OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
1 102 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Cyclopentasiloxane (80-95%) (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer (5-20%) (and) Behenyl Dimethicone/Bis-Vinyldimethicone Crosspolymer (0.5-5%). Silmer® G-162A by Siltech is a high... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
  • BEHENYL DIMETHICONE/BIS-VINYLDIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
ABC Nanotech
Polymethylsilsesquioxane. Possesses superior concealing effect, excellent lubricity and heat resistance. Has chemical stability, excellent water repellence, balanced property between elasticity and... view more
INCI
  • POLYMETHYLSILSESQUIOXANE
ABC Nanotech
Polymethylsilsesquioxane. Possesses superior concealing effect, excellent lubricity and heat resistance. Has chemical stability, excellent water repellence, balanced property between elasticity and... view more
INCI
  • POLYMETHYLSILSESQUIOXANE
ABC Nanotech
Polymethylsilsesquioxane. Possesses superior concealing effect, excellent lubricity and heat resistance. Has chemical stability, excellent water repellence, balanced property between elasticity and... view more
INCI
  • POLYMETHYLSILSESQUIOXANE
ABC Nanotech
Polymethylsilsesquioxane. Possesses superior concealing effect, excellent lubricity and heat resistance. Has chemical stability, excellent water repellence, balanced property between elasticity and... view more
INCI
  • POLYMETHYLSILSESQUIOXANE
ABC Nanotech
Calcium aluminum borosilicate. Shinestar R100 by ABC Nanotech is the base material is calcium aluminum borosilicate and it is coated with silver. It possesses high reflection of light, color... view more
INCI
  • CALCIUM ALUMINUM BOROSILICATE
Active Micro Technologies
Lactobacillus Ferment. Acts as a preservative. This GMO- and preservative-free product offers broad spectrum antimicrobial protection by effectivey reducing growth of gram positive and gram negative... view more
INCI
  • LACTOBACILLUS FERMENT
Distarch Phosphate. RICE PO4 NATURAL by Agrana is an aesthetic modifier & adsorber. It is a special starch (phosphate cross-linked starch) based on rice used for applications in cosmetics. It is a... view more
INCI
  • DISTARCH PHOSPHATE
Paraffinum liquidum, C18-C50, polyisobutene, polydecene, Isoprene compolymer and Caprylic. Transgel 505 by Aiglon acts as a thickening and gelling agent. It is an oil and copolymer based transparent... view more
Paraffinum liquidum, C18-C50, polyisobutene, polydecene, Isoprene compolymer and Caprylic. Transgel 505 MOF (Mineral Oil Free) by Aiglon acts as a thickening and gelling agent. It is an oil and... view more
Paraffinum liquidum, C18-C50, polyisobutene, polydecene, Isoprene compolymer and Caprylic. Transgel 510 by Aiglon acts as a thickening and gelling agent. It is a neutral, hydrophobic oil and... view more
Paraffinum liquidum, C18-C50, polyisobutene, polydecene, Isoprene compolymer and Caprylic. Transgel 510 MOF (Mineral Oil Free) by Aiglon acts as a thickening and gelling agent. It is an oil and... view more
Paraffinum liquidum, C18-C50, polyisobutene, polydecene, Isoprene compolymer and Caprylic. Transgel 510 PDI by Aiglon acts as a thickening and gelling agent. It is a polydecene based transparent... view more
Propanediol, Angelica archangelica extract. Acts as emollient and stimulant. Formulated with corn-derived propanediol. Is 100% vegetable, preservative free, environmentally-friendly nature, novel... view more
INCI
  • PROPANEDIOL
  • ANGELICA ARCHANGELICA EXTRACT
Propanediol, Betula alba leaf extract. Acts as astringent, tonic, elasticizing, soothing and puryfing agent. Formulated with corn-derived propanediol. Is 100% vegetable, preservative free... view more
INCI
  • BETULA ALBA LEAF EXTRACT
  • PROPANEDIOL
Propanediol, Camomilla recutita extract. Acts as emollient, soothing, anti-irritant, refreshing and purifying agent. Formulated with corn-derived propanediol. Is 100% vegetable, preservative free... view more
INCI
  • PROPANEDIOL
  • CHAMOMILLA RECUTITA EXTRACT
Propanediol, Centella asiatica extract. Acts as firming, purifying, anti-oedema and anti-irritant agent. Formulated with corn-derived propanediol. Is 100% vegetable, preservative free... view more
INCI
  • CENTELLA ASIATICA EXTRACT
  • PROPANEDIOL
Propanediol, Trigonella foenum graecum extract. Acts as tonic and anti-irritant agent. Formulated with corn-derived propanediol. Is 100% vegetable, preservative free, environmentally-friendly... view more
