OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
16 175 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Asahi Glass (AGC Group)
Silica. SUNSPHERE® H-122 by Asahi Glass AGC Group acts as a carrier and release agent. It is a spherical, multi-microporous silica gel (amorphous silicon dioxide). It exhibits chemical stability... view more
INCI
  • SILICA
Asahi Glass (AGC Group)
Silica. SUNSPHERE® H-201 by Asahi Glass AGC Group acts as a carrier and release agent. It is a spherical, multi-microporous silica gel (amorphous silicon dioxide). It exhibits chemical stability... view more
INCI
  • SILICA
Asahi Glass (AGC Group)
Silica. SUNSPHERE® H-31 by Asahi Glass AGC Group acts as a carrier and release agent. It is a spherical, multi-microporous silica gel (amorphous silicon dioxide). It exhibits chemical stability... view more
INCI
  • SILICA
Asahi Glass (AGC Group)
Silica. SUNSPHERE® H-32 by Asahi Glass AGC Group acts as a carrier and release agent. It is a spherical, multi-microporous silica gel (amorphous silicon dioxide). It exhibits chemical stability... view more
INCI
  • SILICA
Asahi Glass (AGC Group)
Silica. SUNSPHERE® H-33 by Asahi Glass AGC Group acts as a carrier and release agent. It is a spherical, multi-microporous silica gel (amorphous silicon dioxide). It exhibits chemical stability... view more
INCI
  • SILICA
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Butylene Glycol (and) 10-Hydroxydecanoic Acid (and) Sebacic Acid (and) 1,10-Decanediol. Acnacidol™ BG biofunctional by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as an antimicrobial agent. It is a... view more
INCI
  • 1,10-DECANEDIOL
  • 10-HYDROXYDECANOIC ACID
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • SEBACIC ACID
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Antaron™ (Ganex™) Sensory polymer by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a sunscreen agent. It is a water dispersible polymer that has a unique hydrophobic character, and is capable of forming a mesh... view more
Ashland Specialty Chemical
VP/Hexadecene Copolymer. Antaron™ (Ganex™) V-216 polymer by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a film former, water resistant, pigment dispersing and suspending agent. It provides wear resistance... view more
INCI
  • VP/HEXADECENE COPOLYMER
Ashland Specialty Chemical
VP/Eicosene Copolymer. Antaron™ (Ganex™) V-220 polymer by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a film former, water resistant, pigment dispersing and suspending agent. It is substantive to skin and... view more
INCI
  • VP/EICOSENE COPOLYMER
Ashland Specialty Chemical
VP/Eicosene Copolymer. Antaron™ (Ganex™) V-220F polymer by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a film former, water resistant, pigment dispersing and suspending agent. It is substantive to skin and... view more
INCI
  • VP/EICOSENE COPOLYMER
Natural sulfated polysaccharide. Natural sulfated polysaccharides by Asta Technology acts as an anti-aging, anti-inflammatory, anti-redness / anti-couperose, antimicrobial, antioxidant... view more
Saponaria Officinalis Leaf/Root Extract. It is a natural surfactant and also acts as a foam booster. AT bio-surfactant SP is compound of fractionized plant parts that lower surface tension of lipid... view more
INCI
  • SAPONARIA OFFICINALIS LEAF/ROOT EXTRACT
Salvia Hispanica Seed Oil. Chia oil (Atina) by Atina acts as a moisturizing agent. It is obtained through cold-pressing extraction. It is totally free from tar, resins, alkaloids, phosphates... view more
INCI
  • SALVIA HISPANICA SEED OIL
Avalon Chemicals
Benzyl benzoate. It acts as a solvent, fixative and fragrance ingredient. It is an ester of benzyl alcohol and benzoic acid and is used in a wide variety of cosmetics and personal care products... view more
INCI
  • BENZYL BENZOATE
2,6 ditertiary butyl 4 methyl phenol. It is an anti-oxidant, a fat soluble organic compound. It prevents or slows down the deterioration of cosmetics and personal care products caused by chemical... view more
Mono-Tertiary butyl hydroquinone. It acts as an anti-oxidant. It stabilizes various cosmetics against oxidative deterioration, thus retarding development of rancidity and extending shelf life. It... view more
Dimethicone (and) Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Pentylene Glycol (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Carbomer (and) Amodimethicone (and) Sodium Hydroxide (and)... view more
INCI
  • AMODIMETHICONE
  • AQUA
  • CARBOMER
  • DIMETHICONE
  • ...
