OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
14 201 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Caprylyl Glyceryl Ether. ADEKA NOL CGE eco by ADEKA is a new naturally derived, preservative booster and humectant with antifungal activity. It has been developed to be used in conjunction with... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCERYL ETHER
ADEKA
Glycerin (and) Xanthophylls. HALORUBIN by ADEKA is made of the C50 carotenoid Bacterioruberin, which represent one of the most versatile antioxidants found in nature. This antioxidant is mainly... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • XANTHOPHYLL
Pyrus Malus (Apple) Fruit Water (and) Camellia Sinensis Leaf (and) Lactobacillus Ferment. MAJIME BIO APPLE/MATCHA by ADEKA is COSMOS certified, anti-aging-, rejuvenating-, refreshing... view more
INCI
  • CAMELLIA SINENSIS LEAF
  • LACTOBACILLUS FERMENT
  • PYRUS MALUS FRUIT WATER
Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Juice (and) Lactobacillus Ferment. MAJIME BIO COCOS by ADEKA is COSMOS certified, antioxidant, antimicrobial, moisturizing, anti-aging, dermal matrix modelling &... view more
INCI
  • COCOS NUCIFERA FRUIT JUICE
  • LACTOBACILLUS FERMENT
Vaccinium Macrocarpon (Cranberry) Fruit Extract (and) Lactobacillus Ferment. MAJIME BIO CRANBERRY by ADEKA is a COSMOS certified, sustainable, nourishing-, moisturizing-, soothing-, cell &... view more
INCI
  • LACTOBACILLUS FERMENT
  • VACCINIUM MACROCARPON FRUIT EXTRACT
Brenntag Specialties
Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside. CosVivet APG CCG65 distributed by Brenntag Specialties is a readily biodegradable, non-ionic surfactant made from natural raw materials, alcohols and glucose derived from... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL/CAPRYL GLUCOSIDE
Brenntag Specialties
Coco-Glucoside. CosVivet APG CG46 distributed by Brenntag Specialties is a nonionic surfactant made from natural raw materials. It is very mild and readily biodegradable in nature. Exhibits... view more
INCI
  • PALM KERNEL/COCO GLUCOSIDE
Brenntag Specialties
Decyl Glucoside. CosVivet APG DG64 distributed by Brenntag Specialties is a nonionic surfactant made from natural raw materials. It is very mild and readily biodegradable in nature. Exhibits... view more
INCI
  • DECYL GLUCOSIDE
Brenntag Specialties
Lauryl Glucoside. CosVivet APG LG50 distributed by Brenntag Specialties is a very mild non-ionic surfactant made from renewable raw material, which is low toxic, no irritating and readily... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL GLUCOSIDE
Brenntag Specialties
Polyglyceryl-10 Caprylate. DUROSOFT® PG10CY-MB distributed by Brenntag Specialties is a 100% naturally derived, non-ionic solubilizer of fragrances, essential oils and lipophilic oils into... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 CAPRYLATE
Ascorbyl Glucoside. AA2G™ distributed by DKSH is glucose stabilized vitamin C, whitening, anti-pollution and UV induced cell damage protection preventing from pigmentation and aging. AA2G™ is used... view more
INCI
  • ASCORBYL GLUCOSIDE
Aqua (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Thamnolia Vermicularis Leaf Extract. AGINON™ distributed by DKSH is a preservative-free anti-aging care ingredient. It contains flavonoid, polyphenol and... view more
Aqua (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Nelumbo Nucifera Flower Extract. CUTI-PRO™ distributed by DKSH is an anti-hair aging agent against UV. It contains polyphenol and vitamin B. It maintains healthy and... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • NELUMBO NUCIFERA FLOWER EXTRACT
Aqua (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Cynanchum Atratum Extract. DERMA-CLERA™ distributed by DKSH is a preservative-free soothing and anti-inflammatory agent. It is effective for atopic dermatitis and... view more
Aqua (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Trichosanthes Kirilowii Root Extract. Derma-CLOCK™ distributed by DKSH is an anti-aging agent. The main components of this ingredient are triterpenoid saponin and... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • TRICHOSANTHES KIRILOWII ROOT EXTRACT
Retinyl Linoleate (>80%). Eastman GEM™ Retinyl Linoleate by Eastman is a high purity anti-aging agent. It is prepared using GEM™ technology, which significantly reduces energy, carbon dioxide... view more
