OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
16 175 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Bionest
CI No.77492 & Iron Oxides. Nestdry CPY1 by Bionest is a treated pigment & powder. Nestdry CPY1 can be dispersed into all types of polar oils for formulating foundation, compact powder and powder... view more
INCI
  • CI 77492
This material can be used in conjunction with Biolube I-90 to make an emulsifier pair. The higher its percentage in the emulsifier pair, the higher the HLB value, which would give an oil in water... view more
Dimethiconol Arginine. Is an ingredient formed from the reaction of the amino acid, Arginine, with a highly reactive silicone. Provides both a polymerization activity on the hair and skin along with... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONOL ARGININE
Dimethiconol Panthenol. Is cationic and has an amino functional group on the silicone moiety. Enhances the appearance of hair. Provides very good conditioning to the hair. Becomes very substantive... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONOL PANTHENOL
Sodium C12-15 alkoxypropyl iminodipropionate (and) laureth-12 succinate (and) PEG-8 dimethicone. Acts as a cleanser which provides conditioning attributes from the silicone portion of the complex... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM C12-15 ALKOXYPROPYL IMINODIPROPIONATE
  • LAURETH-12 SUCCINATE
  • PEG-8 DIMETHICONE
Octyldodecyl Isostearate. Biosil Basics® C-38 by Biosil Technologies provides the elegant rich texture desired in luxury skin creams and lotions. Spreadability is a key attribute when developing... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL ISOSTEARATE
Bitop
Ectoin® by Bitop is a 100% natural active ingredient with excellent cell protection, anti-aging, anti-pollution, anti-irritant and anti-inflammatory properties. It calms and soothes irritated and... view more
INCI
  • ECTOIN
Bloomage Freda Biopharm
Sodium Hyaluronate. Freda® HA acts as a lubricating, film-forming, moisturizing, thickening and stabilizing ingredient. Freda® HA, the sodium salt of hyaluronic acid, is a linear HMW... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM HYALURONATE
Blue Sun International
Polyacrylamide (and) C13-14 Isoparaffin (and) Laureth-7. Bluevisc 3L5 by Blue Sun International is a rheology modifier that acts as primary emulsifier. It is a rheology modifier and provides... view more
INCI
  • C13-14 ISOPARAFFIN
  • LAURETH-7
  • POLYACRYLAMIDE
Blue Sun International
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride by Blue Sun International acts as a thickener, solvent and emollient. It contains medium-chain triglycerides (MCT). It provides non-greasy... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Blue Sun International
Ethylhexyl Hydroxystearate. Ethylhexyl Hydroxystearate by Blue Sun International acts as a thickener and emollient. It is a high viscosity oil and provides unique modification of texture... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL HYDROXYSTEARATE
Blue Sun International
Isotridecyl Isononanoate. Isotridecyl Isononanoate by Blue Sun International acts as a thickener, Silicone oil solubilizer and emollient. It is non-oily and nearly dry. Used in cleansing oils, light... view more
INCI
  • ISOTRIDECYL ISONONANOATE
Blue Sun International
Neopentyl Glycol Dicaprate. Neopentyl Glycol Dicaprate by Blue Sun International acts as a thickener and emollient. It is light and safe. Recommended for skin creams, lotions and lip-sticks... view more
INCI
  • NEOPENTYL GLYCOL DICAPRATE
Bokwang Chemical
It is a hydrogenated-lecithin treated pigment which provides a standard of excellence for product feel. It provides the smoothest, softest, creamiest feel of all the available treatments. It is... view more
Borregaard
Cellulose. Exilva by Borregaard is a multifunctional additive for cosmetic systems. It helps reduce wrinkles and improves the sensoric characteristics of oil-in-water creams. Due to its... view more
INCI
  • CELLULOSE
Botaneco
Carthamus tinctorius (Safflower) Oleosomes (and) Aqua. CapSol™ by Botaneco is a natural, multifunctional sun care encapsulation and delivery system that facilitates UV filters and moisturization... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CARTHAMUS TINCTORIUS OLEOSOMES
