OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
47 260 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
CLR Berlin
Hieracium Pilosella (Hawkweed) Extract and Bellis Perennis (Daisy) Flower Extract. JuvenEye CLR™ by CLR Berlin acts as an anti-dark circle, anti-puff, skin lightening and regenerating agent. It is... view more
INCI
  • BELLIS PERENNIS FLOWER EXTRACT
  • HIERACIUM PILOSELLA EXTRACT
Lactococcus Ferment Lysate. ProRenew Complex CLR™ by CLR Berlin acts as a regenerating, restructuring, anti-aging and anti-stress agent. It is obtained from a lysate of the gram positive bacterial... view more
INCI
  • LACTOCOCCUS FERMENT LYSATE
Water, Phragmites Communis Extract, Poria Cocos Extract. SyriCalm™ CLR (PC) by CLR Berlin acts as an anti-inflammatory, repairing agent, soothing agent, anti-stress, UV-filter and anti-redness ... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • PORIA COCOS EXTRACT
  • PHRAGMITES COMMUNIS EXTRACT
CLR Berlin
Water, Glycerin and Glycine Soja (Soybean) Seed Extract. Phytosan™ K by CLR Berlin acts as a regenerating /revitalizing agent, repairing agent, UV filter, protective agent, anti-aging agent... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • AQUA
  • GLYCINE SOJA SEED EXTRACT
CLR Berlin
Bellis Perennis (Daisy) Flower Extract. Belides™ ORG by CLR Berlin acts as an antioxidant, anti-microbial and lightening agent. It is obtained from Bellis perennis flowers consists of bioactive... view more
INCI
  • BELLIS PERENNIS FLOWER EXTRACT
Ascorbyl Glucoside. AA2G™ distributed by DKSH is glucose stabilized vitamin C, whitening, anti-pollution and UV induced cell damage protection preventing from pigmentation and aging. AA2G™ is used... view more
INCI
  • ASCORBYL GLUCOSIDE
Aqua (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Thamnolia Vermicularis Leaf Extract. AGINON™ distributed by DKSH is a preservative-free anti-aging care ingredient. It contains flavonoid, polyphenol and... view more
Aqua (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Nelumbo Nucifera Flower Extract. CUTI-PRO™ distributed by DKSH is an anti-hair aging agent against UV. It contains polyphenol and vitamin B. It maintains healthy and... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • NELUMBO NUCIFERA FLOWER EXTRACT
Aqua (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Cynanchum Atratum Extract. DERMA-CLERA™ distributed by DKSH is a preservative-free soothing and anti-inflammatory agent. It is effective for atopic dermatitis and... view more
Aqua (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Trichosanthes Kirilowii Root Extract. Derma-CLOCK™ distributed by DKSH is an anti-aging agent. The main components of this ingredient are triterpenoid saponin and... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • TRICHOSANTHES KIRILOWII ROOT EXTRACT
Ethyl Lauroyl Arginate HCl (LAE® in glycerin). NEOLONE™ Bio G Preservative by DuPont is a naturally derived preservative for personal care products. It demonstrates optimum performance with low... view more
INCI
  • ETHYL LAUROYL ARGINATE HCL
Ethyl Lauroyl Arginate HCl (LAE®). NEOLONE™ Bio T Preservative by DuPont is a naturally derived preservative for personal care products. It has excellent broad-spectrum activity against a wide range... view more
INCI
  • ETHYL LAUROYL ARGINATE HCL
Polyester-5. Eastman AQ™ 55S Polymer by Eastman acts as a film former. It is a sulfopolyester that disperses directly in hot water without the assistance of surfactants or other additives. Possesses... view more
INCI
  • POLYESTER-5
Cellulose acetate butyrate. Eastman™ Cellulose Acetate Butyrate (CAB-381-0.5) by Eastman acts as a film former. Used in nail care. It is a cellulose ester, one of the most abundant natural renewable... view more
INCI
  • CELLULOSE ACETATE BUTYRATE
Pentaerythrityl Hydrogenated Rosinate. Foral™ 105-E CG Hydrogenated Rosinate by Eastman acts as a hard fixative. It is derived from the esterification of a highly stabilized gum rosin and... view more
INCI
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL HYDROGENATED ROSINATE
