OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
30 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Provital
Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Amylopectin (and) Lithothamnium Calcareum Extract (and) Pentylene Glycol (and) Lactic Acid (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Xanthan Gum. HYDRAFENCE™ by... view more
INCI
  • AMYLOPECTIN
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • LACTIC ACID
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Spirulina platensis extract. Acts as antioxidant, nourishing and moisturizing agent. Is a micro-alga with photo-protective properties. Prevents free-radical attacks. Helps development and... view more
INCI
  • SPIRULINA PLATENSIS EXTRACT
Natural sulfated polysaccharide. Natural sulfated polysaccharides by Asta Technology acts as an anti-aging, anti-inflammatory, anti-redness / anti-couperose, antimicrobial, antioxidant... view more
Coast Southwest
Porphyridium Polysaccharide. Astaderm™ 200 by Coast Southwest is used in anti-aging and anti-inflammatory treatment. It acts as a cellular shield, maintaining skin barrier function and hydration. It... view more
INCI
  • PORPHYRIDIUM POLYSACCHARIDE
Caprylic/capric triglyceride (99%) (and) Dictyopteris membranacea extract (1%). DICTYOPTERIS OIL by Codif acts as a plumping agent. Derived from brown algae, it is a liposoluble and... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • DICTYOPTERIS MEMBRANACEA EXTRACT
Glycerin (and) Aqua (and) Corallina Officinalis Extract. Crodarom® Coralline by Croda acts as a repairing and revitalising agent. It is an emotive ingredient derived from algae. It can be preserved... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CORALLINA OFFICINALIS EXTRACT
  • GLYCERIN
DIC Corporation
Linablue® G1 by DIC Corporation is spirulina-derived natural blue colorant. It also shows powerful antioxidant and anti-inflammatory properties. Linablue® G1 is recommended for use in skin care and... view more
FMC Biopolymer (FMC)
Chondrus crispus (carrageenan). Gelcarin® PC 379 carrageenan by FMC BioPolymer acts as an exfoliant. It is a thixotropic elastic gel. It will not break when spread on skin. It is used in decorative... view more
INCI
  • CHONDRUS CRISPUS POWDER
FMC Biopolymer (FMC)
Chondrus crispus (carrageenan). Gelcarin® PC 812 carrageenan by FMC BioPolymer acts as an exfoliant. It is a hard, brittle gel. It will not break when spread on skin. It is used in decorative... view more
INCI
  • CHONDRUS CRISPUS POWDER
FMC Biopolymer (FMC)
Chondrus crispus (carrageenan). Gelcarin®PC 911 carrageenan by FMC BioPolymer acts as an exfoliant. It contains hard robust beads. It will not break when spread on skin. Used in decorative cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • CHONDRUS CRISPUS POWDER
Porphyridium Polysaccharide. Alguard™ PF by Frutarom acts as an anti-aging, anti-inflammatory, anti-redness, anti-microbial, anti-viral, antioxidant, sunscreen and moisturizing agent. It is a... view more
INCI
  • PORPHYRIDIUM POLYSACCHARIDE
Porphyridium Polysaccharide. Alguard™ Premium by Frutarom acts as an anti-aging, anti-inflammatory, anti-redness, anti-microbial, anti-viral, antioxidant, sunscreen and moisturizing agent. It is a... view more
INCI
  • PORPHYRIDIUM POLYSACCHARIDE
Givaudan Active Beauty
Chondrus Crispus Extract. Gelcarin PC 812 by Givaudan Active Beauty acts as an emulsifier and thickener. It is a plant hydrophilic polymer (red algae) with repetitions of disaccharides and sulfate... view more
INCI
  • CHONDRUS CRISPUS EXTRACT
Givaudan Active Beauty
Chondrus Crispus Extract. Gelcarin PC 11 by Givaudan Active Beauty is an emulsifier and thickener. It is a plant hydrophilic polymer (red algae) with repetitions of disaccharides and sulphate... view more
INCI
  • CHONDRUS CRISPUS EXTRACT
Givaudan Active Beauty
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Phaeodactylum Tricornutum Extract. Megassane® by Givaudan Active Beauty acts as an radiance enhancing, anti-aging, anti-oxidant... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • PHAEODACTYLUM TRICORNUTUM EXTRACT
