OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
317 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
2,6 ditertiary butyl 4 methyl phenol. It is an anti-oxidant, a fat soluble organic compound. It prevents or slows down the deterioration of cosmetics and personal care products caused by chemical... view more
Stearyloxydimethicone. Is organomodified silicone wax. Also acts as a conditioning agent before chemical treatment of hair care and proof agent as well as deep conditioning agent for hair dyeing... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL DIMETHICONE
C20-40 Alkyl Dimethicone. Cosmethicone® SF-240-35 by BioMax Si&F is a silicone wax. It offers outstanding lubrication and glossing performance. It shows good compatibility with organic cosmetic raw... view more
C20-40 Alkyl Dimethicone. Cosmethicone® SF-240-45 by BioMax Si&F is a silicone wax. It shows good compatibility with organic cosmetic raw materials. Cosmethicone® SF-240-45 imparts outstanding... view more
C20-40 Alkyl Dimethicone. Cosmethicone® SF-240-55 by BioMax Si&F is a silicone wax. It shows good compatibility with organic cosmetic raw materials. It provides outstanding lubrication and glossing... view more
Dimethicone emulsion. Offers soft, silky conditioning as well as excellent spreading activity. Can form permanent waterproof and smooth layer, which gives soft feel to skin. Used in skin care... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Lanolin. Acts as a humectant. Is an ointment-like material isolated from wool that is sheared from sheep. Possesses excellent moisture-binding properties. Provides a soft, smooth appearance to skin... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN
Sodium C12-15 alkoxypropyl iminodipropionate (and) laureth-12 succinate (and) PEG-8 dimethicone. Acts as a cleanser which provides conditioning attributes from the silicone portion of the complex... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM C12-15 ALKOXYPROPYL IMINODIPROPIONATE
  • LAURETH-12 SUCCINATE
  • PEG-8 DIMETHICONE
Byk (Altana Group)
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Stearalkonium Bentonite, Propylene Carbonate. Acts as a thixotropic agent. Provides stable, predictable, reproducible thixotropic viscosity and pigment suspension in a... view more
Byk (Altana Group)
C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Stearalkonium Bentonite, Propylene Carbonate. Acts as a thixotropic agent. Provides stable, predictable, reproducible thixotropic viscosity and pigment suspension in a myriad... view more
Byk (Altana Group)
Acts as a thickener and pigment suspension agent. It is a combination of Lanolin Oil (and) Isopropyl Palmitate (and) Stearalkonium Bentonite (and) Propylene Carbonate. It can provide stable... view more
Byk (Altana Group)
Mineral Oil, Quaternium-90 Bentonite, Propylene Carbonate. Acts as a thixotropic agent. Provides stable, predictable, reproducible thixotropic viscosity and pigment suspension in a myriad of... view more
Byk (Altana Group)
Hydrogenated Polyisobutene, Polyethylene, Cyclopentasiloxane and Cyclohexasiloxane. Acts as a thixotropic gellant. Provides stable, predictable, reproducible thixotropic viscosity and pigment... view more
Talc (and) methicone. It is silicone treated powder improves water repellency and decreased surface activity. It provides creamy smooth feel, imparting flow, spreading and lubricity. It is used in... view more
INCI
  • METHICONE
  • TALC
Chondrus Crispus Extract. Kappa variety of carrageenans extracted from red seaweeds. Used in skin care and lotions, hair care products, eye make-up, toothpaste, shaving foams and stick applications... view more
INCI
  • CHONDRUS CRISPUS EXTRACT
Chondrus Crispus Extract. Iota variety of carrageenans extracted from red seaweeds. Used in skin care and lotions, hair care products, eye make-up, toothpaste, shaving foams and stick applications... view more
INCI
  • CHONDRUS CRISPUS EXTRACT
Chondrus Crispus Extract. Genuvisco® TPC-1 by CP Kelco acts as a toothpaste binder and forms transparent and thermally reversible gels. It possesses stabilizing and suspension properties. It offers... view more
INCI
  • CHONDRUS CRISPUS EXTRACT
