OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
522 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Polyester-5. Eastman AQ™ 55S Polymer by Eastman acts as a film former. It is a sulfopolyester that disperses directly in hot water without the assistance of surfactants or other additives. Possesses... view more
INCI
  • POLYESTER-5
Macrocare Tech
Chlorphenesin. Macrocide OL by Macrocare Tech is a preservative and antimicrobial agent. It is active against bacteria, fungi and yeasts. When chlorphenesin is combined with other preservatives... view more
INCI
  • CHLORPHENESIN
Abitec Corporation
STEARETH-2 (PEG-2 stearyl ether). It is used in the formulation of cosmetic O/W or W/O emulsions in combination with other emulsifiers. Has an HLB value of 4.9 and can form stable emulsions over a... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-2
Agrana
Dimethylimidazolidinone rice starch. It acts as a dispersant. It is produced from selected grades of rice and cross-linked using a higher molecular dimethyl ethylene urea derivate. It is subjected... view more
INCI
  • ZEA MAYS STARCH
Propanediol, Angelica archangelica extract. Acts as emollient and stimulant. Formulated with corn-derived propanediol. Is 100% vegetable, preservative free, environmentally-friendly nature, novel... view more
INCI
  • PROPANEDIOL
  • ANGELICA ARCHANGELICA EXTRACT
Propanediol, Betula alba leaf extract. Acts as astringent, tonic, elasticizing, soothing and puryfing agent. Formulated with corn-derived propanediol. Is 100% vegetable, preservative free... view more
INCI
  • BETULA ALBA LEAF EXTRACT
  • PROPANEDIOL
Propanediol, Camomilla recutita extract. Acts as emollient, soothing, anti-irritant, refreshing and purifying agent. Formulated with corn-derived propanediol. Is 100% vegetable, preservative free... view more
INCI
  • PROPANEDIOL
  • CHAMOMILLA RECUTITA EXTRACT
Propanediol, Centella asiatica extract. Acts as firming, purifying, anti-oedema and anti-irritant agent. Formulated with corn-derived propanediol. Is 100% vegetable, preservative free... view more
INCI
  • CENTELLA ASIATICA EXTRACT
  • PROPANEDIOL
Propanediol, Trigonella foenum graecum extract. Acts as tonic and anti-irritant agent. Formulated with corn-derived propanediol. Is 100% vegetable, preservative free, environmentally-friendly... view more
INCI
  • PROPANEDIOL
  • TRIGONELLA FOENUM-GRAECUM FRUIT EXTRACT
Oleic/Linoleic/Linolenic Polyglycerides(vegetable-derived). Viamerine® 10000 by Aldivia is used as a moisturizing and adjunctive emulsifying agent. It is a mixture of polyglycerides which are... view more
INCI
  • OLEIC/LINOLEIC/LINOLENIC POLYGLYCERIDES
Nylon 6/12. Orgasol® 4000 EXD NAT COS CARESSE by Arkema acts as a softening/texturing, mattifying and anti-wrinkle agent. It is a highly microporous roundshape polyamide powder specifically designed... view more
INCI
  • NYLON 6/12
2,6 ditertiary butyl 4 methyl phenol. It is an anti-oxidant, a fat soluble organic compound. It prevents or slows down the deterioration of cosmetics and personal care products caused by chemical... view more
Chione™ Electric Fuchsia SF90D by BASF is an intense magenta metallic-like effect pigment based on synthetic mica that delivers a clean, bold and bright hue using entirely inorganic materials. It... view more
Poloxamer 188. PLURACARE® F 68 by BASF is a non-ionic surfactant, solubilizer and dispersant. It possesses cleansing, foam boosting and stabilizing properties. PLURACARE® F 68 finds application in... view more
INCI
  • POLOXAMER 188
Belchem Industries
DMDM Hydantoin. BELGUARD DMDMH by Belchem Industries is an antimicrobial formaldehyde releaser preservative. It can be particularly effective in detergent based formulations which can have inherent... view more
INCI
  • DMDM HYDANTOIN
Lanolin. Acts as a humectant. Is an ointment-like material isolated from wool that is sheared from sheep. Possesses excellent moisture-binding properties. Provides a soft, smooth appearance to skin... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN
