OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
15 370 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Hydrolyzed potato protein. Is produced by the enzymatic hydrolyses of potato proteins. It is highly nourishing and moisturizing for skin and hair. Has substantivating and conditioning effect in hair... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED POTATO PROTEIN
Hydrolyzed rice protein. Is produced by an enzymatic hyrolysis of rice bran. Hydryolyzed rice protein, through the characteristic of the natural blend of rice aminoacids, ensures more protection and... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED RICE PROTEIN
Hydrolyzed soy protein. Is moisturizing and nourishing for skin care products, conditioning as well as substantivating in hair products. It reduces the skin irritations due to surfactants effect... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN
Hydrolyzed wheat protein. Has high nourishing and moisturizing properties for skin. It is conditioning and substantivating for hair. Creates a perceptible film on hair that interacting with keratin... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN
PEG-2 Rapeseedamine. Elfameen® OVD-2 by AkzoNobel is a vegetable derived surfactant, excellent dispersing aid and good wetting agent. Provides dispersability, surface wetting, and rheology control... view more
INCI
  • PEG-2 RAPESEEDAMINE
Zea Mays (Corn) Starch. Used as rheology modifier in antiperspirants / deodorants, bath & shower products, color cosmetic, conditioner, ethnic hair, hair gel, moisturizer, mousse, self tanner... view more
INCI
  • ZEA MAYS STARCH
Tapioca Starch. Used as rheology modifier in antiperspirants / deodorants, bath & shower products, color cosmetic, conditioner, ethnic hair, hair gel, moisturizer, mousse, shampoo, skin cream &... view more
INCI
  • ZEA MAYS STARCH
Tapioca starch. It acts as a rheology modifier/thickner which also has the ability to form films. It is certified bio-organic powder. It shows broad compatibility, shear thining with rapid viscosity... view more
INCI
  • TAPIOCA STARCH
Tapioca starch. It acts as a aesthetic enhancer. It is unique, excellent aesthetics in hydroalcoholic systems, powder deposition from liquid talc-type products, increased cushion, richness in... view more
INCI
  • TAPIOCA STARCH
Alban Muller International
Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil. Almond Oil by Alban Muller International acts as an emollient. Offers softening properties and is recommended for sensitive skin and fragile hair. Is a... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL
Alban Muller International
Camellia Oleifera (Camellia) Seed Oil. Camellia Oil by Alban Muller International acts as a nourishing agent. Is a vegetable oil, rich in fatty acids, vitamins and unsaponifiable matter. Offers... view more
INCI
  • CAMELLIA OLEIFERA SEED OIL
Alban Muller International
Macadamia Integrifolia (Macadamia) Seed Oil. Macadamia Oil by Alban Muller International acts as an emollient. Is a vegetable oil, rich in fatty acids, vitamins and unsaponifiable matter. Offers... view more
INCI
  • MACADAMIA INTEGRIFOLIA SEED OIL
Alban Muller International
Butyrospermum Parkii Butter Extract. AMI Shea Butter by Alban Muller International acts as an antioxidant, softening and anti-aging agent. These butters are natural thickeners containing high level... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER EXTRACT
Alban Muller International
(1) Glycerin and (2) alcohol and (3) water and (4) chlorophyllin-copper complex. Acts as strengthening and nourishing agent by providing antioxidants. It is said this extract is a great source of... view more
Amyris Balsamifera Bark Oil. Amyris Essential oil Haiti by Albert Vieille acts as a masking and perfuming agent. It is an essential oil obtained from the woods of Amyris balsamifera tree through... view more
INCI
  • AMYRIS BALSAMIFERA BARK OIL
Citrus Aurantium Bergamia Fruit Oil. Bergamot Essential oil Italy by Albert Vieille acts as a masking and perfuming agent. It is an essential oil, cold-pressed from the pericarp of the ripe fruit... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS AURANTIUM BERGAMIA FRUIT OIL
Citrus Aurantium Bergamia Fruit oil. Bergapten-free bergamot Essential oil Italy by Albert Vieille acts as a masking and perfuming agent. It is an essential oil, cold-pressed from the pericarp of... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS AURANTIUM BERGAMIA FRUIT OIL
Melaleuca Leucadendron Cajaputi Oil. Cajeput Essential oil Vietnam by Albert Vieille acts as a tonic masking agent. It is an essential oil obtained from leafy branches through steam distillation. It... view more
INCI
  • MELALEUCA LEUCADENDRON CAJAPUTI OIL
Daucus Carota Fruit Oil. Carrot seeds Essential oil France by Albert Vieille acts as a perfuming agent. It is an essential oil obtained from the fruit through hydrostillation. It contains carottol... view more
INCI
  • DAUCUS CAROTA FRUIT OIL
Alchemy Ingredients
Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides, Glycerin, Aqua, Sucrose Laurate and Sucrose Stearate. Sucrabase C by Alchemy Ingredients is an emulsifier and thickener. Acts as a fantastic base for an exfoliator... view more
INCI
  • SUCROSE STEARATE
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • ...
