OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
87 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Elementis
Aluminum Chlorohydrate. AACH-7172 by Elementis acts as an antiperspirant/ deo active and antimicrobial agent. Designed for powder roll-ons and anhydrous suspension aerosols. Provides superior... view more
INCI
  • ALUMINUM CHLOROHYDRATE
Elementis
Aluminum Zirconium Trichlorohydrex Gly. AAZG-531 by Elementis is used as an antiperspirant/ deo active and antimicrobial agent. It reduces underarm odor and perspiration from underarms, hands and... view more
INCI
  • ALUMINUM ZIRCONIUM TRICHLOROHYDREX GLY
Elementis
Aluminum Zirconium Tetrachlorohydrex Gly. AAZG-7167 by Elementis functions as an antiperspirant/ deo active and antimicrobial agent. Offers reduction in underarm odor and perspiration from... view more
INCI
  • ALUMINUM ZIRCONIUM TETRACHLOROHYDREX GLY
Elementis
Aluminum Chlorohydrate. ACH-321 is an antiperspirant/ deo active and antimicrobial agent by Elementis. It is an aluminum chlorohydrate crystal for dissolution in water and is a spray dried form of... view more
INCI
  • ALUMINUM CHLOROHYDRATE
Elementis
Aluminum Zirconium Tetrachlorohydrex Gly. AZG-364 is an antiperspirant/ deo active and antimicrobial agent. Suitable for all water-based formulations where using an Al/Zr powder instead of a liquid... view more
INCI
  • ALUMINUM ZIRCONIUM TETRACHLOROHYDREX GLY
Elementis
Aluminum Zirconium Tetrachlorohydrex Gly. AZG-368 is an aqueous solution of standard aluminum zirconium tetrachlorohydrex glycine that out- performs Al-only actives. Used as an antimicrobial agent... view more
INCI
  • ALUMINUM ZIRCONIUM TETRACHLOROHYDREX GLY
Elementis
Aluminum Zirconium Tetrachlorohydrex Gly. AZG-370 by Elementis is used as an antiperspirant/ deo active and antimicrobial agent in anhydrous suspension sticks, roll-ons and soft solids. It has a... view more
INCI
  • ALUMINUM ZIRCONIUM TETRACHLOROHYDREX GLY
Elementis
Aluminum Zirconium Tetrachlorohydrex Gly. AZG-442 by Elementis functions as an antiperspirant/ deo active and antimicrobial agent. Its high solids concentration allows the use of less formula water... view more
INCI
  • ALUMINUM ZIRCONIUM TETRACHLOROHYDREX GLY
Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil (and) Stearalkonium Hectorite (and) Propylene Carbonate. Bentone Gel® ABO V by Elementis is a non-abrasive, non-animal origin rheological additive for cosmetics and... view more
INCI
  • STEARALKONIUM HECTORITE
  • PROPYLENE CARBONATE
  • CRAMBE ABYSSINICA SEED OIL
Ricinus Communis (and) Stearalkonium Hectorite (and) Propylene Carbonate. Bentone Gel® CAO V by Elementis is a non-animal origin rheological additive for cosmetics and toiletries. It is a specially... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE CARBONATE
  • STEARALKONIUM HECTORITE
  • RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL
Dimethicone (and) Disteardimonium Hectorite (and) Triethyl Citrate. Bentone Gel® DM5 V by Elementis is a non-animal, non-abrasive, rheological additive for cosmetics and toiletries. It is specially... view more
INCI
  • TRIETHYL CITRATE
  • DIMETHICONE
  • DISTEARDIMONIUM HECTORITE
Octyldodecanol (and) Disteardimonium Hectorite (and) Propylene Carbonate. Bentone Gel® EUG V by Elementis is a non-abrasive, non-animal origin rheological additive for cosmetics and toiletries. It... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE CARBONATE
  • OCTYLDODECANOL
  • DISTEARDIMONIUM HECTORITE
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Stearalkonium Hectorite (and) Propylene Carbonate. Bentone Gel® GTCC V by Elementis is a non-animal origin rheological additive for cosmetics and toiletries. It is... view more
INCI
  • STEARALKONIUM HECTORITE
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • PROPYLENE CARBONATE
C13-15 Alkane (and) Disteardimonium Hectorite (and) Alcohol. Bentone Gel® HS V by Elementis is a non-animal origin, non-abrasive, rheological additive. It is a specially prepared dispersion of an... view more
INCI
  • C13-15 ALKANE
  • ALCOHOL
  • DISTEARDIMONIUM HECTORITE
Isohexadecane (and) Disteardimonium Hectorite (and) Propylene Carbonate. Bentone Gel® IHD V by Elementis is a non-abrasive, non-animal origin rheological additive for cosmetics and toiletries. It is... view more