Sodium C12-15 alkoxypropyl iminodipropionate (and) laureth-12 succinate (and) PEG-8 dimethicone. Acts as a cleanser which provides conditioning attributes from the silicone portion of the complex... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM C12-15 ALKOXYPROPYL IMINODIPROPIONATE
  • LAURETH-12 SUCCINATE
  • PEG-8 DIMETHICONE
Byk (Altana Group)
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Stearalkonium Bentonite, Propylene Carbonate. Acts as a thixotropic agent. Provides stable, predictable, reproducible thixotropic viscosity and pigment suspension in a... view more
Byk (Altana Group)
C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Stearalkonium Bentonite, Propylene Carbonate. Acts as a thixotropic agent. Provides stable, predictable, reproducible thixotropic viscosity and pigment suspension in a myriad... view more
Byk (Altana Group)
Acts as a thickener and pigment suspension agent. It is a combination of Lanolin Oil (and) Isopropyl Palmitate (and) Stearalkonium Bentonite (and) Propylene Carbonate. It can provide stable... view more
Byk (Altana Group)
Mineral Oil, Quaternium-90 Bentonite, Propylene Carbonate. Acts as a thixotropic agent. Provides stable, predictable, reproducible thixotropic viscosity and pigment suspension in a myriad of... view more
Byk (Altana Group)
Hydrogenated Polyisobutene, Polyethylene, Cyclopentasiloxane and Cyclohexasiloxane. Acts as a thixotropic gellant. Provides stable, predictable, reproducible thixotropic viscosity and pigment... view more
CISME Italy
Diazolidinyl Urea (and) Methylparaben (and) Propylparaben. BIOCROL™ WS2 by CISME Italy is a blend formulated to provide a well-tolerated preservative system for the broad spectrum control of molds... view more
INCI
  • DIAZOLIDINYL UREA
  • METHYLPARABEN
  • PROPYLPARABEN
Talc (and) methicone. It is silicone treated powder improves water repellency and decreased surface activity. It provides creamy smooth feel, imparting flow, spreading and lubricity. It is used in... view more
INCI
  • METHICONE
  • TALC
Chondrus Crispus Extract. Kappa variety of carrageenans extracted from red seaweeds. Used in skin care and lotions, hair care products, eye make-up, toothpaste, shaving foams and stick applications... view more
INCI
  • CHONDRUS CRISPUS EXTRACT
Chondrus Crispus Extract. Iota variety of carrageenans extracted from red seaweeds. Used in skin care and lotions, hair care products, eye make-up, toothpaste, shaving foams and stick applications... view more
INCI
  • CHONDRUS CRISPUS EXTRACT
Chondrus Crispus Extract. Genuvisco® TPC-1 by CP Kelco acts as a toothpaste binder and forms transparent and thermally reversible gels. It possesses stabilizing and suspension properties. It offers... view more
INCI
  • CHONDRUS CRISPUS EXTRACT
CREMER OLEO
Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil. It is extracted from seeds of the "wonder tree". Castor oil mainly consits of oleic-, linoleic-, palmitic- and stearic acid as well as of 80-85 % of the glyceride... view more
INCI
  • RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL
CRM International (Clariant Group)
Natural olive unsaponifiable wax. Acts as an emollient. Is a 100% vegetable origin, preservative and additive free. Has an excellent compatibility with the skin and confers interesting properties to... view more
CI 77268:1. NORIT® A SPECIAL E 153 by Cabot acts as a coloring agent. It delivers medium coloring performance for applications that require dark black color. It is made of 100 percent... view more
INCI
  • CI 77266
CI 77268:1. NORIT® A ULTRA E 153 by Cabot acts as a coloring agent. It delivers highest coloring performance for applications that require the darkest black color. It is made of 100 percent... view more
INCI
  • CI 77266
