OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
44 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Dimethiconol Arginine. Is an ingredient formed from the reaction of the amino acid, Arginine, with a highly reactive silicone. Provides both a polymerization activity on the hair and skin along with... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONOL ARGININE
Dimethiconol Panthenol. Is cationic and has an amino functional group on the silicone moiety. Enhances the appearance of hair. Provides very good conditioning to the hair. Becomes very substantive... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONOL PANTHENOL
Water (and) Mel Extract (and) Sodium PCA (And) Serine (and) Glycogen. Bio-Hydractyl by Cobiosa acts as a natural moisturizer. It is a natural hydro-glycolic active with a composition similar in... view more
INCI
  • SERINE
  • MEL EXTRACT
  • SODIUM PCA
  • AQUA
  • ...
Cystine Bis-PG-Propyl Silanetriol (and) Aqua. Crodasone™ Cystine PE by Croda acts as a hair conditioning agent. It is a highly specialized cystine/silicone copolymer. It offers gloss, shine... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CYSTINE BIS-PG-PROPYL SILANETRIOL
PVP/hydrolyzed wheat protein PVP copolymer (and) Aqua. Hydrotriticum™ PVP by Croda acts as a film former and conditioning agent. Imparts gloss, manageability, body as well as shine and improved curl... view more
Aqua (and) Cocodimonium hydroxypropyl hydrolyzed wheat protein. Hydrotriticum™ QM by Croda acts as cationic hair conditioning agent and film former. It significantly improves wet and dry... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • COCODIMONIUM HYDROXYPROPYL HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN
Steardimonium hydroxypropyl hydrolyzed wheat protein (and) Aqua. Hydrotriticum™ QS by Croda is highly substantive cationic hair conditioning agent. Also functions as a film former, glossing agent... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • STEARDIMONIUM HYDROXYPROPYL HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN
Aqua (and) Steardimonium Hydroxypropyl Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein. Hydrotriticum™ QS PE by Croda acts as a film former and highly substantive cationic hair conditioning agent. It offers gloss, shine... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • STEARDIMONIUM HYDROXYPROPYL HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN
Betaine. GENENCARE® OSMS BA by DuPont acts a moisturizing, natural osmoprotectant and conditioning agent. It is a hygroscopic, amino-acid derivative which naturally occurs in plants and animals. It... view more
INCI
  • BETAINE
Betaine. GENENCARE® OSMS CC by DuPont fucntions as a natural osmoprotectant and moisturizing agent. It is an amino-acid derivative which naturally occurs in plants and animals. It is a hygroscopic... view more
INCI
  • BETAINE
CG (Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate). CG (Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate) is an eco-friendly surface treatment agent by EastHill. It is a vegetable amino acid soap which is made of amino acid L-glutamic and... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE
Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate (and) Lauroyl Lysine. CL (Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate / Lauroyl Lysine) is an eco-friendly surface treatment agent by EastHill. Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate is a vegetable amino acid... view more
INCI
  • LAUROYL LYSINE
  • SODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE
GREENTECH
Lentinus Edodes Extract. BIOMODULINE by GREENTECH is an anti-aging, soothing, toning, regenerating agent. It reinforces the skin's natural defences, activates immunocompetent cells, limits premature... view more
INCI
  • LENTINUS EDODES EXTRACT
Jarchem Industries
Sodium PCA. Aminosyl™ NL50 by Jarchem Industries acts as a natural moisturizing factor (NMF), humectant and water absorbant. It can hold several times its weight in water and is also highly... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM PCA
Aqua, Potassium Lauroyl Wheat Aminoacids, Ethylexyl Palmitate, Phospholipides, Urea, Glucose, Sodium PCA, Sorbitol, Fructose, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Sodium Glutamate, Glycine, Lysine, Malic Acid... view more
INCI
  • MALIC ACID
  • SORBITOL
  • LYSINE
  • TARTARIC ACID
  • ...
Aqua, Urea, Glucose, Sodium PCA, Sorbitol, Fructose, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Sodium Glutamate, Glycine, Lysine, Malic Acid, Tartaric Acid, Citric Acid, Glycolic Acid, Lactic Acid, Sodium... view more
INCI
  • LYSINE
  • POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE
  • MALIC ACID
  • TARTARIC ACID
  • ...
