OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
16 175 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Active Concepts
Butylene Glycol & Polymethylsilsesquioxane. Acts as an emulsifier. SilDerm Emulsifying BG is excellent for use in low emulsifier systems. SilDerm Emulsifying BG can also be used as a pigment spacer... view more
INCI
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • POLYMETHYLSILSESQUIOXANE
Active Concepts
Cyclopentasiloxane & Polymethylsilsesquioxane. Acts as an emulsifier. SilDerm Emulsifying CS is excellent for use in low emulsifier systems. SilDerm Emulsifying CS can also be used as a pigment... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • POLYMETHYLSILSESQUIOXANE
Active Concepts
Dimethicone & Cyclopentasiloxane & Cyclohexasiloxane & Laureth-12. Acts as a pigment dispersing agent. SilDerm Powder Gel is a polymer system which prevents pigment agglomeration while instantly... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOHEXASILOXANE
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • DIMETHICONE
  • LAURETH-12
Active Concepts
Dimethicone & Cyclopentasiloxane & Cyclohexasiloxane. Acts as a pigment dispersing agent. SilDerm Powder LS is a polymer system which prevents pigment agglomeration while instantly improving the... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOHEXASILOXANE
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • DIMETHICONE
Active Concepts
Polymethylsilsesquioxane. Silderm SQ delivers excellent slip to systems that contain film formers to maximize both coverage and spreadability... view more
INCI
  • POLYMETHYLSILSESQUIOXANE
Active Micro Technologies
Lactobacillus Ferment. Leucidal® SF Max by Active Micro Technologies acts as a skin conditioning and antimicrobial agent. It is a powerful GMO-free, probiotic-based ingredient created by the... view more
INCI
  • LACTOBACILLUS FERMENT
Active Micro Technologies
Lactobacillus Ferment. Acts as a preservative. This GMO- and preservative-free product offers broad spectrum antimicrobial protection by effectivey reducing growth of gram positive and gram negative... view more
INCI
  • LACTOBACILLUS FERMENT
PEG-240/HDI Copolymer BIS-Decyltetradeceth-20 Ether (30%) (and) Butylene Glycol (50%) (and) Water (19.94%) (and) Potassium Laurate (0.03) (and) Tocopherol (0.03%). ADEKA NOL GT-730 by ADEKA acts as... view more
INCI
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • POTASSIUM LAURATE
  • AQUA
  • PEG-240/HDI COPOLYMER BIS-DECYLTETRADECETH-20 ETHER
  • ...
Advance NanoTek
Zinc oxide. ZinClear XP™ by Advance NanoTek acts as a UV filter. It is 100% mineral and natural UV protector when used as the only filter or in combination with titanium dioxide. It absorbs both UVA... view more
INCI
  • ZINC OXIDE
  • COCO-CAPRYLATE/CAPRATE
Advance NanoTek
65% Zinc oxide dispersion in coco-caprylate caprate. ZinClear XP™ 65COCO by Advance NanoTek acts as a UV filter. It is 100% mineral and natural UV protector when used as the only filter or in... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 POLYRICINOLEATE
  • ZINC OXIDE
  • COCO-CAPRYLATE/CAPRATE
  • ISOSTEARIC ACID
Corn Starch Modified. AGENAFLO 9050 by Agrana is a rheology modifier. It is a lipophilic (hydrophobically modified) waxy corn starch. It can reduces tackiness & greasiness and achieves easy glide... view more
INCI
  • CORN STARCH MODIFIED
Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate. AGENAFLO OS 9051 by Agrana is an asthetic enhancer and rheology modifier. It has very high oil and moisture absorbency power and an excellent emulsifying effect... view more
INCI
  • ALUMINUM STARCH OCTENYLSUCCINATE
Agrana
Tapioca Starch (and) Polymethylsilsesquioxane. AGENAFLO TS by Agrana is an aesthetic modifier/adsorber. It is a hydrophobically modified tapioca starch with polymethylsilsequioxane. It is used in... view more
INCI
  • POLYMETHYLSILSESQUIOXANE
  • TAPIOCA STARCH
Zea Mays Starch. AGENAJEL 21.387 by Agrana is a thickener. It is a native organic special type of amylose-free waxy corn starch that consist of amylopectin. It provides silky skin-feeling, softness... view more
INCI
  • ZEA MAYS STARCH
Glyceryl Starch. AGENASORB DRY-RICEGEL NS 9095 acts as a thickener. It is a not-swellable dried rice starch. It is a perfect powder ingredient for fine face powder, make-up as compact powder... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STARCH