Retinyl Linoleate (>80%). Eastman GEM™ Retinyl Linoleate by Eastman is a high purity anti-aging agent. It is prepared using GEM™ technology, which significantly reduces energy, carbon dioxide... view more
INCI
  • RETINYL LINOLEATE
Sucrose acetate isobutyrate. Eastman Sustane™ SAIB (Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate), Food Grade, Kosher by Eastman acts as a fragrance fixative. It is produced by controlled esterification of natural... view more
INCI
  • SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE
Elkem Silicones
C13-15 Alkane (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer. PURESIL™ ORG01 by Elkem Silicones is a dispersion of silicone crosspolymer in a non-volatile alkane. The alkane is 100% naturally... view more
INCI
  • C13-15 ALKANE
  • DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
Elkem Silicones
Dimethicone (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer. PURESIL™ D308 by Elkem Silicones is a dispersion of silicone crosspolymer in semi volatile dimethicone. It is a sensory enhancer... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
  • DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
Elkem Silicones
Dimethicone (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer. PURESIL™ BSG-5041 by Elkem Silicones is a dispersion of silicone crosspolymer in dimethicone. It is a sensory enhancer. It offers... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
  • DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
Elkem Silicones
Isododecane (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer. PURESIL™ IPR02 by Elkem Silicones is a silicone elastomer gel in isododecane which is the highest volatility carrier in the PURESIL™... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
  • ISODODECANE
Elkem Silicones
Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer. PURESIL™ BSG-5040 by Elkem Silicones is a dispersion of silicone crosspolymer in cyclopentasiloxane. It is a sensory enhancer... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
Hydrogenated Styrene/Isoprene Copolymer. Ellamera™ RAD-THICK 501 by KRATON is a polymeric thickener that is soluble in low polarity liquid carriers and oils, such as octyldodecanol, isododecane and... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED STYRENE/ISOPRENE COPOLYMER
Hydrogenated Styrene/Isoprene Copolymer. Ellamera™ BI-THIN 402 by KRATON is a multi-functional polymeric rheology modifier and film former. It is soluble in low polarity liquid carriers and oils... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED STYRENE/ISOPRENE COPOLYMER
Hydrogenated Styrene/Isoprene Copolymer. Ellamera™ BI-THIN 602 by KRATON is a multi-functional polymeric rheology modifier and film former. It is soluble in low polarity liquid carriers and oils... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED STYRENE/ISOPRENE COPOLYMER
Hydrogenated Styrene/Butadiene Copolymer. Ellamera™ TER-SET 603 by KRATON is a polymeric gellant. It is soluble in low polarity liquid carriers and oils such as isododecane and squalane. It provides... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED STYRENE/BUTADIENE COPOLYMER
Hydrogenated Styrene/Butadiene Copolymer. Ellamera™ PER-SUST 504 by KRATON is a multi-functional polymeric rheology modifier and film forming agent. It is soluble in medium to high polarity liquid... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED STYRENE/BUTADIENE COPOLYMER
Multichem R&D
NICOMENTHYL® 20 (pure Menthyl nicotinate) by Multichem R&D is a topical lipophilic vitamin B3 (niacin) derivative, thermostable, multifunctional and sensorial active. Acts as a skin... view more
Nagase
Ascorbyl Glucoside. AA2G™ by Nagase is an antioxidant, anti-aging-, skin-brightening- and anti-wrinkle agent in daily moisturizing and sunscreen products to prevent photo-aging. It is a stabilized... view more
INCI
  • ASCORBYL GLUCOSIDE
Aqua (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Trehalose (and) Carbomer (and) Glyceryl Caprylate (and) Hydrogenated Lecithin (and) Chondrus Crispus Extract (and) Glucose (and) Sodium Phosphate (and) Sodium... view more
INCI
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
  • CARBOMER
  • SODIUM PHOSPHATE
  • AQUA
  • ...
