OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
16 175 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Titanium Dioxide (and) Dimethoxydiphenylsilane Triethoxycaprylylsilane Crosspolymer (and) Hydrated Silica (and) Aluminum Hydroxide. T-Lite™ MAX by BASF is a UV filter and SPF booster. It possesses... view more
INCI
  • ALUMINUM HYDROXIDE
  • DIMETHOXYDIPHENYLSILANE/TRIETHOXYCAPRYLYLSILANE CROSSPOLYMER
  • HYDRATED SILICA
  • TITANIUM DIOXIDE
Titanium Dioxide (and) Aluminum Hydroxide (and) Dimethicone (and) Dimethicone/Methicone Copolymer. T-Lite™ SF by is an UV filter and SPF booster. It offers characteristics such as protection... view more
INCI
  • ALUMINUM HYDROXIDE
  • DIMETHICONE
  • DIMETHICONE/METHICONE COPOLYMER
  • TITANIUM DIOXIDE
Acrylamidopropyltrimonium Chloride/Acrylamide Copolymer (and) Polyquaternium-7. TINOCARE® PQ760A by BASF is a conditioning polymer. It possesses detangling, softening and good spreading properties... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLAMIDOPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE/ACRYLAMIDE COPOLYMER
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-7
Acrylamidopropyltrimonium Chloride/Acrylamide Copolymer (and) Polyquaternium-7. TINOCARE® PQ760B by BASF is a conditioning polymer. This ingredient possesses foaming, softening and good spreading... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLAMIDOPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE/ACRYLAMIDE COPOLYMER
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-7
Acetoxytetramethylbutylphenyl Tetramethylbutylbenzofuranone. TINOGARD® LO1 by BASF is a non-phenolic specialty anti-oxidant. It is used in combination with phenolic antioxidants to further increase... view more
INCI
  • ACETOXYTETRAMETHYLBUTYLPHENYL TETRAMETHYLBUTYLBENZOFURANONE
Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil. APRICOT KERNEL OIL by BIOLIE acts as an antioxidant, moisturizing, brightening, regenerating, nourishing, anti-aging, healing and firming agent. It is rich in oleic... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS ARMENIACA KERNEL OIL
BIONAP (Bioactive Natural Products)
Solanum Lycopersicum Seed Oil. Tomato Oil by BIONAP (Bioactive Natural Products) acts as an antioxidant. It acts as an inhibitor of several free radical species and lipid peroxidation. It provides... view more
INCI
  • SOLANUM LYCOPERSICUM SEED OIL
BIONAP (Bioactive Natural Products)
Olea Europaea Fruit Oil. Wild Olive Oil by BIONAP (Bioactive Natural Products) acts as a nourishing-, soothing and moisturizing agent. It possesses good oxidation stability and high concentration of... view more
INCI
  • OLEA EUROPAEA FRUIT OIL
BIONAP (Bioactive Natural Products)
Sesamum Indicum Seed Oil. Yellow Sesame Oil by BIONAP (Bioactive Natural Products) acts as an antioxidant and anti-aging agent. It is naturally antibacterial for common skin pathogens. It prevents... view more
INCI
  • SESAMUM INDICUM SEED OIL
BRB International BV
Dimethicone (and) Dimethiconol. BRB 1736 by BRB International BV acts as an emollient and non-occlusive protective barrier coat. It is water resistant and offers long-lasting smooth silky feel. In... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONOL
  • DIMETHICONE
BRB International BV
Dimethicone (and) Dimethiconol. BRB 1740 by BRB International BV acts as an emollient and non-occlusive protective barrier coat. It is water resistant and offers long-lasting smooth silky feel. In... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
  • DIMETHICONOL
BRB International BV
Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethiconol. BRB 1834 by BRB International BV avts as a silicone gum blend. It is a non-occlusive, protective barrier coat. It offers smooth & silky feel, long lasting and... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONOL
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
BRB International BV
Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone. BRB 1844 by BRB International BV acts as a conditioning agent. It is water resistant and offers spreading. It offers long-lasting soft, smooth & silky feel and... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • DIMETHICONE
BRB International BV
Cetyl PEG/PPG-10/1 Dimethicone. BRB 423 by BRB international acts as a non-ionic silicone emulsifier. It is an alkyl silicone polyether, specifically designed to produce water-in-oil emulsions. It... view more
INCI
  • CETYL PEG/PPG-10/1 DIMETHICONE
D-Alpha-Tocopherol. BIOXAN® E by BTSA acts as a hair growth promoter, healing, antioxidant, sunscreen, moisturizing, anti-acne, anti-inflammatory and anti-wrinkle agent. It is derived from non-GMO... view more
100% Natural Mixed Tocopherols (E-306) concentrate. BIOXAN® T by BTSA is a natural antioxidant. It is obtained from non-GMO vegetable oil. It is very effective in low concentrations and has no... view more
Alpha-linolenic acid (ALA). ECOFLAX® C by BTSA acts as a hair growth promoter, regenerating / revitalizing, sunscreen, moisturizing, anti-acne, anti-inflammatory and anti-wrinkle agent. It is... view more
Mixture of tocopherols (E-306), phytosterols and squalene. TOCOBIOL® C by BTSA is a 100% natural antioxidant. It is obtained from non-GMO vegetable oil. It has no effect on the color or smell of the... view more
Mixture of tocobiol®, ascorbyl palmitate, propyl gallate, lecithin and rosemary extract. TOCOBIOL® C BLENDS by BTSA is the range of natural and semi-natural antioxidants that combines Tocobiol® with... view more
Basel Chemie (Elkem)
Cyclopentasiloxane (70-80%) and dimethicone/vinyl dimethicone crosspolymer (20-30%). BSG-100 by Basel Chemie acts as a smoothening and moisturizing agent. It offers improved soft spreadability... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
Basel Chemie (Elkem)
Dimethicone (70-80%) and dimethicone/vinyl dimethicone crosspolymer(20-30%). BSG-260 by Basel Chemie acts as a thickening and UV filter sunscreen agent. It offers better sensory feel, quick... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
  • DIMETHICONE
Basel Chemie (Elkem)
Cyclopentasiloxane (70-80%) and dimethicone/vinyl dimethicone crosspolymer(20-30%). BSG-5010 by Basel Chemie acts as a smoothening agent. It offers quick absorption, fast drying, smoothness... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
Basel Chemie (Elkem)
Cyclopentasiloxane (70-80%) and dimethicone crosspolymer(20-30%). BSG-5045 by Basel Chemie acts as a smoothening agent. It offers quick absorption, smoothness, non-greasiness and silky skin feel. It... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
Basel Chemie (Elkem)
Blend of dimethicone (15-20%), cyclopentasiloxane (35-45%), stearyl dimethicone (15-25%), phenyl dimethicone (5%) and dimethicone/vinyl dimethicone crosspolymer (10-20%). BSG-600 by Basel Chemie... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL DIMETHICONE
  • DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
  • DIMETHICONE
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • ...
Behn Meyer Group
Ceteareth-25. BM S-WAX 25 by Behn Meyer Group acts as a solubilizer and non-ionic oil-in-water emulsifier. It is a polyethylene glycol ether of Cetearyl Alcohol. BM S-WAX 25 is suggested for use in... view more
INCI
  • CETEARETH-25
Beijing Sunpu Biochem. Tech.
Allantoin. Used in cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • ALLANTOIN
Beijing Sunpu Biochem. Tech.
Imidazolidinyl Urea. Used in liquid and powder type cosmetic products. Acts as an antibacterial preservative. Shows effectiveness against Gram-negative bacteria, including Pseudomonas aeruginosa... view more
INCI
  • IMIDAZOLIDINYL UREA
Beijing Sunpu Biochem. Tech.
Diazolidinyl Urea (and) Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate. Supguard® GM-BP by Beijing Sunpu Biochem Tech acts as preservative. It shows effectiveness in inhibiting the growth of Gram-positive and... view more
INCI
  • IODOPROPYNYL BUTYLCARBAMATE
  • DIAZOLIDINYL UREA
Beijing Sunpu Biochem. Tech.