Citrullus Lanatus Seed Oil. Acts as an emollient. It is the cold pressed from the seeds of the watermelon. It is recognized for exceptional antioxidant activity and for its water holding properties... view more
INCI
  • CITRULLUS LANATUS SEED OIL
Botanic Innovations
Rubus Fructicosis (Black Berry) Seed Oil. Acts as an antioxidant. This cold pressed oil. Contains ample amounts of antioxidant activity including vitamin E, tocopherols, tocotrienols and a variety... view more
INCI
  • RUBUS FRUTICOSUS SEED
Silybum marianum (Milk Thistle) Seed Oil. Acts as an anti-oxidant and regenerative active. It is obtained as the by-product during the mechanical processing of Milk thistle seeds. The major... view more
INCI
  • SILYBUM MARIANUM SEED OIL
Punica Granatum Seed Oil. Acts as an emollient. It is a cold pressed oil from the seeds of the pomegranate. It is one of only a few plant sources for conjugated linoleic acid (CLA). Conjugated... view more
INCI
  • PUNICA GRANATUM SEED OIL
Byk (Altana Group)
Quaternium-90 Sepiolite (and) Quaternium-90 Montmorillonite. Garamite® 7303 by Byk Altana Group acts as a thickening agent. It is developed using Rockwood's patented Mixed Mineral Thixotrope (MMT)... view more
Byk (Altana Group)
Benzalkonium Sepiolite (and) Benzalkonium Montmorillonite. Garamite® 7305 by Byk Altana Group acts as a thickening agent. It is developed using Rockwood's patented Mixed Mineral Thixotrope (MMT)... view more
Byk (Altana Group)
Laponite® XLG by Byk Altana Group acts as a thickening agent. It is a synthetic layered silicate with low heavy metals content. It is insoluble in water but hydrates and swells to give clear and... view more
Byk (Altana Group)
Laponite® XLS by Byk Altana Group acts as a thickening agent. It is a synthetic layered silicate of low heavy metal content, modified by an inorganic polyphosphate dispersing agent. It hydrates and... view more
Byk (Altana Group)
Bentonite. Optigel® CK by Byk Altana Group acts as a thickening agent, stabilizer and a film former. It shows reduction in running and dripping of products. Pigments and sunscreen actives remain... view more
INCI
  • BENTONITE
C.E. Roeper
Alginates. Used as thickening and binding agent in cosmetic industry... view more
C.E. Roeper
Polypeptide. Used as thickening and binding agent in cosmetic industry(ingredient of ointments, pastes and cremes)... view more
C.E. Roeper
Indigo. Used for the production of cosmetic products... view more
C.E. Roeper
Japan Wax. Used in cosmetic industry... view more
INCI
  • RHUS SUCCEDANEA FRUIT CERA
C.E. Roeper
Shellac. Shellac by C.E. Roeper acts as a film former in hairspray, hair settings & nail lacquer and binder in mascara. It provides micro encapsulation of fragrances... view more
INCI
  • SHELLAC
CAROI ' LINE COSMETICA
Hydrogenated Olive Oil Unsaponifiables and Squalane. Acts as an emollient. Protects the skin and prevents moisture loss. Used in anti-aging creams, lipsticks, hair care products, skin care products... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED OLIVE OIL UNSAPONIFIABLES
  • SQUALANE
CDIP (Thailand)
Crocodile Oil. CrocoSia HP™ by CDIP (Thailand) acts as an antioxidant, anti-microbial, anti-acne, anti-inflammatory, moisturizing, repairing and healing agent. It is pure, refined, high quality and... view more
CDIP (Thailand)
Crocodile Oil. CrocoSia PM™ by CDIP (Thailand) acts as an antioxidant, anti-microbial, anti-acne, anti-inflammatory, moisturizing, repairing and healing agent. It is pure, refined, premium and high... view more
CDIP (Thailand)
Crocodile Oil. CrocoSia ST™ by CDIP (Thailand) acts as an antioxidant, anti-microbial, anti-acne, anti-inflammatory, moisturizing, repairing and healing agent. It is pure, refined, standard and high... view more
Pyrus Malus Fiber. Sensocel® ac by CFF acts as a moisturizing agent, protective agent, thickener & stabilizer, binder, peeling agent and texturing agent. It is GMO-free, allergen-free, easy... view more
INCI
  • PYRUS MALUS FIBER
Cellulose. Sensocel® bc by CFF acts as a moisturizing agent, protective agent, thickener & stabilizer, binder, peeling agent and texturing agent. It is GMO-free, allergen-free, easy dispersible and... view more
INCI
  • CELLULOSE
beta-Glucan. Sensocel® betaG by CFF acts as a moisturizing agent, protective agent, thickener & stabilizer, binder, peeling agent and texturing agent. It is GMO-free, allergen-free, easy dispersible... view more
INCI
  • BETA-GLUCAN