Butyrospermum Parkii. Acts as a conditioning and viscosity increasing agent. It is extracted from the kernels of the fruit of the tree Butyrospermum parkii by hydraulic pressing or by using... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
Butyrospermum Parkii. Acts as a conditioning and viscosity increasing agent. It is extracted from the kernels of the fruit of the tree Butyrospermum parkii by hydraulic pressing or by using... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
Butyrospermum Parkii. Acts as a conditioning and viscosity increasing agent. It is extracted from the kernels of the fruit of the tree Butyrospermum parkii by hydraulic pressing or by using... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
Glycine Soja Oil (and) Calendula Officinalis Extract (and) Tocopherol. Calendula Oil Monarom® by Croda acts as an anti-inflammatory, astringent or skin-tightening agent. Possesses soothing... view more
INCI
  • CALENDULA OFFICINALIS EXTRACT
  • GLYCINE SOJA OIL
  • TOCOPHEROL
PEG-30 Dipolyhydroxystearate. Cithrol™ DPHS by Croda acts as an w/o emulsifier and spreading agent. Uesd in baby care, body care, facial care, sun care, eye products, facial make-up, lip products... view more
INCI
  • PEG-30 DIPOLYHYDROXYSTEARATE
Glyceryl Stearate. Cithrol™ GMS 40 by Croda acts as a co-emulsifier for w/o & o/w emulsions, moisturizing, nourishing and soothing agent. It also functions as an emulsion stabilizer, rheology... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Propylene Glycol Isostearate. Cithrol™ PGMIS by Croda acts as an emollient suitable for hydroalcohol formulations, pigment wetting, spreading and dispersing agent. Offers good gloss, shine and... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL ISOSTEARATE
Caprylic/ Capric Triglyceride. Crodamol™ GTCC by Croda is a low color, low odor, constant quality, medium chain triglyceride oil. Acts as an emollient, lubricant and solvent. Used in antiperspirants... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Natural oil based rheological modifier. Offers efficient oil gelling capacity, shear-thinning, thixotropic flow and thermal stability. Is fully activated and ready to use. Imparts the pigment... view more
Stearalkonium hectorite. Acts as as highly efficient rheological additive for intermediate to high polarity systems such as cyclomethicones, esters, triglycerides, vegetable oils, alcohols and... view more
INCI
  • STEARALKONIUM HECTORITE
Trihydroxystearin. Is a non-hygroscopic derivative of castor oil that imparts a high degree of thixotropic thickening in cosmetics mineral, vegetable and silicones oils, as well as low-polarity... view more
INCI
  • TRIHYDROXYSTEARIN
Octyldodecanol. Used ih facial care products, body care formulations, sunscreens, colour cosmetics (Eye, lip, foundations, antiperspirant/Deodorant(Sticks, Roll-on, Aerosol)and depilatories. Imparts... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECANOL
Iron Oxides, Lauryl PEG-4 Dimethicone (proposed). Gelest Black Iron Oxide ML acts as a pigment wetting agent. Gelest Black Iron Oxide ML is coated with a combination of alkyl and polyethylene glycol... view more
Mica, Lauryl PEG-4 Dimethicone (proposed). Gelest Sericite ML acts as a pigment wetting agent. Gelest Sericite ML is coated with a combination of alkyl and polyethylene glycol functional groups... view more
Talc, Dimethicone PEG-3 Laurate. Gelest Talc ML acts as a pigment wetting agent. Gelest Talc ML is coated with a combination of alkyl and polyethylene glycol functional groups that are balanced to... view more
Titanium Dioxide, Lauryl PEG-4 Dimethicone (proposed). Gelest Titanium Dioxide ML acts as a pigment wetting agent. Gelest Titanium Dioxide ML is coated with a combination of alkyl and polyethylene... view more
Iron Oxides, Lauryl PEG-4 Dimethicone (proposed). Gelest Yellow Iron Oxide ML acts as a pigment wetting agent. Gelest Yellow Iron Oxide ML is coated with a combination of alkyl and polyethylene... view more
Gustav Heess
Paraffinum Liquidum. Paraffin oil by Gustav Heess acts as an anti-static, emollient, solvent and protecting agent. It is a solid or liquid mixture of purified saturated, aliphatic hydrocarbons... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
