OK
The Universal Selection Source:
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
3 363 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Petro-Canada Specialty Products
White Mineral Oil (100%). PURETOL™ 7 SPECIAL by Petro-Canada Specialty Products acts as a lubricant, emollient, smoothing, softening and moisturizing agent. Used in skin lotions, sunscreens, hair... view more
Petro-Canada Specialty Products
White Mineral Oil (100%). PURETOL™ 9 by Petro-Canada Specialty Products acts as a lubricant, emollient, smoothing, softening and moisturizing agent. It finds application in skin lotions, sunscreens... view more
Petro-Canada Specialty Products
White Mineral Oil (100%). PURETOL™ 11 by Petro-Canada Specialty Products acts as an emollient, lubricant, smoothing, softening and moisturizing agent. Offers softening, smoothing and moisturizing to... view more
Petro-Canada Specialty Products
White Mineral Oil (100%). PURETOL™ 21 by Petro-Canada Specialty Products acts as an emollient, smoothing, lubricant, softening and moisturizing agent. Provides smoothing, softening and moisturizing... view more
Petro-Canada Specialty Products
White Mineral Oil (100%). PURETOL™ 9D by Petro-Canada Specialty Products acts as a lubricant, emollient, smoothing, softening and moisturizing agent. It provides the softening, lubrication... view more
Shenyang Phytocare Ingredients
Linum Usitatissimum Seed Oil. Flax Seed Oil by Shenyang Phytocare Ingredients acts as an anti-inflammatory, anti-irritation and nourishing agent. It is a natural ingredient and softens roughness of... view more
Shenyang Phytocare Ingredients
Perilla frutescens Seed Oil. Perilla Seed Oil by Shenyang Phytocare Ingredients acts as an anti-inflammatory, anti-irritation and nourishing agent. It is an active ingredient and can be used to... view more
Sonneborn LLC
C14 – 22 Alkane. LILAC® by Sonneborn LLC is an emollient and moisturizing agent. It is a highly refined blend of alkanes. It is a low cost alternative to D5 silicones. It is non-comedogenic and... view more
Paraffinum Liquidum. Britol® 35 USP White Mineral Oil by Sonneborn LLC is an antimicrobial agent, lubricant, emollient and texturing agent. It is chemically and biologically stable. It is highly... view more
Paraffinum Liquidum. Gloria® White Mineral Oil by Sonneborn LLC is an antimicrobial agent, lubricant, emollient and texturing agent. It is chemically and biologically stable. It is highly refined... view more
Paraffinum Liquidum. Protol® White Mineral Oil by Sonneborn LLC is an antimicrobial agent, lubricant, emollient and texturing agent. It is chemically and biologically stable. It is highly refined... view more
Sonneborn LLC
Petrolatum. SONNECONE® CM by Sonneborn LLC is an emollient. Provides an enhanced skin-feel, moisturizing benefits. It has high gloss, medium play time, very low cushion and powdery, soft after-feel... view more
Sonneborn Refined Products BV
Paraffinum Liquidum. Klearol® White Mineral Oil by Sonneborn Refined Products BV is an antimicrobial agent, lubricant, emollient and texturing agent. It is refined, odorless, tasteless, chemically... view more
Sonneborn Refined Products BV
Paraffinum Liquidum. Benol® White Mineral Oil by Sonneborn Refined Products BV is an antimicrobial agent, lubricant, emollient and texturing agent. It is refined, odorless, tasteless, chemically and... view more
Sonneborn Refined Products BV
Paraffinum Liquidum. Blandol® White Mineral Oil by Sonneborn Refined Products BV is an antimicrobial agent, lubricant, emollient and texturing agent. It is refined, odorless, tasteless, chemically... view more
Sonneborn Refined Products BV
Paraffinum Liquidum. Carnation® White Mineral Oil by Sonneborn Refined Products BV is an antimicrobial agent, lubricant, emollient and texturing agent. It is refined, odorless, tasteless... view more
Sonneborn Refined Products BV
Paraffinum Liquidum. Dinol® White Mineral Oil by Sonneborn Refined Products BV is an antimicrobial agent, lubricant, emollient and texturing agent. It is refined, odorless, tasteless, chemically... view more
