OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
16 442 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Matricaria chamomilla flower extract. Chamomile by Amsar acts as a toning and relaxing agent. It relieves sore limbs. It offers low staining and can be added in cold water or lipid phases. Chamomile... view more
INCI
  • CHAMOMILLA RECUTITA FLOWER EXTRACT
Cichorium Intybus Seed Extract. Chicory by Amsar acts as a relaxing and whitening agent. It relieves sore eyes and clears skin blemishes. It offers lower staining and can be added in cold water or... view more
Coriandrum Sativum Seed Extract. Coriander by Amsar acts as an anti-inflammatory agent. It offers lower staining and can be added in cold water or lipid phases. Coriander finds application in... view more
INCI
  • CORIANDRUM SATIVUM SEED EXTRACT
Allium Sativum Bulb Extract. Garlic by Amsar acts as a healing agent. It is derived from the bulb of garlic. It offers lower staining and can be added in cold water or lipid phases. Garlic finds... view more
INCI
  • ALLIUM SATIVUM BULB EXTRACT
Centella Asiatica Extract. Gotu kola by Amsar acts as a wound healing agent. It offers lower staining and can be added in cold water or lipid phases. Gotu kola finds application in formulating... view more
INCI
  • CENTELLA ASIATICA EXTRACT
Sodium Carboxymethyl yeast beta-glucan, water. CMG revitalizes the skin’s defense system, enhances the natural repair processes and reduces the sensitivity of skin. It is completely soluble in... view more
Sodium carboxymethyl beta-glucan. Can greatly revitalize the skin’s defense system, enhance the natural repair processes and reduce the sensitivity of skin. Is a kind of polysaccharide exists in the... view more
Angel Yeast
Yeast extract, water. Can promote collagen synthesis. Offers anti-inflammatory, soothing, moisturizing and revitalizing properties. Also provides nourishing and whitening properties. It can be used... view more
Yeast polysaccharides. Can lockup skin moisture effectively, long-lastingly and durably keep the skin moist. M60 still contains amino acids, peptides, which can penetrate into the skin and replenish... view more
Adenosine (and) Guanosine (and) Thymidine (and) Uridine (and) Water. Yeast Nucleotides N80 by Angel Yeast acts as a revitalizing, anti-wrinkle, whitening, repair and anti-aging agent. It is obtained... view more
INCI
  • GUANOSINE
  • THYMIDINE
  • ADENOSINE
  • URIDINE
  • ...
Anubhav Biotech
Acts as an emulsion stabilizer. Chitosan is a natural carbohydrate biopolymer derived by deacetylation (DA) of chitin, a major component of the shells of crustacean such as crab, shrimp and... view more
Anubhav Biotech
Derived from Aleppy and Fulbani Turmeric. Possesses antioxidant- and anti-inflammatory properties. Used in skin care... view more
Anubhav Biotech
Derived from whole tomato. Acts as an anti-ageing agent in skin care... view more
Apara International
Aloe barbadensis extract. Aloevera Oily by Apara International acts as an emollient and epithelising agent. It is an oil soluble herbal extract. Aloevera Oily is recommended for use in hair care and... view more
INCI
  • ALOE BARBADENSIS EXTRACT
Apara International
Emblica officinalis. Amla Oily by Apara International acts as a conditioning and lightening agent. It is an oil soluble herbal extract. It provides silky feel. Amla Oily is recommended for use in... view more
Aloe barbadensis Extract. Aloe Vera Extract by Apara International acts as a curative, anti-inflammatory, moisturizing and humidifying agent. It is a water soluble herbal liquid extract. Aloe Vera... view more
INCI
  • ALOE BARBADENSIS EXTRACT
Emblica officinalis. Amla Extract by Apara International acts as a conditioning and lightening agent. It is a water soluble herbal liquid extract. Provides shine and silky feel. Amla Extract is... view more
Pyrus Malus. Apple Extract by Apara International acts as a moisturizing, toning, anti-aging and conditioning agent. It is a water soluble herbal liquid extract. Apple Extract is recommended for use... view more
Aprinnova