INCI
  • ISOHEXADECANE
  • DISTEARDIMONIUM HECTORITE
  • PROPYLENE CARBONATE
Isopropyl Myristate (and) Stearalkonium Hectorite (and) Propylene Carbonate. Bentone Gel® IPM V by Elementis is a non-animal origin rheological additive for cosmetics and toiletries. It is a... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE CARBONATE
  • STEARALKONIUM HECTORITE
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
Isododecane (and) Disteardimonium Hectorite (and) Propylene Carbonate. Bentone Gel® ISD V by Elementis is a non-animal origin rheological additive for cosmetics and toiletries. It is a specially... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE CARBONATE
  • DISTEARDIMONIUM HECTORITE
  • ISODODECANE
Hydrogenated Polyisobutene (and) Disteardimonium Hectorite (and) Propylene Carbonate. Bentone Gel® LIP V by Elementis is a non-abrasive, non-animal origin rheological additive for cosmetics and... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED POLYISOBUTENE
  • DISTEARDIMONIUM HECTORITE
  • PROPYLENE CARBONATE
Paraffinum Liquidum (and) Disteardimonium Hectorite (and) Propylene Carbonate. Bentone Gel® MIO V by Elementis is a non-animal origin rheological additive for cosmetics and toiletries. It is a... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
  • PROPYLENE CARBONATE
  • DISTEARDIMONIUM HECTORITE
Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil (and) Stearalkonium Hectorite (and) Propylene Carbonate. Bentone Gel® OLV V by Elementis is a non-abrasive, non-animal origin rheological additive for cosmetics and... view more
INCI
  • OLEA EUROPAEA FRUIT OIL
  • STEARALKONIUM HECTORITE
  • PROPYLENE CARBONATE
Hydrogenated Polyisobutene (and) Disteardimonium Hectorite (and) Propylene Carbonate. Bentone Gel® PIO V by Elementis is a rheological additive for cosmetics and toiletries. It is a specially... view more
INCI
  • DISTEARDIMONIUM HECTORITE
  • PROPYLENE CARBONATE
  • HYDROGENATED POLYISOBUTENE
Pentaerythrityl Tetraisostearate (and) Disteardimonium Hectorite (and) Propylene Carbonate. Bentone Gel® PTIS V by Elementis is a non-abrasive, non-animal origin rheological additive for cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAISOSTEARATE
  • DISTEARDIMONIUM HECTORITE
  • PROPYLENE CARBONATE
Phenyl Trimethicone (and) Disteardimonium Hectorite (and) Triethyl Citrate. Bentone Gel® PTM V by Elementis is a non-abrasive, non-animal origin rheological additive for cosmetics and toiletries. It... view more
INCI
  • PHENYL TRIMETHICONE
  • TRIETHYL CITRATE
  • DISTEARDIMONIUM HECTORITE
Petroleum Distillates (and) Disteardimonium Hectorite (and) Propylene Carbonate. Bentone Gel® SS71 V by Elementis is a non-abrasive, non-animal origin rheological additive for cosmetics and... view more
INCI
  • PETROLEUM DISTILLATES
  • DISTEARDIMONIUM HECTORITE
  • PROPYLENE CARBONATE
C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate (and) Stearalkonium Hectorite (and) Propylene Carbonate. Bentone Gel® TN V by Elementis is a non-animal origin rheological additive for cosmetics and toiletries. It is a... view more
INCI
  • C12-15 ALKYL BENZOATE
  • STEARALKONIUM HECTORITE
  • PROPYLENE CARBONATE
Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Disteardimonium Hectorite (and) Propylene Carbonate. Bentone Gel® VS-5 PC V by Elementis is a non-abrasive, non-animal origin rheological additive for cosmetics and... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • DISTEARDIMONIUM HECTORITE
  • PROPYLENE CARBONATE
Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Disteardimonium Hectorite (and) Propylene Carbonate. Bentone Gel® VS-5 PC V HV by Elementis is a non-abrasive, non-animal origin rheological additive for cosmetics and... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • DISTEARDIMONIUM HECTORITE
  • PROPYLENE CARBONATE
Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Disteardimonium Hectorite (and) Alcohol. Bentone Gel® VS-5 V by Elementis is a non-abrasive, non-animal origin rheological additive for cosmetics and toiletries. It is a... view more
INCI
  • DISTEARDIMONIUM HECTORITE
  • ALCOHOL