Paraffin, Microcristallina Cera and Paraffinum liquidum. AIGLODEX BC 44 by Aiglon acts as a protecting, healing, moisturizing and soothing agent. It is neutral, stable, microcrystalline, tacky... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
  • PARAFFIN
Paraffin, Microcristallina Cera and Paraffinum liquidum. AIGLODEX Diamant N by Aiglon acts as a protecting, healing, moisturizing, soothing and thickening/ stabilizing agent. It is neutral, stable... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
  • PARAFFIN
Paraffin, Microcristallina Cera and Paraffinum liquidum. AIGLODEX Diamant N°7 by Aiglon acts as a protecting, healing, moisturizing, soothing and thickening/ stabilizing agent. It is neutral... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFIN
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
Paraffin, Microcristallina Cera and Paraffinum liquidum. AIGLODEX Diamant N by Aiglon acts as a protecting, healing, moisturizing and soothing agent. It is neutral, stable, firm, viscous, fibrous... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
  • PARAFFIN
Aiglon
Isoparaffin C18-50, Synthetic paraffin and Cera microcristallina. AigloSyn HQ by Aiglon acts as a protecting, healing, moisturizing, thickening and soothing agent. It is neutral, stable, creamy... view more
Akema S.r.l.
Diazolidinyl Urea (and) Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate (and) Propylene Glycol. A2 Plus Liquid by Akema S.r.l. is a paraben-free preservative. It offers complete protection at low use level. It is... view more
INCI
  • IODOPROPYNYL BUTYLCARBAMATE
  • DIAZOLIDINYL UREA
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
Akema S.r.l.
Allantoin. Allantoin by Akema Fine Chemicals acts as a skin active ingredient with keratolytic, moisturizing, soothing, skin protectant effect and anti-irritant properties. Promotes the renewal of... view more
INCI
  • ALLANTOIN
Akema S.r.l.
Sodium Hydroxymethylglycinate. Kem 30 acts as a preservative. It is a 50% water solution of sodium hydroxymethylglycinate. It is a wide spectrum preservative stable to strong alkaline pH. It is... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM HYDROXYMETHYLGLYCINATE
Akema S.r.l.
Water, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate. Kem BS acts as a broad spectrum preservative blend based on nature-identical substances. Is an optimized combination of the antibacterial properties of... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM SORBATE
  • SODIUM BENZOATE
  • AQUA
Akema S.r.l.
Phenoxyethanol (and) Chlorphenesin (and) Ethylhexylglycerin. Kem CP by Akema S.r.l. is a complete preservation system with enhanced antifungal action based on the combination of traditional cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
  • CHLORPHENESIN
Pyrus malus extract. Possesses nourishing, moisturizing and sebum-regulation properties. Used in all water-based preparations like lotions, creams, o/w milks, gels, shampoos and bubble bath... view more
INCI
  • PYRUS MALUS FRUIT EXTRACT
Prunus armeniaca extract. Possesses nourishing, moisturizing, emollient and tonic properties. Used in all water-based preparations like lotions, creams, o/w milks, gels, shampoos and bubble bath... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS ARMENIACA FRUIT EXTRACT
Musa sapientum extract. Possesses nourishing, astringent and soothing properties. Used in all water-based preparations like lotions, creams, o/w milks, gels, shampoos and bubble bath... view more
INCI
  • MUSA SAPIENTUM FRUIT EXTRACT
Vaccinium myrtillus extract. Possesses astringent, anti-couperose, tonic, vessel protective properties. Used in all water-based preparations like lotions, creams, o/w milks, gels, shampoos and... view more
INCI
  • VACCINIUM MYRTILLUS FRUIT EXTRACT
Ribes nigrum extract. Possesses emollient, refreshing and vessel-protective properties. Used in all water-based preparations like lotions, creams, o/w milks, gels, shampoos and bubble bath... view more
INCI
  • RIBES NIGRUM FRUIT EXTRACT
Alban Muller International
Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil. Almond Oil by Alban Muller International acts as an emollient. Offers softening properties and is recommended for sensitive skin and fragile hair. It is a... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL
Alban Muller International
Camellia Oleifera (Camellia) Seed Oil. Camellia Oil by Alban Muller International acts as a nourishing agent. It is a vegetable oil, rich in fatty acids, vitamins and unsaponifiable matter. Offers... view more
INCI
  • CAMELLIA OLEIFERA SEED OIL
Alban Muller International
Macadamia Integrifolia (Macadamia) Seed Oil. Macadamia Oil by Alban Muller International acts as an emollient and nourishing agent. It is a vegetable oil, rich in fatty acids, vitamins and... view more
INCI
  • MACADAMIA INTEGRIFOLIA SEED OIL
Alban Muller International
Butyrospermum Parkii Butter Extract. Shea Butter by Alban Muller International acts as an antioxidant, softening and anti-aging agent. These butters are natural thickeners containing high level of... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER EXTRACT
Alban Muller International
Sclerotium Gum. Amigel® by Alban Muller International is a stable, 100% natural polysaccharide. Acts as a gelling agent, film forming agent and stabilizer. Provides natural cosmetic treatments with... view more
INCI
  • SCLEROTIUM GUM
Alchemy Ingredients
Cellulose Gum (and) Ceratonia Siliqua Gum (and) Chondrus Crispus Extract (and) Sucrose. Sucraclear HC-31 by Alchemy Ingredients acts as water gelling agent, stabilizer and suspending agent. It is a... view more
INCI
  • SUCROSE
  • CELLULOSE GUM
  • CERATONIA SILIQUA GUM
  • CHONDRUS CRISPUS EXTRACT
Alchemy Ingredients
Microcrystalline cellulose, cellulose gum and xanthan gum. Sucrathix VX by Alchemy Ingredients acts as a thickener, stabilizer and rheology modifier. Forms creamy, soft gels that enhance the feel of... view more
INCI
  • CELLULOSE GUM
  • MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE
  • XANTHAN GUM
Argania spinosa (argan)Kernel oil. Used in hair, hand care, body care, nail and skin care products. Possesses moisturizing, protecting, anti-ageing, softening and anti-acne properties... view more
INCI
  • ARGANIA SPINOSA KERNEL OIL
Theobroma cocao (cocoa) Seed Butter. Used in soothing balms, intensive moisturizing creams, in lipsticks and in massage oils. Posesses hydrating, nourishing, soothing, healing, anti-stretch marks... view more
INCI
  • THEOBROMA CACAO SEED BUTTER
Zea Mays(Corn)oil. Used in products for body care such as massage oils, emollient creams for dry and damaged or tired and dull skin and after-sun creams, shampoos and lip balms. Possesses... view more
INCI
  • ZEA MAYS OIL
Oenothera Biennis(Evening Primrose) Oil. Used in moisturizing creams for dry skin, eye contour creams, creams for mature skin, anti-wrinkle creams, hand creams and nail products. Offers moisturizing... view more
INCI
  • OENOTHERA BIENNIS OIL
Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil. Used in care creams for mature and damaged skin(around the eyes, for instance), hand creams,body products, creams for personal hygiene, lipsticks and shampoos for... view more
Borago Officinalis Seed Oil. All Organic Treasures Borage Seed Oil by All Organic Treasures acts as a hydrating agent. It contains C18:3 gamma-linolenic acid (16-25%), C18:1 oleic acid (14-20%)... view more
INCI
  • BORAGO OFFICINALIS SEED OIL
Copernicia Cerifera Wax. All Organic Treasures Carnauba Wax by All Organic Treasures acts as an emollient and film former. It is lightly yellow carnauba wax obtained from the leaves of the carnauba... view more
INCI
  • COPERNICIA CERIFERA CERA
All Organic Treasures
Ricinus Communis Seed Oil. All Organic Treasures Castor Oil by All Organic Treasures acts as an emollient, solvent, moisturizing, smoothing and conditioning agent. It contains ricinoleic acid... view more
INCI
  • RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL
Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter. All Organic Treasures Cocoa Butter by All Organic Treasures acts as a nourishing agent. It contains C16:0 palmitic acid (24-32%), C18:0 stearic acid (31-38%), C18:1... view more
INCI
  • THEOBROMA CACAO SEED BUTTER
Citrus Limon Seed Oil. All Organic Treasures Lemon Kernel Oil by All Organic Treasures acts as an astringent and refreshing agent. It contains C16:0 palmitic acid (5-12%), C18:0 stearic acid (2-8%)... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS LIMON SEED OIL
