OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
38 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Nagase
AA2G™ by Nagase is an antioxidant, anti-aging-, skin-brightening- and anti-wrinkle agent in daily moisturizing and sunscreen products to prevent photo-aging. It is a stabilized ascorbic acid... view more
INCI
  • ASCORBYL GLUCOSIDE
Extremosio™ by Nagase acts as an anti-photoaging agent. It consists of plurilamellar multivesicular liposomes loaded with trehalose, a natural disaccharide which activates autophagy. Skin autophagy... view more
INCI
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
  • CARBOMER
  • SODIUM PHOSPHATE
  • AQUA
  • ...
Glucosyl Naringin by Nagase is our latest natural anti-aging active. It is intended to stimulate elastic fiber production naturally. It is produced by the association of naringin extracted from... view more
INCI
  • GLUCOSYL NARINGIN
  • NARINGIN
Nagase
Titanium Dioxide (Nano). MPT-171 by Nagase is a rutile, ultrafine titanium dioxide that can be used as a UV-B filter. Among mineral-based UV filters, titanium dioxide is known for its high level of... view more
INCI
  • ALUMINUM HYDROXIDE
  • TITANIUM DIOXIDE
  • STEARIC ACID
Nagase
MPT-350 by Nagase is a titanium dioxide pigment & texture enhancer. It has flake shape and larger size than regular titanium dioxide which makes it smoother. It provides baby skin texture, natural... view more
INCI
  • TITANIUM DIOXIDE
Micromica MK-100K by Nagase is a next-generation extender pigment. It is manufactured by reusing by-products generated during fertilizer production. As a result, it’s environmentally friendly. It... view more
INCI
  • MAGNESIUM/POTASSIUM/SILICON/FLUORIDE/HYDROXIDE/OXIDE
Micromica MK-200K by Nagase is a next-generation extender pigment. It is manufactured by reusing by-products generated during fertilizer production. As a result, it’s environmentally friendly. It is... view more
INCI
  • MAGNESIUM/POTASSIUM/SILICON/FLUORIDE/HYDROXIDE/OXIDE
Nagase
Titanium Dioxide (Nano). TTO-51(C) by Nagase is a rutile, ultrafine titanium dioxide that can be used as a UV-B filter. Among mineral-based UV filters, titanium dioxide is known for its high level... view more
INCI
  • SILICA
  • STEARIC ACID
  • TITANIUM DIOXIDE
  • ALUMINUM HYDROXIDE
Nagase
Titanium Dioxide (Nano). TTO-55(C) by Nagase is a rutile, ultrafine titanium dioxide that can be used as a UV-A & UV-B filter. Among mineral-based UV filters, titanium dioxide is known for its high... view more
INCI
  • ALUMINUM HYDROXIDE
  • STEARIC ACID
  • TITANIUM DIOXIDE
Nagase
Titanium Dioxide (Nano). TTO-V-4 by Nagase is a rutile, ultrafine titanium dioxide that can be used as a UV-B filter. Among mineral-based UV filters, titanium dioxide is known for its high level of... view more
INCI
  • ALUMINUM HYDROXIDE
  • STEARIC ACID
  • TITANIUM DIOXIDE
Tipaque® CR-50 by Nagase is a rutile-type, pigmentary titanium dioxide. It is the most commonly used whitening pigment in cosmetics around the world. Tipaque® CR-50 has low heavy metal content due... view more
INCI
  • TITANIUM DIOXIDE
  • ALUMINUM HYDROXIDE
Tipaque® PF-671 by Nagase is a rutile-type titanium dioxide whitening pigment. It is produced using chloride method due to this it contains low heavy metal content. It provides outstanding coverage... view more
INCI
  • ALUMINUM HYDROXIDE
  • SILICA
  • TITANIUM DIOXIDE
1,3-Butylene Glycol UK Grade by Nagase is an odorless moisturizing agent. It offers anti-dehydration moisturization. 1,3-Butylene Glycol UK Grade is used in skin, sun, hair, body and oral care... view more
INCI
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
Nagase
Alcasealan by Nagase is a dispersant. It offers moisturizing benefits along with texture improvement. It is prodiced by fermentation involving three-dimension network of bound and free water... view more
INCI
  • ALCALIGENES POLYSACCHARIDES
Alpha Glucosyl Hesperidin (AGH) is composed of glucose and hesperidin. Hesperidin is a bioflavonoid found in various citrus fruits. The glucose and hesperidin are bound together using technology... view more
INCI
  • GLUCOSYL HESPERIDIN
Brontide™ - BG is 100% natural-based 1,3-butylene glycol. It acts as a moisturizing agent. It is made from plant-based sugars using traditional process of fermentation with crude oil. It provides... view more
INCI
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
Celmollis B044 by Nagase is a PEG-free, non-ionic polygylcerin alkyl ether with high HLB value. It is used as a surfactant. It can be applied as detergent, foaming agent, emulsifier and dispersant... view more
Celmollis B052 by Nagase acts as an emulsifier and stabilizer for emulsions. It is an oil gelling agent that can produce high viscous oil gels. It is also used as foam quality enhancer. Celmollis... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 LAURATE
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
Celmollis SB03 by Nagase acts as a thickening agent. It is used as a texture enhancer. It is an oil gelling agent that provides a thickening effect while maintaining high transparency to varies oil... view more
