OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
3 567 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Salicornia Herbacea Extract. GUARDIANT distributed by DKSH is a moisturizing and protective active for men skin care. It strengthens skin barrier and increases skin recovery in epidermal. Increases... view more
INCI
  • SALICORNIA HERBACEA EXTRACT
Aqua (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Caulerpa Lentillifera Extract. Green Caviar Extract distributed by DKSH is derived from plant & not the animal. It is an anti-aging, heavy metal chelating and... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • CAULERPA LENTILLIFERA EXTRACT
Trehalose. TREHALOSE 100 distributed by DKSH is a cosmetic odorless grade which is a naturally occurring disaccharide that protects skin and hair from dehydration under dry conditions. This whitish... view more
INCI
  • TREHALOSE
Polyglyceryl-4 Oleate (and) Glyceryl Olivate (and) Hydrogenated Rapeseed Alcohol. gilsolide® C distributed by DKSH is a low viscosity, plant-derived silicon substitute, dispersing agent and... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL OLIVATE
  • HYDROGENATED RAPESEED ALCOHOL
  • POLYGLYCERYL-4 OLEATE
Polyglyceryl-4 Oleate (and) Glyceryl Olivate (and) Hydrogenated Rapeseed Alcohol. gilsolide® EC distributed by DKSH is a plant-derived silicon substitute, dispersing agent and non-polar emollient... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL OLIVATE
  • HYDROGENATED RAPESEED ALCOHOL
  • POLYGLYCERYL-4 OLEATE
Saccharide Isomerate. PENTAVITIN® by DSM acts as a moisturizing agent. Offers instant hydration effect, deep hydration for 72 hours and strong improvement of skin comfort after only 2 weeks... view more
INCI
  • SACCHARIDE ISOMERATE
Palmitoyl Tripeptide-5 (and) Panthenol (and) Sodium Hyaluronate (and) Algae (Dunaliella Salina) Extract. SYN® -EYE by DSM acts as an anti-aging, anti-wrinkle, skin texturing and smoothing agent. It... view more
INCI
  • DUNALIELLA SALINA EXTRACT
  • PALMITOYL TRIPEPTIDE-5
  • PANTHENOL
  • SODIUM HYALURONATE
Macrocare Tech
Schizophyllan. MC-Glucan by Macrocare Tech is an anti-inflammatory and moisturizing agent. It is a highly purified β-1,6-branched β-1,3-glucan from liquid cultivated mushroom mycelia of a unique... view more
INCI
  • SCHIZOPHYLLAN
Macrocare Tech
Glycosil Stevioside. MC-Stevicare by Macrocare Tech offers face muscle relaxing, skin smoothing and anti-aging effects. It is a sweetener and sugar substitute. It is obtained by addition of glucose... view more
INCI
  • GLUCOSYL STEVIOSIDE
Macrocare Tech
Aqua (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Natto Gum. Phytocollagen PF by Macrocare Tech is a moisturizing and nourishing agent. It is a fermented soybean derived product by a strain of Bacillus sp. The main... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • NATTO GUM
Tate & Lyle
Maltodextrin. TEXTURLUX® Resist by Tate & Lyle is a water-phase film forming agent. It improves the water resistance of skin treatment and sun care formulations. When combined with Zemea®... view more
INCI
  • MALTODEXTRIN
Tate & Lyle
Hydrolyzed Corn Starch Hydroxyethyl Ether. TEXTURLUX® Stabil by Tate & Lyle is a super stabilizing starch. It reduces mixing energy for making emulsifier-free polymer microgel emulsions and has... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED CORN STARCH HYDROXYETHYL ETHER
Water, Phospholipids and Sphingolipids. Ceramide Complex CLR™ K by CLR Berlin acts as a moisturizing agent. It contains 2% lipids in lamellar, liquid crystalline form. The plant-derived lipid... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • PHOSPHOLIPIDS
  • SPHINGOLIPIDS
Contact
Get Sample
CLR Berlin
Water, Hydrolyzed Corn Starch and Beta Vulgaris (Beet) Root Extract. DayMoist CLR™ by CLR Berlin acts as a moisturizing agent. It is a complex of natural plant-derived active ingredients potently... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BETA VULGARIS ROOT EXTRACT
  • HYDROLYZED CORN STARCH
Contact
Get Sample
CLR Berlin
Water, Honey, Phospholipids, Sphingolipids and Hyaluronic Acid. Glycoderm™ (P) by CLR Berlin is a polyvalent moisturizer present as a vector system. Plant derived lipids containing a sphingolipid... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • HYALURONIC ACID
  • MEL
  • PHOSPHOLIPIDS
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
CLR Berlin
Soluble collagen. Maricol S by CLR Berlin acts as a protective and moisturizing agent. It contains native, soluble collagen derived from fish skin with undamaged, i.e. skin identical structure. It... view more
INCI
  • SOLUBLE COLLAGEN
Contact
Get Sample
Water, Alcohol, Foeniculum Vulgare (Fennel) Fruit Extract, Humulus Lupulus (Hops) Extract, Melissa Officinalis Leaf Extract, Viscum Album (Mistletoe) Leaf Extract (and) Chamomilla Recutita... view more