INCI
  • RETINYL LINOLEATE
Ethylhexyl palmitate. Eastman GEM™ 2-Ethylhexyl palmitate by Eastman acts as an emollient ester. It is manufactured using GEM™ technology which significantly reduces energy, carbon dioxide... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE
Cellulose Acetate Butyrate. Eastman™ Cellulose Acetate Butyrate (CAB-381-0.1) by Eastman acts as a film former. It is a cellulose ester, one of the most abundant natural renewable resources with... view more
INCI
  • CELLULOSE ACETATE BUTYRATE
Cellulose acetate butyrate. Eastman™ Cellulose Acetate Butyrate (CAB-381-0.5) by Eastman acts as a film former. Used in nail care. It is a cellulose ester, one of the most abundant natural renewable... view more
INCI
  • CELLULOSE ACETATE BUTYRATE
Cellulose Acetate Butyrate. Eastman™ Cellulose Acetate Butyrate (CAB-381-2) by Eastman acts as a film former. It is a dry, cellulose ester with high butyryl content, molecular weight and high... view more
INCI
  • CELLULOSE ACETATE BUTYRATE
Hectorite. BENTONE HYDROCLAY™ 2100 by Elementis is non-abrasive rheological additive for aqueous cosmetics and toiletries. It is highly beneficiated, easily dispersible, powdered smectite clay. It... view more
INCI
  • HECTORITE
C9-12 Alkane (and) Disteardimonium Hectorite (and) Triethyl Citrate. BENTONE GEL® LC V by Elementis is an organically modified, cold processable, single & easy to use rheological additive of... view more
INCI
  • C9-12 ALKANE
  • DISTEARDIMONIUM HECTORITE
  • TRIETHYL CITRATE
Elementis
Aluminum Chlorohydrate. REACH 9000 by Elementis is an antiperspirant/deo-active. It is a naturally derived, high-performance, pH balanced ingredient suitable for use in anhydrous suspension... view more
INCI
  • ALUMINUM CHLOROHYDRATE
Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil (and) Propylene Carbonate (and) Stearalkonium Hectorite. BENTONE GEL® ABO V by Elementis is a non-abrasive, non-animal origin rheological additive for cosmetics and... view more
INCI
  • CRAMBE ABYSSINICA SEED OIL
  • PROPYLENE CARBONATE
  • STEARALKONIUM HECTORITE
Ricinus Communis (and) Stearalkonium Hectorite (and) Propylene Carbonate. BENTONE GEL® CAO V by Elementis is a non-abrasive, non-animal origin rheological additive for cosmetics and toiletries. It... view more
INCI
  • RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL
  • STEARALKONIUM HECTORITE
  • PROPYLENE CARBONATE
Elkem Silicones
C13-15 Alkane (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer. PURESIL™ ORG01 by Elkem Silicones is a silicone elastomer gel in a C13-15 alkane. The non-volatile alkane is 100% natural according to... view more
INCI
  • C13-15 ALKANE
  • DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
Elkem Silicones
C13-15 Alkane (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer (10-20%) (and) Silica. PURESIL™ ORG02 by Elkem Silicones is a silicone elastomer gel in a non-volatile C13-15 alkane. The alkane is... view more
INCI
  • C13-15 ALKANE
  • DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
  • SILICA
Ceramide NP. Bodyflux® Olive by Evonik improves epidermal moisturization. It is a ceramide complex derived from organic olive oil with Mediterranean origin. It is based on an environmentally... view more
INCI
  • CERAMIDE NP
Ceramide NP (and) Cetearyl Alcohol. CERAMIDE III EP MB by Evonik is an easy-to-process protective agent. It is a skin-identical barrier lipid based on vegetable raw materials. It strengthens the... view more
INCI
  • CERAMIDE NP
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
Evonik
Ceramide NG (and) Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil (and) Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil. Hairflux® by Evonik is a ceramide-based soothing agent. It is an olive-based ceramide that enables the... view more
Tremella Fuciformis Sporocarp Extract. HyaCare® Tremella by Evonik is a natural hyaluronic acid mimetic with great moisturization and exceptional water retention properties. It provides humectancy... view more
INCI
  • TREMELLA FUCIFORMIS SPOROCARP EXTRACT
Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (and) Sodium Citrate (and) Magnesium Stearate (and) Xanthan Gum. SYMBIO® PROT V MB by Evonik is a PEG-free, 100% natural vegetable protein-based O/W emulsifier. It is... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN
  • SODIUM CITRATE
  • MAGNESIUM STEARATE
  • XANTHAN GUM
INCI: Beeswax. Cerapharm® White Beeswax 1002 by Fumei is a natural and sustainable, pure beeswax (100%) with a lighter color (off white) and neutral odour. It is fine bleached by physical method and... view more
INCI: Beeswax. Cerafumei® White Beeswax 2001 by Fumei is an ivory white pure beeswax (100%). It acts as a consistency factor, emulsifier and stabilizer. It also acts as an emollient and oil binder... view more
INCI: Beeswax. Cerafumei® Yellow Beeswax 2004 by Fumei is a pure, natural and sustainable beeswax (100%) that is mildly bleached by physical method with a yellow to brownish color. It is obtained... view more
INCI: Rhus Succedanea Fruit Wax. Cerafumei® Sumac Wax 5102 by Fumei is a pale white natural wax which adds emollience to formulations without greasy after-feel. It is also a good additive of... view more
INCI: Candelilla Cera. Cerafumei® Candelilla Wax 5501 by Fumei is a 100% natural plant wax obtained from the bushes of candelilla plants (Euphorbia Certifera). This hard and brittle wax is... view more
INCI
  • CANDELILLA CERA
Tocotrienols (and) Tocopherol. DavosLife E3 Tocotrienols by KLK OLEO is a mixed tocotrienols tocopherol liquid, naturally derived from non-GMO palm fruits. It is an active ingredient in personal... view more
INCI
  • TOCOPHEROL
  • TOCOTRIENOLS
Oleic Acid. PALMERA A1813 Oleic Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a surfactant and emollient. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C18:1 (>75%) fatty acid. It is readily... view more
INCI
  • OLEIC ACID
Stearic Acid. PALMERA A7018 Stearic Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a surfactant and opacifier. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains 65% C18 fatty acid. It is readily... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Stearic Acid. PALMERA A9218 Stearic Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a surfactant and opacifier. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains >92% C18 fatty acid. It is readily... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Palmitic Acid. PALMERA A9816 Palmitic Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a surfactant. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C16 (>98%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable... view more
INCI
  • PALMITIC ACID
Minasolve
Pentylene Glycol. A-Leen® 5 by Minasolve is an emollient, solvent, skin humectant, solubilizer, skin moisturizer and standalone antimicrobial agent. It also acts as an excipient for gelling agents... view more
INCI
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
Pentylene Glycol (and) Phenylpropanol. E-Leen® Green A by Minasolve is a broad-spectrum antimicrobial and has long-lasting skin humectant properties. It also functions as an emollient, moisturizing... view more
INCI
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
  • PHENYLPROPANOL
Phenylpropanol. A-Leen® Aroma-3 by Minasolve is a nature-derived, mild perfuming agent. It offers a broad-spectrum antimicrobial effect. It is a 100% natural version of phenylpropanol produced... view more
INCI
  • PHENYLPROPANOL
Citrus Aurantium Amara Fruit Extract (and) Citrus Reticulata Fruit Extract (and) Citrus Aurantium Sinensis Peel Extract (and) Ascorbic Acid (and) Citric Acid (and) Lactic Acid (and) Glycerin (and)... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS AURANTIUM AMARA FRUIT EXTRACT
  • CITRUS RETICULATA FRUIT EXTRACT
  • CITRUS AURANTIUM SINENSIS PEEL EXTRACT
  • ASCORBIC ACID
  • ...
Minasolve
Capryloyl Glycine. Caprocine by Minasolve acts as an antimicrobial-, deo-active, anti-acne-, purifying, anti-dandruff, protective, anti-inflammatory and anti-seborrhoea agent. It is a mild, anionic... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLOYL GLYCINE
Alpha Glucosyl Hesperidin (AGH) is composed of glucose and hesperidin. Hesperidin is a bioflavonoid found in various citrus fruits. The glucose and hesperidin are bound together using technology... view more
INCI
  • GLUCOSYL HESPERIDIN
Extremosio™ by Nagase acts as an anti-photoaging agent. It consists of plurilamellar multivesicular liposomes loaded with trehalose, a natural disaccharide which activates autophagy. Skin autophagy... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • CARBOMER
  • CHONDRUS CRISPUS EXTRACT
  • ...