Biosilica™ by Aprinnova is sustainable and renewable silica that is derived from discarded sugarcane ashes. It is homogenous, 100% biogenic and shows unique sphericity, high oil absorption, particle... view more
Neossance® Hemisqualane by Aprinnova acts as an emollient. It is C15 hydrocarbon made via fermentation of sugarcane. When compared to petroleum-based materials such as isohexadecane or fluid... view more
INCI
  • C13-15 ALKANE
Neossance® Squalane by Aprinnova acts as an emollient. Squalane has been used by formulators as a high performing emollient, the gold standard for imparting a smooth and supple skin feel. Aprinnova... view more
INCI
  • SQUALANE
AqStar M1™ by Aqdot is a naturally derived, high performance emulsifier. It delivers stability by a combination of charge, steric & inter-facial network interactions, cross-linking polymers to... view more
Aqua Bio Technology
Phosphate Buffered Saline (and) Glycoproteins. Beauty Propelline™ acts as an anti-aging active. It is a patented ingredient derived from the hatching water of salmon roe or “red caviar”. Beauty... view more
INCI
  • PHOSPHATE BUFFERED SALINE
  • GLYCOPROTEINS
Aqua Bio Technology
SMIDS™ is a biopolymer system based on collagen from marine sources and carrageenan from red algae. stabilizes a water-lipid emulsion while binding large amount of water (up to 80% of total volume)... view more
Argile du Velay
Montmorillonite (30-40%) (and) Illite (30-35%) (and) Kaolin (10-15%) (and) Quartz (20-30%). CosBLUE™ by Argile du Velay acts as a cleansing, regenerating, revitalizing and healing agent. It is pure... view more
INCI
  • KAOLIN
  • MONTMORILLONITE
  • ILLITE
  • QUARTZ
Argile du Velay
Clay. CosCARAMEL™ by Argile du Velay acts as a cleansing, regenerating, revitalizing and healing agent. It is pure and does not contain slilica or fiber. It is naturally rich in minerals and trace... view more
INCI
  • CLAY
Argile du Velay
Clay. CosGREEN™ by Argile du Velay acts as an anti-aging, regenerating, revitalizing and healing agent. It is pure, quartz-free and does not contain slilica or fiber. It is naturally rich in... view more
INCI
  • CLAY
Argile du Velay
Clay. CosKAO™ by Argile du Velay acts as a cleansing, regenerating, revitalizing and healing agent. It is pure and does not contain slilica or fiber. It is naturally rich in minerals and trace... view more
INCI
  • CLAY
Argile du Velay
Clay. CosNUDE™ by Argile du Velay acts as a cleansing, regenerating, revitalizing and healing agent. It is pure and does not contain slilica or fiber. It is naturally rich in minerals and trace... view more
INCI
  • CLAY
10-methyl undecenoate. Acts as a fragrance agent. It can be used as an intermediate in the synthesis of aromatic chemicals, and in formulations requiring its anti-odor properties. It is compliant... view more
INCI
  • METHYL UNDECYLENATE
Decanedioic acid/ 1,10-decanedioic acid. It can be used as a synthesis intermediate for sebacates esters which can be used as emollients, masking agent, film forming agent, hair or skin conditioning... view more
INCI
  • SEBACIC ACID
10-undecenoic acid / 10-hendecenoic acid. Can be used as a chemical intermediate in fragrance industry. Under salt form (Zn/Ca), Oleris® Undecylenic Acid can be used in personal care products, for... view more
INCI
  • UNDECYLENIC ACID
Nylon-11. Acts as a softening/texturing, lubricant/slip agent and binder. It is an ultra-fine 100% bio-sourced nylon 11 powder designed for beauty care, providing long wear and velvety feeling with... view more
INCI
  • NYLON-11
Nylon 6/12 (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Glycyrrhiza Glabra Root Extract. Acts as a lightening/whitening agent and radiance promoter. This treated product is designed to address existing and emerging... view more
INCI
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • GLYCYRRHIZA GLABRA ROOT EXTRACT
  • NYLON 6/12
Aromor Flavors & Fragrances
Parfum. It acts as a fragrance enhancer and is biobased obtained from flowering tops and foliage of cultivated Salvia Sclarea L. Its applications include perfumes and fragrances... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Aromor Flavors & Fragrances
