OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
15 756 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Alzo International
Cetyl Ricinoleate. Dermol CTR by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester derived from the natural and synthetic feedstocks. It offers medium feel. Dermol CTR is recommended... view more
INCI
  • CETYL RICINOLEATE
Alzo International
Polyglyceryl-2 Triisostearate. Dermol DG-318 by Alzo International acts as an emollient and pigment dispersing agent. It is an ester derived from the natural feedstocks. It offers emulsification... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-2 TRIISOSTEARATE
Alzo International
Polyglyceryl-2 Diisostearate. Dermol DGDIS by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is an ester derived from the natural feedstocks. It offers emulsification, pigment wetting and spreading... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-2 DIISOSTEARATE
Alzo International
Polyglyceryl-2 Isostearate. Dermol DGMIS by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is an ester derived from the natural feedstocks. It offers emulsification, pigment wetting and spreading... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-2 ISOSTEARATE
Alzo International
Diisopropyl Adipate. Dermol DIA by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a monohydric alcoholic ester, derived from the vegetable source. It facilitates light & fast drying, solvency... view more
INCI
  • DIISOPROPYL ADIPATE
Aloe Barbadensis Extract. Aloe Vera Extract by Ambe NS Agro Products acts as an anti-inflammatory, moisturizing, curing and humidifying agent. Aloe Vera Extract finds application in formulating... view more
INCI
  • ALOE BARBADENSIS EXTRACT
Pyrus Malus Fruit Extract. Apple Extract by Ambe NS Agro Products acts as an anti-aging, moisturizing, toning and conditioning agent. Apple Extract finds application in formulating hair- and skin... view more
INCI
  • PYRUS MALUS FRUIT EXTRACT
Withania Somnifera Flower Extract. Ashwagandha Extract by Ambe NS Agro Products acts as an anti-wrinkle, anti-blemish, refirming and conditioning agent. Ashwagandha Extract finds application in... view more
INCI
  • WITHANIA SOMNIFERA FLOWER EXTRACT
Persea Gratissima Fruit Extract. Avocado extract by Ambe NS Agro Products acts as an emollient, toning, moisturizing and conditioning agent. Avocado extract finds application in formulating hair... view more
INCI
  • PERSEA GRATISSIMA FRUIT EXTRACT
Rubus Fruticosus Fruit Extract. Blackberry Extract by Ambe NS Agro Products acts as a whitening, moisturizing and re-firming agent. It contains AHA and offers fairness. Blackberry Extract finds... view more
INCI
  • RUBUS FRUTICOSUS FRUIT EXTRACT
Ambuja Solvex
PEG-40 castor oil. Acts as a non ionic surfactant. Is an ideal low foaming emulsifier for oil in water (o/w) emulsions and a very effective solubilizer for many fragrances. Has the added attribute... view more
INCI
  • PEG-40 CASTOR OIL
Ambuja Solvex
Hydrogenated castor oil. Has high purity, stable nature and unique melting properties. It can be used as replacement of carnauba and candelilla waxes. Contributes thermal stability to various... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
Ambuja Solvex
Hydrogenated castor oil. Has high purity, stable nature and unique melting properties. It can be used as replacement of carnauba and candelilla waxes. Contributes thermal stability to various... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
Amruta Herbals
Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract. Aloe by Amruta Herbals acts as a sunscreen and moisturizing agent. Aloe finds application in formulating moisturizers and sunscreens... view more
INCI
  • ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF EXTRACT
Amruta Herbals
Moringa Oleifera Seed Oil. Benjamin by Amruta Herbals acts as an emollient and conditioning agent. Benjamin finds application in formulating hair care products... view more
INCI
  • MORINGA OLEIFERA SEED OIL
Amruta Herbals
Daucus Carota Fruit Oil. Carrot by Amruta Herbals acts as a nourishing agent. It is a natural source of vitamin A. Carrot finds application in formulating cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • DAUCUS CAROTA FRUIT OIL