Glucosyl Naringin (and) Naringin. Glucosyl Naringin by Nagase is our latest natural anti-aging active. It is intended to stimulate elastic fiber production naturally. It is produced by the... view more
INCI
  • GLUCOSYL NARINGIN
  • NARINGIN
Nagase
Titanium Dioxide (Nano). MPT-171 by Nagase is a rutile, ultrafine titanium dioxide that can be used as a UV-B filter. Among mineral-based UV filters, titanium dioxide is known for its high level of... view more
INCI
  • ALUMINUM HYDROXIDE
  • TITANIUM DIOXIDE
  • STEARIC ACID
Nagase
Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891). MPT-350 by Nagase is a titanium dioxide pigment & texture enhancer. It has flake shape and larger size than regular titanium dioxide which makes it smoother. It provides... view more
INCI
  • TITANIUM DIOXIDE
P2 Science
Polycitronellol (90%) (and) Cera Alba (10%). Citrolatum™ B by P2 Science is a high performance wax. It is inherently biodegradable according to the OECD 301B Biodegradability test. It is a... view more
P2 Science
Polycitronellol (93%) (and) Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla) Cera (7%). Citrolatum™ C is a high performance wax by P2 Science. It is a biorenewable and biocompatible cosmetic jelly. It is inherently... view more
P2 Science
Polycitronellol Acetate (>99%). Citropol® 1A by P2 Science acts as a lubricant. It is gluten-, paraben-, phthalate- and sulfate-free. It is a non-GMO, bio-based ingredient containing <10%... view more
P2 Science
Polycitronellol (>99%). Citropol® F is a high-performing fragrance fixative and carrier by P2 Science. It can solubilize & present a wide variety of essential oils and fragrance ingredients. It is... view more
P2 Science
Polycitronellol (>99%). Citropol® H by P2 Science acts as a texturing agent. It is a bio-renewable, biodegradable and biocompatible, medium viscosity polymer for clean beauty. It is a bio-based... view more
Paramelt
Paraffin (and) Microcristallina Cera. Paracera® M by Paramelt acts as a consistency factor. It is a microcrystalline wax of ozokerite structure and formulated with a well-balanced proportion of... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
  • PARAFFIN
Paramelt
Microcristallina Cera. Paracera® MW by Paramelt acts as a consistency factor. It is a microcrystalline wax of ozokerite structure. Offers regulating and gel forming properties. It forms fine... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
Paraffin. Paracera® 11946 by Paramelt acts as a consistency factor. It is a balanced formulated blend of mineral and synthetic hydrocarbon waxes. Exhibits superior gel forming properties with oils... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFIN
Paraffin (and) Glyceryl palmitate/stearate (and) Cera alba (and) Stearic acid. Beeswax Blend 164 by Paramelt is a blend of beeswax with other ingredients. It is a partially synthetic beeswax. Its... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
  • GLYCERYL PALMITATE/STEARATE
  • PARAFFIN
  • STEARIC ACID
Polyethylene. Paracera® N 101 by Paramelt is an oil-phase rheology modifier designed for color cosmetics applications. It also functions as hardness increasing agent. It enhances oil gelation and... view more
INCI
  • POLYETHYLENE
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Sodium Laureth-4 Carboxylate. BEAULIGHT LCA-25F by Sanyo Chemical Industries is a sulfate-free anionic surfactant and foam booster. This preservative-free grade is derived from narrow distribution... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH-4 CARBOXYLATE
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Sodium Laureth-4 Carboxylate. BEAULIGHT LCA-25N by Sanyo Chemical Industries is an easily biodegradable ether carboxylate-type anionic surfactant with low irritancy. It exhibits high foaming... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH-4 CARBOXYLATE
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Sodium Lauryl Glycol Carboxylate. BEAULIGHT SHAA by Sanyo Chemical Industries is an anionic hydroxy ether carboxylic acid type detergent base. It produces large amount of foam. It exhibits good foam... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL GLYCOL CARBOXYLATE
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Disodium Lauryl Sulfosuccinate. BEAULIGHT SSS by Sanyo Chemical Industries is an anionic surfactant which produces a large amount of foam under weakly acidic to neutral conditions. It exhibits low... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM LAURYL SULFOSUCCINATE
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Behentrimonium Chloride (and) Cetearyl Alcohol. ECONOL TM-22 by Sanyo Chemical Industries acts as a conditioning agent. This biodegradable grade imparts excellent ability to retain moisture &... view more
INCI
  • BEHENTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
PEG/PPG-12/12 Dimethylsiloxysilicate. Silsurf® Q25315-O by Siltech is an ultra-highly branched silicone polyether functional MQ resin-based, oil-in-water emulsifier. It provides excellent pigment... view more
Silube® CST Di-25 by Siltech is a PEG-free, anionic oil-in-water emulsifier and pigment dispersant. It is an anionic succinic-based carboxy-silicone. It provides silky feel and emulsification for... view more