5,6-dimethyl-8-isopropenylbicyclo- [4.4.0]-1-decen-3-one. It acts as a fragrance enhancer and is a biobased. It has grapefruit, citrus like odor and is a transparent yellow liquid. Its applications... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Aromor Flavors & Fragrances
5,6-dimethyl-8-isopropenylbicyclo- [4.4.0]-1-decen-3-one. It acts as a fragrance enhancer and is a biobased. It has grapefruit, citrus like odor and is a transparent yellow liquid. Its applications... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Aromor Flavors & Fragrances
5,6-dimethyl-8-isopropenylbicyclo- [4.4.0]-1-decen-3-one. It acts as a fragrance enhancer and is a biobased. It has grapefruit, citrus like odor and is a transparent yellow liquid. Its applications... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Aromor Flavors & Fragrances
5,6-dimethyl-8-isopropenylbicyclo-[4.4.0]-1-decen-3-one. It acts as a fragrance enhancer and is a biobased. It has grapefruit, citrus like odor and is a transparent yellow liquid. Its applications... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Avena sativa (Oat) Kernel Extract. ArctiCare® Avenebel Oat Extract by Aromtech Oy acts as a hydrating, soothing, anti-aging, anti-dandruff and regenerating agent. It contains essential fatty acids... view more
INCI
  • AVENA SATIVA KERNEL EXTRACT
Vaccinium myrtillus seed oil. ArctiCare® Blue Tocol Bilberry Seed Oil by Aromtech Oy acts as an anti-aging, hydrating, soothing, regenerating and lightening agent. For hair care, it offers... view more
INCI
  • VACCINIUM MYRTILLUS SEED OIL
Carum Carvi (Caraway) Seed Oil. ArctiCare® Carvone Essence Caraway Seed Extract by Aromtech Oy acts as a hydrating, anti-microbial and anti-dandruff agent. It contains essential fatty acids which... view more
INCI
  • CARUM CARVI SEED OIL
Carum Carvi (Caraway) Seed Oil. ArctiCare® Carvone Essence Oraganic Caraway Seed Extract by Aromtech Oy acts as a hydrating, anti-microbial and anti-dandruff agent. It contains essential fatty acids... view more
INCI
  • CARUM CARVI SEED OIL
Ribes Rubrum Seed Oil. ArctiCare® Efa Ruby Redcurrant Seed Oil by Aromtech Oy acts as a soothing agent. It is used as hydrating, anti-aging, regenerating and lightening agent. It is also used as... view more
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Hydrolyzed Brassica Napus Seedcake Extract. Achromaxyl™ ISR biofunctional by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as an anti-aging and skin brightening agent. It provides reduce... view more
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Ceratonia Siliqua Seed Extract. Aqua-Osmoline™ biofunctional by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a moisturizing and protective agent. It targets water control for... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • CERATONIA SILIQUA SEED EXTRACT
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Aqua (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Hydrolyzed Rice Extract. Aquarize IS™ biofunctional by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a moisturizing agent and anti-aging agent. It provides short term & long... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • HYDROLYZED RICE EXTRACT
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose. Benecel™ E10M by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a thickening, foam booster & stabilizer, water binder, film forming, co-suspending and co-emulsifying agent. It is... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose. Benecel™ K200M by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a thickening, foam booster & stabilizer, water binder, film forming, co-suspending and co-emulsifying agent. It is... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE
Natural sulfated polysaccharide. Natural sulfated polysaccharides by Asta Technology acts as an anti-aging, anti-inflammatory, anti-redness / anti-couperose, antimicrobial, antioxidant... view more
Asta Technology
Porphyridium Cruentum Extract. Porphyridium Cruentum by Asta Technology acts as a skin conditioning agent. It is an extract of the porphyridium cruentum red algae. It is a rich source of lipids and... view more