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Disteardimonium Hectorite (and) Alcohol. Bentone Gel® VS-5 V HV by Elementis is non-animal origin rheological additive for cosmetics and toiletries. It is a specially... view more
INCI
  • ALCOHOL
  • DISTEARDIMONIUM HECTORITE
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
Trisiloxane (and) Disteardimonium Hectorite (and) Triethyl Citrate. Bentone Gel® VS1 V by Elementis is a non-animal origin rheological additive for cosmetics and toiletries. It is a specially... view more
INCI
  • TRIETHYL CITRATE
  • TRISILOXANE
  • DISTEARDIMONIUM HECTORITE
Magnesium Aluminum Silicate. Bentone Hydroclay™ 1100 by Elementis is a non-animal, non-abrasive rheological additive based on a purified hectorite clay. It imparts thixotropy and good anti-settling... view more
INCI
  • MAGNESIUM ALUMINUM SILICATE
Hectorite. Bentone Hydroclay™ 2000 by Elementis is a non-animal, non-abrasive rheological additive for aqueous cosmetics and toiletries. It is highly beneficiated, easily dispersible, powdered... view more
INCI
  • HECTORITE
Hectorite. Bentone Hydroclay™ 2001 by Elementis is non-animal, non-abrasive rheological additive for aqueous cosmetics and toiletries. It is highly beneficiated, easily dispersible, powdered... view more
INCI
  • HECTORITE
Magnesium Aluminum Silicate. Bentone Hydroclay™ 550 by Elementis is non-animal origin rheological additive for aqueous cosmetics and toiletries. It is a highly beneficiated, easily dispersible... view more
INCI
  • MAGNESIUM ALUMINUM SILICATE
Hectorite and Hydroxyethylcellulose. Bentone Hydroclay™ 900 by Elementis is non-animal, non-irritant, non-abrasive organically modified hectorite clay-based rheological additive. It increases the... view more
INCI
  • HECTORITE
  • HYDROXYETHYLCELLULOSE
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Stearalkonium Hectorite (and) Polyglyceryl-3 Diisostearate (and) Polyglyceryl-3 Polyricinoleate. Bentone® LUXE WN by Elementis provides emulsification and... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 DIISOSTEARATE
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 POLYRICINOLEATE
  • STEARALKONIUM HECTORITE
Polyglyceryl-6 Polyricinoleate (and) Polyglyceryl-3 Diisostearate (and) Disteardimonium Hectorite. Bentone® LUXE WO by Elementis is non-animal, non-abrasive rheological additive for cosmetics and... view more
INCI
  • DISTEARDIMONIUM HECTORITE
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 DIISOSTEARATE
  • POLYGLYCERYL-6 POLYRICINOLEATE
Cyclopentasiloxane (and) PEG-10 Dimethicone (and) Disteardimonium Hectorite. Bentone® LUXE WS by Elementis is a non-abrasive, non-animal rheological additive for cosmetics and toiletries. It... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • DISTEARDIMONIUM HECTORITE
  • PEG-10 DIMETHICONE
Elementis
Meadowfoamamidopropyl Betaine. Betafan™ M by Elementis is a high molecular weight betaine of non-animal origin that can be used in surfactant and non-surfactant systems for effective conditioning... view more
INCI
  • MEADOWFOAMAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Elementis
Aluminum Chlorohydrate. Chlorhydrol 50 by Elementis acts as an antimicrobial agent and antiperspirant/ deo-active. Used in aqueous, emulsion and clear roll-ons as well as aqueous creams and clear... view more
INCI
  • ALUMINUM CHLOROHYDRATE
Elementis
Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Disteardimonium Hectorite (and) Triethyl Citrate. EA-3105 by Elementis is non-animal, non-abrasive, dispersion of an organically modified hectorite in volatile silicone. It... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • DISTEARDIMONIUM HECTORITE
  • TRIETHYL CITRATE
Elementis
Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter. Fancol® CB by Elementis is Cocoa Butter USP/NF grade obtained from the roasted seeds of Theobroma Cacao. Used as a skin conditioning occlusive agent and may be... view more
INCI
  • THEOBROMA CACAO SEED BUTTER
Elementis
Sulfated Castor Oil (and) Water (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Lecithin (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) PEG-12 Oleate. Fancol® HS3US by Elementis is a highly effective emulsifier, wetting and... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • LECITHIN
  • PEG-12 OLEATE
  • ...