Polymethylsilesquioxane (and) Isododecane. Silmer® QT9-30-CG by Siltech is silicone resin dissolved to 70% actives in isododecane. Its unique structure provides excellent transfer resistance to both... view more
INCI
  • ISODODECANE
  • POLYMETHYLSILSESQUIOXANE
Siltech
Ethyl Methicone. Silwax® D02 by Siltech is a low carbon content, D5 alternative alkyl methicone. It is designed to have dry feel of cyclomethicone and is free of D4 and D5. It offers excellent... view more
INCI
  • ETHYL METHICONE
Siltech
Lauryl, bis-hydroxymethyl butyl propyl ether, dimethicone. Silube® 316 by Siltech is a PEG- & PPG-free, unique multi-hydroxyl functional silicone which acts as a medium HLB emulsifier. It has no... view more
Tate & Lyle
Hydroxypropyl starch phosphate. TEXTURLUX® Feel by Tate & Lyle is an excellent alternative to synthetic acrylate-based thickeners. It forms crystal clear and fabulous feeling gels for use in skin... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYPROPYL STARCH PHOSPHATE
Tate & Lyle
Hydroxypropyl starch phosphate. TEXTURLUX® Hold by Tate & Lyle provides extraordinary foam enhancement, improves foam density and adds slip & lubricity to foam. The addition of small amounts to... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYPROPYL STARCH PHOSPHATE
Tate & Lyle
Maltodextrin. TEXTURLUX® Resist by Tate & Lyle is a water-phase film forming agent. It improves the water resistance of skin treatment and sun care formulations. When combined with Zemea®... view more
INCI
  • MALTODEXTRIN
Tate & Lyle
Hydroxypropyl starch phosphate. TEXTURLUX® Rheo by Tate & Lyle acts as a primary viscosity builder and emulsion stabilizer. It transforms thin lotion into a viscous cream, one that communicates... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYPROPYL STARCH PHOSPHATE
Tate & Lyle
Hydrolyzed Corn Starch Hydroxyethyl Ether. TEXTURLUX® Stabil by Tate & Lyle is a super stabilizing starch. It reduces mixing energy for making emulsifier-free polymer microgel emulsions and has... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED CORN STARCH HYDROXYETHYL ETHER
Terlys
NIXALIN™ is a sustainable and biofunctional active ingredient with restorative benefits. It is synthesized naturally to increase adaptogenic activity of botanicals. It helps in restoration and... view more
INCI
  • BETULIN
BRB International BV
Dimethicone (and) Trisiloxane. BRB 1417 by BRB International BV is a cost effective, low viscosity linear silicone fluid. It possesses fast evaporation rate, low surface tension and unique... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
  • TRISILOXANE
Contact
Get Sample
BRB International BV
Dimethicone (and) Dimethiconol. BRB 1860 by BRB International BV is a solution of dimethiconol gum into a mix of low viscosity dimethicones. It imparts emolliency to skin and improves substantivity... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
  • DIMETHICONOL
Contact
Get Sample
BRB International BV
C11-13 Isoparaffin (and) Dimethiconol (and) Isohexadecane (and) Dimethicone. BRB 1861 by BRB International BV is a clear solution of an ultra-high, viscosity dimethiconol gum in a volatile blend of... view more
INCI
  • C11-13 ISOPARAFFIN
  • DIMETHICONE
  • DIMETHICONOL
  • ISOHEXADECANE
Contact
Get Sample
BRB International BV
Cetyl Dimethicone. BRB 2835 by BRB International BV is an alkyl silicone specifically developed for its good compatibility with many organic cosmetic ingredients, most oils, waxes as well as... view more
INCI
  • CETYL DIMETHICONE
Contact
Get Sample
BRB International BV
Stearyl Dimethicone (and) Octadecene. BRB 2836 by BRB International BV is an alkyl functional silicone wax with low melting point. It melts on contact with skin. Exhibits high refractive index... view more
INCI
  • OCTADECENE
  • STEARYL DIMETHICONE
Contact
Get Sample
INCI: Beeswax. Cerapharm™ White Beeswax 1002 by Fumei is a natural and sustainable, pure beeswax (100%) with a lighter color. It is fine bleached by physical method. It is obtained from honeycomb of... view more
Contact
Get Sample
INCI: Beeswax. Cerafumei™ White Beeswax 2001 by Fumei is a natural and sustainable, pure beeswax (100%). Exhibits high binding strength, excellent plasticity and emulsifiability. Recommended for... view more
Contact
Get Sample
INCI: Beeswax. Cerafumei™ Yellow Beeswax 2004 is a fine filtered, pure, natural and sustainable beeswax (100%) by Fumei. Exhibits high binding strength, excellent plasticity and emulsifiability. It... view more
Contact
Get Sample
INCI: Beeswax (and) Microcrystalline Wax (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (and) Stearyl Stearate (and) Hydrogenated Palm Acid. Cerafumei™ Synthetic Beeswax 3001 by Fumei is a blend of beeswax with... view more
Contact
Get Sample
INCI: Rhus Succedanea Fruit Wax. Cerafumei™ Sumac Wax 5102 by Fumei is a 100% natural wax which adds emollience to formulations without greasy after-feel. It is also good additive of oleogels and... view more
Contact
Get Sample
TEXTURLUX® Rheo
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top