OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
3 073 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Elkem Silicones
Dimethicone (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer (and) Phenyl Trimethicone (and) Stearyl Dimethicone. PURESIL™ BSG-650DF by Elkem Silicones is a unique dispersion of silicone... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
  • DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
  • PHENYL TRIMETHICONE
  • STEARYL DIMETHICONE
BRB International BV
Cetyl Dimethicone. BRB 2835 by BRB International BV is an alkyl silicone specifically developed for its good compatibility with many organic cosmetic ingredients, most oils, waxes as well as... view more
INCI
  • CETYL DIMETHICONE
Contact
Get Sample
BRB International BV
Caprylyl Methicone. BRB Caprylyl Methicone by BRB International BV is caprylyl branched trisiloxane. It is used as carrier and dispersing medium for powders and pigments. Exhibits low viscosity... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL METHICONE
Contact
Get Sample
Provital
Glycerin (and) Aqua (and) Paeonia Lactiflora Root Extract (and) Trehalose (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Sodium Benzoate. DETOSKIN™ by Provital acts as an anti-pollution, regenerating and anti-aging... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • POTASSIUM SORBATE
  • AQUA
  • PAEONIA LACTIFLORA ROOT EXTRACT
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Provital
Propanediol (and) Glycerin (and) Nymphaea Coerulea Flower Extract (and) Nelumbo Nucifera Flower Extract. NELUPURE™ by Provital acts as a sebo-regulating agent. It reduces excess oils and prevents... view more
INCI
  • NELUMBO NUCIFERA FLOWER EXTRACT
  • GLYCERIN
  • NYMPHAEA COERULEA FLOWER EXTRACT
  • PROPANEDIOL
Contact
Get Sample
Provital
Aqua (30-50%) (and) Glycerin (30-50%) (and) Calanthe Discolor Extract (18-22%) (and) Xanthan Gum (0.5-0.9%) (and) Sodium Benzoate (0.15-0.25%) (and) Gluconolactone (0.4-0.8%) (and) Calcium Gluconate... view more
INCI
  • CALANTHE DISCOLOR EXTRACT
  • SODIUM BENZOATE
  • CALCIUM GLUCONATE
  • AQUA
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Schinziophyton Rautanenii Kernel Oil. Bikira Mongongo Oil by AE Chemie acts as an emollient, repairing, shining, sunscreen, regenerating, anti-inflammatories, anti-redness and protective agent. It... view more
INCI
  • SCHINZIOPHYTON RAUTANENII KERNEL OIL
Hydrogenated Olive Oil. Polygreen® Cera de Oliva by AQIA acts as a consistency factor. It is an excellent alternative for synthetic and animal waxes. Polygreen® Cera de Oliva is used in... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED OLIVE OIL
Agrana
Tapioca Starch (and) Polymethylsilsesquioxane. AGENAFLO TS by Agrana is an aesthetic modifier/adsorber. It is a hydrophobically modified tapioca starch with polymethylsilsequioxane. It is used in... view more
INCI
  • POLYMETHYLSILSESQUIOXANE
  • TAPIOCA STARCH
Paraffin, Microcristallina Cera and Paraffinum liquidum. AIGLODEX BC 44 by Aiglon acts as a protecting, healing, moisturizing and soothing agent. It is neutral, stable, microcrystalline, tacky... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
  • PARAFFIN
Paraffin, Microcristallina Cera and Paraffinum liquidum. AIGLODEX Diamant N by Aiglon acts as a protecting, healing, moisturizing and soothing agent. It is neutral, stable, firm, viscous, fibrous... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
  • PARAFFIN
Paraffinum liquidum, C18-C50, polyisobutene, polydecene, Isoprene compolymer and Caprylic. Transgel 105 by Aiglon acts as a thickening and gelling agent. It is a hydrophobic, unctuous, non-greasy... view more
Paraffinum liquidum, C18-C50, polyisobutene, polydecene, Isoprene compolymer and Caprylic. Transgel 105 MOF (Mineral Oil Free) by Aiglon acts as a thickening and gelling agent. It is a mineral... view more
Paraffinum Liquidum, C18-C50, Polyisobutene, Polydecene, Isoprene Compolymer and Caprylic. Transgel 110 by Aiglon acts as a thickening and gelling agent. It is a hydrophobic, unctuous, non-greasy... view more
Alzo International
Cetyl Acetate. Dermol CA by Alzo International acts as an emollient and emulsifier. It is a special ester derived from the vegetable source. It offers medium feel and adds sheen, luster, body... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ACETATE
Alzo International
Oleyl Erucate. Dermol OE by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is an ester derived from the natural feedstocks. It offers emulsification, pigment wetting and spreading properties. It... view more
INCI
  • OLEYL ERUCATE
Anhui Newman Fine Chemicals
