OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
47 592 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter and Tocopherol. PARYOBUTTER J 39 by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient and lubricant. It offers superior... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
  • TOCOPHEROL
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Aleurites Moluccana Seed Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter and Tocopherol. PARYOBUTTER KK 43 by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient and lubricant. It offers superior... view more
INCI
  • ALEURITES MOLUCCANA SEED OIL
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
  • TOCOPHEROL
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter and Tocopherol. PARYOBUTTER M 40 by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient and lubricant. It offers superior... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
  • PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL
  • TOCOPHEROL
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter and Tocopherol. PARYOBUTTER MA 39 by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient and lubricant. It offers superior... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
  • MACADAMIA TERNIFOLIA SEED OIL
  • TOCOPHEROL
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Citrullus Vulgaris Seed Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter and Tocopherol. PARYOBUTTER ME 40 by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient and lubricant. It offers superior... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
  • TOCOPHEROL
  • CITRULLUS LANATUS SEED OIL
A&E Connock
Alumina by AE Connock acts as an exfoliating agent. Recommended for exfoliating personal care products. It is available in several sizes... view more
INCI
  • ALUMINA
Vaccinium corymbosum (blueberry) seed. American blueberry seed by AE Connock acts as an exfoliating agent. Recommended for exfoliating personal care products... view more
A&E Connock
Prunus armeniaca (apricot) seed powder. Acts as an exfoliating agent. Recommended for exfoliating personal care products... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS ARMENIACA SEED POWDER
A&E Connock
Persea gratissima (avocado) seed. Acts as an exfoliating agent. Recommended for exfoliating personal care products... view more
INCI
  • PERSEA GRATISSIMA SEED
A&E Connock
Citrus aurantium amara (bitter orange) peel. Acts as an exfoliating agent. Recommended for exfoliating personal care products... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS AURANTIUM AMARA PEEL
A&PEP
Tetrapeptide-44. Apep AF-1 by A&PEP is a natural derived peptide. It acts an anti-inflammatory agent. It causes no skin toxicity and can inhibit the skin troubles. It offers reduced irritation. It... view more
A&PEP
Carnosine (and) Glutathione. Apep AGES by A&PEP acts as an anti aging agent. It is a preservative-free grade. The dosage level of Apep AGES is 3-7%... view more
INCI
  • GLUTATHIONE
  • CARNOSINE
Acetyl Hexapeptide-8 (0.05%). Apep AHP-5 by A&PEP acts as an anti-aging agent. It is recommended for cosmetics and facial expression treatment. Apep AHP-5 is a preservative-free grade... view more
INCI
  • ACETYL HEXAPEPTIDE-8
Alanine/Histidine/Lysine polypeptide copper hcl. Apep Actigrowth-10 by A&PEP acts as a conditioning agent. It is a preservative-free grade. Apep Actigrowth-10 is recommended for hair care... view more
INCI
  • ALANINE/HISTIDINE/LYSINE POLYPEPTIDE COPPER HCL
Bifida Ferment Lysate. Apep Bifida Repair System acts as an anti-aging agent. It is recommended for cosmetic applications... view more
INCI
  • BIFIDA FERMENT LYSATE
Hydrogenated Palm Oil. Akofine P™ by AAK acts as a conditioning and texturing agent. Provides high oxidation stability. It stabilizes structure and increases temperature resistance in anhydrous... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED PALM OIL
Hydrogenated rapeseed oil, conditioning and texturing agent. Provides high oxidation stability. Used in gentle cleansing and scrubbing formulations for face and body... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED RAPESEED OIL
Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil. Akogel™ by AAK acts as an emollient. It is a moisturizing and highly oxidative stable oleogel offering similar properties to petrolatum. Shows low occlusivity. It is... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
Caprylic/Capric Glycerides. Akoline MCM™ by AAK acts as a co-emulsifier for o/w emulsions and solubilizer. It is a medium chain mono-/diglyceride with high solubilization capacity. It is suitable... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC GLYCERIDES
Polyglyceryl-3 Polyricinoleate. Akoline PGPR™ by AAK is an effective W/O emulsifier. Acts as stabilizer and dispersant for pigments and sunscreens and mild emulsifier and moisturizer for skin care... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 POLYRICINOLEATE
AB Specialty Silicones
Amodimethicone. Andisil® AS 220P by AB Specialty Silicones is an amine functional siloxane primarily used for conditioning and styling applications where excellent conditioning and softness are... view more
INCI
  • AMODIMETHICONE
AB Specialty Silicones
Dimethicone (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer. Andisil® CP 1020 by AB Specialty Silicones is silicone elastomer blend-based thickener in the oil phase for a very thick consistency. It... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
  • DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
AB Specialty Silicones
Methyl Trimethicone (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer. Andisil® CP 1030 by AB Specialty Silicones is silicone elastomer blend-based thickener in the oil phase. It is a mixture of a... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
  • METHYL TRIMETHICONE
AB Specialty Silicones
Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer. Andisil® CP 1050 by AB Specialty Silicones is silicone elastomer blend for use in W/O, O/W, and non-aqueous emulsions for a clear... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
AB Specialty Silicones
Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone/PEG-10/15 Crosspolymer. Andisil® CP 2050 by AB Specialty Silicones is silicone elastomer, W/O and W/Si emulsifier and thickener. It is a mixture of a dimethicone... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE/PEG-10/15 CROSSPOLYMER
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
Eastman
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top