BioAktive Speciality Products
Tridecane (and) Undecane (and) Dicaprylyl Ether (and) Squalane (and) Oryza Sativa Bran Oil (and) Squalene (and) Tocopherol. NATRASOFT™ by BioAktive Speciality Products acts as an emollient. It... view more
BioAktive Speciality Products
Ricinus Communis Seed Oil (40-65%) (and) Hydrogenated Castor Oil (20-40%) (and) Ethylhexyl Palmitate (10-25%) (and) Euphorbia Cerifera Wax (5-15%). CASTORLINE™ WAX JELLY by BioAktive Speciality... view more
ImerCare® 270P-Scrub engineered, medium-grind, perlite is a natural exfoliant. ImerCare® 270P-Scrub has been developed as an eco-friendly alternative to polyethylene beads in scrub applications. It... view more
ImerCare® Dolce by Imerys is a premium talc that imparts unique benefits in pressed powders. ImerCare® Dolce is the most cohesive, smooth and creamy talc in the ImerCare® range... view more
ImerCare® 03D is a high whiteness, natural diatomaceous earth (DE). DE is composed of siliceous fragments of fossilized skeletal remains of aquatic algae. Thanks to its micro-porous structure... view more
Diatomaceous Earth. ImerCare® 03D(S) by Imerys acts as a mattifying agent. ImerCare® 03D(S) is a ultra-fine natural diatomaceous earth (DE). It is irradiated via a third party to a specified dose... view more
ImerCare® 11T is a high-brightness, high-purity, heat-treated talc. Specifically treated to control microbial organisms, ImerCare® 11T imparts softness, a silky touch and a non-sticky feel. It is... view more
Minasolve
1,2-Hexanediol. Hexiol by Minasolve acts as an emollient, humectant, co-solubilizer, non-conventional preservative and skin conditioning agent. It offers soft & pleasant feel and provides long... view more
1,2-Hexanediol. Hexiol Extra Pure by Minasolve acts as a moisturizer, humectant, standalone preservative, solubilizer and skin conditioning agent. It offers long-lasting effect, solubilizes... view more
Momentive Performance Materials
Bis-Carboxydecyl Dimethicone. SilForm* INX fluid by Momentive Performance Materials acts as a shining, moisturizing and anti-static agent. It is an ionic polymer with anti-frizz and fragrance... view more
Momentive Performance Materials
Bis-Cetearyl Amodimethicone, Ceteareth-7 and Ceteareth-25. Silsoft* AX-E PMF emulsion by Momentive Performance Materials acts as a conditioning agent to provide enhanced thermal protection... view more
Momentive Performance Materials
Water, Polymethylsilsesquioxane, Dimethicone, Isohexadecane, Cetearyl Methicone, PEG-40 Stearate, Steareth-2 and Steareth-21. Silsoft* E-Pearl emulsion by Momentive Performance Materials acts as a... view more
Momentive Performance Materials
Dimethicone. CF1251 by Momentive Performance Materials acts as an emollient. It is a blend of silicone gum of a high molecular weight silicone polymer dispersed in a low viscosity silicone fluid... view more
Momentive Performance Materials
Boron Nitride. Momentive Softouch* CC6058 BN powder by Momentive Performance Materials acts as a slip agent. It has a flat, graphitic, hexagonal crystal structure. Provides excellent slip and... view more
Zea Mays Starch. Beauté by Roquette® ST 005 by Roquette acts as a texturizing agent. It is obtained from corn starch and can be used as an alternative to mineral powders. It brings body and... view more
The Innovation Company
Titanium Dioxide (35-45%) (and) Hydrogenated Polydecene (25-35%) (and) CI 77492 (15-25%) (and) Polyhydroxystearic Acid (1-5%) (and) Triethoxycaprylylsilane (1-5%) (and) Alumina (1-2%). Creasperse®... view more
The Innovation Company
Titanium Dioxide (55-65%) (and) Hydrogenated Polydecene (20-30%) (and) Triethoxycaprylylsilane (5-8%) (and) Polyhydroxystearic Acid (2-6%) (and) Alumina (1-3%). Creasperse® TR 45 AF 70 by The... view more
The Innovation Company
Zinc Oxide (40-50%) (and) Squalane (35-55%) (and) Polyhydroxystearic Acid (1-5%). Creasperse® UVA/UVB VS 50 by The Innovation Company acts as a ready-to-use mineral UV-filter. It is comprised of... view more