Butyloctyl salicylate. Acts as effective sunscreen actives solvent, stabilizer, inorganic pigment wetter, emollient, moisturizer, dispersant and carrier. Combines lower potential irritation... view more
INCI
  • BUTYLOCTYL SALICYLATE
Hallstar
Glycine soja (soybean) sterols. Acts as an emollient and healing promoter. Consists of naturally occurring phytosterols (primarily from soybean oil, but also from canola, corn, sunflower, palm... view more
INCI
  • GLYCINE SOJA STEROLS
Hallstar
Cetyl palmitate. Acts as a bodying agent, emollient and opacifier. Is biodegradable, non-oily, plant derived / vegetal based. Possesses feel modification/enhancement and gloss/shine enhancement... view more
INCI
  • CETYL PALMITATE
Butyl stearate. Acts as a pigment wetter & dispersant, resin plasticizer, solubilizing agent as well as superfatting agent. Is a low viscosity, low color and low odor emollient ester prepared from... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL STEARATE
Cetyl alcohol. Acts as an opacifier, emulsion thickener/bodifier, stabilizer, viscosity stabilizer, bodying agent, emollient and rinse-out hair conditioning component. Is biodegradable... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
Impact Colors
Aluminum powder, iron oxides (Fe2O3), silica. This pigment transform common flaked aluminum powder into a magical collection of dramatic colors ranging from gold, silver, bronze and copper to the... view more
INCI
  • CI 77492
  • SILICA
  • CI 77000
Impact Colors
Aluminum powder, iron oxides (Fe2O3), ferric ferrocyanide, silica. This pigment transform common flaked aluminum powder into a magical collection of dramatic colors ranging from gold, silver, bronze... view more
INCI
  • CI 77492
  • CI 77000
  • CI 77510
  • SILICA
Impact Colors
Aluminum powder, iron oxides(Fe2O3), silica. This pigment transform common flaked aluminum powders into a magical collection of dramatic colors ranging from gold, silver, bronze and copper to the... view more
INCI
  • CI 77492
  • CI 77510
  • SILICA
  • CI 77000
Impact Colors
Aluminum powder, iron oxides (Fe2O3), ferric ferrocyanide, silica. This pigment transform common flaked aluminum powders into a magical collection of dramatic colors ranging from gold, silver... view more
INCI
  • CI 77000
  • CI 77492
  • CI 77510
  • SILICA
Aluminum powder, iron oxides (Fe2O3), silica. This pigment transform common flaked aluminum powders into a magical collection of dramatic colors ranging from gold, silver, bronze and copper to the... view more
INCI
  • CI 77492
  • CI 77510
  • SILICA
  • CI 77000
Jeen International
Fatty acid glyceride/cocoa butter. Acts as a surfactant - cleansing agent. It offers the inherent properties and benefits of the plant/fruit source. It is used in the formulation of bath... view more
INCI
  • THEOBROMA CACAO SEED BUTTER
Triglycerides of vegetable origin. It acts as conditioning agent for skincare and hair care. It is used in many types of cosmetics and personal care products including bath products, cleansing... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
Jeen International
Glycine soja oil. It acts as antioxidant and conditioning agent. It offers offer the inherent properties and benefits of the plant/fruit source and can add value, marketing angles and claims to... view more
INCI
  • GLYCINE SOJA OIL
Hydrogenated Castor Oil. Kahlwax 2178 - Castor Wax by Kahlwax acts as a substantivity agent, thickener & stabilizer, waxes/consistency factor and protective agent. It is obtained by hydrogenation of... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
Low odor, oil soluble resin for improved adhesion and substantivity. Used for cosmetic film to the skin, lashes, hair or nail and better water resistance of the film... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED POLYCYCLOPENTADIENE
  • ISOOCTANE
Pearlescent pigment. Offers great versatility in a broad range of cosmetic applications. Used to impart color and visual effects to lip, face, eye and nail products as well as toiletries, body... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL TITANIUM TRIISOSTEARATE/METHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
  • TITANIUM DIOXIDE
  • MICA