Trifluoropropyl Methicone. It is a pure 100 mol% fluorosilicone fluid to deliver moisturizing properties. It provides enhanced substantivity and spreadability in comparison to standard dimethicone... view more
INCI
  • TRIFLUOROPROPYL METHICONE
Trifluoropropyl Methicone. It is a pure 100 mol% fluorosilicone fluid to deliver moisturizing properties. It provides enhanced substantivity and spreadability in comparison to standard dimethicone... view more
INCI
  • TRIFLUOROPROPYL METHICONE
Trifluoropropyl Methicone. It is a pure 100 mol% fluorosilicone fluid to deliver moisturizing properties. It provides enhanced substantivity and spreadability in comparison to standard dimethicone... view more
INCI
  • TRIFLUOROPROPYL METHICONE
Trifluoropropyl Dimethicone. It is a pure 60 mol% fluorosilicone fluid to deliver moisturizing properties. It provides enhanced substantivity and spreadability in comparison to standard dimethicone... view more
INCI
  • TRIFLUOROPROPYL DIMETHICONE
Axcelis
Butylparaben. Used as a preservative... view more
INCI
  • BUTYLPARABEN
Axcelis
Diazolidinyl Urea. Used as a preservative... view more
INCI
  • DIAZOLIDINYL UREA
Axcelis
Ethylparaben. Used as a preservative... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLPARABEN
Axcelis
Imidazolidinyl Urea. Used as a preservative... view more
INCI
  • IMIDAZOLIDINYL UREA
Axcelis
Methylparaben. Used as a preservative... view more
Axiom Ingredients
Phytosteryl/Isostearyl/Cetyl/Stearyl/Behenyl Dimer Dilinoleate. Acts as an emollient. It is a naturally derived polymer which provides superior moisturization and conditioning properties. It also... view more
INCI
  • PHYTOSTERYL/ISOSTEARYL/CETYL/STEARYL/BEHENYL DIMER DILINOLEATE
Axiom Ingredients
Phytosteryl/Isostearyl/Cetyl/Stearyl/Behenyl Dimer Dilinoleate (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Glycerides. Acts as an emollient. It is a complex of a naturally derived polymer and hydrogenated... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE GLYCERIDES
  • PHYTOSTERYL/ISOSTEARYL/CETYL/STEARYL/BEHENYL DIMER DILINOLEATE
Axiom Ingredients
Phytosteryl Macadamiate. Acts as an emollient. It is a naturally derived ester of phytosterols and fatty acid rich macadamia nut oil. The presence of the fatty acids, along with the moisture binding... view more
INCI
  • PHYTOSTERYL MACADAMIATE
Axiom Ingredients
C10-30 Cholesterol/Lanosterol Esters. Acts as an emollient. It is a blend of cholesterol and fatty acid ester from lanolin, which functions as a skin conditioning and moisturizing agent. It imparts... view more
INCI
  • C10-30 CHOLESTEROL/LANOSTEROL ESTERS
Axiom Ingredients
Jade/Tourmaline/Amethyst/Sapphire/Pearl/Coral Powder. AXIOM JEWEL-P is a blend of jewel powders that acts as a radiance and heat promoter in topical products. Each powder possess a unique... view more
B.C. Cosmetic and Food s.r.l
Sorbitan Olivate. Acts as an emulsifier. It allows the incorporation of any type of oil, even of high polarity. Gelling activity of the watery phase can be obtained with this emulsifier. Allows... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN OLIVATE
Lauryl Methacrylate (and) Dicaprylyl Ether (and) Panthenol (and) Titanium Dioxide (and) Algae Extract (and) Ruscus Aculeatus Root Extract (and) Centella Asiatica Extract (and) Calendula Officinalis... view more
INCI
  • ALGAE EXTRACT
  • AMMONIUM GLYCYRRHIZATE
  • CALENDULA OFFICINALIS FLOWER EXTRACT
  • CENTELLA ASIATICA EXTRACT
  • ...
Glycerin (and) Dicaprylyl Ether (and) Pisum Sativum (Pea) Extract (and) Titanium Dioxide (and) Algae Extract (and) Xanthan Gum (and) Polyglyceryl-2 Dipolyhydroxystearate (and) Lauryl... view more
INCI
  • ALGAE EXTRACT
  • DICAPRYLYL ETHER
  • GLYCERIN
  • LAURYL METHACRYLATE/GLYCOL DIMETHACRYLATE COPOLYMER
  • ...
Glycerin (and) Lauryl Methacrylate/Glycol Dimethacrylate Crosspolymer (and) Dicaprylyl Ether (and) Titanium Dioxide (and) Algae Extract (and) Polyglyceryl-2 Dipolyhydroxystearate. Active Powder®... view more
INCI
  • ALGAE EXTRACT
  • DICAPRYLYL ETHER
  • GLYCERIN
  • LAURYL METHACRYLATE/GLYCOL DIMETHACRYLATE COPOLYMER
  • ...
Lauryl Methacrylate/Glycol Dimethacrylate Crosspolymer (and) Glycerin (and) Dicaprylyl Ether (and) Titanium Dioxide (and) Cassia Angustifolia Seed Polysaccharide (and) Gellan Gum (and)... view more
INCI
  • CASSIA ANGUSTIFOLIA SEED POLYSACCHARIDE
  • DICAPRYLYL ETHER
  • GELLAN GUM
  • GLYCERIN
  • ...
Lauryl Methacrylate/Glycol Dimethacrylate Crosspolymer (and) Dicaprylyl Ether (and) Niacinamide (and) Hydrolyzed Yeast Extract (and) Titanium Dioxide (and) Algae Extract (and) Ammonium Glycyrrhizate... view more
INCI
  • ALGAE EXTRACT
  • AMMONIUM GLYCYRRHIZATE
  • BIOTIN
  • CAFFEINE
  • ...
Water Soluble Thickeners by Sanyo Chemical
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top