Zea Mays Cob Powder. Sensocel® cc by CFF acts as a moisturizing agent, protective agent, thickener & stabilizer, binder, peeling agent and texturing agent. It is GMO-free, allergen-free, easy... view more
INCI
  • ZEA MAYS COB POWDER
Cellulose. Sensocel® oc by CFF acts as a moisturizing agent, protective agent, thickener & stabilizer, binder, peeling agent and texturing agent. It is GMO-free, allergen-free, easy dispersible and... view more
INCI
  • CELLULOSE
CHEMLAND
CC Bead GTW by CHEMLAND acts a carrier. It has a gold outer shell color and white core color. It is designed to prevent outer shell from opening even under extreme conditions during powder making... view more
CHEMLAND
CC Bead NBTW by CHEMLAND acts a carrier. It encapsulates functional substances or pigments. It increases product stability or color change. It is gently torn when applied on the skin exposing the... view more
CHEMLAND
CC Bead PKTW by CHEMLAND acts a carrier. It encapsulates functional substances or pigments. It increases product stability or color change. It is gently torn when applied on the skin exposing the... view more
CHEMLAND
CC Bead RTW by CHEMLAND acts a carrier. It encapsulates functional substances or pigments. It increases product stability and color change. It is designed to prevent outer shell from opening even... view more
CHEMLAND
Titanium Dioxide (and) Mica (and) Iron Hydroxide (and) CI 77491 (and) CI 77499 (and) Sucrose (and) Cellulose Gum (and) Acrylates Copolymer. CC Bead WTB by CHEMLAND acts a carrier. It encapsulates... view more
INCI
  • CI 77499
  • CI 77891
  • MICA
  • SUCROSE
  • ...
CHT Group
PEG-10 Dimethicone. BeauSil PEG 023 by CHT Group is fluid of a modified siloxane for personal care applications. It is an emulsifier for water in silicone emulsion and water in oil emulsion. BeauSil... view more
INCI
  • PEG-10 DIMETHICONE
CHT Group
PEG-8 Dimethicone. BeauSil PEG 076 by CHT Group is an emulsifier for water in silicone emulsion and water in oil emulsion. This grade is fluid of modified siloxane for personal care applications. It... view more
INCI
  • PEG-8 DIMETHICONE
CHT Group
Caprylyl Methicone. BeauSil WAX 040 by CHT Group is non-ionic, volatile alkyl modified siloxane. It improves spreadability and wetting behavior on polar substrates. It offers pleasant skin feeling... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL METHICONE
CHT Group
C20-24 Alkyl Dimethicione (and) Caprylyl Methicone. BeauSil WAX 046 by CHT Group is alkyl modified siloxane. It works as a solubilizer for natural lipids in silicone fluids or it works like booster... view more
INCI
  • C20-24 ALKYL DIMETHICONE
  • CAPRYLYL METHICONE
CHT Group
C20-24 Alkyl Dimethicone. BeauSil WAX 060 by CHT Group is alkyl-modified siloxane. It improves smoothness, detackification, lubricity, gloss, emolliency and water repellency. It provides high... view more
INCI
  • C20-24 ALKYL DIMETHICONE
CIREBELLE
Wax. Cirebelle 108 by CIREBELLE acts as a consistency agent and film former. It is a long-chain, unbranched hydrocarbon and free from sulphur and aromatic compounds. In stick formulations, it... view more
CIREBELLE
Cirebelle 109L by CIREBELLE acts as a consistency agent. It is a long-chain, unbranched hydrocarbon and free from sulphur and aromatic compounds. Provides hardness and strength to stick formulations... view more
CIREBELLE
Cirebelle 303 by CIREBELLE acts as an aesthetic enhancer. It is a long-chain, unbranched hydrocarbon and free from sulphur and aromatic compounds. In o/w emulsions it is used effectively to improve... view more
CISME Italy
Diazolidinyl Urea. It is a safe preservative with a good activity against both gram-positive and gram-negative bacteria. It is stable in a broad range of pH and compatible with surfactants and... view more
INCI
  • DIAZOLIDINYL UREA
CISME Italy
Diazolidinyl Urea (and) Methylparaben (and) Propylparaben. BIOCROL™ WS2 by CISME Italy is a blend formulated to provide a well-tolerated preservative system for the broad spectrum control of molds... view more
INCI
  • DIAZOLIDINYL UREA
  • METHYLPARABEN
  • PROPYLPARABEN
CISME Italy
Glycol Distearare. Acts as a pearlizing-, opacizing agent and emulsifier. It is prepared from a 100% vegetal stearic acid having diester content higher than 92%. It is compatible with anionic and... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