Blend of diazolidinyl Urea and Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate. Used in cosmetics except oral hygiene products, lip products, or in aerosolized sprays. Acts as a broad spectrum, non-paraben... view more
INCI
  • DIAZOLIDINYL UREA
  • IODOPROPYNYL BUTYLCARBAMATE
Beijing Sunpu Biochem. Tech.
Sodium Hydroxymethyl glycinate. Used in cosmetics. Acts as a preservative... view more
Belchem Industries
DMDM Hydantoin. BELGUARD DMDMH by Belchem Industries is an antimicrobial formaldehyde releaser preservative. It can be particularly effective in detergent based formulations which can have inherent... view more
INCI
  • DMDM HYDANTOIN
Beraca
Annato Oil by Beraca acts as an anti-stress, relaxing agent, emollient and coloring pigment. It contains carotenoid and exhibits soothing topical effect. Annato Oil is used in make-up, baby care and... view more
Annatto Powder Extract by Beraca is a coloring pigment. It is a natural coloring agent. Its standardized norbixin concentration is 1.0 to 1.6g/100g. Annatto Powder Extract is recommended for use in... view more
Berg & Schmidt
Glyceryl Stearate. BergaBest GS SE by Berg Schmidt acts as an emollient, emulsifying / emulsion stabilizing agent. This product is made by reacting glycerin with stearic acid. Glyceryl Stearate acts... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE SE
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. BergaBest MCT Powder 70/30 acts as an emollient, viscosity modifier, solvent, masking- and perfuming agent. This product is composed of glycerin, caprylic lip care... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Berg & Schmidt
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. BergaBest MCT Oil 60/40 by Berg Schmidt acts as an emollient, viscosity modifier, solvent, masking- and perfuming agent. It is composed of glycerin, caprylic and capric... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. BergaBest MCT-Oil 60/40/MB acts as an emollient, viscosity modifier, solvent, masking and perfuming agent. This product is composed of glycerin, caprylic and capric... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Berg & Schmidt
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. BergaBest MCT-Oil 70/30 acts as an emollient, viscosity modifier, solvent, masking- and perfuming agent. It is composed of glycerin, caprylic & capric fatty acids... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Palmitoyl Cocoa seed extract. Berkemyol® Cocoa by Berkem is an antioxidant, anti-aging, anti-elastase and anti-photoaging agent. It preserves elastin, combats oxidative stress and has... view more
INCI
  • PALMITOYL COFFEE BEAN EXTRACT
Palmitoyl potentilla erecta root extract. Berkemyol® Potentilla by Berkem is an antioxidant, anti-aging, anti-wrinkles and anti-glycation agent. It limits the damage caused by free radicals... view more
INCI
  • PALMITOYL TORMENTILLA ERECTA ROOT EXTRACT
Bio-botanica
A proprietary synergistic combination of botanical extracts. Acts as anti-bacterial and anti-fungal. It is an ideal ingredient for natural personal care, cosmetic applications, creams, shampoos... view more
INCI
  • CINNAMOMUM ZEYLANICUM BARK EXTRACT
  • ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS LEAF EXTRACT
  • THYMUS VULGARIS EXTRACT
  • HYDRASTIS CANADENSIS ROOT EXTRACT
  • ...
Bio-botanica
A proprietary blend of botanical extracts. Acts as anti-bacterial and anti-fungal with its broad spectrum antimicrobial activity. It is an ideal ingredient for natural personal care, cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • LAVANDULA ANGUSTIFOLIA FLOWER EXTRACT
  • ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS LEAF EXTRACT
  • THYMUS VULGARIS EXTRACT
  • HYDRASTIS CANADENSIS ROOT EXTRACT
  • ...