The Innovation Company
Titanium Dioxide (40-50%) (and) Squalane (40-50%) (and) Polyhydroxystearic Acid (5-10%) Alumina (1-5%). Creasperse® UVB VS 50 by The Innovation Company acts as a ready-to-use mineral UV-filter. It... view more
The Innovation Company
Squalane (40-50%) (and) Titanium Dioxide (35-45%) (and) Polyhydroxystearic Acid (1-10%) (and) Alumina (1-10%) (and) Stearic Acid (1-5%). Creasperse® UVB/UVA VS 50 by The Innovation Company acts as a... view more
Neossance® Hemisqualane by Aprinnova acts as an emollient. It is C15 hydrocarbon made via fermentation of sugarcane. When compared to petroleum-based materials such as isohexadecane or fluid... view more
Contact
Get Sample
Neossance® Squalane by Aprinnova acts as an emollient. Squalane has been used by formulators as a high performing emollient, the gold standard for imparting a smooth and supple skin feel. Aprinnova... view more
Contact
Get Sample
Ekologie Forte
Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice. Organic Aloe Vera Gel by Ekologie Forte acts as a moisturizing, soothing, repairing, healing, anti-inflammatory and anti-viral agent. It is 100% natural, 99.75% pure... view more
Contact
Get Sample
Ekologie Forte
Mangifera Indica Seed Butter (100%). Organic Mango Butter by Ekologie Forte acts as an antioxidant and UV-filter. It is extracted from the kernels of the organically farmed mangoes. It is a soft... view more
Contact
Get Sample
Koster Keunen
Behenyl Beeswax. Behenyl Beeswax #136 by Koster Keunen acts as a wax, thickener, film former, emollient and barrier. It is made by modifying beeswax to be less crystalline. It is used to produce... view more
Contact
Get Sample
Koster Keunen
Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil. Jojoba Wax #429 by Koster Keunen acts as a gelling agent, wax & consistency factor and barrier. It also acts as a water proofing agent, film former and emollient. It is a... view more
Contact
Get Sample
Koster Keunen
Polyhydroxystearic Acid. Kester Wax K-60P #484 by Koster Keunen acts as a wax & consistency factor, emollient, film former, sunscreen enhancer and barrier. It also acts as a plasticizer, waterproof... view more
Contact
Get Sample
Koster Keunen
C18-38 Alkyl Hydroxystearoyl Stearate and Synthetic Beeswax. Kester Wax K-82P #154 by Koster Keunen acts as a wax and film former. It is a soft, pliable, GMO-free, hydroxy polyester wax with a... view more
Contact
Get Sample
Koster Keunen
Hydrogenated Soybean Oil. Soy Wax #350 by Koster Keunen acts as a smoothing agent, emollient, wax & consistency factor. It can add gloss, softness, smoothness and emolliency to formulations. It is... view more
Contact
Get Sample
Provital
Aqua (and) Ceratonia Siliqua Seed Extract (and) Glycerin (and) Hydrolyzed Soy Protein (and) Polyquaternium-16 (and) Zea Mays Starch. KERANUTRI™ by Provital acts as a protecting agent. It increases... view more
Contact
Get Sample
Amorphous Magnesium Silicate. Acts as an aesthetic enhancer and filler and extender. Its spherical shape creates a low friction, ballbearing effect and gives silky-soft and luxurious feel. The... view more
AAK Personal Care (AarhusKarlshamn)
Emulsifier derived from vegetable oils. Shows improved skin firmness and smoothness without irritant effects. Used in facial care products, body moisturisers and anti-aging formulations... view more
AAK Personal Care (AarhusKarlshamn)
Hydrogenated Coco-Glycerides. Used for dermo-cosmetics and similar skincare applications. Offers skin softening effect... view more
AAK Personal Care (AarhusKarlshamn)
Soybean Glycerides (and) Butyrospermum Parkii Butter Unsaponifiables. Lipex L’sens™ by AarhusKarlshamn is a highly polar, semisolid soft emollient with high substantivity to skin and hair. It... view more
AAK Personal Care (AarhusKarlshamn)
Butyrospermum Parkii Oil. Lipex SheaClear™ acts as a moisturizing agent, emollient, conditioning agent and regenerating/ revitalizing agent. It is new liquid shea oil that is completely clear at... view more
AAK Personal Care (AarhusKarlshamn)