(2.5-dioxo-a-imidazolidinyl) urea. Acts as a soothing, skin protecting and anti-irritating active. It is widely used in cosmetic and dermatological preparations... view more
INCI
  • ALLANTOIN
CISME Italy
2-Octyldodecanol. It is an emollient universally used as a multifunctional oil component having good spreading ability and being chemically indifferent. It is also indicated as lubricant for... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECANOL
Glyceryl stearate. It functions as an emulsifier, viscosity modifier and opacifier. It is used in creams & lotions, hair care products, foundations, baby products, suntan preparations... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Glyceryl isostearate. An additive for lipsticks and pigment dispersing agent. It can also be used as a superfatting agent for emulsified preparations and W/O co-emulsifier. It is used in creams &... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL ISOSTEARATE
Glyceryl stearate, steareth-20 and stearic acid. A self-emulsifying base for O/W emulsified preparations, especially recommended for cream and lotion manufacturing. It can also be used in hair care... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-20
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
  • STEARIC ACID
Octyldodecyl Isostearate. Corum 5023 provides silky feel to skin and hair. They can decrease trans-epidermal water loss. It is used in creams, lotions, makeup preparations and lipsticks... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL ISOSTEARATE
Octyldodecyl Myristate. Corum 5024 by CORUM imparts sheen, very thin film and silky feel to skin and hair. They can decrease trans-epidermal water loss. It is used in creams, lotions, makeup... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL MYRISTATE
Chondrus Crispus Extract. Kappa variety of carrageenans extracted from red seaweeds. Used in skin care and lotions, hair care products, eye make-up, toothpaste, shaving foams and stick applications... view more
INCI
  • CHONDRUS CRISPUS EXTRACT
Chondrus Crispus Extract. Iota variety of carrageenans extracted from red seaweeds. Used in skin care and lotions, hair care products, eye make-up, toothpaste, shaving foams and stick applications... view more
INCI
  • CHONDRUS CRISPUS EXTRACT
Chondrus Crispus Extract. Genuvisco® TPC-1 by CP Kelco acts as a toothpaste binder and forms transparent and thermally reversible gels. It possesses stabilizing and suspension properties. It offers... view more
INCI
  • CHONDRUS CRISPUS EXTRACT
Sebum control technology. Shows advanced control of facial shine and skin break-through for facial make-up preparations. Offers effective absorbtion of excess sebum in skincare products designed for... view more
INCI
  • CALCIUM SILICATE
  • SODIUM SULFATE
Sebum control technology. Offers advanced control of facial shine and skin break-through for facial make-up preparations. Shows effective absorbtion of excess sebum in skincare products designed for... view more
INCI
  • CALCIUM SILICATE
  • SODIUM SULFATE
Titanium Dioxide, Iron Oxide, Tin Oxide and Synthetic Fluorphlogopite. Blondiee® Brilliant Gold 6001S by CQV is a titanium dioxide and iron oxide coated synthetic mica interference pearl pigment. It... view more
INCI
  • CI 77491
  • SYNTHETIC FLUORPHLOGOPITE
  • TIN OXIDE
  • CI 77891
Iron Oxide and Synthetic Fluorphlogopite. Blondiee® Crystal Bronze 6200P by CQV is an iron oxide coated synthetic mica interference pearl pigment. It is a sparkle brown, free-flowing powder. It... view more
INCI
  • SYNTHETIC FLUORPHLOGOPITE
  • CI 77491
Iron Oxide and Synthetic Fluorphlogopite. Blondiee® Crystal Copper 6400P by CQV is an iron oxide coated synthetic mica interference pearl pigment. It is a sparkle brown, free-flowing powder. It... view more
INCI
  • CI 77491
  • SYNTHETIC FLUORPHLOGOPITE
Titanium Dioxide, Iron Oxide, Tin Oxide and Synthetic Fluorphlogopite. Blondiee® Crystal Golden 6001P by CQV is a titanium dioxide and iron oxide coated synthetic mica interference pearl pigment. It... view more
INCI
  • TIN OXIDE
  • CI 77491
  • SYNTHETIC FLUORPHLOGOPITE
  • CI 77891
Iron Oxide and Synthetic Fluorphlogopite. Blondiee® Crystal Russet 6600P by CQV is an iron oxide coated synthetic mica interference pearl pigment. It is a sparkle brown, free-flowing powder. It... view more
INCI
  • SYNTHETIC FLUORPHLOGOPITE
  • CI 77491
Water Soluble Thickeners by Sanyo Chemical
Back to Top