Aloe Corporation
Natural extract used for its soothing and healing effects. Aids the removal of dead skin cells. Has an effective penetrating ability that helps transport healthy substances through the skin. Can be... view more
Aloe Corporation
Natural extract used for its soothing and healing effects. Aids the removal of dead skin cells. Has an effective penetrating ability that helps transport healthy substances through the skin. Can be... view more
Aloe Corporation
Natural extract used for its soothing and healing effects. Aids the removal of dead skin cells. Has an effective penetrating ability that helps transport healthy substances through the skin. Can be... view more
Aloe Corporation
Natural extract used for its soothing and healing effects. Aids the removal of dead skin cells. Has an effective penetrating ability that helps transport healthy substances through the skin. Can be... view more
Aloe Corporation
Natural extract used for its soothing and healing effects. Aids the removal of dead skin cells. Has an effective penetrating ability that helps transport healthy substances through the skin. Can be... view more
Alzo International
Octyldodecyl Myristate. Bernel® Ester 2014 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a liquid wax with rich elegant emolliency and enhanced 'playtime' upon rub out. Bernel® Ester 2014 is... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL MYRISTATE
Alzo International
Cetyl Ethylhexanoate. Bernel Ester CO by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a branched chain ester, derived from the non-linear alcohols and/or acids of vegetables. It facilitates rub-in... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ETHYLHEXANOATE
Alzo International
Diisopropyl Dimer Dilinoleate. Bernel Ester DID by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a monohydric alcoholic ester, derived from the vegetable source. It facilitates light & fast drying... view more
INCI
  • DIISOPROPYL DIMER DILINOLEATE
Alzo International
Diisostearyl Dimer Dilinoleate. Bernel Ester DISD by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a high molecular weight ester derived from the natural feedstocks. It offers emulsification... view more
INCI
  • DIISOSTEARYL DIMER DILINOLEATE
Alzo International
PPG-2 Isoceteth-20 Acetate. Cupl PIC by Alzo International acts as an emollient, o/w emulsifier and fragrance solubilizer. It is a special ester derived from the vegetable source. It offers medium... view more
INCI
  • PPG-2 ISOCETETH-20 ACETATE
Ambuja Solvex
Hydrogenated castor oil. Has high purity, stable nature and unique melting properties. It can be used as replacement of carnauba and candelilla waxes. Contributes thermal stability to various... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
Ambuja Solvex
Hydrogenated castor oil. Has high purity, stable nature and unique melting properties. It can be used as replacement of carnauba and candelilla waxes. Contributes thermal stability to various... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
Ambuja Solvex
Cetyl ricinoleate. Imparts a silky feel which is non-oily and non- greasy. Possesses outstanding mildness, non comodogenicity and moisturizing properties. Its superior moisturizing properties are... view more
INCI
  • CETYL RICINOLEATE
Ambuja Solvex
Glycerol hydroxystearate. Acts as an auxiliary emulsifier. Provides improved and excellent emulsion stability, bodying, thickening, emolliency, increased of colorants as well as active principles in... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL HYDROXYSTEARATE
American Zinc Recycling
ZINC OXIDE. It is a deo active, protective and has sun screen properties. It is a complete metal derived and utilized in cosmetics, deodorants, face powders, baby powders, body and foot powders... view more
INCI
  • CI 77947
American Zinc Recycling
ZINC OXIDE. It is a deo active, protective and has sunscreen properties. It is a complete metal derived and utilized in cosmetics, deodorants, face powders, baby powders, body and foot powders, oral... view more
INCI
  • CI 77947
American Zinc Recycling