AB Specialty Silicones
Phenyltrimethicone. Andisil PTM 20 acts as a surfactant, conditioning, moisturizing, protective, smoothing, lubricant / slip and UV protective agent. It is a phenyl modified silicone fluid... view more
AB Specialty Silicones
Phenyltrimethicone (and) Dimethiconol. Andisil PTM 34 acts as a surfactant, conditioning, moisturizing, protective, smoothing, lubricant / slip and UV protective agent. It is a silicone based phenyl... view more
AB Specialty Silicones
Cyclotetrasiloxane (and) Dimethiconol. Andisil® SF 1405 acts as a film forming, thickening, wetting, protective, conditioning, surfactant, lubricant / slip and UV-protective agent. It is a silicone... view more
AB Specialty Silicones
Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethiconol. Andisil® SF 1505 acts as a film forming, thickening, wetting, protective, conditioning, surfactant, lubricant / slip and UV-protective agent. It is a silicone... view more
AB Specialty Silicones
Cyclohexasiloxane (and) Dimethiconol. Andisil® SF 1605 acts as a thickening, wetting, protective, conditioning, surfactant, lubricant / slip, UV-protective and waterproofing agent. It is a silicone... view more
Ximenia Americana Seed Oil. UBUNTU® Ximenia Pure by AE Chemie acts as an anti-aging, moisturizing, nourishing, revitalizing and restructuring agent. It is rich in unsaturated fatty acids (96%). It... view more
AMSilk
Silkbeads by AMSilk acts as an anti-aging, anti-wrinkle, moisturizing and re-balancing agent. It is a synthetic silk biopolymer obtained through patented biotechnological process. It is slightly... view more
Red and brown algae complex. Algasan AM by AQIA acts as a shining agent and film former. It forms flexible film on hair. It softens and adds shine and volume to hair. Algasan AM is used in hair care... view more
Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein and Avena Sativa (Oat) Meal Extract. Bioex® Cereais by AQIA acts as a protective agent. It is an association of soy and wheat protein with oat... view more
Polyquaternium-10, PEG-14 M and Water. Hydra Polymer JRX by AQIA acts as a foaming agent. It increases and improves the foam'́s quality in shampoos and liquid soaps. It gives better sensorial and... view more
Olive Oil. Polygreen® Oliva OL by AQIA acts as an emollient, smoothing and protective agent. It offers excellent emollient and dermo-protective properties. It helps to restore hydrolipidic layer of... view more
Octyl Palmitate. Polymol® OP by AQIA acts as an emollient and dispersant. It is an ester with good spreadability and softness. Polymol® OP promotes an uniform dispersion of pigments in formulations... view more
Diisopropyl Adipate. AakoEmo DIIPA by Aako acts as an emollient. It is non-oily lubricant with mild drying effects. It is non-occlusive, non-oily, with low viscosity resulting in excellent spreading... view more
Abitec Corporation
Tricaprin. A triglyceride formed from selected high-purity vegetable fatty acids and glycerin. Acts as an emollient and lubricant. Imparts a pleasant, soft, luxurious, silky, water-resistant film as... view more
ADEKA MINE 4DAC-85 by ADEKA acts as a cationic surfactant. It is based on dialkyl type quaternary ammonium salt. It offers low irritation, excellent emulsification, dispersion and solubilization... view more
ADEKA MINE 4MAC-30 by ADEKA acts as a cationic surfactant. It is based on monoalkyl type quaternary ammonium salt. It offers low irritation, excellent emulsification, dispersion and solubilization... view more
Advance NanoTek
65% Zinc oxide dispersion in coco-caprylate caprate. ZinClear XP™ 65COCO by Advance NanoTek acts as a UV filter. It is 100% mineral and natural UV protector when used as the only filter or in... view more
Afrinatural Holdings
Ximenia Americana Seed Oil. Ximenia Seed Oil by Afrinatural Holdings acts as a emollient, moisturizing, soothing and anti-aging agent. It has high content of saturated and monounsaturated fatty... view more
Agrana