Pearlescent pigment. Offers great versatility in a broad range of cosmetic applications. Used to impart color and visual effects to lip, face, eye and nail products as well as toiletries, body... view more
INCI
  • TITANIUM DIOXIDE
  • ISOPROPYL TITANIUM TRIISOSTEARATE/TRIETHOXYCAPRYLYLSILANE CROSSPOLYMER
  • MICA
Pearlescent pigment. Offers great versatility in a broad range of cosmetic applications. Used to impart color and visual effects to lip, face, eye and nail products as well as toiletries, body... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL TITANIUM TRIISOSTEARATE/METHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
  • TITANIUM DIOXIDE
  • MICA
Pearlescent pigment. Offers great versatility in a broad range of cosmetic applications. Used to impart color and visual effects to lip, face, eye and nail products as well as toiletries, body... view more
INCI
  • TITANIUM DIOXIDE
  • ISOPROPYL TITANIUM TRIISOSTEARATE/TRIETHOXYCAPRYLYLSILANE CROSSPOLYMER
  • MICA
Koster Keunen
Rhus Succedanea Fruit Cera. Sumac Wax #424 by Koster Keunen acts as a wax & consistency factor, film former, emollient and barrier. It is a vegetable wax derived from the protective coating on the... view more
INCI
  • RHUS SUCCEDANEA FRUIT CERA
Micro Powders
Polyethylene. It is ideally suited for use as binders and bulking agents in powdered cosmetic applications, as well as to improve wear resistance. They are spherical in shape to aid in... view more
INCI
  • POLYETHYLENE
Micro Powders
Polyethylene. Used in face powders, eye shadows, foundations, eyeliners, cleansing products (cold creams), cleansing lotions (liquids and pads), mascara, skin care preparations, personal cleanliness... view more
INCI
  • POLYETHYLENE
Micro Powders
Synthetic polyolefin wax. It provides excellent structural properties to hot pour systems, increases viscosity of non-aqueous systems. It prevents the sweating of the oils in lipstick formulations... view more
INCI
  • SYNTHETIC WAX
Micro Powders
Oxidized polyethylene. Used in face powders, eye shadows, foundations, eyeliners, cleansing products (cold creams), cleansing lotions (liquids and pads), mascara, skin care preparations, personal... view more
INCI
  • POLYETHYLENE
Micro Powders
Polyethylene. Used in face powders, eye shadows, foundations, eyeliners, cleansing products (cold creams), cleansing lotions (liquids and pads), mascara, skin care preparations, personal cleanliness... view more
INCI
  • POLYETHYLENE
Mineral and Pigment Solutions
Iron oxide. Used in externally applied cosmetics, including those for use in the area of the eye... view more
Mineral and Pigment Solutions
Iron oxide. Used in externally applied cosmetics, including those for use in the area of the eye... view more
Mineral and Pigment Solutions
Tetradecyl-Octadecanyl-Behenate. Used in creams, lotions, lipsticks, lipbalms, makeups, eyeliners, stick pencils, mascara, sunscreens, hair care. Improves skin feel and is less greasy. Possesses... view more
Mineral and Pigment Solutions
Hexadecyl-Cosanyl-Hexacosanate. Used in creams, lotions, lipsticks, lipbalms, makeups, eyeliners, stick pencils, mascara, sunscreens, hair care. Improves skin feel and is less greasy. Possesses very... view more
Mineral and Pigment Solutions
Synthetic wax. Used in lipsticks, lipbalms, eye shadow, pencils, sun tan gels, hot pour makeup, hair care and antiperspirants. Possesses strong gelling properties... view more
INCI
  • SYNTHETIC WAX
CI 77499 (and) Diisostearyl Malate (and) Isopropyl Titanium Triisostearate. Lipsi Black 65EB by Nikkol is a pre-dispersed pigment surface treated with isopropyl titanium triisostearate and dispersed... view more
INCI
  • DIISOSTEARYL MALATE
  • CI 77499
  • ISOPROPYL TITANIUM TRIISOSTEARATE
Phoenix Chemical
Isododecane (and) Acrylates Copolymer. GIOVAREZ® AC 5099M by Phoenix Chemical is a film former. It is a clear, almost water-white liquid, which dries to a glossy, continuous, hard, water-insoluble... view more
INCI
  • ISODODECANE
  • ACRYLATES COPOLYMER
Phoenix Chemical
Has the unique property of remaining liquid and pourable at 0ºC. Acts as a solubilizer for fatty materials and is useful to the formulator in bringing fatty materials into solution. Used in mascara... view more
INCI