2-propenoic acid, 2-methyl-, polymer with ethyl 2-propenoate and methyl 2-methyl-2-propenoate. NM-Carbomer SF-1 by Anhui Newman Fine Chemicals is a rheology modifier and antimicrobial agent. Offers... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES COPOLYMER
Neossance® Squalane by Aprinnova acts as an emollient. Squalane has been used by formulators as a high performing emollient, the gold standard for imparting a smooth and supple skin feel. Aprinnova... view more
INCI
  • SQUALANE
Argile du Velay
Clay. CosPINK™ by Argile du Velay acts as a cleansing, regenerating, revitalizing and healing agent. It is pure and does not contain slilica or fiber. It is naturally rich in minerals and trace... view more
INCI
  • CLAY
Nylon-12. Orgasol® 2002 EXD NAT COS by Arkema acts as softening/texturing agent, radiance promoter and binder. It is a microporous and round shape nylon 12 powder characterized by a great affinity... view more
INCI
  • NYLON-12
Nylon-11. Acts as a softening/texturing, lubricant/slip agent and binder. It is an ultra-fine 100% bio-sourced nylon 11 powder designed for beauty care, providing long wear and velvety feeling with... view more
INCI
  • NYLON-11
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Acrylates Copolymer (and) Aqua. AquaStyle™ SH-100 Polymer by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a fixative. Offers curl retention, shine/ radiance and smoothness. It helps in strengthening and... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES COPOLYMER
  • AQUA
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Polyimide-1. Aquaflex® XL-30 polymer by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as film former, fixative and skin tightener. It is an amphoteric polymer with unique film properties that has demonstrated... view more
INCI
  • POLYIMIDE-1
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Isodecyl Oleate. Ceraphyl™ 140 A ester by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as an emollient. It contains light and dry feeling esters. It is used to reduce tackiness and lighten the feel of heavier... view more
INCI
  • ISODECYL OLEATE
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Pisum Sativum (Pea) Extract. Heliostatine ISR™ biofunctional by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as an anti-aging, skin protection, skin soother and tan prolongation agent... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • PISUM SATIVUM EXTRACT
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Cholesteryl Oleyl Carbonate (and) Cholesteryl Chloride (and) Cholesteryl Nonanoate (and) BHT. ISP Colorflow™ 100 liquid crystal by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as an aesthetic enhancer. It is a... view more
INCI
  • BHT
  • CHOLESTERYL CHLORIDE
  • CHOLESTERYL NONANOATE
  • CHOLESTERYL OLEYL CARBONATE
Trifluoropropyl Methicone. It is a pure 100 mol% fluorosilicone fluid to deliver moisturizing properties. It provides enhanced substantivity and spreadability in comparison to standard dimethicone... view more
INCI
  • TRIFLUOROPROPYL METHICONE
Trifluoropropyl Methicone. It is a pure 100 mol% fluorosilicone fluid to deliver moisturizing properties. It provides enhanced substantivity and spreadability in comparison to standard dimethicone... view more
INCI
  • TRIFLUOROPROPYL METHICONE
Trifluoropropyl Methicone. It is a pure 100 mol% fluorosilicone fluid to deliver moisturizing properties. It provides enhanced substantivity and spreadability in comparison to standard dimethicone... view more
INCI
  • TRIFLUOROPROPYL METHICONE
Trifluoropropyl Dimethicone. It is a pure 60 mol% fluorosilicone fluid to deliver moisturizing properties. It provides enhanced substantivity and spreadability in comparison to standard dimethicone... view more
INCI
  • TRIFLUOROPROPYL DIMETHICONE
Trifluoropropyl Dimethicone. It is a pure 60 mol% fluorosilicone fluid to deliver moisturizing properties. It provides enhanced substantivity and spreadability in comparison to standard dimethicone... view more
INCI
  • TRIFLUOROPROPYL DIMETHICONE
Axiom Ingredients
Jade/Tourmaline/Amethyst/Sapphire/Pearl/Coral Powder. AXIOM JEWEL-P is a blend of jewel powders that acts as a radiance and heat promoter in topical products. Each powder possess a unique... view more
Axiom Ingredients
Polyurethane-47. Acts as a binder, film former and solubilizer. It is a unique viscoelastic urethane polymer imparting flexibility and softness, not typically found in traditional plasticizers. When... view more
Bismuth Oxychloride (and) Butyl Acetate (and) Nitrocellulose (and) Isopropyl Alcohol (and) Stearalkonium Hectorite. Biju® BNT by BASF is a metallic pigment. This is a pearly paste, nearly metallic... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL ACETATE
  • CI 77163
  • ISOPROPYL ALCOHOL
  • NITROCELLULOSE
  • ...
