PROPIONAMIDE
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
Aqua (and) Capryloyl Glycine (and) Sodium Bicarbonate. MinaSolve™ CapEasy by Minasolve is a mild anti-acne-, anti-inflammatory-, anti-dandruff-, purifying-, deodorizing- and anti-seborrhoea agent... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CAPRYLOYL GLYCINE
  • SODIUM BICARBONATE
Lipoid Kosmetik
Acacia Collagen is a plant-derived substitute for animal collagen that is obtained from the exudate of acacia trees. It is an aqueous-propylene glycolic extract of acacia gum, preserved with... view more
INCI
  • ACACIA SEYAL GUM EXTRACT
  • AQUA
  • ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Lipoid Kosmetik
Matico Pro is an extract belonging to the activity-proven Herbasol Pro line. Phytochemical analysis details the extract’s diverse fingerprint of active substances, including phenylpropanoids and... view more
Contact
Get Sample
Provital
Agastache Mexicana Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract (and) Glycerin (and) Propanediol. AGASCALM™ by Provital acts as an anti-stress, anti-inflammatory and anti-redness agent. It improves vascular tonicity... view more
Contact
Get Sample
Provital
Curculigo Orchioides Root Extract (and) Glycerin (and) Propanediol (and) Aqua. Caresoft™ by Provital acts as a soothing- and rebalancing agent. It is an innovative mechanism for the improvement of... view more
Contact
Get Sample
Provital
Ceratonia Siliqua Seed Extract (and) Hydrolyzed Soy Protein (and) Polyquaternium-16 (and) Zea Mays Starch (and) Glycerin (and) Aqua. KERANUTRI™ by Provital acts as a protecting agent. It increases... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-16
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate (and) Aqua. AC-LS30 by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is an extremely mild, amino-acid surfactant. It offers excellent foaming combined with mild detergency. It can reach excellent... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
Contact
Get Sample
Shea Butter Oleyl Esters. Lipex Shea WM™ by AAK is an emollient that combines the moisturizing qualities and other skincare benefits of shea butter with the lighter, more elegant skin feel of... view more
INCI
  • SHEA BUTTER OLEYL ESTERS
Alban Muller International
Maltitol (and) Punica Granatum Extract. Cytokalmine® ER by Alban Muller International acts as an antioxidant, as well as anti-aging, anti-inflammatory and protective agent. It is a 100% natural dry... view more
INCI
  • MALTITOL
  • PUNICA GRANATUM EXTRACT
Nylon 6/12. Orgasol® 4000 EXD NAT COS CARESSE by Arkema acts as a softening/texturing, mattifying and anti-wrinkle agent. It is a highly microporous roundshape polyamide powder specifically designed... view more
INCI
  • NYLON 6/12
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Marsdenia Condurango Bark Extract (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides. Serenityl™ biofunctional by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as an anti-stress and detoxination ingredient. It is extracted from... view more
INCI
  • MARSDENIA CONDURANGO BARK EXTRACT
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Dimethicone (and) Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Pentylene Glycol (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Carbomer (and) Amodimethicone (and) Sodium Hydroxide (and)... view more
INCI
  • AMODIMETHICONE
  • AQUA
  • CARBOMER
  • DIMETHICONE
  • ...
Trifluoropropyl Methicone. It is a pure 100 mol% fluorosilicone fluid to deliver moisturizing properties. It provides enhanced substantivity and spreadability in comparison to standard dimethicone... view more
INCI
  • TRIFLUOROPROPYL METHICONE
Trifluoropropyl Methicone. It is a pure 100 mol% fluorosilicone fluid to deliver moisturizing properties. It provides enhanced substantivity and spreadability in comparison to standard dimethicone... view more
INCI
  • TRIFLUOROPROPYL METHICONE
Trifluoropropyl Methicone. It is a pure 100 mol% fluorosilicone fluid to deliver moisturizing properties. It provides enhanced substantivity and spreadability in comparison to standard dimethicone... view more
INCI
  • TRIFLUOROPROPYL METHICONE
Trifluoropropyl Dimethicone. It is a pure 60 mol% fluorosilicone fluid to deliver moisturizing properties. It provides enhanced substantivity and spreadability in comparison to standard dimethicone... view more
INCI
  • TRIFLUOROPROPYL DIMETHICONE
Mannitol (and) Ammonium Glycyrrhizate (and) Caffeine (and) Zinc Gluconate (and) Aesculus Hippocastanum Seed Extract. Anasensyl® LS 9322 by BASF is a preservative-free, synergistic soothing complex... view more
INCI
  • AESCULUS HIPPOCASTANUM SEED EXTRACT
  • AMMONIUM GLYCYRRHIZATE
  • CAFFEINE
  • MANNITOL
  • ...
Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Cassia Alata leaf Extract. DN-AGE™ LS 9653 by BASF is an anti-aging agent. It possesses protection and repair properties. DN-AGE™ LS 9653 is used in sun & day care products... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CASSIA ALATA LEAF EXTRACT
  • GLYCERIN
Triticum Turgidum (wheat) Seed Extract (and) Dextrin. Egyptyl® LS 9591 by BASF is a revitalizing agent. It protects the skin against stress and urban pollutants. Egyptyl® LS 9591 finds application... view more
INCI
  • DEXTRIN
  • TRITICUM TURGIDUM DURUM SEED EXTRACT
Beta-Glucan (and) Aqua. Hydrasensyl® Glucan by BASF is an ultra-pure, multi-functional and fast-acting moisturizing, smoothening and soothing agent. It has powerful immediate and long-term efficacy... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BETA-GLUCAN
Aqua (and) Niacinamide (and) Faex Extract (and) Aesculus Hippocastanum Seed Extract (and) Ammonium Glycyrrhizate (and) Panthenol (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Zinc Gluconate (and) Caffeine (and)... view more
INCI
  • AESCULUS HIPPOCASTANUM SEED EXTRACT
  • AMMONIUM GLYCYRRHIZATE
  • AQUA
  • BIOTIN
  • ...
Tocopherol. BIOXAN® E by BTSA acts as a hair growth promoter, healing, antioxidant, sunscreen, moisturizing, anti-acne, anti-inflammatory and anti-wrinkle agent. It is derived from non-GMO vegetable... view more
INCI
  • TOCOPHEROL
Alpha-linolenic acid (ALA). ECOFLAX® C by BTSA acts as a hair growth promoter, regenerating / revitalizing, sunscreen, moisturizing, anti-acne, anti-inflammatory and anti-wrinkle agent. It is... view more
Virola Surinamensis Seed Butter. Ucuúba Butter by Beraca acts as an emollient and moisturizing agent. It provides pleasant smell. It is produced by the cold pressing of its seeds. Ucuúba Butter... view more
INCI
  • VIROLA SURINAMENSIS SEED BUTTER
Biogründl
Polypodium Leucotomos Root Extract. Calaguala Extract by Biogründl exhibits dermo-purifying, calming and lenitive as well as anti-eczematous, anti-inflammatory and against vitiligo properties... view more
INCI
  • POLYPODIUM LEUCOTOMOS ROOT EXTRACT
Avena sativa (Oat) Kernel Oil. Oat Oil acts as an antioxidant and moisturizing agent. It is extracted from whole oat kernels by a gentle process that retains all of the important biologically active... view more
INCI
  • AVENA SATIVA KERNEL OIL
Chemyunion
Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Glycyrrhiza Glabra Root (and) Rose Extract (and) Hydrolyzed Rhodophyceae Extract (and) Humulus Lupulus (Hops) Extract (and) Menthol (and) Panthenol. 4MAN by Chemyunion acts... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED RHODOPHYCEA EXTRACT
  • HUMULUS LUPULUS EXTRACT
  • MENTHOL
  • ROSE EXTRACT
  • ...
Chemyunion
Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Rose Extract (and) Glycyrrhiza Glabra Rhizome/Root (and) Cichorium Intybus Leaf Extract (and) Hydrolyzed Rhodophycea Extract (and) Panthenol (and) Linoleic Acid (and)... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED RHODOPHYCEA EXTRACT
  • GLYCYRRHIZA GLABRA RHIZOME/ROOT
  • MENTHOL
  • ROSE EXTRACT
  • ...