Glucosyl Naringin by Nagase is our latest natural anti-aging active. It is intended to stimulate elastic fiber production naturally. It is produced by the association of naringin extracted from... view more
INCI
  • GLUCOSYL NARINGIN
  • NARINGIN
Nagase
Pullulan by Nagase is a naturally occurring, low viscosity polysaccharide that has good adhesive and foam-retention properties when dissolved in water. These properties enable Pullulan to be used... view more
INCI
  • PULLULAN
P2 Science
Nonanal. BioNonanal™ by P2 Science is a readily biodegradable, familiar aldehyde note. It is derived from sustainable vegetable oils using first-of-kind manufacturing technology, a green chemistry... view more
INCI
  • NONANAL
P2 Science
Polycitronellol (40%) (and) Butyrospermum Parkii Butter (40%) (and) Helianthus Annuus Seed Wax (20%). CitroButter™ S by P2 Science is an all-natural, rich & versatile, high performance butter for... view more
P2 Science
Polycitronellol (91.0%) (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (9.0%). CitroVisc™ 10K by P2 Science acts as an emollient and is a viable natural alternative to 10,000 cP silicones. It is inherently... view more
P2 Science
Polycitronellol (92.5%) (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (7.5%). CitroVisc™ 5000 by P2 Science is a slip agent. It adds slip and slide, reduces tackiness, and provides a rich & shiny finish. This... view more
P2 Science
Polycitronellol (90%) (and) Beeswax (10%). Citrolatum™ B by P2 Science is a high performance wax. It is inherently biodegradable according to the OECD 301B Biodegradability test. Moreover, it is... view more
Paraffin (and) Glyceryl palmitate/stearate (and) Cera alba (and) Stearic acid. Beeswax Blend 164 by Paramelt is a blend of beeswax with other ingredients. It is a partially synthetic beeswax. Its... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
  • GLYCERYL PALMITATE/STEARATE
  • PARAFFIN
  • STEARIC ACID
Paraffin (and) Glyceryl palmitate/stearate (and) CI 75120 (and) CI 75130 (and) Cera alba (and) Stearic acid. Beeswax Blend 166 by Paramelt is a blend of beeswax with other ingredients. It is a... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
  • CI 75120
  • CI 75130
  • GLYCERYL PALMITATE/STEARATE
  • ...
Cera alba. Beeswax Care 144 by Paramelt acts as a consistency factor, emulsifier and stabilizer. It also acts as an emollient and oil binder in stick products. It is a 100% pure, bleached beeswax... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
Cera alba. Beeswax Care 146 by Paramelt acts as a consistency factor, emulsifier and stabilizer. It also acts as an emollient and oil binder in stick products. It is a 100% pure and refined beeswax... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Sodium Polyacrylate Starch. SALANJUL 1000 by Sanyo Chemical Industries is a naturally derived, aqueous rheology control agent. This ingredient offers crushed jelly like feel and smoothness with no... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM POLYACRYLATE STARCH
Sanyo Chemical Industries
SALANJUL 300 by Sanyo Chemical Industries is a naturally derived, aqueous rheology control agent. This ingredient offers smoothness with no stickiness. It needs simple process for dispersion in... view more
Sanyo Chemical Industries
SALANJUL 300 SP by Sanyo Chemical Industries is an aqueous rheology control agent. This naturally derived ingredient offers smoothness with no stickiness. It needs simple process for dispersion in... view more
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Sodium Polyacrylate Starch. SALANJUL ST-100MC by Sanyo Chemical Industries is a naturally derived, aqueous rheology control agent. It provides smoothness with no stickiness. It needs simple process... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM POLYACRYLATE STARCH
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Sodium Polyacrylate Starch. SALANJUL ST-100SP by Sanyo Chemical Industries is an aqueous rheology control agent. This naturally derived base material provides smoothness with no stickiness. It needs... view more
Tate & Lyle
Hydroxypropyl starch phosphate. TEXTURLUX® Feel by Tate & Lyle is an excellent alternative to synthetic acrylate-based thickeners. It forms crystal clear and fabulous feeling gels for use in skin... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYPROPYL STARCH PHOSPHATE
Tate & Lyle