Bio-botanica
Pueraria mirifica. It serves as an anti-wrinkle agent for aged and wrinkled skin, darkens white hair and increases hair growth, alleviates cataract problems, helps with memory loss, appetite and... view more
Bio-botanica
A proprietary synergistic combination of botanical extracts. Acts as anti-bacterial and anti-fungal. It is an ideal ingredient for natural personal care, cosmetic applications, creams, shampoos... view more
INCI
  • MENTHA PIPERITA LEAF EXTRACT
  • CINNAMOMUM ZEYLANICUM BARK EXTRACT
  • ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS LEAF EXTRACT
  • THYMUS VULGARIS EXTRACT
  • ...
Polyhydroxyalkanoate. minervPHB RIVIERA PLUS by Bio-on is a 100% natural sunscreen agent and SPF booster enriched with antioxidants. It is a micro powder made with Bio-on's revolutionary bioplastic... view more
BioAktive Speciality Products
Limnanthes Alba Seed Oil. BioAktive LIM-Oil by BioAktive Speciality Products acts as a film forming and regenerating agent. It is an expeller pressed oil derived from the seeds of the Limnanthes... view more
INCI
  • LIMNANTHES ALBA SEED OIL
BioAktive Speciality Products
Ricinus Communis Seed Oil (40-65%) (and) Hydrogenated Castor Oil (20-40%) (and) Ethylhexyl Palmitate (10-25%) (and) Euphorbia Cerifera Wax (5-15%). CASTORLINE™ WAX JELLY by BioAktive Speciality... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE
  • HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
  • RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL
  • EUPHORBIA CERIFERA CERA
Succinic Acid. Bio-Succinic Acid acts as an emollient and surfactant. It is a direct substitute for petroleum-derived succinic acid. It is a naturally-occurring di-carboxylic acid composed of four... view more
INCI
  • SUCCINIC ACID
Cyclomethicone (and) PEG-18/PPG-18 Dimethicone. Acts as a silicone emulsifier and formulation aid in w/o systems. Possesses good stability in w/o formulations. Used in color cosmetics, skin care... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOMETHICONE
  • PEG/PPG-18/18 DIMETHICONE
Acrylates/Tris(Trimethylsiloxy)Silylpropyl Methacrylate Copolymer (and) Cylcopentasiloxane. Cosmethicone® SF-1000 by BioMax Si&F is a silicone resin blend. It provides gloss, dry smoothness... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • ACRYLATES/TRIS(TRIMETHYLSILOXY)SILYLPROPYL METHACRYLATE COPOLYMER
Isododecane (and) Acrylates/Tris(Trimethylsiloxy)Silylpropyl Methacrylate Copolymer. Cosmethicone® SF-1000A by BioMax Si&F is a silicone resin blend. It provides gloss, affinity to skin, dry... view more
INCI
  • ISODODECANE
  • ACRYLATES/TRIS(TRIMETHYLSILOXY)SILYLPROPYL METHACRYLATE COPOLYMER
Acrylates/Tris(Trimethylsiloxy)Silylpropyl Methacrylate Copolymer (and) Caprylyl Trimethicone. Cosmethicone® SF-1000B by BioMax Si&F is a silicone resin blend. It offers anti-migration and... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES/TRIS(TRIMETHYLSILOXY)SILYLPROPYL METHACRYLATE COPOLYMER
  • CAPRYLYL TRIMETHICONE
Acrylates/Tris(Trimethylsiloxy)Silylpropyl Methacrylate Copolymer (and) Methyl Trimethicone. Cosmethicone® SF-1000C by BioMax Si&F is a silicone resin blend. It quickly forms a film on the skin. It... view more
INCI
  • METHYL TRIMETHICONE
  • ACRYLATES/TRIS(TRIMETHYLSILOXY)SILYLPROPYL METHACRYLATE COPOLYMER
BioOrganic Concepts
Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter. Acts as a moisturizing and anti-wrinkle active. It is extracted from the seed kernels of cacao fruit. Melts readily on contact with the skin. Reduces... view more
INCI
  • THEOBROMA CACAO SEED BUTTER
BioOrganic Concepts