Bismuth Oxychloride. Biju® Ultra UFC by BASF is an effect metallic pigment. It delivers extraordinary sparkle, unrivaled color spaces, clean shades and significantly higher chroma. It can be... view more
INCI
  • CI 77163
Mica. Chione™ Celestial Gold by BASF is a mineral based pigment. It is a pure white gold shade for a shimmering glow and shine. Chione™ Celestial Gold is used in various cosmetics from lip gloss to... view more
INCI
  • MICA
Synthetic Fluorphlogopite (and) Titanium Dioxide. Chione™ HD Digital Pink S430V by BASF is a special effect pigment. It creates the illusion of brighter-looking skin, specifically under the eyes... view more
INCI
  • CI 77891
  • SYNTHETIC FLUORPHLOGOPITE
Synthetic Fluorphlogopite (and) Titanium Dioxide. Chione™ HD Metric Violet S530V by BASF is a special effect pigment. It is complementary on the color wheel. It neutralizes the look of yellow... view more
INCI
  • CI 77891
  • SYNTHETIC FLUORPHLOGOPITE
Basel Chemie (Elkem)
C30-45 Alkyl Cetearyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer (10-20%) (and) Cyclopentasiloxane (80-90%). PURESIL™ -125 by Basel Chemie acts as a smoothening and moisturizing agent. It offers improved... view more
INCI
  • C30-45 ALKYL CETEARYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
Basel Chemie (Elkem)
Blends of cyclopentasiloxane (30%), dimethicone (50%) and dimethicone/PEG-10/15 crosspolymer (20%). PURESIL™ -5500 by Basel Chemie acts as a smoothening agent. It shows median characteristics... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • DIMETHICONE
  • DIMETHICONE/PEG-10/15 CROSSPOLYMER
Biocosmethic
Atractylodes Macrocephala Root Extract. ARTOFWHITE® BCE5051 by Biocosmethic is used as a natural skin lightening agent. It makes skin more radiant, luminous and light. It provides excellent... view more
INCI
  • ATRACTYLOIDES MACROCEPHALA ROOT EXTRACT
Octyldodecyl Isostearate. Biosil Basics® C-38 by Biosil Technologies provides the elegant rich texture desired in luxury skin creams and lotions. Spreadability is a key attribute when developing... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL ISOSTEARATE
A high viscosity emollient ester. Used in skin care, make-up, sun care and hair care products. Possesses conditioning, pigment dispersing properties and good mold release properties for stick... view more
INCI
  • DIOCTYLDODECYL FLUOROHEPTYL CITRATE
CHEMLAND
Mica (and) Hydrogenated Lecithin (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Hexyldecanol (and) Tocopheryl Acetate (and) Ceramide 3. CX-Sericite by CHEMLAND offers moisture, softness and gentle feeling to the skin... view more
INCI
  • HEXYLDECANOL
  • TOCOPHERYL ACETATE
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • CERAMIDE 3
  • ...
CHEMLAND
Talc (and) Hydrogenated Lecithin (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Hexyldecanol (and) Tocopheryl Acetate (and) Ceramide 3. CX-Talc by CHEMLAND offers moisture, softness and gentle feeling to the skin. It... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED LECITHIN
  • TALC
  • HEXYLDECANOL
  • TOCOPHERYL ACETATE
  • ...
CHT Group
Caprylyl Methicone. BeauSil WAX 040 by CHT Group is non-ionic, volatile alkyl modified siloxane. It improves spreadability and wetting behavior on polar substrates. It offers pleasant skin feeling... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL METHICONE
Titanium Dioxide, Calcium Titanium Borosilicate and Tin Oxide. Glare® Brilliant Blue GL-7801K by CQV is an interference pearlescent pigment. It is a sparkle silver white, free-flowing powder. It... view more
INCI
  • CALCIUM TITANIUM BOROSILICATE
  • CI 77891
  • TIN OXIDE
Calcium Titanium Borosilicate and Iron Oxide. Glare® Brilliant Bronze GL-6200K by CQV is a lustrous brown colored metallic pearl effect pigment. It contains mixture of calcium titanium borosilicate... view more
INCI
  • CI 77491
  • CALCIUM TITANIUM BOROSILICATE
Calcium Titanium Borosilicate and Iron Oxide. Glare® Brilliant Copper GL-6400K by CQV is a lustrous brown colored metallic pearl effect pigment. It contains mixture of calcium titanium borosilicate... view more
INCI
  • CALCIUM TITANIUM BOROSILICATE
  • CI 77491
Titanium Dioxide, Calcium Titanium Borosilicate and Tin Oxide. Glare® Brilliant Gold GL-7001K by CQV is an interference pearlescent pigment. It is a sparkle silver white, free-flowing powder. It... view more
INCI
  • CI 77891
  • TIN OXIDE
  • CALCIUM TITANIUM BOROSILICATE
Titanium Dioxide, Calcium Titanium Borosilicate and Tin Oxide. Glare® Brilliant Green GL-7901K by CQV is an interference pearlescent pigment. It is a sparkle silver white, free-flowing powder. It... view more