CI 77268:1. NORIT® SX SUPER E 153 by Cabot acts as a coloring agent. It delivers low coloring performance for applications that require black color. It is made of 100 percent vegetable-derived... view more
INCI
  • CI 77266
Butyrospermum Parkii. Acts as a conditioning and viscosity increasing agent. It is extracted from the kernels of the fruit of the tree Butyrospermum parkii by hydraulic pressing or by using... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
Butyrospermum Parkii. Acts as a conditioning and viscosity increasing agent. It is extracted from the kernels of the fruit of the tree Butyrospermum parkii by hydraulic pressing or by using... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
Butyrospermum Parkii. Acts as a conditioning and viscosity increasing agent. It is extracted from the kernels of the fruit of the tree Butyrospermum parkii by hydraulic pressing or by using... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose. CELOPRE® ME4000 by Celotech acts as an antistatic, emulsion stabilizing, binding, film forming, surfactant and viscosity controlling agent. CELOPRE® ME4000 finds... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE
Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose. CELOPRE® MK4000 by Celotech acts as a film forming, surfactant, antistatic, emulsion stabilizing, binding and viscosity controlling agent. CELOPRE® MK4000 finds... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE
PEG-30 Dipolyhydroxystearate. Cithrol™ DPHS by Croda acts as an w/o emulsifier and spreading agent. Uesd in baby care, body care, facial care, sun care, eye products, facial make-up, lip products... view more
INCI
  • PEG-30 DIPOLYHYDROXYSTEARATE
Glyceryl Stearate. Cithrol™ GMS 40 by Croda acts as a co-emulsifier for w/o & o/w emulsions, moisturizing, nourishing and soothing agent. It also functions as an emulsion stabilizer, rheology... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Propylene Glycol Isostearate. Cithrol™ PGMIS by Croda acts as an emollient suitable for hydroalcohol formulations, pigment wetting, spreading and dispersing agent. Offers good gloss, shine and... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL ISOSTEARATE
Caprylic/ Capric Triglyceride. Crodamol™ GTCC by Croda is a low color, low odor, constant quality, medium chain triglyceride oil. Acts as an emollient, lubricant and solvent. Used in antiperspirants... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Triethylhexanoin. Light and elegant skin feel, easy spreading, dry lubrication with exceptional skin coverage. Ideal for sunscreen applications. Also suitable for antiperspirants, deodorants... view more
INCI
  • TRIETHYLHEXANOIN
Daito Kasei Kogyo
Carbon Black(CI 77266) (and) Aqua. WD- CB2 by Daito Kasei Kogyo acts as a pigments dispersion and preservative. It has good dispersability and low viscosity. WD- CB2 is easy to formulate and used in... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CI 77266
Daito Kasei Kogyo
Blend of Carbon Black, Iron Oxide and Aqua. WD- TIOBR30(E) by Daito Kasei Kogyo acts as a pigments dispersion and preservative. It is easy to formulate and has good dispersability & low viscosity... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CI 77492
Daito Kasei Kogyo
Iron Oxide and Aqua. WD- TIOR30(E) by Daito Kasei Kogyo acts as a pigments dispersion and preservative. It is easy to formulate and has good dispersability & low viscosity. WD- TIOR30(E) by Daito... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CI 77492
Daito Kasei Kogyo
Iron Oxide and Aqua. WD- TIOY30(E) by Daito Kasei Kogyo acts as a pigments dispersion and preservative. It is easy to formulate and has good dispersability & low viscosity. WD- TIOY30(E) by Daito... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CI 77492
Daito Kasei Kogyo
Charcoal Powder and Aqua. WD- VCB25 by Daito Kasei Kogyo acts as a pigment dispersion and preservative. It has stronger color strength, high solid content and low viscosity. WD- VCB25 is used in eye... view more