  • TRIOCTYLDODECYL CITRATE
Phoenix Chemical
100% active ester. Extremely emollient and soft feel to skin. Effective moisture barrier and imparts “slip” to powders. Used in lotions & creams, lipsticks, mascara, liquid eye make-up, eye shadow... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL BEHENATE
Presperse (Sumitomo Corporation)
Mixture of iron oxide and dimethicone. Used in W/O or W/Si foundations, hot pours, eye shadows, W/O tinted moisturizers, eye pencils, mascaras and wet/dry compacts. Possesses heat and shear... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Presperse (Sumitomo Corporation)
Mixture of titanium dioxide and dimethicone. Used in W/O or W/Si foundations, hot pours, eye shadows, W/O tinted moisturizers, eye pencils, mascaras, wet/dry compacts. Provides heat and shear... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
  • TITANIUM DIOXIDE
Presperse (Sumitomo Corporation)
Mixture of iron oxide and dimethicone. Used in W/O or W/Si foundations, hot pours, eye shadows, W/O tinted moisturizers, eye pencils, mascaras, wet/dry compacts. Provides heat and shear resistant... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Presperse (Sumitomo Corporation)
Mixture of titanium dioxide and dimethicone. Used in W/O or W/Si foundations, hot pours, eye shadows, W/O tinted moisturizers, eye pencils, mascaras, wet/dry compacts. Possesses heat and shear... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
  • TITANIUM DIOXIDE
Presperse (Sumitomo Corporation)
Mixture of iron oxide and dimethicone. Used in W/O or W/Si foundations, hot pours, eye shadows, W/O tinted moisturizers, eye pencils, mascaras and wet/dry compacts. Offers heat and shear resistant... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Lanolin Alcohol. Used in creams, lotions, eye and make-up products and lipsticks. Acts as a basis of most so-called lanolin absorption bases... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN ALCOHOL
R.I.T.A
Lanolin Alcohol. Used in creams, lotions, eye and make-up products and lipsticks. Acts as a basis of most so-called lanolin absorption bases... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN ALCOHOL
Lanolin Alcohol. Used in creams, lotions, eye and makeup products and lipsticks. Acts as a basis of most so-called lanolin absorption bases... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN ALCOHOL
Saint-Gobain
Boron nitride. Provides soft and lubricious for superior spreading and adherence, lamellar structure. Used for all types of products including foundations, concealers, liquid makeup, BB cream... view more
INCI
  • BORON NITRIDE
Saint-Gobain
Boron nitride. Provides soft and lubricious for superior spreading and adherence, lamellar structure. Used for all types of products including foundations, concealers, liquid makeup, BB cream... view more
INCI
  • BORON NITRIDE
Saint-Gobain
Mineral pigment. Acts as an anti-aging agent. It is rich in kaolinite clay. It removes dead cells stimulating skin renewal. It helps to rejuvenate skin signs caused by aging. It improves cutaneous... view more
INCI
  • BORON NITRIDE
Saint-Gobain
Boron nitride. Used for all types of products including foundations, concealers, loose and pressed powders, lipsticks, pencils, skincare, personal care and more. Offers smooth, silky and soft... view more
INCI
  • BORON NITRIDE
Saint-Gobain
Boron nitride. Used for all types of products including foundations, concealers, loose and pressed powders, lipsticks, pencils, skincare, personal care and more. Offers smooth, silky and soft... view more
INCI
  • BORON NITRIDE
Cholesteryl / Behenyl / Octyldodecyl Lauroyl Glutamate. Acts as an emollient. It is derived from glutamic acid, lauric acid and different alcohols which have an extremely high water holding capacity... view more
INCI
  • CHOLESTERYL/BEHENYL/OCTYLDODECYL LAUROYL GLUTAMATE
Phytosteryl / Behenyl / Octyldodecyl Lauroyl Glutamate. Acts as an emollient. It is derived from glutamic acid, lauric acid and different alcohols which have an extremely high water holding capacity... view more
INCI
  • PHYTOSTERYL/BEHENYL/OCTYLDODECYL LAUROYL GLUTAMATE
Sino Lion
Cholesteryl / Octyldodecyl Lauroyl Glutamate. Acts as an emollient. It is derived from glutamic acid, lauric acid and different alcohols which have an extremely high water holding capacity (WHC) and... view more