INCI
  • PROPANEDIOL
  • TRIGONELLA FOENUM-GRAECUM FRUIT EXTRACT
Alzo International
Cetyl Ethylhexanoate. Bernel Ester CO by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a branched chain ester, derived from the non-linear alcohols and/or acids of vegetables. It facilitates rub-in... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ETHYLHEXANOATE
Alzo International
Cetyl Ethylhexanoate. Dermol 168 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a branched chain ester, derived from the non-linear alcohols and/or acids of vegetables. It facilitates rub-in and... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ETHYLHEXANOATE
Alzo International
Cetyl Ethylhexanoate. Trivent OC-16 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a branched chain ester, derived from the non-linear alcohols and/or acids of vegetables. It facilitates rub-in... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ETHYLHEXANOATE
Lauryl Methacrylate (and) Dicaprylyl Ether (and) Panthenol (and) Titanium Dioxide (and) Algae Extract (and) Ruscus Aculeatus Root Extract (and) Centella Asiatica Extract (and) Calendula Officinalis... view more
INCI
  • ALGAE EXTRACT
  • AMMONIUM GLYCYRRHIZATE
  • CALENDULA OFFICINALIS FLOWER EXTRACT
  • CENTELLA ASIATICA EXTRACT
  • ...
Dimethicone emulsion. Offers soft, silky conditioning as well as excellent spreading activity. Can form permanent waterproof and smooth layer, which gives soft feel to skin. Used in skin care... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Dimethicone. Possesses good spreading property, good waterproof ability gas permeability and excellent compatibility with powder ingredients. Offers non-greasy skin feel. Used in color cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Lanolin. Acts as a humectant. Is an ointment-like material isolated from wool that is sheared from sheep. Possesses excellent moisture-binding properties. Provides a soft, smooth appearance to skin... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN
Sodium C12-15 alkoxypropyl iminodipropionate (and) laureth-12 succinate (and) PEG-8 dimethicone. Acts as a cleanser which provides conditioning attributes from the silicone portion of the complex... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM C12-15 ALKOXYPROPYL IMINODIPROPIONATE
  • LAURETH-12 SUCCINATE
  • PEG-8 DIMETHICONE
Byk (Altana Group)
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Stearalkonium Bentonite, Propylene Carbonate. Acts as a thixotropic agent. Provides stable, predictable, reproducible thixotropic viscosity and pigment suspension in a... view more
Byk (Altana Group)
C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Stearalkonium Bentonite, Propylene Carbonate. Acts as a thixotropic agent. Provides stable, predictable, reproducible thixotropic viscosity and pigment suspension in a myriad... view more
Byk (Altana Group)
Acts as a thickener and pigment suspension agent. It is a combination of Lanolin Oil (and) Isopropyl Palmitate (and) Stearalkonium Bentonite (and) Propylene Carbonate. It can provide stable... view more
Byk (Altana Group)
Mineral Oil, Quaternium-90 Bentonite, Propylene Carbonate. Acts as a thixotropic agent. Provides stable, predictable, reproducible thixotropic viscosity and pigment suspension in a myriad of... view more
Byk (Altana Group)
Hydrogenated Polyisobutene, Polyethylene, Cyclopentasiloxane and Cyclohexasiloxane. Acts as a thixotropic gellant. Provides stable, predictable, reproducible thixotropic viscosity and pigment... view more
CHEMLAND
Alumina (and) Silica. Fit ALS by CHEMLAND acts as a UV blocking agent. It offers natural feeling and minimized reflection. It provides wet smoothness and is thin & transparent. Fit ALS is suitable... view more
INCI
  • ALUMINA
  • SILICA
CHEMLAND
Mica (and) Aluminum Stearate (and) Magnesium Stearate. Mica AS/MS by CHEMLAND offers excellent adhesion and spreading. It exhibits soft and moist usage and prevents scattering. It provides high... view more
INCI
  • MAGNESIUM STEARATE
  • MICA
  • ALUMINUM STEARATE
CHEMLAND
Talc (and) Magnesium Stearate. Talc L MS by CHEMLAND offers excellent adhesion, high moldability and spreading. It provides smooth adulation when applying loose powder. It exhibits soft and moist... view more
INCI
  • MAGNESIUM STEARATE
  • TALC
Lauroyl lysine is a perfect organic powder for make up, hair and skin care products. The hydrophobia characteristic improves makeup water resistant and improves the flow and spread of oil/powder... view more