Cannabis Sativa Seed Oil (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil. Acts as a moisturizing active. It is made with hemp seed oil and various hydrogenated vegetable oils. It has high content of essential... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
  • CANNABIS SATIVA SEED OIL
BioOrganic Concepts
Shorea Stenoptera Seed Butter. Acts as a moisturizing and anti-wrinkle active. Derived from illipe seeds, this butter possesses skin softening properties. Resembles that of cocoa butter, yet with a... view more
INCI
  • SHOREA STENOPTERA SEED BUTTER
BioOrganic Concepts
Garcinia Indica Seed Butter. Acts as an anti-wrinkle active. It is obtained from the kernels of kokum fruit. Its triglyceride composition is uniform and consists of up to 80% of... view more
INCI
  • GARCINIA INDICA SEED BUTTER
BioOrganic Concepts
Mangifera Indica (Mango) Seed Butter. This product combines excellent emolliency with exceptional good oxidative stability without addition of antioxidants. It has high contents of both stearic and... view more
INCI
  • MANGIFERA INDICA SEED BUTTER
Biocosmethic
Atractylodes Macrocephala Root Extract. ARTOFWHITE® BCE5051 by Biocosmethic is used as a natural skin lightening agent. It makes skin more radiant, luminous and light. It provides excellent... view more
INCI
  • ATRACTYLOIDES MACROCEPHALA ROOT EXTRACT
Hamamelis Virginiana Water (99.4%) and GEOGARD® 221 (Dehydroacetic Acid and Benzyl Alcohol) (0.6%). ORGANIC HAMAMELIS DISTILLATE by Biocosmethic acts as a purifying, conditioning and soothing agent... view more
INCI
  • HAMAMELIS VIRGINIANA WATER
  • DEHYDROACETIC ACID
  • BENZYL ALCOHOL
Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract. Calendula Extract by Biogründl is used in desensitizing-, moisturizing- and nourishing creams as well as in makeup foundations and skin tonics. Calendula... view more
INCI
  • CALENDULA OFFICINALIS FLOWER EXTRACT
Biogründl
Hydrolyzed Keratin (and) Citrus Limon Fruit Extract (and) Olea Europaea Leaf Extract (and) Allium Sativum Bulb Extract (and) Faex Extract (and) Niacinamide (and) Panthenol (and) Riboflavin (and)... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED KERATIN
  • INOSITOL
  • FAEX EXTRACT
  • BIOTIN
  • ...
Biogründl
Squalane (and) Ubiquinone (and) Retinyl Palmitate (and) Ascorbyl Palmitate (and) Tocopheryl Acetate. Phytoquinone by Biogründl acts as an excellent emollient, moisturizing, anti-aging... view more
INCI
  • UBIQUINONE
  • RETINYL PALMITATE
  • ASCORBYL PALMITATE
  • TOCOPHERYL ACETATE
  • ...
Grape Seed Oil. Grape Seed Oil by Bionest acts as a regenerating, smoothing agent, anti-aging and liquid lipophilic emollient. It contains abundant bio-flavonoids and proanthocyanidins which is... view more
INCI
  • VITIS VINIFERA SEED OIL
Soybean Seed Oil. Bionest Soybean Seed Oil by Bionest acts as a smoothing, anti-aging agent and liquid lipophilic emollient. It contains abundant linoleic acid, which is one of the essential fatty... view more
INCI
  • GLYCINE SOJA OIL
Sunflower Oil. Bionest Sunflower Oil by Bionest acts as a smoothing agent and liquid lipophilic emollient. It contains essential fatty acids and triglycerides. It is ideal for color cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL
Bionest
Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate. Daiso 19 by Bionest is a unique lipophilic powder of natural polymer showing good fluidity with unique combinability. Daiso 19 is used in foundation, compact... view more
INCI
  • ALUMINUM STARCH OCTENYLSUCCINATE
CI No. 77499 & 77491 & 77492 & Talc & Titanium Dioxide & Iron Oxides. Nestdry 2422A by Bionest is a treated pigment & powder. Nestdry 2422A is suitable for all types of foundation, powder, and... view more
INCI
  • CI 77491
  • CI 77492
  • CI 77499
  • TALC
  • ...
Water Soluble Thickeners by Sanyo Chemical
Back to Top