Alchemy Ingredients
Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil, Glycerine, Sucrose Laurate, Aqua and Sucrose Stearate. Sucrabase SF by Alchemy Ingredients is an emulsifier and thickener. Acts as a... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • SUCROSE LAURATE
  • GLYCERIN
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • ...
Alchemy Ingredients
Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis Fruit Water, Glycerine, Sucrose Laurate and Sucrose Stearate. Sucrabase Bio by Alchemy Ingredients is an emulsifier... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • SUCROSE LAURATE
  • CITRUS AURANTIUM DULCIS FRUIT WATER
  • PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL
  • ...
Alchemy Ingredients
Sucrose stearate & sucrose palmitate. Sucrablend SP V2 by Alchemy Ingredients acts as a co-emulsifier. Designed to be used with Sucragel to improve high temperature stability, making it more robust... view more
INCI
  • SUCROSE STEARATE
  • SUCROSE PALMITATE
Alchemy Ingredients
Cellulose gum, carrageenan, ceratonia, siliqua gum & sucrose. Sucraclear HC-31 by Alchemy Ingredients acts as water gelling agent, stabilizer and suspending agent. It is a blend of gums and... view more
INCI
  • SUCROSE
  • CELLULOSE GUM
  • CERATONIA SILIQUA GUM
  • CHONDRUS CRISPUS EXTRACT
Prunus Armeniaca(Apricot) Kernel Oil. Used in face and neck care products, body care and around the eyes. Posesses nourishing moisturizing, softening and revitalizing properties... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS ARMENIACA KERNEL OIL
Argania spinosa (argan)Kernel oil. Used in hair, hand care, body care, nail and skin care products. Possesses moisturizing, protecting, anti-ageing, softening and anti-acne properties... view more
INCI
  • ARGANIA SPINOSA KERNEL OIL
Zea Mays(Corn)oil. Used in products for body care such as massage oils, emollient creams for dry and damaged or tired and dull skin and after-sun creams, shampoos and lip balms. Possesses... view more
INCI
  • ZEA MAYS OIL
Oenothera Biennis(Evening Primrose) Oil. Used in moisturizing creams for dry skin, eye contour creams, creams for mature skin, anti-wrinkle creams, hand creams and nail products. Offers moisturizing... view more
INCI
  • OENOTHERA BIENNIS OIL
Corylus Avellana(Hazel) Seed Oil. Used in emollient hand creams, face creams(for normal, sensitive, dry, damaged and mature skin), massage and care oils, foam baths, after-sun oils and creams, and... view more
INCI
  • CORYLUS AVELLANA SEED OIL
All Organic Treasures
Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil. All Organic Treasures Almond Oil by All Organic Treasures acts as a nourishing, protective, smoothing and soothing agent. It contains C16:0 palmitic acid (4-9%), C18:1... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL
Brassica Campestris Seed Oil and Aloe Barbadensis Extract. Aloe Vera Oil by All Organic Treasures acts as a moisturizing, anti-inflammatory and regenerating agent. It contains aloeverose, a... view more
INCI
  • ALOE BARBADENSIS EXTRACT
  • BRASSICA CAMPESTRIS SEED OIL
Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil. All Organic Treasures Apricot Kernel Oil by All Organic Treasures acts as a moisturizing and soothing agent. It contains palmitic acid (3-10%), oleic acid (55-70%) and... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS ARMENIACA KERNEL OIL
All Organic Treasures
Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil. All Organic Treasures Argan Oil by All Organic Treasures acts as a protective, purifying, anti-aging, sunscreen, antioxidant and smoothing agent. It contains palmitic... view more
INCI
  • ARGANIA SPINOSA KERNEL OIL
All Organic Treasures
Olea Europaea Fruit Oil and Arnica Montana Flower Extract. All Organic Treasures Arnica Oil by All Organic Treasures acts as a healing and myorelaxing agent. It contains dried arnica blossoms (10%)... view more
INCI
  • ARNICA MONTANA FLOWER EXTRACT
  • OLEA EUROPAEA FRUIT OIL
Alzo International
Methyl Gluceth-20. Aloxe MG-20 by Alzo International acts as an emollient and emulsifier. It is derived from the vegetable source. It offers medium feel and provides conditioning & functionality to... view more
INCI
  • METHYL GLUCETH-20
Alzo International
Methylheptyl Isostearate. Beantree by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is an ester derived from the natural feedstocks and exists as an alternative to volatile silicone. It offers... view more
INCI
  • METHYLHEPTYL ISOSTEARATE
Alzo International
Isodecyl Neopentanoate. Bernel Ester 105 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a monohydric alcoholic ester, derived from the vegetable source. It is an alternative for volatile... view more
INCI
  • ISODECYL NEOPENTANOATE
Alzo International
Laureth-2 Benzoate. Bernel Ester 126 by Alzo International acts as an emollient and coupling agent for fragrances & hydro-alcoholic systems. It is a benzoate ester, derived from the vegetable... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-2 BENZOATE
Alzo International
Isostearyl Neopentanoate. Bernel Ester 185 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a monohydric alcoholic ester, derived from the vegetable source. It is an alternative for mineral oil. It... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL NEOPENTANOATE
Biobased Petylene glycol
Back to Top