ZINC OXIDE. It is a deo active, protective and has sunscreen properties. It is a complete metal derived and utilized in cosmetics, deodorants, face powders, baby powders, body and foot powders, oral... view more
INCI
  • CI 77947
Amruta Herbals
Alpinia Galanga Rhizome Extract. Galanga by Vee Kay International acts as a perfuming and conditioning agent. It is derived from rhizomes of the Greater Galangal. Galanga finds application in... view more
INCI
  • ALPINIA GALANGA RHIZOME EXTRACT
Amruta Herbals
Iris Florentina Root Extract. Orris by Amruta Herbals acts as an additive to dusting powder. Orris finds application in formulating dusting powders... view more
INCI
  • IRIS FLORENTINA ROOT EXTRACT
Amsar
Alpinia Galanga Rhizome Extract. Galanga by Amsar acts as a perfuming and conditioning agent. It is derived from rhizomes of the Greater Galangal. It offers lower staining and can be added in cold... view more
INCI
  • ALPINIA GALANGA RHIZOME EXTRACT
Amsar
Iris Florentina Root Extract. Orris by Amsar acts as an additive to dusting powder. It offers lower staining and can be added in cold water or lipid phases. Orris finds application in formulating... view more
INCI
  • IRIS FLORENTINA ROOT EXTRACT
Acorus Calamus Rhizome Extract. Sweet flag by Amsar acts as a perfuming and conditioning agent. It is derived from rhizomes of acorus calamus plant. It offers lower staining and can be added in cold... view more
INCI
  • ACORUS CALAMUS RHIZOME EXTRACT
Anhui Newman Fine Chemicals
2-propenoic acid, 2-methyl-, polymer with ethyl 2-propenoate and methyl 2-methyl-2-propenoate. NM-Carbomer SF-1 by Anhui Newman Fine Chemicals is a rheology modifier and antimicrobial agent. Offers... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES COPOLYMER
Aprinnova
Biosilica™ by Aprinnova is sustainable and renewable silica that is derived from discarded sugarcane ashes. It is homogenous, 100% biogenic and shows unique sphericity, high oil absorption, particle... view more
Neossance® Hemisqualane by Aprinnova acts as an emollient. It is C15 hydrocarbon made via fermentation of sugarcane. When compared to petroleum-based materials such as isohexadecane or fluid... view more
INCI
  • C13-15 ALKANE
Neossance® Squalane by Aprinnova acts as an emollient. Squalane has been used by formulators as a high performing emollient, the gold standard for imparting a smooth and supple skin feel. Aprinnova... view more
INCI
  • SQUALANE
AqStar M1™ by Aqdot is a naturally derived, high performance emulsifier. It delivers stability by a combination of charge, steric & inter-facial network interactions, cross-linking polymers to... view more
Argile du Velay
Clay. CosPINK™ by Argile du Velay acts as a cleansing, regenerating, revitalizing and healing agent. It is pure and does not contain slilica or fiber. It is naturally rich in minerals and trace... view more
INCI
  • CLAY
Nylon-12. Orgasol® 2002 EXD NAT COS by Arkema acts as softening/texturing agent, radiance promoter and binder. It is a microporous and round shape nylon 12 powder characterized by a great affinity... view more
INCI
  • NYLON-12
Nylon-12. Orgasol® 2002 EXD NAT COS TYPE S by Arkema acts as softening/texturing and lubricant/slip agent. It is a round shape nylon 12 powder characterized by a great affinity for the skin... view more
INCI
  • NYLON-12
Nylon 6/12. Orgasol® 4000 EXD NAT COS CARESSE by Arkema acts as a softening/texturing, mattifying and anti-wrinkle agent. It is a highly microporous roundshape polyamide powder specifically designed... view more
INCI
  • NYLON 6/12
Nylon-12. Acts as a softening/texturing and lubricant/slip agent. It is a microporous and round shape nylon 12 powder characterized by a great affinity for the skin, providing long wear and a... view more
INCI
  • NYLON-12
Nylon-12. Acts as softening/texturing, mattifying agent and binder. It is a highly microporous and round shape nylon 12 powder characterized by a great affinity for the skin, providing long wear... view more
INCI
  • NYLON-12
Asahi Glass (AGC Group)
Silica. SUNSPHERE® H-121 by Asahi Glass AGC Group acts as a thickener, carrier and release agent. It is a spherical, multi-microporous silica gel (amorphous silicon dioxide). It exhibits chemical... view more
INCI
  • SILICA
Wonderage by Provital
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top