INCI
  • CHOLESTERYL/OCTYLDODECYL LAUROYL GLUTAMATE
Sino Lion
Phytosteryl / Octyldodecyl Lauroyl Glutamate. Acts as an emollient. It is derived from glutamic acid, lauric acid and different alcohols which have an extremely high water holding capacity (WHC) and... view more
INCI
  • PHYTOSTERYL/OCTYLDODECYL LAUROYL GLUTAMATE
Stearinerie Dubois
C10-18 Triglycerides. DUB CIRE E1 comes in pellets form, and is manufactured from vegetable oils. The oil's properties make them non-toxic and neutral towards active principles. Furthermore, they do... view more
INCI
  • C10-18 TRIGLYCERIDES
Stearinerie Dubois
C10-18 Triglycerides. DUB CIRE E1 comes in pellets form, and is manufactured from vegetable oils. The oil's properties make them non-toxic and neutral towards active principles. Furthermore, they do... view more
INCI
  • C10-18 TRIGLYCERIDES
Stearinerie Dubois
C10-18 Triglycerides. DUB CIRE E1 comes in pellets form, and is manufactured from vegetable oils. The oil's properties make them non-toxic and neutral towards active principles. Furthermore, they do... view more
INCI
  • C10-18 TRIGLYCERIDES
Stearinerie Dubois
Hydrogenated coco-glycerides. DUB PENCIL by Stearinerie Dubois acts as an emollient. It is used in make-up pencils... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED COCO-GLYCERIDES
Stearinerie Dubois
Hemi-synthetic glycerides, emollient and consistency agents. Provides no cutaneous irritation. Used in creams, eye and lip pencils and lipsticks... view more
Butyl Stearate. Used in lipsticks, hair conditioners, creams, lotions and eye makeup products. Acts as a emollient and wetting agent. Posesses fragrance solubilizing and lubricant properties. Offers... view more
Strahl & Pitch
Lauryl laurate. Purester 24 by Strahl Pitch acts as a film former and emollient. It is produced from naturally derived fatty alcohol and fatty alcohol feedstock. It provides good chemical and... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL LAURATE
Sun Chemical (DIC)
Iron oxide. Used in lipsticks, face make-up and eye make-up... view more
INCI
  • CI 77499
Sun Chemical (DIC)
Iron oxide. Used in lipsticks, face make-up, eye make-up and nail lacquers... view more
Sun Chemical (DIC)
Iron oxide. Used in lipsticks, face make-up, eye make-up and nail lacquers... view more
INCI
  • CI 77492
Ethyl [4-[-p-[ethyl (m-sulfobenzyl)amino]-a-(o-sulfophenyl)benzylidene]- 2,5-cyclohexadien-1-ylidene] (p-sulfobenzyl)ammonium hydroxide salt. Provides excellent dispersibility. Used in lipstick, eye... view more
INCI
  • CI 42090
4,5-dihydro-5-oxo-1(4-sulfophenyl)-4-[4-sulfophenyl-azo]-1h-pyrazole-3-acid. Provides excellent dispersibility. Used in lipstick, nail lacquers, eye products and face make-up... view more
INCI
  • CI 19140
The Innovation Company
Acts as a pearlescent pigment. It is based on calcium aluminum borosilicate, titanium dioxide and one colorant. Offers bright color reflections and multiple shine effects. It is a FDA certified... view more
INCI
  • CALCIUM ALUMINUM BOROSILICATE
  • CI 77891
The Innovation Company
Acts as a pearlescent pigment. It is based on calcium aluminum borosilicate, titanium dioxide and one colorant. Offers bright color reflections and multiple shine effects. It is a FDA certified... view more
INCI
  • CALCIUM ALUMINUM BOROSILICATE
  • CI 77891
The Innovation Company
Acts as a pearlescent pigment. It is based on calcium aluminum borosilicate, titanium dioxide and one colorant. Offers bright color reflections and multiple shine effects. It is a FDA certified... view more
INCI
  • CALCIUM ALUMINUM BOROSILICATE
  • CI 77891
Japan Wax is extracted from the nut of Wax tree (Rhus succedanea L.). It contains 2-basic acid, so-called Japan Acid, which gives very high Elastic film. Used in eye pencil, hair wax & pomade (hair... view more
Uniproma Chemical
Lanolin Fatty acid. In emulsion, it acts as an antimicrobial agent and emulsifier. It increases foaming in shaving cream. In gel system, it provides thickening and fastening properties. It is... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN ACID
Water Soluble Thickeners by Sanyo Chemical
Back to Top