INCI
  • CALCIUM TITANIUM BOROSILICATE
  • TIN OXIDE
  • CI 77891
Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil. CremerVERO Argan Oil Organic by CREMER OLEO acts as a moisturizing agent, smoothing agent and shining agent . It is cold pressed vegetable oil with moisturizing... view more
INCI
  • ARGANIA SPINOSA KERNEL OIL
CRM International (Clariant Group)
Natural olive unsaponifiable wax. Acts as an emollient. Is a 100% vegetable origin, preservative and additive free. Has an excellent compatibility with the skin and confers interesting properties to... view more
Phenyl Trimethicone (100%). CALSIL™ CP20 by Caldic acts as a film former, protective-, wetting-, shining-, firming-, foaming agent and aesthetic enhancer. It is a low viscosity... view more
INCI
  • PHENYL TRIMETHICONE
Avena Sativa (Oat) peptide, Sodium benzoate, Gluconolactone. Acts as a film forming agent. It forms a thin film on the skin and hair to impart protection, moisturization and shine without product... view more
INCI
  • AVENA SATIVA KERNEL EXTRACT
  • GLYCERIN
  • POTASSIUM SORBATE
Chemours
Glycolic acid. Used in various creams, serums, lotions, moisturizers, cleansers and toners designed to reduce the signs of aging, in hair care including shampoos, moisturizing shampoos... view more
Chemours
Glycolic acid. Used in various creams, serums, lotions, moisturizers, cleansers and toners designed to reduce the signs of aging, in hair care including shampoos, moisturizing shampoos... view more
Glycolic acid. Used in various creams, serums, lotions, moisturizers, cleansers and toners designed to reduce the signs of aging, in hair care including shampoos, moisturizing shampoos... view more
Glycolic acid. Used in various creams, serums, lotions, moisturizers, cleansers and toners designed to reduce the signs of aging, in hair care including shampoos, moisturizing shampoos... view more
Glycolic acid. Used in various creams, serums, lotions, moisturizers, cleansers and toners designed to reduce the signs of aging, in hair care including shampoos, moisturizing shampoos... view more
Acts as an emollient which helps nourish, hydrate and protect the skin. It is sourced from the sunny windswept African highlands. It presents an exciting opportunity for personal care formulators... view more
INCI
  • CRAMBE ABYSSINICA SEED OIL
Tridecane (20-30%) (and) Pentadecane (70-90%). Plantasens® Flash 100 by Clariant is a light-weight emollient characterized by fast spreading and smooth & cozy after-feel. Being natural, renewable &... view more
INCI
  • PENTADECANE
  • TRIDECANE
Dodecane (90-100%). Plantasens® Flash 80 by Clariant is a light-weight emollient characterized by fast spreading and fabulous satiny after-feel. Being natural, renewable & biodegradable, it... view more
INCI
  • DODECANE
Corel Pharma Chem
PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil. Acrysol™ K-140 by Corel Pharma Chem acts as a non-ionic O/W emulsifier, foam stabilizer, non-ionic solubilizer, moisturizer, film former and masking agent. It is... view more
INCI
  • PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
Corel Pharma Chem
PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil. Acrysol™ K-150 by Corel Pharma Chem acts as a solubilizer, film-former and stabilizer. It is a castor oil derivative, obtained through chemical process. It improves... view more
INCI
  • PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
Phytessence™ Peach Flower by Croda acts as an antioxidant, anti-aging, anti-asphyxia, anti-pollution, protective and detoxifying agent. It prevents cellular asphyxia limiting the accumulation of... view more
Crodarom® Moonstone NA22722 by Croda acts as a radiance promoter & soothing, remineralizing and regenerating agent. Suitable for eye contour serums, sensitive skin lotions, make-up, shine shampoos... view more
Polyamide-8. OleoCraft™ LP-20 by Croda functions as a dispersing agent, emulsion stabilizer, film former, gelling agent, glossing agent, rheology modifier and SPF booster. Suitable for a variety of... view more
Polyamide-3. OleoCraft™ MP-30 by Croda acts as a glossing agent, rheology modifier, emulsion stabilizer, film former, gelling agent and SPF booster. Provides water & wear resistance across a variety... view more
INCI
  • POLYAMIDE-3
Polyamide-3. OleoCraft™ MP-32 by Croda acts as an emulsion stabilizer, film former, gelling agent, glossing agent, rheology modifier and SPF booster. It is a partially vegetable-derived oil... view more
INCI
  • POLYAMIDE-3
PURESIL Elastomer Gel Series
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top