INCI
  • CHARCOAL POWDER
  • AQUA
Glycine Soja (soybean) Protein (and) Glycine Soja (soybean) Oil. SoBind™ Harmony Bass L by DuPont acts as a thickener & stabilizer, film former, smoothing agent and emulsifier. Also fucntions as a... view more
INCI
  • GLYCINE SOJA OIL
  • GLYCINE SOJA PROTEIN
Elementis
Isoeicosane. Fancol® IE CG by Elementis is a non-animal origin isohexadecane used as an excellent emollient and moisturizing agent. Imparts excellent coverage and barrier properties and shine, slip... view more
INCI
  • ISOEICOSANE
Natural oil based rheological modifier. Offers efficient oil gelling capacity, shear-thinning, thixotropic flow and thermal stability. Is fully activated and ready to use. Imparts the pigment... view more
Ricinus Communis Seed Oil. Acts as a skin conditioning agent. Gives good emolliency. Helps bind waxes in lipstick formulations. Used in lipstick, lipgloss, lip balm, eyeliner, eye shadow, blusher... view more
INCI
  • RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL
Isododecane. Gives a soft and dry feel to the skin. Imparts excellent coverage, film forming and wear resistant properties. Used in mascara, eyeliner, makeup remover, creams, lotions, suncare... view more
INCI
  • ISODODECANE
Isoeicosane. Acts as an emollient. Is compatible with silicones for imparting shine, slip and combability for haircare as well as moisturizing for skincare. Gives a smooth and luxurious feel to the... view more
INCI
  • ISOEICOSANE
Bis-(Glyceryl/Lauryl) Glyceryl Lauryl Dimethicone (&) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. ABIL® EM 120 is a multipurpose PEG-free silicone-based W/O emulsifier based on a polymeric and polyfunctional... view more
Cetyl Dimethicone. Used in skin care emulsions, hair care, decorative cosmetics, eyeshadows, eyeliners, foundations, underfoundations and sun protection products. Offers improved luster... view more
INCI
  • CETYL DIMETHICONE
Octyldodecanol. Used ih facial care products, body care formulations, sunscreens, colour cosmetics (Eye, lip, foundations, antiperspirant/Deodorant(Sticks, Roll-on, Aerosol)and depilatories. Imparts... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECANOL
Iron Oxides, Hydroxy, Methyl Silsesquioxane. Gelest Black Iron Oxide SD acts as a surface treated powder. Gelest Black Iron Oxide SD is coated with a hydroxyl terminated silsesquioxane network that... view more
Iron Oxides, Sodium Carboxyethylsilanetriol. Gelest Hydrosperse Black Iron Oxide acts as a pigment wetting agent. Hydrosperse surface modification creates an anionic, hydrophilic reacted coating... view more
Iron Oxides, Sodium Carboxyethylsilanetriol. Gelest Hydrosperse Red Iron Oxide acts as a pigment wetting agent. Hydrosperse surface modification creates an anionic, hydrophilic reacted coating that... view more
Talc, Sodium Carboxyethylsilanetriol. Gelest Hydrosperse Talc acts as a pigment wetting agent. Hydrosperse surface modification creates an anionic, hydrophilic reacted coating that provides instant... view more
Titanium Dioxide, Sodium Carboxyethylsilanetriol. Gelest Hydrosperse Titanium Dioxide acts as a pigment wetting agent. Hydrosperse surface modification creates an anionic, hydrophilic reacted... view more
Grant Industries
Hybrid silicone composite powder consisting of two interpenetrating polymer networks of polydimethylsiloxane and polymethylsilsesquioxane. Used in cream, foundation, lipstick, eye shadows... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE/DIVINYLDIMETHICONE/SILSESQUIOXANE CROSSPOLYMER
Ricinus Communis Seed Oil. Castor oil by Gustav Heess acts as a consistency and purging agent. It is indigestible, viscous and non-drying liquid, obtained by cold-pressing castor seeds (ricinus... view more
INCI
  • RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL
Hallstar