Dimethylimidazolidinone rice starch. It acts as a dispersant. It is produced from selected grades of rice and cross-linked using a higher molecular dimethyl ethylene urea derivate. It is subjected... view more
Paraffin, Microcristallina Cera and Paraffinum liquidum. AIGLODEX Aiglojell by Aiglon acts as a protecting, healing, moisturizing and soothing agent. It is neutral, stable, creamy, shiny... view more
Paraffin, Microcristallina Cera and Paraffinum liquidum. AIGLODEX P 23 by Aiglon acts as a protecting, healing, moisturizing and soothing agent. It is neutral, stable, soft, slightly fibrous... view more
Paraffin, Microcristallina Cera and Paraffinum liquidum. AIGLODEX P 23 D by Aiglon acts as a protecting, healing, moisturizing and soothing agent. It is neutral, stable, soft, slightly fibrous... view more
Paraffin, Microcristallina Cera and Paraffinum liquidum. AIGLODEX P 23 M by Aiglon acts as a protecting, healing, moisturizing and soothing agent. It is neutral, stable, creamy, non-greasy... view more
Akema S.r.l.
Allantoin. Acts as a skin active ingredient with keratolytic, moisturizing, soothing, skin protectant effect and anti-irritant properties. Promotes the renewal of epidermal cell and accelerates... view more
AkzoNobel
Octylacrylamide / Acrylates / Butylaminoethyl Methacrylate Copolymer. AMPHOMER® by AkzoNobel acts as a fixative and film former. It is an exceptionally hard holding acrylic polymer that produces a... view more
AkzoNobel
Octylacrylamide / Acrylates / Butylaminoethyl Methacrylate Copolymer. AMPHOMER® SOL by AkzoNobel acts as a fixative and film former. It is an amphoteric acrylic polymer. Shows outstanding curl... view more
Ceteardimonium Chloride (and) Propylene Glycol. Acts as a conditioning agent. It is a di-alkyl quaternary derived from vegetable based fatty acids. This unique material provides exceptional... view more
Dipalmitoylethyldimonium chloride. Armocare® VGH-70 by AkzoNobel acts as a conditioning and substantivity agent. It is a readily biodegradable, vegetable based di-ester quaternary product which... view more
AkzoNobel
Acrylates Copolymer. DERMACRYL® C by AkzoNobel acts as a film forming polymer in O/W mascara and eye liner formulations. Possesses clear, substantive and flexible films. DERMACRYL® C exhibits... view more
Alban Muller International
Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil. Almond Oil by Alban Muller International acts as an emollient. Offers softening properties and is recommended for sensitive skin and fragile hair. Is a... view more
Alban Muller International
Cocos Nucifera Oil. Coconut Milk Oil by Alban Muller International acts as a softening agent. Offers moisturising properties, recommended for sensitive and fragile skin. Is a vegetable oil, rich in... view more
Alban Muller International
Arnica Montana Flower. Cosme-Phytami® Arnica (mountain) by Alban Muller International acts as an anti-blotch agent. Is derived from Arnica montana L. flower. Possesses softening properties and shows... view more
Alban Muller International
Rosa Centifolia Flower. Cosme-Phytami® Cabbage rose by Alban Muller International acts as a softening agent. Is derived from Rosa centifolia L. flower and contains phenolic compounds. Possesses... view more
Alban Muller International
Chamomilla Recutita Flower. Cosme-Phytami® Chamomile (German) by Alban Muller International acts as a softening agent. Is derived from Chamomilla recutita (L.) Rauschert flower and contains... view more
Alchemy Ingredients
Microcrystalline cellulose, cellulose gum and xanthan gum. Sucrathix VX by Alchemy Ingredients acts as a thickener, stabilizer and rheology modifier. Forms creamy, soft gels that enhance the feel of... view more
Coconut Oil Polyglyceryl-6 Esters (and) Gardenia Tahitensis Flower Extract. Acts as a moisturizing and nourishing agent. It is a mix of esters obtained by transesterification between Monoï A.O... view more
All Organic Treasures
Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil. All Organic Treasures Almond Oil by All Organic Treasures acts as a nourishing, protective, smoothing and soothing agent. It contains C16:0 palmitic acid (4-9%), C18:1... view more