Chemyunion
Ethyl Linoleate (and) Ethyl Oleate (and) Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil (and) Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil (and) Persea Gratissima Oil. Sensoveil Soft by Chemyunion is an emollient. It can enhance the... view more
INCI
  • CRAMBE ABYSSINICA SEED OIL
  • ETHYL LINOLEATE
  • ETHYL OLEATE
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL
  • ...
Citróleo Group
Bisabolol. Citrue Bisabolol by Citróleo Group is a 100% natural, anti-irritant, anti-inflammatory, antimicrobial and anti-bacterial agent. It is a natural and organic product obtained from the... view more
INCI
  • BISABOLOL
Ammonium Acryloyldimethyltaurate/VP Copolymer. Aristoflex® AVC by Clariant is an EO-free, versatile polymer with exceptional rheological properties for all kinds of cosmetic formulations. It offers... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM ACRYLOYLDIMETHYLTAURATE/VP COPOLYMER
Sodium Lactate (and) Sodium Gluconate. PURASAL® MOISTXS by Corbion acts as a humectant and moisturizing agent. It is based on natural L-Lactic Acid, which is produced by fermentation of bio-based... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM GLUCONATE
  • SODIUM LACTATE
Aqua (and) Sodium Lactate. PURASAL® S/HQ60 by Corbion acts as a humectant. It is based on natural L-Lactic Acid, which is produced by fermentation of bio-based carbohydrates. It is a major... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • SODIUM LACTATE
Creative BioMart
Polyquaternium-73. Pionin by Creative BioMart is a pimple & acne inhibitor with antibacterial activity. It also works as a preservative which exhibits strong ability to kill bacteria (staphylococci... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-73
Glycerin and Albizia Julibrissin Bark Extract. Prodizia® by Croda acts as an anti-fatigue agent and radiance promoter. It promotes the visible reduction of dark circles, under eye bags, dull... view more
INCI
  • ALBIZIA JULIBRISSIN BARK EXTRACT
  • GLYCERIN
Sorbitan Stearate and Sorbityl Laurate. Arlacel™ LC by Croda acts as an oil-in-water emulsifier. It is a 100% naturally derived self-emulsifying system which creates liquid crystal formulations with... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN STEARATE
  • SORBITYL LAURATE
Glycerin, Aqua, Butylene Glycol, Carbomer, Polysorbate 20, Palmitoyl Tripeptide-1 and Palmitoyl Tetrapeptide-7. Matrixyl® 3000 by Croda is a powerful anti-wrinkle agent which helps reverse the... view more
INCI
  • PALMITOYL TRIPEPTIDE-1
  • CARBOMER
  • POLYSORBATE 20
  • AQUA
  • ...
Délice Extrême by Croda acts as a soothing and nourishing agent. It pairs perfectly with rich and melting textures to offer the skin a cocooning care that comforts the senses. Used in dry hair/skin... view more
Délice Fraîcheur by Croda acts as a purifying and balancing agent. Used in face cleanser, greasy hair care, anti-imperfection care/ oily skin, deodorant, freshness shower gel and men care products... view more
Parfum. CYCLOZONAL™ acts as a fragrance ingredient. It is an aroma chemical derived from plants. It has a fresh and highly aromatic scent, based on the perfect blend of marine, floral and fruity... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Buddleja Davidii Extract (and) Thymus Vulgaris (Thyme) Extract. Alpaflor® Nectapure PF by DSM acts as an anti-stress, anti-pollution, moisturizing and protective agent. It enhances skin’s own... view more
INCI
  • BUDDLEJA DAVIDII EXTRACT
  • THYMUS VULGARIS EXTRACT
PEG-2M. Acts as a foam booster and slip agent. It is a water-soluble product designed to reduce drag & impart a smooth, lubricious after-feel and leaves hair and skin feeling silky. It improves... view more
INCI
  • PEG-2M
PEG-23M. Polyox™ WSR N-12K by Dow acts as a foam booster and slip agent. It is a water-soluble product designed to reduce drag & impart a smooth, lubricious after-feel and leaves hair and skin... view more
INCI
  • PEG-23M