Sorbitan Olivate. Olivem® 900 by Hallstar acts as an emulsifier W/O, wetting agent, dispersant and co-emulsifier. It is an ivory waxy solid in flake form with melting range 65–75°C. Olivem® 900 is... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN OLIVATE
Butyloctyl salicylate. Acts as effective sunscreen actives solvent, stabilizer, inorganic pigment wetter, emollient, moisturizer, dispersant and carrier. Combines lower potential irritation... view more
INCI
  • BUTYLOCTYL SALICYLATE
Hallstar
Glycine soja (soybean) sterols. Acts as an emollient and healing promoter. Consists of naturally occurring phytosterols (primarily from soybean oil, but also from canola, corn, sunflower, palm... view more
INCI
  • GLYCINE SOJA STEROLS
Hallstar
Cetyl palmitate. Acts as a bodying agent, emollient and opacifier. Is biodegradable, non-oily, plant derived / vegetal based. Possesses feel modification/enhancement and gloss/shine enhancement... view more
INCI
  • CETYL PALMITATE
Butyl stearate. Acts as a pigment wetter & dispersant, resin plasticizer, solubilizing agent as well as superfatting agent. Is a low viscosity, low color and low odor emollient ester prepared from... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL STEARATE
Huangshan Bonsun Pharmaceuticals
PVP. It acts as a film former and thickener. It is the key component of hair sprays, mousse, gels and lotions & solution. Also as a convenience assistant in skin care product, hair-drying reagent... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Huangshan Bonsun Pharmaceuticals
PVP. It acts as a film former and thickener. It is the key component of hair sprays, mousse, gels and lotions & solution. Also as convenience assistant in skin care product, hair-drying reagent... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Huangshan Bonsun Pharmaceuticals
PVP. It acts as a film former and thickener. It is the key component of hair sprays, mousse, gels and lotions & solution. Also as convenience assistant in skin care product, hair-drying reagent... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Huangshan Bonsun Pharmaceuticals
PVP. It acts as a film former and thickener. It is the key component of hair sprays, mousse, gels and lotions & solution. Also as convenience assistant in skin care product, hair-drying reagent... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Huangshan Bonsun Pharmaceuticals
PVP. It acts as a film former and thickener. It is the key component of hair sprays, mousse, gels and lotions & solution. Also as convenience assistant in skin care product, hair-drying reagent... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Impact Colors
Aluminum powder, iron oxides (Fe2O3), silica. This pigment transform common flaked aluminum powder into a magical collection of dramatic colors ranging from gold, silver, bronze and copper to the... view more
INCI
  • CI 77492
  • SILICA
  • CI 77000
Impact Colors
Aluminum powder, iron oxides (Fe2O3), ferric ferrocyanide, silica. This pigment transform common flaked aluminum powder into a magical collection of dramatic colors ranging from gold, silver, bronze... view more
INCI
  • CI 77492
  • CI 77000
  • CI 77510
  • SILICA
Impact Colors
Aluminum powder, iron oxides(Fe2O3), silica. This pigment transform common flaked aluminum powders into a magical collection of dramatic colors ranging from gold, silver, bronze and copper to the... view more
INCI
  • CI 77492
  • CI 77510
  • SILICA
  • CI 77000
Impact Colors
Aluminum powder, iron oxides (Fe2O3), ferric ferrocyanide, silica. This pigment transform common flaked aluminum powders into a magical collection of dramatic colors ranging from gold, silver... view more
INCI
  • CI 77000
  • CI 77492
  • CI 77510
  • SILICA
Aluminum powder, iron oxides (Fe2O3), silica. This pigment transform common flaked aluminum powders into a magical collection of dramatic colors ranging from gold, silver, bronze and copper to the... view more
INCI
  • CI 77492
  • CI 77510
  • SILICA
  • CI 77000
Jarchem Industries