INCI
  • PORPHYRIDIUM CRUENTUM EXTRACT
Saponaria Officinalis Leaf/Root Extract. It is a natural surfactant and also acts as a foam booster. AT bio-surfactant SP is compound of fractionized plant parts that lower surface tension of lipid... view more
INCI
  • SAPONARIA OFFICINALIS LEAF/ROOT EXTRACT
Gracilariopsis Chorda Extract. Acts as a humectanct. It is derived from red algae. Offers skin conditioning as well as anti-inflammatory properties and has a moisture retain ability. It is soluble... view more
Athena
Chouji Yu/ Zanthoxylum Piperitum/ Pelargoium Graveolens Flower Oil/ Artemisia Vulgaris Extract/ Agastache Foeniculum. Is a mosquito repellent... view more
Porphyra tenera Extract. Is a component of marine photo system to avoid UV like seaweed. Used in skin- and sun care... view more
INCI
  • PORPHYRA TENERA EXTRACT
Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder (and) Maltodextrin. Aloe vera (Atina) by Atina acts as a softening and conditioning agent. It contains sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate as preservatives. Aloe... view more
INCI
  • ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF JUICE POWDER
  • MALTODEXTRIN
Orbignya Oleifera Seed Oil. Babassu oil (Atina) by Atina acts as a moisturizing agent. It provides moisturizing properties, hydrates the skin and decreases trans-epidermal water loss. It increases... view more
INCI
  • ORBIGNYA OLEIFERA SEED OIL
Atina
Dipteryx Alata Seed Oil. Baru oil by Atina acts as a moisturizing agent. It is non-sticky and rapidly absorbed by the skin which moisturizes the skin deeply by reducing the trans-epidermal loss of... view more
Salvia Hispanica Seed Oil. Chia oil (Atina) by Atina acts as a moisturizing agent. It is obtained through cold-pressing extraction. It is totally free from tar, resins, alkaloids, phosphates... view more
INCI
  • SALVIA HISPANICA SEED OIL
Avalon Chemicals
Hydroxystearic acid. It acts as an emollient. It is high melting, brittle, waxy solid at room temperature and should be stored away from heat to avoid deterioration. It is structurally similar to... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYSTEARIC ACID
Avalon Chemicals
It acts as thickeners & stabilizers. It is a plant derived polysaccharide, a long chain of sugar galactose and mannose and is found to be easily soluble in hot and cold water... view more
Polylactic acid. Acts as an exfoliating agent. It removes dead cells and makes the skin surface smooth. Improves epidermis cell turnover for a healthier skin and helps unclog pores for a deep... view more
Polylactic Acid. Acts as an exfoliating agent. It is 100% bio-based derived from plant sugars. It is biodegradable and has a particle size of maximum 315 microns. It contains no CMR, GMO, glycol... view more
INCI
  • POLYLACTIC ACID
Polylactic Acid. Acts as an exfoliating agent. It is 100% bio-based derived from plant sugars. It is biodegradable and has a particle size of maximum 630 microns. It contains no CMR, GMO, glycol... view more
INCI
  • POLYLACTIC ACID
Polylactic Acid. Acts as an exfoliating agent. It is 100% bio-based derived from plant sugars. It is biodegradable and has a particle size of maximum 315 microns. It contains no CMR, GMO, glycol... view more
INCI
  • POLYLACTIC ACID
Polylactic Acid. Acts as an exfoliating agent. It is 100% bio-based derived from plant sugars. It is biodegradable and has a particle size of maximum 630 microns. It contains no CMR, GMO, glycol... view more
INCI
  • POLYLACTIC ACID
Axiom Ingredients
Octyldodecyl Erucate. Acts as an emollient. It is a vegetable derived liquid wax ester that has excellent skin smoothing properties. Based both on long-chain alcohols and long chain unsaturated... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL ERUCATE
Axiom Ingredients
Hydrogenated Soybean Oil (and) Soybean Lipids (and) Glycine Soja (Soybean) Sterols (and) Hydrogenated Olive Oil (and) Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil. Acts as an emollient. It is a vegetable-derived... view more
INCI
  • GLYCINE SOJA LIPIDS
  • GLYCINE SOJA STEROLS
  • HYDROGENATED JOJOBA OIL
  • HYDROGENATED OLIVE OIL
  • ...