PEG-45M. Polyox™ WSR N-60K by Dow acts as a slip agent and foam booster. It improves tactile properties of water phase and overall aesthetics. It is a water-soluble product designed to reduce drag &... view more
INCI
  • PEG-45M
PEG-7M. Polyox™ WSR N-750 by Dow is a water-soluble foam booster and slip agent. It is compatible with a wide range of surfactants. It improves tactile properties of water phase and overall... view more
INCI
  • PEG-7M
PEG-5M. Polyox™ WSR N-80 by Dow acts as a lubricant/ slip agent and foam booster. Used in shaving products, body washes, liquid hand soaps, bar soaps and styling gels. It is a water-soluble product... view more
INCI
  • PEG-5M
Galaxy Surfactants
Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate (and) Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate. Galsoft GLI 21 by Galaxy Surfactants acts as a surfactant, moisturizing and foaming agent. It is designed with breakthrough technology of... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL ISETHIONATE
  • DISODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE
Gattefossé
Acacia Decurrens Flower Wax (and) Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Wax (and) Jojoba Esters (and) Polyglycerin-3. ACTICIRE® MB by Gattefossé is a softening/texturing & protective agent, sensory... view more
INCI
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED CERA
  • JOJOBA ESTERS
  • POLYGLYCERIN-3
Gattefossé
PEG-8 Beeswax. Apifil® CG by Gattefossé is an oil-in-water emulsifier and moisturizing agent. It is obtained from beeswax. This ingredient can be used for a wide range of cosmetic formulations... view more
INCI
  • PEG-8 BEESWAX
Gattefossé
Butylene Glycol Cocoate. Cocoate™ BG MB by Gattefossé is a solubilizer for organic filters, emollient and powerful wetting agent for pigments & mineral filters. This multifunctional and easy-to-use... view more
INCI
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL COCOATE
Glyceryl Behenate. Compritol® 888 CG ATO by Gattefossé is a wax/consistency factor. It is a multi-functional texturizing agent for successful skin care and make-up products. It gives body to... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL BEHENATE
Glyceryl Behenate. Compritol® 888 CG MB Pellets by Gattefossé is a wax/consistency factor. It is a multi-functional texturizing agent for successful skin care and make-up products. This ingredient... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL BEHENATE
Givaudan Active Beauty
Paullinia Cupana Seed Extract (and) Citrus Aurantium Amara Peel Extract. Abdoliance™ by Givaudan Active Beauty acts as a slimming agent. The natural extracts are encapsulated into spherulites. It... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS AURANTIUM AMARA PEEL EXTRACT
  • PAULLINIA CUPANA SEED EXTRACT
Givaudan Active Beauty
Sodium Hyaluronate. Cristalhyal® range by Givaudan Active Beauty acts as a moisturizer, film forming and anti-pollution agent. It is a high molecular weight hyaluronic acid powder (MW: 1-1,4 MDa)... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM HYALURONATE
Givaudan Active Beauty
Darkenyl™ by Givaudan Active Beauty is an anti-aging and hair repigmenting & beautifier active ingredient inspired from the stem cell research. It counteracts the hair whitening biological process... view more
Givaudan Active Beauty
Acacia Senegal Gum (and) Hydrolyzed Rhizobian Gum. Easyliance® by Givaudan Active Beauty acts as a smoothing and firming agent. It is a synergistic blend of a hydrolyzed biopolymer obtained by... view more
INCI
  • ACACIA SENEGAL GUM
  • HYDROLYZED RHIZOBIAN GUM
Givaudan Active Beauty
Acacia Senegal Gum (and) Rhizobian Gum. Easyliance® 2.0 by Givaudan Active Beauty acts as a skin tightening-, anti-wrinkle-, anti-aging-, film forming- and firming agent. It is a synergistic blend... view more
INCI
  • ACACIA SENEGAL GUM
  • RHIZOBIAN GUM
Hallstar
Ethylhexyl Olivate (and) Sodium Acrylates Copolymer (and) Polyglyceryl-4 Olivate. Olivem® 2020 by Hallstar acts as a cold-process emulsifier, sensorial modifier, thickener and stabilizer. It is... view more
Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil (and) Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Oil (and) Bacillus Ferment. BIOME Oléoactif® by Hallstar acts as a microbiome-friend by preserving the bacterial diversity and... view more
INCI
  • AVENA SATIVA KERNEL OIL
  • BACILLUS FERMENT
  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
Camelina Sativa Seed Oil (and) Thymus Vulgaris Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract. CLEAR Oléoactif® by Hallstar is an antioxidant and anti-acne active. It is an anti-blemish solution for a clearer complexion... view more
INCI
  • CAMELINA SATIVA SEED OIL
  • THYMUS VULGARIS FLOWER/LEAF/STEM EXTRACT
Glycerin (and) Aqua (and) Phoenix Dactylifera (Date) Seed Extract. IBR-CALMDEAGE® by Lucas Meyer Cosmetics (IFF) is a natural solution to visibly reduce skin redness and enhance skin tone. It helps... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • PHOENIX DACTYLIFERA SEED EXTRACT
IOI Oleo
Trimyristin. DYNASAN® 114 by IOI Oleo acts as a consistency agent for water-free, oil-based products and emulsions. It is triester of glycerin and myristic acid. It is 100 % natural and vegan. It is... view more
INCI
  • TRIMYRISTIN
IOI Oleo
Tristearin. DYNASAN® 118 by IOI Oleo acts as a consistency agent for water-free, oil-based emulsions and products. It is triester of glycerin and stearic acid. It is 100 % natural, vegan and stable... view more
INCI
  • TRISTEARIN
Glyceryl Stearate Citrate. IMWITOR® 372 P by IOI Oleo is an anionic, hot processable emulsifier for O/W emulsions. It is a partially neutralized ester of monoglycerides and diglycerides of... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE CITRATE
IOI Oleo
Glyceryl Citrate/Lactate/Linoleate/Oleate. IMWITOR® 375 by IOI Oleo is an anionic emulsifier for O/W emulsions. It is a partially neutralized ester of mono and diglycerides of unsaturated edible... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL CITRATE/LACTATE/LINOLEATE/OLEATE
IOI Oleo
Polyglyceryl-3 Polyricinoleate. IMWITOR® 600 by IOI Oleo is a non-ionic emulsifier for W/O-emulsions. It is an ester from polyglycerin and plant-derived condensed castor oil fatty acids. It is 100%... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 POLYRICINOLEATE
Jeen International
Dodecane. Jeechem® NDA-D by Jeen International acts as an emollient to skin while simultaneously contributing dryness sensation from quick dry to soft touch. It also acts as a texture modifier in... view more
INCI
  • DODECANE
Jeen International
C9-12 Alkane (>97%). Jeechem® NDA-LC by Jeen International acts as an emollient to skin while simultaneously contributing dryness sensation from quick dry to soft touch. It also acts as a texture... view more
INCI
  • C9-12 ALKANE
KCC Beauty (KCC Basildon)
Cyclopentasiloxane (and) PEG/PPG-18/18 Dimethicone. SeraSol® SC 84 by KCC Beauty acts as a delivery system and O/W emulsion stabilizer. It is a mixture of silicone polyether and cyclomethicone... view more
INCI
  • PEG/PPG-18/18 DIMETHICONE
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Calcium Pantothenate (and) Xanthan Gum (and) Urea (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Glucose (and) Magnesium Lactate (and) Potassium Chloride (and) Potassium Lactate (and)... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
  • CITRIC ACID
  • ...
Diisopropyl sebacate. Schercemol™ DIS ester by Lubrizol acts as a sensory modifier. It helps to reduce the greasiness associated with mineral oil or petrolatum. It exhibits rapid absorbency and fast... view more
INCI
  • DIISOPROPYL SEBACATE
Lucas Meyer Cosmetics (IFF)
Aqua (and) Propanediol (and) Ornithine (and) Phospholipids (and) Glycolipids. ADIPOFILL’IN™ by Lucas Meyer Cosmetics (IFF) is a preservative-free & ecofriendly, bio-controlled L-ornithine... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • GLYCOLIPIDS
  • ORNITHINE
  • PHOSPHOLIPIDS
  • ...