Synthetic Wax. CERAPHOR SW by Jarchem Industries is a film-forming agent. It is a perfect alternative to animal waxes. It has high purity than natural waxes. The extremely controlled synthesis of... view more
INCI
  • SYNTHETIC WAX
Jeen International
Fatty acid glyceride/cocoa butter. Acts as a surfactant - cleansing agent. It offers the inherent properties and benefits of the plant/fruit source. It is used in the formulation of bath... view more
INCI
  • THEOBROMA CACAO SEED BUTTER
Triglycerides of vegetable origin. It acts as conditioning agent for skincare and hair care. It is used in many types of cosmetics and personal care products including bath products, cleansing... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
Jeen International
Acai fruit oil and pomegranate fruit oil. Acts as moisturizer, anti-oxidant, anti-inflammatory agent and anti-acne. It contains vitamins (B1, B2, B3, C and E), minerals (iron, phosphorus, calcium... view more
INCI
  • EUTERPE OLERACEA FRUIT OIL
  • PUNICA GRANATUM SEED OIL
Jeen International
Glycine soja oil. It acts as antioxidant and conditioning agent. It offers offer the inherent properties and benefits of the plant/fruit source and can add value, marketing angles and claims to... view more
INCI
  • GLYCINE SOJA OIL
Jiangxi XinJiaYi New Materials
Phenyl Trimethicone. XJY-056 by Jiangxi XinJiaYi New Materials acts as a texturizing and film forming agent. It is a phenyl modified fluid. It offers high refractive index, improved shine gloss... view more
INCI
  • PHENYL TRIMETHICONE
Jiangxi XinJiaYi New Materials
Phenyl Trimethicone and Dimethiconol. XJY-056-D by Jiangxi XinJiaYi New Materials acts as a texturizing and film forming agent. It is a phenyl modified fluid. It offers high refractive index... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONOL
  • PHENYL TRIMETHICONE
Jiangxi XinJiaYi New Materials
Trimethylsiloxysilicate (MQ). XJY-8205 by Jiangxi XinJiaYi New Materials acts as a film forming and texturing agent. It is non-tacky, long lasting and improves shine. It provides excellent transfer... view more
INCI
  • TRIMETHYLSILOXYSILICATE
Jiangxi XinJiaYi New Materials
Trimethylsiloxysilicate (MQ) and Cyclopentasiloxane. XJY-8205-C by Jiangxi XinJiaYi New Materials acts as a film forming and texturing agent. It is non-tacky, long lasting and improves shine. It... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • TRIMETHYLSILOXYSILICATE
Jiangxi XinJiaYi New Materials
Trimethylsiloxysilicate (MQ) and Isododecane. XJY-8205-I by Jiangxi XinJiaYi New Materials acts as a film forming and texturing agent. It is non-tacky, long lasting and improves shine. It provides... view more
INCI
  • ISODODECANE
  • TRIMETHYLSILOXYSILICATE
Kobo Products
Black 2 (43-47%) (and) Aqua (40-44%) (and) Butylene Glycol (11-14%). BLACK 2-WBG45 by Kobo Products is a pigment dispersion. It provides excellent color strength with around 45% pigment loading. It... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • CI 77266
Kobo Products
Kaolin (and) Black 2 (and) Acrylates Copolymer (and) Sodium Polyacrylate. Composite ACCB-33 by Kobo Products acts as a coloring pigment and thickener. It is able to provide excellent results in... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES COPOLYMER
  • CI 77266
  • KAOLIN
  • SODIUM POLYACRYLATE
Kobo Products
Acts as a pigment dispersion. This dispersion in volatile non-D5 silicone tends to aggregate in formulas. Offers full color development, better stability, improved gloss and ease of use. Suitable... view more
INCI
  • CI 77266
  • DISTEARDIMONIUM HECTORITE
  • ISODODECANE
  • LECITHIN
  • ...
Kobo Products
Acts as a pigment dispersion. This dispersion in water/glycol tends to aggregate in formulas. Offers full color development, better stability, improved gloss and ease of use. Suitable to formulate... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • CELLULOSE GUM
  • CI 77266
  • ...