All Organic Treasures
Orbignya Oleifera Seed Oil. All Organic Treasures Babassu Oil by All Organic Treasures acts as a moisturizing, cooling, nourishing and protective agent. It is a light, whitish fat that melts on the... view more
Sambucus Nigra Seed Oil. All Organic Treasures Elderberry Seed Oil by All Organic Treasures acts as an anti-acne, smoothing and regenerating agent. It contains C16:0 palmitic acid (6-8%), C18:1... view more
Cannabis Sativa Seed Oil. All Organic Treasures Hemp Seed Oil by All Organic Treasures acts as a nourishing and softening agent. It contains C16:0 palmitic acid (5-12%), C18:3 alpha-linolenic acid... view more
Macadamia Integrifolia Seed Oil. All Organic Treasures Macadamianut Oil by All Organic Treasures acts as a smoothing agent. It contains C16:0 palmitic acid (6-12%), C18:1 Oleic acid (52-68%), C16:1... view more
Alzo International
Octyldodecyl Behenate. Dermol 2022 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid (C22) ester derived from the natural and synthetic feedstocks. It offers heavy feel and adds... view more
Alzo International
C12-13 Alkyl Lactate. Dermol 23L by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a lactic acid ester, derived from the vegetable source. It provides light feel, superior softness, luster and... view more
Alzo International
C12-15 Alkyl Lactate. Dermol 25L by Alzo International acts as an emollient and plasticizer. It is a lactic acid ester, derived from the vegetable source. It has low cloud and freeze points. It... view more
Alzo International
Cetyl Lactate. Dermol CL by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a lactic acid ester, derived from the vegetable source. It provides medium feel, superior softness and silkiness to the... view more
Alzo International
Glycereth-7 Lactate. Dermol G-7LC by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a lactic acid ester, derived from the vegetable source. It provides medium- & velvety feel, superior softness and... view more
Cucumis Sativus Extract. Cucumber Extract by Ambe NS Agro Products acts as an emollient, softening, moisturizing, toning and conditioning agent. Cucumber Extract finds application in formulating... view more
Fragaria Ananassa Fruit Extract. Strawberry Extract by Ambe NS Agro Products acts as an anti-microbial, toning, moisturizing and softening agent. Strawberry Extract finds application in formulating... view more
Ambe NS Agro Products
Prunus Persica Fruit Extract. Peach Extract by Ambe NS Agro Products acts as a revitalizing, softening, refreshing and moisturizing agent. Peach Extract finds application in formulating skin- and... view more
Cucumis Sativus Extract. Cucumber Extract by Apara International acts as an emollient, moisturizing, toning, conditioning and softening agent. It is a water soluble herbal liquid extract. Cucumber... view more
Prunus Persica. Peach Extract by Apara International acts as a revitalizing, softening, refreshing and moisturizing agent. It is a water soluble herbal liquid extract. Peach Extract is recommended... view more
Fragaria Vesca. Strawberry Extract by Apara International acts as an antimicrobial, toning, softening and moisturizing agent. It is a water soluble herbal liquid extract. Strawberry Extract is... view more
Nylon-12. Acts as softening/texturing agent, radiance promoter and binder. It is a microporous and round shape nylon 12 powder characterized by a great affinity for the skin, providing very long... view more
Nylon-12. Acts as softening/texturing, mattifying agent and binder. It is a highly microporous and round shape nylon 12 powder characterized by a great affinity for the skin, providing long wear... view more
Nylon 6/12. Acts as a softening/texturing, mattifying and anti-wrinkle agent. It is a highly microporous roundshape polyamide powder specifically designed to easily disperse in water continuous... view more