Esterol #26(150M) by Nagase is a liquid wax which acts as an emollient. It provides excellent semi-matte finish and light texture with long-lasting effect. Esterol #26(150M) is used in color... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL HYDROXYSTEARATE
Esterol #26(D) is a liquid wax which acts as an emollient by Nagase. It offers mattifying effect moisturization and light texture with long lasting effect. Esterol #26(D) is recommended for use in... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL POLYHYDROXYSTEARATE
Esterol #26(F) by Nagase is a liquid wax and used as an emollient. It provides light texture with long lasting effect and mattifying effect moisturization. Esterol #26(F) is suitable for use in... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL POLYHYDROXYSTEARATE
Nagase
MG 60 is a multifunctional clear carbohydrate liquid which imparts smooth skin texture for delicate and sensitive skin. MG 60 protects skin against irritation. It can be used as a glycerin... view more
INCI
  • MALTOOLIGOSYL GLUCOSIDE
  • HYDROGENATED STARCH HYDROLYSATE
Micromica MK-200PG by Nagase is an innovative, ecological base powder developed to enhance the properties and quality of conventional sericite. It offers long lasting effect with improved skin... view more
INCI
  • MAGNESIUM/POTASSIUM/SILICON/FLUORIDE/HYDROXIDE/OXIDE
Micromica MK-300K by Nagase is a pigment. It is a synthetic mica with mattifying effect. It is suitable for use in color cosmetics especially in powder formulations. Micromica MK-300K is China... view more
INCI
  • MAGNESIUM/POTASSIUM/SILICON/FLUORIDE/HYDROXIDE/OXIDE
Nagase
Pglal ML 04 by Nagase is a PEG-free, non-ionic polyglycerin alkyl ether with 12.1 HLB value. It exhibits high pH stability and salt tolerance. It can be applied as surfactant, foaming agent... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-4 LAURYL ETHER
Nagase
Pglal ML10 by Nagase is a PEG-free, non-ionic polyglycerol fatty acid ester. It acts as a surfactant and foaming agent. It is also used as a solubilizer for perfumes and essential oils. It exhibits... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 LAURATE
Nagase
Pionin™ by Nagase acts as an anti-microbial and anti-dandruff agent. It works against Propionibacterium acnes. It is used as an effective antibacterial preservative. Pionin™ finds application in... view more
INCI
  • QUATERNIUM-73
Propol™ A-C by Nagase acts as a gelling and thickening agent. It is plant based and delivers moisturization and water retention capacity. It provides super-high viscous and stable non-ionic gel that... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • POTASSIUM SORBATE
  • GLYCERIN
  • GLYCYRRHIZA GLABRA ROOT EXTRACT
  • ...
Propol™ ISLB by Nagase acts as a non-abrasive, elastic-touched exfoliating agent. It is plant based, coated with hydro-gel layers, which absorbs dirt and impurities. It gently massages the skin and... view more
INCI
  • GLUCOMANNAN
Propol™ ISLB-W by Nagase acts as a non-abrasive, elastic-touched exfoliating agent. It is plant based, coated with hydro-gel layers, which absorbs dirt and impurities. It gently massages the skin... view more
INCI
  • GLUCOMANNAN
Propol™ RS-C by Nagase acts as a gelling and thickening agent. It is plant based and delivers moisturization, hydration, smoothness and water retention capacity. It provides super-high viscous and... view more
INCI
  • GLUCOMANNAN
Nagase
Pullulan by Nagase is a naturally occurring, low viscosity polysaccharide that has good adhesive and foam-retention properties when dissolved in water. These properties enable Pullulan to be used... view more
INCI
  • PULLULAN
Rheolex™ LM-C by Nagase acts as a non-ionic, low viscosity texturizer. It is pure glucomannan derived from konjac plant. It delivers moisturization, smoothness and water retention capacity. It is... view more
INCI
  • GLUCOMANNAN
Rheolex™ One-C by Nagase acts as a gelling and thickening agent. It is plant based and delivers moisturization, smoothness and water retention capacity. It provides highly viscous and stable... view more
INCI
  • GLUCOMANNAN
Trehalose 100 is cosmetic grade Trehalose, which is a naturally occurring non-reducing disaccharide. It acts as a moisturizing and protecting agent that protects skin and hair from dehydration even... view more
INCI
  • TREHALOSE
MPT-165 acts as a whitening pigment. It provides silicone surface treatment for CR-50. It contains low heavy metal content and provides outstanding coverage. It allows fine dispersibility even in... view more
INCI
  • ALUMINUM HYDROXIDE
  • CI 77891
  • DIMETHICONE
  • HYDROGEN DIMETHICONE
MPT-185 is surface treated titanium dioxide by alkyl silane. The base titanium dioxide is CR-50.It acts as a pigment. It offers covering effect and easy formulation. The surface of MPT-185 is... view more
INCI
  • TITANIUM DIOXIDE
  • TRIETHOXYCAPRYLYLSILANE
TEXTURLUX® Rheo
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top