Low odor, oil soluble resin for improved adhesion and substantivity. Used for cosmetic film to the skin, lashes, hair or nail and better water resistance of the film... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED POLYCYCLOPENTADIENE
  • ISOOCTANE
C.I. Pigment Black 07 (CI 77266). Altered Karbon Black W.B. by Koel Colours acts as a black coloring agent. It is designed to disperse carbon black completely in water making it completely dust-free... view more
INCI
  • CI 77266
Kowa American Corporation (Kowa Group)
Jurymer® AT-210 by Kowa American Corporation acts as a pigment dispersion, binder, film former and self-emulsifying agent. It is free of surfactants and emulsifiers. Jurymer® AT-210 is suitable for... view more
Kowa American Corporation (Kowa Group)
Jurymer® AT-510 by Kowa American Corporation acts as a pigment dispersion, binder, film former and self-emulsifying agent. Jurymer® AT-510 is free of surfactants and emulsifiers. Recommended for... view more
Kowa American Corporation (Kowa Group)
Acrylate/Dimethylaminoethyl Copolymer. Jurymer® ET-410 by Kowa American Corporation acts as a thickening agent. It also acts as a pigment dispersion, binder, film former and self-emulsifying agent... view more
Kumar Organic Products
Diaminopyrimidine oxide. Kopexil by Kumar Organic Products acts as a hair growth stimulant. It strengthens hair root, thickens hair and prevents premature hair loss. Kopexil is used in serum, spray... view more
INCI
  • DIAMINOPYRIMIDINE OXIDE
Laboratoires Expanscience
Lupinus albus seed oil (and) Triticum vulgare (wheat) germ oil unsaponifiables. α-Lupaline® acts as a protecting, anti-aging and firming agent.It is a synergic combination of lupine oil and the... view more
INCI
  • LUPINUS ALBUS SEED OIL
  • TRITICUM VULGARE GERM OIL UNSAPONIFIABLES
Isododecane. PUROLAN™ IDD by Lanxess acts as a solvent & carrier, an emollient and fragrance ingredient. It is suitable for formulations where improved wear properties are needed. It is non-greasy... view more
INCI
  • ISODODECANE
McKinley Resources
Polysorbate 20 by McKinley Resources acts as an emulsifier and surfactant. It is a non-toxic polyoxyethylene derivative of sorbitan monolaurate. Polysorbate 20 is used in moisturizers, shampoos... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 20
McKinley Resources
Potassium Sorbate by McKinley Resources acts as a preservative. It is suitable for sunscreens, styling gels, lotions, exfoliants, scrubs, eye liners, masks, toners, blushes, lipsticks and bath... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM SORBATE
McKinley Resources
Sorbitol (and) Aqua. Sorbitol 70% by McKinley Resources acts as a humectant. It is a non-sugar sweetener made from high quality dextrose. It provides protection against loss of moisture content... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • SORBITOL
McKinley Resources
Sorbitol. Sorbitol Powder by McKinley Resources acts as a humectant. It is a corn derived sugar alcohol that is 90% as sweet as sugar. It provides protection against loss of moisture content... view more
INCI
  • SORBITOL
Micro Powders
Polyethylene. It is ideally suited for use as binders and bulking agents in powdered cosmetic applications, as well as to improve wear resistance. They are spherical in shape to aid in... view more
INCI
  • POLYETHYLENE
Micro Powders
Polyethylene. Used in face powders, eye shadows, foundations, eyeliners, cleansing products (cold creams), cleansing lotions (liquids and pads), mascara, skin care preparations, personal cleanliness... view more
INCI
  • POLYETHYLENE
Micro Powders
Oxidized polyethylene. Used in face powders, eye shadows, foundations, eyeliners, cleansing products (cold creams), cleansing lotions (liquids and pads), mascara, skin care preparations, personal... view more
INCI
  • POLYETHYLENE
Micro Powders
Polyethylene. Used in face powders, eye shadows, foundations, eyeliners, cleansing products (cold creams), cleansing lotions (liquids and pads), mascara, skin care preparations, personal cleanliness... view more
INCI
  • POLYETHYLENE
Micro Powders
Polyethylene. Used in face powders, eye shadows, foundations, eyeliners, cleansing products (cold creams), cleansing lotions (liquids and pads), mascara, skin care preparations, personal cleanliness... view more
INCI
  • POLYETHYLENE
Water Soluble Thickeners by Sanyo Chemical
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top