INCI
  • LAUROYL LYSINE
Talc (and) methicone. It is silicone treated powder improves water repellency and decreased surface activity. It provides creamy smooth feel, imparting flow, spreading and lubricity. It is used in... view more
INCI
  • METHICONE
  • TALC
Chondrus Crispus Extract. Kappa variety of carrageenans extracted from red seaweeds. Used in skin care and lotions, hair care products, eye make-up, toothpaste, shaving foams and stick applications... view more
INCI
  • CHONDRUS CRISPUS EXTRACT
Chondrus Crispus Extract. Iota variety of carrageenans extracted from red seaweeds. Used in skin care and lotions, hair care products, eye make-up, toothpaste, shaving foams and stick applications... view more
INCI
  • CHONDRUS CRISPUS EXTRACT
Chondrus Crispus Extract. Genuvisco® TPC-1 by CP Kelco acts as a toothpaste binder and forms transparent and thermally reversible gels. It possesses stabilizing and suspension properties. It offers... view more
INCI
  • CHONDRUS CRISPUS EXTRACT
CRM International (Clariant Group)
Is obtained with a fatty acid composition from olive source that is naturally found in the hydrolipidic film protecting the surface of the epidermis and thus increases skin barrier function as well... view more
CRM International (Clariant Group)
Based on natural ingredients, it is a thickening agent for oily phase that associates transparency and smoothness at application on the skin. The combination of a gelling agent and natural vegetable... view more
Butyrospermum Parkii. Acts as a conditioning and viscosity increasing agent. It is extracted from the kernels of the fruit of the tree Butyrospermum parkii by hydraulic pressing or by using... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
Butyrospermum Parkii. Acts as a conditioning and viscosity increasing agent. It is extracted from the kernels of the fruit of the tree Butyrospermum parkii by hydraulic pressing or by using... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
Butyrospermum Parkii. Acts as a conditioning and viscosity increasing agent. It is extracted from the kernels of the fruit of the tree Butyrospermum parkii by hydraulic pressing or by using... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose. CELOPRE® ME4000 by Celotech acts as an antistatic, emulsion stabilizing, binding, film forming, surfactant and viscosity controlling agent. CELOPRE® ME4000 finds... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE
Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose. CELOPRE® MK4000 by Celotech acts as a film forming, surfactant, antistatic, emulsion stabilizing, binding and viscosity controlling agent. CELOPRE® MK4000 finds... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE
Olea europaea oil unsaponifiables. EcoTain® Plantasens Crystolive Wax by Clariant acts as a natural active texturing agent. It entraps biomimetic and essential nutrients for the skin in its... view more
INCI
  • OLEA EUROPAEA OIL UNSAPONIFIABLES
PPG-3 Isostearyl Methyl Ether. Arlamol™ LST by Croda acts as an emollient, solvents, active or effective boosters, dispersing-, pigment wetting-, skin conditioning- and spreading agent. It offers... view more
PEG-12 Diisostearate. Cithrol™ 6DIS by Croda acts as an emulsifier and solubilizer. It stabilizes emulsion and is suitable for sensitive skin. It is derived from alkoxylated carboxylic acids... view more
INCI
  • PEG-12 DIISOSTEARATE
PEG-30 Dipolyhydroxystearate. Cithrol™ DPHS by Croda acts as an w/o emulsifier and spreading agent. Uesd in baby care, body care, facial care, sun care, eye products, facial make-up, lip products... view more
INCI
  • PEG-30 DIPOLYHYDROXYSTEARATE
Glyceryl Stearate. Cithrol™ GMS 40 by Croda acts as a co-emulsifier for w/o & o/w emulsions, moisturizing, nourishing and soothing agent. It also functions as an emulsion stabilizer, rheology... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Propylene Glycol Isostearate. Cithrol™ PGMIS by Croda acts as an emollient suitable for hydroalcohol formulations, pigment wetting, spreading and dispersing agent. Offers good gloss, shine and... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL ISOSTEARATE
Daito Kasei Kogyo
Methyl methacrylate crosspolymer. MAKIBEADS 250 by Daito Kasei Kogyo acts as a mattifying, carrier and softening/ texturing agent. It absorbs sebum and shows mattifying effect due to its oil... view more