Hydroxypropyl starch phosphate. TEXTURLUX® Hold by Tate & Lyle provides extraordinary foam enhancement, improves foam density and adds slip & lubricity to foam. The addition of small amounts to... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYPROPYL STARCH PHOSPHATE
Tate & Lyle
Maltodextrin. TEXTURLUX® Resist by Tate & Lyle is a water-phase film forming agent. It improves the water resistance of skin treatment and sun care formulations. When combined with Zemea®... view more
INCI
  • MALTODEXTRIN
Tate & Lyle
Hydroxypropyl starch phosphate. TEXTURLUX® Rheo by Tate & Lyle acts as a primary viscosity builder and emulsion stabilizer. It transforms thin lotion into a viscous cream, one that communicates... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYPROPYL STARCH PHOSPHATE
Tate & Lyle
Hydrolyzed Corn Starch Hydroxyethyl Ether. TEXTURLUX® Stabil by Tate & Lyle is a super stabilizing starch. It reduces mixing energy for making emulsifier-free polymer microgel emulsions and has... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED CORN STARCH HYDROXYETHYL ETHER
CLR Berlin
Hieracium Pilosella (Hawkweed) Extract and Bellis Perennis (Daisy) Flower Extract. JuvenEye CLR™ by CLR Berlin acts as an anti-dark circle, anti-puff, skin lightening and regenerating agent. It is... view more
INCI
  • HIERACIUM PILOSELLA EXTRACT
  • BELLIS PERENNIS FLOWER EXTRACT
Contact
Get Sample
Water, Phragmites Communis Extract, Poria Cocos Extract. SyriCalm™ CLR (PC) by CLR Berlin acts as an anti-inflammatory, repairing agent, soothing agent, anti-stress, UV-filter and anti-redness ... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • PORIA COCOS EXTRACT
  • PHRAGMITES COMMUNIS EXTRACT
Contact
Get Sample
CLR Berlin
Water, Glycerin and Glycine Soja (Soybean) Seed Extract. Phytosan™ K by CLR Berlin acts as a regenerating /revitalizing agent, repairing agent, UV filter, protective agent, anti-aging agent... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • AQUA
  • GLYCINE SOJA SEED EXTRACT
Contact
Get Sample
CLR Berlin
Bellis Perennis (Daisy) Flower Extract. Belides™ ORG by CLR Berlin acts as an antioxidant, anti-microbial and lightening agent. It is obtained from Bellis perennis flowers consists of bioactive... view more
INCI
  • BELLIS PERENNIS FLOWER EXTRACT
Contact
Get Sample
CLR Berlin
Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Arnica Montana Flower Extract and Tocopherol. Arnica Oil CLR by CLR Berlin acts as an anti-inflammatory, healing agent and venotonic agent. It contains the lipid-soluble... view more
INCI
  • HIERACIUM PILOSELLA EXTRACT
  • TOCOPHEROL
  • BELLIS PERENNIS FLOWER EXTRACT
  • ARNICA MONTANA FLOWER EXTRACT
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Lipoid Kosmetik
Yogurtolin® is a 100 % natural, COSMOS-approved, spray-dried yogurt concentrate derived from Swiss milk. It is a powerful prebiotic active ingredient best suited for sensitive skin care products... view more
INCI
  • YOGURT POWDER
Contact
Get Sample
Lipoid Kosmetik
PhytoCodine® is a natural activator of extracellular matrix proteins with skin rejuvenating properties. It contains plant-derived, matrikine-like, bioactive peptides from enzymatic cleavage of Pinus... view more
Contact
Get Sample
Almond Oil Herbamilk® Eco is a COSMOS-approved, plant-based cosmetic milk with almond oil (Prunus amygdalus var. dulcis, Rosaceae), preservative-free/ self-preserving. Almond Oil Herbamilk® Eco is... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CITRIC ACID
  • GLYCERIN
  • HYDROGENATED LECITHIN
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Aloe Organic Herbasol® Extract Glycerine Unpreserved is a glycerinic-aqueous extract from organic, decolorized Aloe vera leaves (Aloe barbadensis, Xanthorrhoeaceae), self-preserving: A concentration... view more
INCI
  • ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF EXTRACT
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
Contact
Get Sample
Lipoid Kosmetik
Anti-Irritant-Complex is a concentrated anti-irritant cocktail to soothe sensitive, irritated and inflamed skin. It is based on a propylene glycolic extract from organic chamomile flowers, bisabolol... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BISABOLOL
  • CHAMOMILLA RECUTITA FLOWER EXTRACT
  • CITRIC ACID
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
MakingCosmetics
Aqua (75-85%) (and) Glycerin (15-25%) (and) Polygonum Aviculare Extract (0.8-2%) (and) Potassium Sorbate (0.4%) (and) Sodium Benzoate (0.4%). Knotgrass Flavonoids by MakingCosmetics acts as an... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • POLYGONUM AVICULARE EXTRACT