Hibiscus Rosa-Sinensis Flower Extract. China rose by Amruta Herbals acts as a humectant and conditioning agent. China rose finds application in formulating shampoos... view more
INCI
  • HIBISCUS ROSA-SINENSIS FLOWER EXTRACT
Coriandrum Sativum Fruit Extract. Coriander by Amruta Herbals acts as an anti-inflammatory agent. Coriander finds application in formulating cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • CORIANDRUM SATIVUM FRUIT EXTRACT
Amsar
Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract. Aloe by Amsar acts as a radio-protective and moisturizing agent. It is derived from aloe vera leaves. It offers lower staining and can be added in cold water or lipid... view more
INCI
  • ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF EXTRACT
Daucus Carota Seed Extract. Carrot by Amsar acts as a nourishing agent. It is a natural source of vitamin A. It offers lower staining and can be added in cold water or lipid phases. Carrot finds... view more
INCI
  • DAUCUS CAROTA SATIVA SEED EXTRACT
Matricaria chamomilla flower extract. Chamomile by Amsar acts as a toning and relaxing agent. It relieves sore limbs. It offers low staining and can be added in cold water or lipid phases. Chamomile... view more
INCI
  • CHAMOMILLA RECUTITA FLOWER EXTRACT
Cichorium Intybus Seed Extract. Chicory by Amsar acts as a relaxing and whitening agent. It relieves sore eyes and clears skin blemishes. It offers lower staining and can be added in cold water or... view more
Coriandrum Sativum Seed Extract. Coriander by Amsar acts as an anti-inflammatory agent. It offers lower staining and can be added in cold water or lipid phases. Coriander finds application in... view more
INCI
  • CORIANDRUM SATIVUM SEED EXTRACT
Sodium Carboxymethyl yeast beta-glucan, water. CMG revitalizes the skin’s defense system, enhances the natural repair processes and reduces the sensitivity of skin. It is completely soluble in... view more
Sodium carboxymethyl beta-glucan. Can greatly revitalize the skin’s defense system, enhance the natural repair processes and reduce the sensitivity of skin. Is a kind of polysaccharide exists in the... view more
Angel Yeast
Yeast extract, water. Can promote collagen synthesis. Offers anti-inflammatory, soothing, moisturizing and revitalizing properties. Also provides nourishing and whitening properties. It can be used... view more
Yeast polysaccharides. Can lockup skin moisture effectively, long-lastingly and durably keep the skin moist. M60 still contains amino acids, peptides, which can penetrate into the skin and replenish... view more
Adenosine (and) Guanosine (and) Thymidine (and) Uridine (and) Water. Yeast Nucleotides N80 by Angel Yeast acts as a revitalizing, anti-wrinkle, whitening, repair and anti-aging agent. It is obtained... view more
INCI
  • GUANOSINE
  • THYMIDINE
  • ADENOSINE
  • URIDINE
  • ...
Anubhav Biotech
Acts as an emulsion stabilizer. Chitosan is a natural carbohydrate biopolymer derived by deacetylation (DA) of chitin, a major component of the shells of crustacean such as crab, shrimp and... view more
Anubhav Biotech
Derived from Aleppy and Fulbani Turmeric. Possesses antioxidant- and anti-inflammatory properties. Used in skin care... view more
Anubhav Biotech
Derived from whole tomato. Acts as an anti-ageing agent in skin care... view more
Apara International
Aloe barbadensis extract. Aloevera Oily by Apara International acts as an emollient and epithelising agent. It is an oil soluble herbal extract. Aloevera Oily is recommended for use in hair care and... view more
INCI
  • ALOE BARBADENSIS EXTRACT
Apara International
Emblica officinalis. Amla Oily by Apara International acts as a conditioning and lightening agent. It is an oil soluble herbal extract. It provides silky feel. Amla Oily is recommended for use in... view more
Aloe barbadensis Extract. Aloe Vera Extract by Apara International acts as a curative, anti-inflammatory, moisturizing and humidifying agent. It is a water soluble herbal liquid extract. Aloe Vera... view more
INCI
  • ALOE BARBADENSIS EXTRACT
Back to Top