INCI
  • METHYL METHACRYLATE CROSSPOLYMER
Daito Kasei Kogyo
Methyl methacrylate crosspolymer. MAKIBEADS 80 by Daito Kasei Kogyo acts as a mattifying, carrier and softening/ texturing agent. It absorbs sebum and shows mattifying effect due to its oil... view more
INCI
  • METHYL METHACRYLATE CROSSPOLYMER
Deveraux Specialties
Chlorphenesin. Devecide C by Deveraux Specialties acts as a preservative, anti-bacterial agent and anti-fungal agent. It prevents various products from running into issues such as such as viscosity... view more
INCI
  • CHLORPHENESIN
Violatile polydimethylcyclosiloxane fluid composed mainly of cyclotetrasiloxane. Used in antiperspirants, deodorants, skin creams, lotions, bath oils, cleansing products , hair sprays, suntan and... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOTETRASILOXANE
Cyclopentasiloxane. Used in antiperspirats, deodorants, hair sprays, cleansing creams, skin creams, lotiions and stick products, bath oils, suntan products and shaving products, make up and nail... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
White crosslinked Dimethyl Polysiloxane Elastomer Powder combined with Lauroyl Lysine. DOWSIL™ EP-9289 LL cosmetic powder is used in color cosmetic such as loose-, pressed- powders (eye shadow... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
  • LAUROYL LYSINE
White cross-linked Dimethyl Polysiloxane Elastomer Powder coated with a low particle size Titanium Dioxide. Used in color cosmetic such as loose-, pressed- powders (eye shadow, make-up)and liquid... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
  • TITANIUM DIOXIDE
White crosslinked Dimethyl Polysiloxane Elastomer Powder coated with Fumed Alumina. Used in color cosmetics such as loose-, pressed- powders (eye shadow, make-up), liquid and stick foundations, face... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
  • ALUMINA
Glycine Soja (soybean) Protein (and) Glycine Soja (soybean) Oil. SoBind™ Harmony Bass H is an emulsifier, film former, dispersant, thickener and stabilizer by DuPont. It also acts as a protective &... view more
INCI
  • GLYCINE SOJA OIL
  • GLYCINE SOJA PROTEIN
Glycine Soja (soybean) Protein (and) Glycine Soja (soybean) Oil. SoBind™ Harmony Soprano H by DuPont acts as a emulsifier, protective, dispersant, conditioning, texturizing and wetting agent. Also... view more
INCI
  • GLYCINE SOJA OIL
  • GLYCINE SOJA PROTEIN
Synthetic fluorphlogopite. The high-performance filler for cosmetic and skin care applications. It positively contributes to product properties like skin feel, pay-off and pressability of powders... view more
Synthetic fluorphlogopite. The high-performance filler for cosmetic and skin care applications. It positively contributes to product properties like skin feel, pay-off and pressability of powders... view more
Free flowing metallic powder with a red reflection color comprising platelets based on aluminum powder (CI 77000) coated with silica and Red 34 (CI 15880). Provides superior performance, unique... view more
Free flowing metallic powder with a red reflection color comprising platelets based on aluminum powder (CI 77000) coated with silica and Red 7 (CI 15850). Provides superior performance, unique... view more
Metallic pigments – classic features which orchestrate beauty, give powders, eyeshadows, nail varnish, haircare products and shower gels a fascinating shimmering effect and a unique tangible... view more
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Stearalkonium Hectorite (and) Propylene Carbonate. Bentone Gel® GTCC V by Elementis is a dispersion of non-animal origin organically modified hectorite in... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • PROPYLENE CARBONATE
  • STEARALKONIUM HECTORITE
Isohexadecane (and) Disteardimonium Hectorite (and) Propylene Carbonate. Bentone Gel® IHD V by Elementis is a dispersion of non-animal origin of an organically modified hectorite in Isohexadecane... view more
INCI
  • DISTEARDIMONIUM HECTORITE
  • ISOHEXADECANE
  • PROPYLENE CARBONATE
Isododecane (and) Disteardimonium Hectorite (and) Propylene Carbonate. Bentone Gel® ISD V by Elementis is a non-abrasive alternative to traditional polymer or cellulose-based thickeners for... view more
INCI
  • DISTEARDIMONIUM HECTORITE
  • ISODODECANE
  • PROPYLENE CARBONATE
Combination of C9-C13 isoparaffin, disteardimonium hectorite and propylene carbonate. Imparts rheological control as well as suspension to organic- and silicone based cosmetics. Is non-abrasive and... view more