Kobo Products
Iron Oxide (CI 77499) (95-98%) (and) Stearoyl Glutamic Acid (2-5%). BBO-ASG3 by Kobo Products is an amino acid treated pigment. It provides a creamy feel, particularly in powder formulas. When... view more
INCI
  • CI 77499
  • STEAROYL GLUTAMIC ACID
Kobo Products
Chromium Oxide Greens (94-98%) (and) Stearoyl Glutamic Acid (2-6%). BGCO-ASG4 by Kobo Products is amino acid treated pigment. It contains chromium oxide greens treated with ASG (Stearoyl Glutamic... view more
INCI
  • CHROMIUM OXIDE GREENS
  • STEAROYL GLUTAMIC ACID
Kobo Products
Blue 1 Lake (94-98%) (and) Stearoyl Glutamic Acid (2-6%). BLUE 1AL-ASG4 by Kobo Products is amino acid treated pigment. It imparts a moist creamy feeling on the skin. When used in powders, it offers... view more
INCI
  • BLUE 1 LAKE
  • STEAROYL GLUTAMIC ACID
Kobo Products
Manganese Violet (CI 77742) (94-98%) (and) Stearoyl Glutamic Acid (2-6%). BMV-ASG4 by Kobo Products is amino acid treated pigment. It is easily disperse in anhydrous systems and facilitates color... view more
INCI
  • CI 77742
  • STEAROYL GLUTAMIC ACID
Kobo Products
Iron Oxide (CI 77491) (95-98%) (and) Stearoyl Glutamic Acid (2-5%). BRO-ASG3 by Kobo Products is an amino-acid treated pigment. It provides a creamy feel in powder formulas. When applied on the... view more
INCI
  • CI 77491
  • STEAROYL GLUTAMIC ACID
Kyowa Pharma Chemical
L-Cysteine HCL is an amino acid. Used in skin, nails and hair care. Possesses growth-promoting effects for skin and nails. In hair treatment formulation the supply of additional cysteine was... view more
INCI
  • CYSTEINE HCL
Wheat amino acid. Used in shampoo, conditioner, treatment (hair), leave-in, styling, bodywash, body lotion, treatment (body), cleanser, toner, facial moisturizer, treatment (face), makeup... view more
INCI
  • WHEAT AMINO ACIDS
NUWEN
Lithothamnium calcareum Powder. Algalithe by NUWEN acts as an exfoliant, smoothing, soothing, anti-aging and anti-inflammatory agent. It is a polyvalent active micronized powder. It is obtained from... view more
INCI
  • LITHOTHAMNIUM CALCAREUM POWDER
Natural Sourcing
Solanum Lycopersicum (Tomato) Seed Oil. It is stable, highly penetrating and is a remarkably nutritive addition to personal care formulations. It has light viscosity and gets quickly absorped in... view more
INCI
  • SOLANUM LYCOPERSICUM SEED OIL
Opaali Technology
Talc (and) Lauroyl Lysine. Treated Talc OPA-T001LL by Opaali Technology is treated talc powder. It has a particle size range of 6-8 μm. It is made by wet process technology. It exhibits good... view more
INCI
  • TALC
  • LAUROYL LYSINE
Opaali Technology
Talc (and) Lauroyl Lysine. Treated Talc OPA-T003LL by Opaali Technology is treated talc powder. It has a particle size range of 4-6 μm. It is made by wet process technology. It exhibits good... view more
INCI
  • LAUROYL LYSINE
  • TALC
Prodotti Gianni
Capryloyl Glycine. Progress® Glycapryl by Prodotti Gianni is a lipo-amino acid obtained from acylation of glycine with caprylic acid. It is effective to reduce sebum secretion, to reset skin pH and... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLOYL GLYCINE
Protameen Chemicals
Lauroyl Lysine. Protachem™ LL by Protameen Chemicals acts as a water proofing and conditioning agent. It is derived from L-Lysine (an amino acid) and lauric acid, is a highly lubricious functional... view more
INCI
  • LAUROYL LYSINE
Protameen Chemicals
Sodium PCA. Protachem™ SPCA by Protameen Chemicals acts as a humectant. It is a sodium salt of 2-pyrrolidone-5-carboxylic acid, enzymatically derived from glumatic acid and is available as 50% aq... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM PCA
Sulfurated amino acid derivative. Used in greasy hair shampoos and lotions and skin products. Possesses sebum-normalizing activity. Offers rebalancing treatment for the scalp with seborrhea and... view more
INCI
  • LYSINE CARBOXYMETHYL CYSTEINATE
  • LYSINE THIAZOLIDINE CARBOXYLATE
Sino Lion
Polylysine. EverGuard™ PL by Sino Lion is a natural polyamino acid polymerized by 25 to 40 L-lysine. It is also known as "nutritional biological preservative" because it biodegrades into essential... view more
INCI
  • POLYLYSINE
Solabia
Tetrasodium Disuccinoyl Cystine. Kerastim® S by Solabia is a water-soluble cystine derivative especially devoted to hair and nail care. The enzymatic grafting of succinic acid onto cystine, a... view more
INCI
  • TETRASODIUM DISUCCINOYL CYSTINE
Wonderage by Provital
Back to Top