Lanolin Alcohol. Fancol® LA Superfine-P by Elementis is an emulsifying agent for both o/w and w/o emulsions. It can be used over a wide pH range and has high surface activity so can reduce... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN ALCOHOL
Elementis
Laneth-15. Fancol® LA-15 by Elementis is a primary O/W emulsifier and is 100% active. It is the polyethylene glycol ether of lanolin alcohol. It gives emolliency, excellent skin conditioning... view more
INCI
  • LANETH-15
Hydrogenated Polyisobutene. Fancol® Polyiso® 800-CG by Elementis is a waterproofing agent. It is a non-animal origin skin- & hair care additive for cosmetics and toiletries. This long-chain... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED POLYISOBUTENE
Hydrogenated polyisobutene. Fancol® Polyiso® 250-CG by Elementis is a non-animal origin, waterproofing agent. It can be used as a substitute for mineral oil. It is a long chain aliphatic... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED POLYISOBUTENE
Hydrogenated Polyisobutene. Fancol® Polyiso® 275-CG by Elementis acts as a waterproofing agent. It is a long chain aliphatic hydrocarbon. It is stable in a very wide pH range (pH 4-9). It can be... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED POLYISOBUTENE
Hydrogenated polyisobutene. Fancol® Polyiso® 300-CG by Elementis is a non-animal origin, waterproofing agent. It can be used as a substitute for mineral oil. It is a long chain aliphatic... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED POLYISOBUTENE
Hydrogenated polyisobutene. Fancol® Polyiso® 450-CG by Elementis is a non-animal origin, waterproofing agent. It can be used as a substitute for mineral oil. It is a long chain aliphatic... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED POLYISOBUTENE
Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter. Fancol® Shea Butter by Elementis is an excellent skin conditioning agent, which melts at body temperature. It is a natural fat obtained from the fruit of the shea... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
Elementis
Limnanthes Alba Seed Oil (and) Butyrospermum Parkii Butter Extract. Fancol® VB by Elementis acts as a moisturizer and humectant. It consists of vegetable derived lipids and sterol enriched shea... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER EXTRACT
  • LIMNANTHES ALBA SEED OIL
Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil. Fancor® Abyssinian Oil by Elementis is a natural oil and non-GMO derived, efficient pigment dispersant. It is stable against heat breakdown and is highly resistant to... view more
INCI
  • CRAMBE ABYSSINICA SEED OIL
Elementis
Lanolin wax. Fancor® Lanwax by Elementis acts as a plasticizer, emulsifier and bodying agent. It is a high molecular weight wax ester fraction derived from natural Lanolin. It is a complex mixture... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN CERA
Limnanthes Alba Seed Oil. Fancor® Meadowfoam Seed Oil by Elementis is used as a binder in powder products. It is non-animal Origin and extracted from the seeds of the Limnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam)... view more
INCI
  • LIMNANTHES ALBA SEED OIL
Dimethicone PEG-8 Meadowfoamate. Fancorsil® LIM-1 by Elementis acts as a repairing, moisturizing and shining agent. It is manufactured by complexing the fatty acid of the natural triglyceride... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE PEG-8 MEADOWFOAMATE
Dimethiconol Meadowfoamate. Fancorsil® LIM-2 by Elementis acts as a repairing, moisturizing and shining agent. It is manufactured by complexing the fatty acid of the natural triglyceride meadowfoam... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONOL MEADOWFOAMATE
Elementis
Castor (Ricinus Communis) Oil (78-80%) (and) Aluminum/Magnesium Hydroxide Stearate (17-23%). Gilugel® CAO by BK Giulini acts as an emulsion stabilizer and thickener. For light emulsions it is... view more
INCI
  • RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL
  • ALUMINUM/MAGNESIUM HYDROXIDE STEARATE
Elementis
Octyldodecanol (78-80%) (and) Aluminum Magnesium Hydroxide Stearate (17-23%). Gilugel® EUG by BK Giulini acts in the oil phase as an emulsion stabilizer and thickener. For light emulsions it is... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECANOL
  • ALUMINUM/MAGNESIUM HYDROXIDE STEARATE
Elementis
Jojoba (Buxus Chinensis) Oil [and] Aluminum/Magnesium Hydroxide Stearate. Acts in the oil phase as an emulsion stabilizer and thickener. For light emulsions it is recommended to use light oils and... view more
INCI
  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
  • ALUMINUM/MAGNESIUM HYDROXIDE STEARATE
Elementis
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride[and] Aluminum/Magnesium Hydroxide Stearate. Acts in the oil phase as an emulsion stabilizer and thickener. For light emulsions it is recommended to use light oils and... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • ALUMINUM/MAGNESIUM HYDROXIDE STEARATE
Elementis
Mineral Oil [and] Aluminum / Magnesium Hydroxide Stearate. Acts in the oil phase as an emulsion stabilizer and thickener. For light emulsions it is recommended to use light oils and esters with good... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
  • ALUMINUM/MAGNESIUM HYDROXIDE STEARATE
Elementis
Octyl Stearate [and] Aluminum Magnesium Hydroxide Stearate. Acts in the oil phase as an emulsion stabilizer and thickener. For light emulsions it is recommended to use light oils and esters with... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL STEARATE
  • ALUMINUM/MAGNESIUM HYDROXIDE STEARATE
Elementis
Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Cyclohexasiloxane (and) Aluminum/Magnesium Hydroxide Stearate. Gilugel® SIL 5 by BK Giulini acts in the oil phase as an emulsion stabilizer and thickener. For light... view more
INCI
  • ALUMINUM/MAGNESIUM HYDROXIDE STEARATE
  • CYCLOHEXASILOXANE
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
PEG-75 Lanolin. Lan-Aqua-Sol 75:50 by Elementis acts as a non-ionic surfactant, wetting- and dispersing agent. It is the polyethylene glycol derivative of lanolin. It is in a 50% active form. It... view more
INCI
  • PEG-75 LANOLIN
Meadowfoam estolide. Meadowestolide® by Elementis is a non-animal origin, protective and moisturizing agent. It improves intra-fiber moisture retention in hair and thereby imparts protection from... view more
INCI
  • MEADOWFOAM ESTOLIDE
Elementis
Meadowfoam delta-lactone. Meadowlactone® by Elementis is a non-animal origin, protective- and moisturizing agent. It contributes to an elegant after-feel and improves elegance and texture of... view more
INCI
  • MEADOWFOAM DELTA-LACTONE
PEG-2 Dimeadowfoamamidoethylmonium Methosulfate. Meadowquat® HG-70 by Elementis acts as skin conditioning agent. It is produced by reacting Meadowfoam Seed Oil to form this sulfated (nonchloride)... view more
INCI
  • PEG-2 DIMEADOWFOAMAMIDOETHYLMONIUM METHOSULFATE
Elementis
Aluminum Chlorohydrate. Micro-Dry 323 by Elementis acts as an antiperspirant and deo-active. It is an impalpable aluminum chlorohydrate with 97% minimum < 45 microns. It offers reduction of underarm... view more
INCI
  • ALUMINUM CHLOROHYDRATE
Elementis
Aluminum Chlorohydrate. Micro-Dry 331 by Elementis acts as an antiperspirant and deo-active. It has a very low particle size which provides homogeneity of the active in anhydrous suspension systems... view more
INCI
  • ALUMINUM CHLOROHYDRATE
Elementis
Aluminum Chlorohydrate. Reach 103 by Elementis is a high performance enhanced efficacy, antiperspirant and deo active. It provides improved sweat protection compared to conventional ACH. It offers... view more
INCI
  • ALUMINUM CHLOROHYDRATE
Elementis
Aluminum Sesquichlorohydrate. Reach 301 by Elementis acts as an antiperspirant and deo active. It has a lower molecular weight and Al:Cl molar ratio than standard ACH making it more appropriate for... view more
INCI
  • ALUMINUM SESQUICHLOROHYDRATE