INCI
  • C9-13 ISOPARAFFIN
  • PROPYLENE CARBONATE
  • DISTEARDIMONIUM HECTORITE
Natural oil based rheological modifier. Offers efficient oil gelling capacity, shear-thinning, thixotropic flow and thermal stability. Is fully activated and ready to use. Imparts the pigment... view more
Cetyl Dimethicone. Used in skin care emulsions, hair care, decorative cosmetics, eyeshadows, eyeliners, foundations, underfoundations and sun protection products. Offers improved luster... view more
INCI
  • CETYL DIMETHICONE
Nylon-12. Used in powder preparations, foundations, nail polishes and aerosols. Provides a good skin feel, while smoothing the skin and reducing shine. Exhibits very good resistance to fats, oils... view more
INCI
  • NYLON-12
Nylon-10/10. It acts as an emulsifier. It consists of polyamide particles that are fully based on renewable sources and is made in a poly-condensation process of sebacic acid and decamethylene... view more
Fenchem
Water, Glycerin, Steareth-20, Hydroxysuccinimide, Chrysin, Palmitoyl Oligopeptide, Palmitoyl Tetrapeptide-3. Is a mixing ingredient that helps to reduce the appearance of broken capillaries, a... view more
INCI
  • GLYCYRRHIZA URALENSIS ROOT EXTRACT
  • TARAXACUM OFFICINALE EXTRACT
  • GLYCERIN
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • ...
Floratech
Shelf life extending high oleic sunflower oil... view more
INCI
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS HYBRID OIL
Iron Oxides, Lauryl PEG-4 Dimethicone (proposed). Gelest Black Iron Oxide ML acts as a pigment wetting agent. Gelest Black Iron Oxide ML is coated with a combination of alkyl and polyethylene glycol... view more
Iron Oxides, Hydroxy, Methyl Silsesquioxane. Gelest Black Iron Oxide SD acts as a surface treated powder. Gelest Black Iron Oxide SD is coated with a hydroxyl terminated silsesquioxane network that... view more
Mica, Lauryl PEG-4 Dimethicone (proposed). Gelest Sericite ML acts as a pigment wetting agent. Gelest Sericite ML is coated with a combination of alkyl and polyethylene glycol functional groups... view more
Mica, Polymethylsilsesquioxane/Trimethylsiloxysilicate. Gelest Sericite SD acts as a surface treated powder. Gelest Sericite SD is coated with a hydroxyl terminated silsesquioxane network that... view more
INCI
  • POLYMETHYLSILSESQUIOXANE/TRIMETHYLSILOXYSILICATE
  • MICA
Talc, Dimethicone PEG-3 Laurate. Gelest Talc ML acts as a pigment wetting agent. Gelest Talc ML is coated with a combination of alkyl and polyethylene glycol functional groups that are balanced to... view more
Grant Industries
Hybrid silicone composite powder consisting of two interpenetrating polymer networks of polydimethylsiloxane and polymethylsilsesquioxane. Used in cream, foundation, lipstick, eye shadows... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE/DIVINYLDIMETHICONE/SILSESQUIOXANE CROSSPOLYMER
Grant Industries
Self-emulsifying silicone gel. Used in color (foundations, concealers, eye shadow), skin care (creams and lotions, with difficult to solubilize actives), hair care (2-in-1 premixes of high molecular... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • STEAROXYMETHICONE/DIMETHICONE COPOLYMER
  • POLYSILICONE-11
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • ...
Grant Industries
Self-emulsifying silicone gel. Used in color (foundations, concealers, eye shadow), skin care (creams and lotions, with difficult to solubilize actives), hair care (2-in-1 premixes of high molecular... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • POLYSILICONE-11
  • CYCLOTETRASILOXANE
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • ...
Grant Industries
Self-emulsifying silicone gel. Used in color (foundations, concealers, eye shadow), skin care (creams and lotions, with difficult to solubilize actives), hair care (2-in-1 premixes of high molecular... view more
INCI
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • DIMETHYLACRYLAMIDE/ACRYLIC ACID/POLYSTYRENE ETHYL METHACRYLATE COPOLYMER
  • POLYSILICONE-11
  • COCO-CAPRYLATE/CAPRATE
  • ...
Grant Industries
Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone (and) Water (and) Polysilicone-11 (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Decyl Glucoside. Gransil SiW-026 by Grant Industries is a self-emulsifying silicone gel. It loads... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • DIMETHICONE
  • DECYL GLUCOSIDE
  • AQUA
  • ...
Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology (Tinci)
PPG-20 Methyl Glucose Ether. GLUCO P 20 by Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology (Tinci) acts as a mild & no-irritation moisturizing agent, emollient and lubricant. It can be mixed with water... view more
INCI
  • PPG-20 METHYL GLUCOSE ETHER
Butyloctyl salicylate. Acts as effective sunscreen actives solvent, stabilizer, inorganic pigment wetter, emollient, moisturizer, dispersant and carrier. Combines lower potential irritation... view more
INCI
  • BUTYLOCTYL SALICYLATE
Hallstar
Glycine soja (soybean) sterols. Acts as an emollient and healing promoter. Consists of naturally occurring phytosterols (primarily from soybean oil, but also from canola, corn, sunflower, palm... view more
INCI
  • GLYCINE SOJA STEROLS
Hallstar
Cetyl palmitate. Acts as a bodying agent, emollient and opacifier. Is biodegradable, non-oily, plant derived / vegetal based. Possesses feel modification/enhancement and gloss/shine enhancement... view more
INCI
  • CETYL PALMITATE
Butyl stearate. Acts as a pigment wetter & dispersant, resin plasticizer, solubilizing agent as well as superfatting agent. Is a low viscosity, low color and low odor emollient ester prepared from... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL STEARATE
Cetyl alcohol. Acts as an opacifier, emulsion thickener/bodifier, stabilizer, viscosity stabilizer, bodying agent, emollient and rinse-out hair conditioning component. Is biodegradable... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
Mica (and) Lauroyl lysine. Sericite WL by IKEDA is a sericite coated with N-lauroyl lysine. Provides good dispersion & compatibility with oils, good water-repellency and good affinity to skin... view more
INCI
  • MICA
  • LAUROYL LYSINE
Synthetic fluorphlogopite. Synthetic Mica 9WA by IKEDA offers high degree of lubricity. Provides very good adhesiveness and long lasting effect. Possesses extremely little content of heavy metal... view more
INCI
  • SYNTHETIC FLUORPHLOGOPITE
Synthetic fluorphlogopite. Synthetic Mica PDM-1000 is used for make-ups such as foundation, lipstick and eye shadow. It acts as a pigment and offers high degree of lubricity. Provides very good... view more
INCI
  • SYNTHETIC FLUORPHLOGOPITE
Synthetic fluorphlogopite. Synthetic Sericite PKO-1 by IKEDA offers high degree of lubricity. Provides very good adhesiveness and long lasting effect. Possesses extremely little content of heavy... view more
INCI
  • SYNTHETIC FLUORPHLOGOPITE
IOI Oleo
Hydrogenated Coco-Glycerides. SOFTISAN® 100 by IOI Oleo acts as a fats / consistency agent. It is free from antioxidants and stabilizers.It is a consistency regulator and show less greasy sheen. It... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED COCO-GLYCERIDES
Impact Colors
Aluminum powder, iron oxides (Fe2O3), silica. This pigment transform common flaked aluminum powder into a magical collection of dramatic colors ranging from gold, silver, bronze and copper to the... view more
INCI
  • CI 77492
  • SILICA
  • CI 77000
Impact Colors
Aluminum powder, iron oxides (Fe2O3), ferric ferrocyanide, silica. This pigment transform common flaked aluminum powder into a magical collection of dramatic colors ranging from gold, silver, bronze... view more
INCI
  • CI 77492
  • CI 77000
  • CI 77510
  • SILICA
Impact Colors
Aluminum powder, iron oxides(Fe2O3), silica. This pigment transform common flaked aluminum powders into a magical collection of dramatic colors ranging from gold, silver, bronze and copper to the... view more
INCI
  • CI 77492
  • CI 77510
  • SILICA
  • CI 77000
Impact Colors
Aluminum powder, iron oxides (Fe2O3), ferric ferrocyanide, silica. This pigment transform common flaked aluminum powders into a magical collection of dramatic colors ranging from gold, silver... view more
INCI
  • CI 77000
  • CI 77492
  • CI 77510
  • SILICA
Aluminum powder, iron oxides (Fe2O3), silica. This pigment transform common flaked aluminum powders into a magical collection of dramatic colors ranging from gold, silver, bronze and copper to the... view more
INCI
  • CI 77492
  • CI 77510
  • SILICA
  • CI 77000
Water Soluble Thickeners by Sanyo Chemical
Back to Top