Givaudan Active Beauty
Algin. Acts as a thickener, filmogen, gelling agent and stabilizer. It is a plant hydrophilic polymer (brown algae) with mannuronic and glucuronic acids. Used in lipsticks... view more
INCI
  • ALGIN
Greenphyt
Chondrus Crispus Powder. PhytPeel Lichen by Greenphyt acts as an exfoliating agent. It is the powder obtained from the dried, ground alga. PhytPeel Lichen is used to formulate decorative cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • CHONDRUS CRISPUS POWDER
Lithothamnium Calcareum Powder. PhytPeel Lithothamnium by Greenphyt acts as an exfoliating agent. It is the powder obtained from the dried, ground red alga. PhytPeel Lithothamnium is used to... view more
INCI
  • LITHOTHAMNIUM CALCAREUM POWDER
Propylene Glycol and Laminaria Digitata Extract. Laminaria glycolic Extract by Lessonia acts as a revitalizing and slimming agent. Is an extract of the Alga, Laminaria digitata, Laminariaceae... view more
INCI
  • LAMINARIA DIGITATA EXTRACT
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
Aphanothece Sacrum Polysaccharide (and) Galactoarabinan. H2OBioEV™ Bioactive by Lonza is a skin rejuvenating, revitalizing and moisturizing agent. It is a unique combination of naturally sourced... view more
INCI
  • GALACTOARABINAN
  • APHANOTHECE SACRUM POLYSACCHARIDE
Ganoderma Lucidum (Mushroom) Stem Extract (and) Lentinus Edodes Extract (and) Algae Extract. NAB® Mushroom PF by Lonza acts as a firming agent, exfoliant and antioxidant. It also functions as a... view more
INCI
  • ALGAE EXTRACT
  • GANODERMA LUCIDUM STEM EXTRACT
  • LENTINUS EDODES EXTRACT
NUWEN
Lithothamnium calcareum Powder. Algalithe by NUWEN acts as an exfoliant, smoothing, soothing, anti-aging and anti-inflammatory agent. It is a polyvalent active micronized powder. It is obtained from... view more
INCI
  • LITHOTHAMNIUM CALCAREUM POWDER
NaturZell (BASM blue International)
NaturCyanin by NaturZell (BASM blue International) acts as a coloring agent. It is a phycobiliprotein enriched extract derived from AFA (Aphanizomenon flosaquae) and spirulina algae. It is an... view more
NaturZell (BASM blue International)
NaturErythrin by NaturZell (BASM blue International) acts as a coloring agent. It is a phycobiliprotein enriched extract derived from the porphydiriumcruentum. It is an excellent source of pigments... view more
PROTEOS Biotech
Acts as a gentle enzymatic nail softening product. It is in microencapsulated format, whose active principle is a stabilized keratinase. It is a preservative-, GMO- & animal testing–free product. Is... view more
Safic-Alcan
Chondrus Crispus Powder. SAFIC’ Care T CI by Safic-Alcan is a texturizer. It is a water-soluble and hot processable grade. It shows good compatibility with surfactants & preservatives and... view more
INCI
  • CHONDRUS CRISPUS POWDER
Sensient Cosmetic Technologies
Spirulina Platensis Extract, Dextrin, Sodium Citrate and Sodium Phosphate. NATPURE® AXP by Sensient Cosmetic Technologies is a natural antioxidant. It gives radiant skin effect. It is used in... view more
INCI
  • DEXTRIN
  • SODIUM CITRATE
  • SODIUM PHOSPHATE
  • SPIRULINA PLATENSIS EXTRACT
Trisodium (2S-trans)-[18-carboxy-20-(carboxymethyl)-13-ethyl-2,3-dihydro-3,7,12,17-tetramethyl-8-vinyl-21H,23H-porphine-2-propionato(5-)-N21,N22,N23,N24]cuprate(3-). DragoColor® Copper Chlorophyll E... view more
INCI
  • CI 75810
The Innovation Company
Water (92-97%) (and) Chondrus Crispus Extract (2-5%) (and) Natto Gum (2-5%) (and) Phenoxyethanol (0.1-0.6%) (and) Chlorphenesin (0.1-0.5%). Hydrasoft® Sea by The Innovation Company acts as a texture... view more
INCI
  • CHLORPHENESIN
  • AQUA
  • NATTO GUM
  • CHONDRUS CRISPUS EXTRACT
  • ...
The Innovation Company
Water (95-99%) (and) Chondrus Crispus Extract (1-5%) (and) Glyceryl Polymethacrylate (1-5%) (and) Phenoxyethanol (<1%). Hydrasoft® Sea ER by The Innovation Company acts as a texture modifier and... view more
INCI
  • CHONDRUS CRISPUS EXTRACT
  • GLYCERYL POLYMETHACRYLATE
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
  • AQUA
Water Soluble Thickeners by Sanyo Chemical
Back to Top