Axiom Ingredients
Sorbitan Oleate (and) Glyceryl Oleate. Acts as an emollient. It is a naturally-derived oleic ester complex, consisting of a unique composition of oleic esters of sorbitan and glycerol. It is of high... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL OLEATE
  • SORBITAN OLEATE
Axiom Ingredients
Dimer Dilinoleyl Dimer Dilinoleate (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. Acts as an emollient. It is a naturally derived ester in a CCTG base that provides moisturization and smoothing properties upon... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • DIMER DILINOLEYL DIMER DILINOLEATE
Axiom Ingredients
Phytosteryl/Isostearyl/Cetyl/Stearyl/Behenyl Dimer Dilinoleate. Acts as an emollient. It is a naturally derived polymer which provides superior moisturization and conditioning properties. It also... view more
INCI
  • PHYTOSTERYL/ISOSTEARYL/CETYL/STEARYL/BEHENYL DIMER DILINOLEATE
Achillea Millefolium Oil (100%). ACHILLEA MILLEFOLIUM Essential Oil by Ayali Group acts as an antioxidant, anti-inflammatory and antimicrobial agent. It is used as an astringent in skin care... view more
INCI
  • ACHILLEA MILLEFOLIUM OIL
Ocimum Basilicum Oil (100%). BASIL Essential Oil by Ayali Group is a fragrance enhancer. It is composed of linalool (50-70), limonene (5-7), methylcinnamate (1.5-3.0) and methylhavicol (0.5-1.5)... view more
INCI
  • OCIMUM BASILICUM OIL
Matricaria Recutita Flower Oil (100%). CHAMOMILE GERMAN Essential Oil by Ayali Group is an anti-inflammatory agent. Recommended for perfume and other cosmetic applications. The shelf life of... view more
INCI
  • MATRICARIA RECUTITA FLOWER OIL
Anthemis Nobilis Flower Oil (100%). CHAMOMILE ROMAN Essential Oil by Ayali Group acts as an anti-inflammatory, relaxing and calming agent. It is composed of butylates & angelates (5), limonene (>5)... view more
INCI
  • ANTHEMIS NOBILIS FLOWER OIL
Salvia Sclarea Flower Oil (100%). CLARY SAGE Essential Oil by Ayali Group acts as a soothing, relaxing and balancing agent. It consists of linalool (15-25) and linalyl acetate (45-65). It is... view more
INCI
  • SALVIA SCLAREA FLOWER OIL
Azelaic Products (Herfs Holding)
Azelaic Acid. Azepur99® by Azelaic Products (Herfs Holding) is an anti-acne, anti-rosacea & lightening agent and hair growth promoter. It also exhibits bactericidal properties. It is very effective... view more
INCI
  • AZELAIC ACID
B.C. Cosmetic and Food s.r.l
Sodium Arganamphoacetate. Beautycare AR by BC Cosmetic and Food srl acts as a surfactant and emollient. It is derived from the triglycerides of oils and/or butters, which make it extraordinarily... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM ARGANAMPOHOACETATE
B.C. Cosmetic and Food s.r.l
Sodium Babassuamphoacetate. Acts as a surfactant. It is derived from the triglycerides of oils and/or butters, which make it extraordinarily delicate and rich of those nutrient and emollient... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM BABASSUAMPHOACETATE
PURESIL Elastomer Gel Series
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top