Elementis
Aluminum Sesquichlorohydrate. Reach 301L by Elementis acts as an antiperspirant and deo-active. It is an acid-activated aqueous solution of aluminum sesquichlorohydrate that provides better sweat... view more
INCI
  • ALUMINUM SESQUICHLOROHYDRATE
Elementis
Aluminum Zirconium Octachlorohydrex Gly. Reach AZO-956G by Elementis acts as an antiperspirant and deo active. It is an economical aluminum-zirconium octachlorohydrex glycine with low Metals:Cl mole... view more
INCI
  • ALUMINUM ZIRCONIUM OCTACHLOROHYDREX GLY
Elementis
Aluminum Zirconium Tetrachlorohydrex Gly. Reach AZP-908 by Elementis acts as an antiperspirant and deo active. It is an enhanced efficacy/ activated superfine powder with a very low particle size... view more
INCI
  • ALUMINUM ZIRCONIUM TETRACHLOROHYDREX GLY
Elementis
Aluminum Zirconium Pentachlorohydrate. Rezal 67 by Elementis acts as an antiperspirant and deo active. It is an aluminum zirconium active that provides better sweat reduction than Al-only active. It... view more
INCI
  • ALUMINUM ZIRCONIUM PENTACHLOROHYDRATE
Elementis
Steareth-100/PEG-136/HDI Copolymer. Rheoluxe® 811 by Elementis is non-animal, non-abrasive, non-ionic, high efficiency polyurethane thickener developed for use in aqueous systems. It is useful in... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-100/PEG-136/HDI COPOLYMER
Elementis
Bis-Lauryl Cocaminopropylamine/HDI/PEG-100 Copolymer (and) Butylene Glycol. Rheoluxe® 812 by Elementis is non-animal, non-ionic polyurethane-based thickener developed to impart rheological control... view more
Elementis
Bis-C16-20 Isoalkoxy TMHDI/PEG-90 Copolymer. Rheoluxe® 880 by Elementis is non-animal, cold-processable, polymeric thickener. It is designed to impart rheological control and film forming benefits... view more
Elementis
Trihydroxystearin. Thixcin® R PC by Elementis provides thixotropy and improves product stability when used in the oil phase of emulsions. It is non-animal, non-hygroscopic derivative of castor oil... view more
INCI
  • TRIHYDROXYSTEARIN
Elementis
Aluminum zirconium tetrachlorohydrex gly. Ultra ZAG 88L by Elementis acts as an antiperspirant and deo active. It is designed for use in all water-based formulations. It offers reduction of underarm... view more
INCI
  • ALUMINUM ZIRCONIUM TETRACHLOROHYDREX GLY
Elementis
Aluminum Zirconium Tetrachlorohydrex Gly. Ultra ZAG A77 by Elementis acts as an antiperspirant and deo active. It is the highest performing aluminium zirconium tetrachlorohydrex glycine active. It... view more
INCI
  • ALUMINUM ZIRCONIUM TETRACHLOROHYDREX GLY
Elementis
Aluminum Zirconium Tetrachlorohydrex Gly. Acts as an antiperspirant. Exhibits sweat reducing, deodorant, astringent, antibacterial and antiphlogistic properties. Used in suspension formulations... view more
INCI
  • ALUMINUM ZIRCONIUM TETRACHLOROHYDREX GLY
Aluminum Zirconium Tetrachlorohydrex Gly. Acts as an antiperspirant. Exhibits sweat reducing, deodorant, astringent, antibacterial and antiphlogistic properties. Used in suspension formulations... view more
INCI
  • ALUMINUM ZIRCONIUM TETRACHLOROHYDREX GLY
Aluminum Zirconium Tetrachlorohydrex Gly. Acts as an antiperspirant and deo active. Exhibits sweat reducing, deodorant, astringent, antibacterial and antiphlogistic properties. Used in aqueous... view more
INCI
  • ALUMINUM ZIRCONIUM TETRACHLOROHYDREX GLY
Elementis
Aluminum Zirconium Pentachlorohydrate. Acts as an antiperspirant. Exhibits sweat reducing, deodorant, astringent, antibacterial and antiphlogistic properties. Used in aqueous, aqueous/alcoholic or... view more
INCI
  • ALUMINUM ZIRCONIUM TETRACHLOROHYDREX GLY
Elementis
Aluminum Zirconium Tetrachlorohydrex Gly. Acts as an antiperspirant. Exhibits sweat reducing, deodorant, astringent, antibacterial and antiphlogistic properties. Used in suspension formulations e.g... view more
INCI
  • ALUMINUM ZIRCONIUM TETRACHLOROHYDREX GLY
Sanyo Thickeners
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top