  • POTASSIUM SORBATE
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil. ORGANIC VIRGIN ARGAN OIL by OLVEA possesses emollient properties. It is a fatty oil obtained from argan seeds by cold pressure. It is rich in oleic acid and high levels... view more
INCI
  • ARGANIA SPINOSA KERNEL OIL
Contact
Get Sample
Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil. ORGANIC VIRGIN DEODORISED ARGAN OIL by OLVEA acts as an emollient. It is a fatty oil obtained from argan seeds by cold pressure and deodorized. It is rich in oleic acid... view more
INCI
  • ARGANIA SPINOSA KERNEL OIL
Contact
Get Sample
Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter. TrueShea™ by OLVEA acts as a moisturizing agent. It makes skin softer and more supple. It possesses anti-inflammatory properties. It contains exceptionally rich... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
Contact
Get Sample
Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter. TrueShea™ Fair Trade by OLVEA acts as a moisturizing agent. It possesses anti-inflammatory properties and makes the skin softer & more supple. It protects the... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
Contact
Get Sample
Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter. TrueShea™ Organic by OLVEA acts as moisturizing and anti-inflammatory agent. It offers softness and more supplness. It protects the skin from free radicals &... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
Contact
Get Sample
Oat Cosmetics
Avena sativa (Oat) Kernel Extract. AvenaPLex by Oat Cosmetics is a repairing, anti-wrinkle and anti-aging agent. It is an unique and powerful oat active that repairs, renews and protects the skin’s... view more
INCI
  • AVENA SATIVA KERNEL EXTRACT
Contact
Get Sample
Oat Cosmetics
Avena sativa (Oat) Bran Extract. Glucaveen by Oat Cosmetics acts as a repairing agent and film former. It is highly concentrated in beta-glucan and is GMO- & allergen free. It protects the hair... view more
INCI
  • AVENA SATIVA BRAN EXTRACT
Contact
Get Sample
Oat Cosmetics
Avena sativa (Oat) Kernel Flour. Oat COM by Oat Cosmetics is an anti-aging agent that offers a non-greasy and luxurious feel for all skin types. It is produced from selected high beta-glucan oat... view more
INCI
  • AVENA SATIVA KERNEL FLOUR
Contact
Get Sample
Oat Cosmetics
Avena sativa (Oat) Kernel Flour. Oat SILK by Oat Cosmetics is easy to formulate, GMO- and allergen-free sensory enhancer or modifier. It is a very fine powdered oat extract that is 100% natural and... view more
INCI
  • AVENA SATIVA KERNEL FLOUR
Contact
Get Sample
Oat Cosmetics
Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Flour. Oat SILK 12 by Oat Cosmetics is a natural texturizer for an improved sensorial experience. It gives a smooth and silky feel. It is easy to formulate with and offers... view more
INCI
  • AVENA SATIVA KERNEL FLOUR
Contact
Get Sample
Provital
Barosma Betulina Leaf Extract (and) Citric acid (and) Butylene Glycol. AFFIPORE™ by Provital acts as a pore refining and sebum regulating agent. Through an innovative mechanism, it modulates the... view more
INCI
  • BAROSMA BETULINA LEAF EXTRACT
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • CITRIC ACID
Contact
Get Sample
Provital
Agastache Mexicana Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract (and) Glycerin (and) Propanediol. AGASCALM™ by Provital acts as an anti-stress, anti-inflammatory and anti-redness agent. It improves vascular tonicity... view more
Contact
Get Sample
Provital
Amaranthus Hypochondriacus Leaf Extract (and) Citric Acid (and) Glycerin (and) Propanediol. AMA-LEAF by Provital acts as an antioxidant and conditioning agent. It is an extract from the leaves of... view more
Contact
Get Sample
Provital
Amaranthus Caudatus Seed Extract (and) Zea Mays Starch (and) Glycerin (and) Aqua. AMA-PROT by Provital acts as a conditioning and smoothing agent. It is a fraction from Amaranth seeds, rich in... view more
INCI
  • AMARANTHUS CAUDATUS SEED EXTRACT
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • ZEA MAYS STARCH
Contact
Get Sample
Provital
APIBREEZE™ by Provital is an active ingredient with 100% natural origin and COSMOS compliance, which offers a mild skin renewal together with an ethical and responsible supply. It combines... view more
Contact
Get Sample
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top