Nylon-12 (and) Sodium Hyaluronate. Acts as a moisturizing and anti-aging Agent. This treated product is designed to impart deep and efficient hydration to fight first signs of aging and dry skin... view more
Nylon 6/12 (and) Olive glycerides (and) Ceramide-3. Acts as a repairing and anti-wrinkle agent. This treated product is designed to treat damaged and very dry skins, mature skin and damaged hair... view more
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride. Aquacat™ CG518 by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a conditioning agent. It is a low viscosity clear solution of high charge density cationic guar. It has... view more
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride. Aquacat™ PF618 by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a conditioning agent. It is a paraben-free low viscosity clear solution of high charge density cationic... view more
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride (and) Polyquaternium-7. Aquacat™ iC by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a conditioning agent. It is a paraben-free cationic solution developed specifically... view more
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Glycol Stearate SE. Used in creams and lotions. Acts as an anionic emulsifier. Provides soft and smooth appearance... view more
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride. N-Hance™ 3000 Cationic Guar by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a conditioning agent and thickener. It is a low viscosity grade, compatible with most anionic... view more
Axiom Ingredients
Hydrogenated Soybean Oil (and) Soybean Lipids (and) Glycine Soja (Soybean) Sterols (and) Hydrogenated Olive Oil (and) Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil. Acts as an emollient. It is a vegetable-derived... view more
Axiom Ingredients
PEG-14 Pentaerythritol Tetra Caprylate/Caprate (Proposed). Acts as an emollient. Belonging to a new class of esters that have a very low viscosity for their molecular weights, AXIMOL PTC-14 provides... view more
Axiom Ingredients
C10-30 Cholesterol/Lanosterol Esters. Acts as an emollient. It is a blend of cholesterol and fatty acid ester from lanolin, which functions as a skin conditioning and moisturizing agent. It imparts... view more
Axiom Ingredients
Cocos Nucifera Oil/Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract. Acts as a conditioning agent. This Aloe butter is derived from an extract of aloe vera and coconut oil which melts instantly upon contact with the... view more
Axiom Ingredients
Bis-Hydroxypropyltrisiloxyl IPDI/PEG-23 Copolymer. AXIOM C-1000 acts as a softner, cleanser and texture modifier. It is a modified high molecular weight carbowax based ingredient and provides better... view more
B.C. Cosmetic and Food s.r.l
Sodium PEG-7 Olive Oil Carboxylate. Acts as a surfactant. It is obtained from pure italian olive oil. Possesses a low eye irritating power. Exhibits good skin and eye compliance and it has all the... view more
Bismuth oxychloride & Mica. Acts as a pearlescent pigment. It has a soft, silky feel and long-lasting waring adhesion. This white, translucent pigment provides high luster, Engineered to offer a... view more
Propylheptyl Caprylate. Cetiol® Sensoft by BASf acts as a fast spreading emollient. It is derived from natural renewable feedstocks. It is readily biodegradable and an alternative to silicone. It... view more
Synthetic Fluorphlogopite and Titanium Dioxide. Chione™ HD Crisp Gold S230V by BASF is a special effect pigment created by coating a synthetic mica substrate with titanium dioxide. It is... view more
Synthetic Fluorphlogopite and Titanium Dioxide. Chione™ HD Crystal Mint S830V by BASF is a special effect pigment created by coating a synthetic mica substrate with titanium dioxide. It is... view more
Synthetic Fluorphlogopite and Titanium Dioxide. Chione™ HD Digital Pink S430V by BASF is a special effect pigment created by coating a synthetic mica substrate with titanium dioxide. It is... view more
Sun Chemical
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top