Lucas Meyer Cosmetics (IFF)
Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate (and) Aqua (and) Ascophyllum Nodosum Extract (and) Asparagopsis Armata Extract. ALDAVINE™ 5X by Lucas Meyer Cosmetics (IFF) protects microcapillary integrity and... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • ASCOPHYLLUM NODOSUM EXTRACT
  • ASPARAGOPSIS ARMATA EXTRACT
  • HYDROGENATED STARCH HYDROLYSATE
Lucas Meyer Cosmetics (IFF)
Hydrogenated Lecithin (and) C12-16 Alcohols (and) Palmitic Acid. BIOPHILIC™ H by Lucas Meyer Cosmetics (IFF) is a preservative-free, ecofriendly, patented natural lamellar O/W system based on the... view more
INCI
  • C12-16 ALCOHOLS
  • HYDROGENATED LECITHIN
  • PALMITIC ACID
Lucas Meyer Cosmetics (IFF)
Maltodextrin (and) Pinus Strobus Bark Extract. BOREALINE® AURORA by Lucas Meyer Cosmetics (IFF) is a sustainable boreal bark extract to illuminate true self and evens out skin tone in only 14 days... view more
INCI
  • MALTODEXTRIN
  • PINUS STROBUS BARK EXTRACT
Lucas Meyer Cosmetics (IFF)
Glycerin (and) Acer Rubrum Bark Extract. BOREALINE® EXPERT by Lucas Meyer Cosmetics (IFF) protects skin against oxidative aging and improves skin firmness & elasticity. This preservative free and... view more
Mibelle Biochemistry
Opuntia Ficus-Indica Stem Extract (and) Glycerin (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Aqua. AquaCacteen™ by Mibelle Biochemistry acts as a moisturizing, soothing and protective agent. It is an ultra-refined... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • OPUNTIA FICUS-INDICA STEM EXTRACT
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
Mibelle Biochemistry
Opuntia Ficus-Indica Stem Extract (and) Glycerin (and) Aqua. AquaCacteen™ nc by Mibelle Biochemistry is a moisturizing-, firming-, soothing-, anti-redness and protective active. This... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • OPUNTIA FICUS-INDICA STEM EXTRACT
Mibelle Biochemistry
Astragalus Membranaceus Root Extract (and) Dipropylene Glycol (and) Glycerin (and) Lecithin (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Aqua. AstraForce by Mibelle Biochemistry is firmness/plumping agent. It... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • ASTRAGALUS MEMBRANACEUS ROOT EXTRACT
  • DIPROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • GLYCERIN
  • ...
Mibelle Biochemistry
Lecithin (and) Alcohol (and) Aqua. Lipobelle™ Glacier by Mibelle Biochemistry acts as a protective and moisturizing active. It is based on pure swiss glacier water encapsulated into liposomes. The... view more
INCI
  • ALCOHOL
  • AQUA
  • LECITHIN
Phellodendron Amurense Bark Extract. Amur Bark Cellular Extract by Native Extract acts as a soothing, calming, antioxidant, anti-aging, anti-acne agent. It contains amino acid, polyphenol, lignan... view more
INCI
  • PHELLODENDRON AMURENSE BARK EXTRACT
Backhousia Anisata Leaf Extract. Aniseed Myrtle Cellular Extract by Native Extracts acts as an anti-aging, anti-wrinkle, skin repairing, firming, whitening, brightening agent. It promotes hair... view more
INCI
  • BACKHOUSIA ANISATA LEAF EXTRACT
Bambusa Vulgaris Leaf Extract. Bamboo Leaf Cellular Extract by Native Extracts acts as a skin repairing, anti-aging, anti-wrinkle and anti-inflammatory agent. It contains actives including organic... view more
INCI
  • BAMBUSA VULGARIS LEAF EXTRACT
Banksia Serrata Flower Extract. Banksia Flower Cellular Extract by Native Extracts acts as an anti-aging, anti-wrinkle, skin repair firming, whitening, brightening agent. It contains actives... view more
INCI
  • BANKSIA SERRATA FLOWER EXTRACT
Beta Vulgaris Root Extract. Beetroot (Beta vulgaris) Cellular Extract by Native Extracts acts as an anti-aging, anti-wrinkle, firming, conditioning, skin repairing, whitening, brightening... view more
INCI
  • BETA VULGARIS ROOT EXTRACT
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top