INCI
  • ACHILLEA MILLEFOLIUM EXTRACT
  • ALCOHOL
  • ALLANTOIN
  • AQUA
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Tocotrienols (and) Tocopherol. DavosLife E3 Tocotrienols by KLK OLEO is a mixed tocotrienols tocopherol liquid, naturally derived from non-GMO palm fruits. It is an active ingredient in personal... view more
INCI
  • TOCOPHEROL
  • TOCOTRIENOLS
Contact
Get Sample
Isopropyl Isostearate. PALMESTER 9000 Isopropyl Isostearate by KLK OLEO is fatty ester derived from renewable vegetable oils. It offers good moisturizing, long-lasting and lubricious skin feel. It... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL ISOSTEARATE
Contact
Get Sample
Pentaerythrityl Tetraisostearate. PALMESTER 9200 Pentaerythrityl Tetraisostearate by KLK OLEO is fatty ester derived from renewable vegetable oils. It offers good moisturizing, long-lasting and... view more
INCI
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAISOSTEARATE
Contact
Get Sample
Lipoid Kosmetik
Glycerin (and) Aqua (Water) (and) Canola Oil (and) Hydrogenated Lecithin (and) Opuntia Ficus-Indica Seed Oil (and) Betula Alba Bark Extract (and) Citric Acid. Hydro-Gain™ is Lipoid Kosmetik’s... view more
Contact
Get Sample
Lipoid Kosmetik
Aqua (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Acacia Seyal Gum Extract (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Ethylhexylglycerin. Acacia Collagen PF by Lipoid Kosmetik is a botanical moisturizing... view more
INCI
  • ACACIA SEYAL GUM EXTRACT
  • AQUA
  • ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Lipoid Kosmetik
Glycerin (and) Pyrus Malus Fruit Water (and) Lecithin (and) Tocopherol. Apple Water Herbasome® by Lipoid Kosmetik Herbasome acts as a refreshing agent. It is a liposomal plant water for deep skin... view more
INCI
  • LECITHIN
  • GLYCERIN
  • TOCOPHEROL
  • PYRUS MALUS FRUIT WATER
Contact
Get Sample
Lipoid Kosmetik
Blossom Honey Pro by Lipoid Kosmetik is a powerful ingredient for nourishing and volumizing cosmetic applications. It acts as a natural energy booster to enhance skin cell proliferation and... view more
Contact
Get Sample
Lipoid Kosmetik
Glycerin (and) Daucus Carota Sativa Root Water (and) Lecithin (and) Tocopherol. Carrot Water Herbasome® by Lipoid Kosmetik is a plant-derived, refreshing agent. It is a liposomal plant water for... view more
INCI
  • DAUCUS CAROTA SATIVA ROOT WATER
  • GLYCERIN
  • LECITHIN
  • TOCOPHEROL
Contact
Get Sample
Minasolve
Pentylene Glycol. A-Leen® 5 by Minasolve is an emollient, solvent, preservative, skin humectant, solubilizer, skin moisturizer and standalone antimicrobial protective agent. It also acts as an... view more
INCI
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
Contact
Get Sample
Pentylene Glycol (and) Phenylpropanol. E-Leen® Green A by Minasolve is non-ionic, preservative-free, moisturizer, emollient, fragrance/masking and antimicrobial agent. This multi-functional blend is... view more
INCI
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
  • PHENYLPROPANOL
Contact
Get Sample
Pentylene Glycol (and) Glycerin (and) Citrus Aurantium Amara Fruit Extract (and) Citrus Reticulata Fruit Extract (and) Citrus Aurantium Sinensis Peel Extract (and) Ascorbic Acid (and) Citric Acid... view more
INCI
  • ASCORBIC ACID
  • CITRIC ACID
  • CITRUS AURANTIUM AMARA FRUIT EXTRACT
  • CITRUS AURANTIUM SINENSIS PEEL EXTRACT
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Pentylene Glycol (and) Aqua (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Benzoic Acid. E-Leen® Green B by Minasolve is a patented dual-functional blend, designed for the microbial protection of cosmetics and for the... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BENZOIC ACID
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
  • SODIUM BENZOATE
Contact
Get Sample
Pentylene Glycol (and) Glyceryl Caprylate/Caprate. E-Leen® Green C by Minasolve acts as a co-emulsifying emollient, moisturizer, conditioner and re-fatting agent. It is a 100% nature-derived... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE/CAPRATE
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
Contact
Get Sample
Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Sodium Benzoate. ALOE VERA GEL M.S. by Provital acts as an emollient, anti-aging, anti-inflammatory, moisturizing, refreshing, calming and... view more
INCI
  • ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF JUICE
  • SODIUM BENZOATE
  • POTASSIUM SORBATE
Contact
Get Sample
Provital
Corylus Avellana (Hazelnut) Seed Oil. HAZELNUT OIL by Provital acts as an emollient, antioxidant, antiseptic, repairing-, protective-, anti-aging and moisturizing agent. It is obtained by pressing... view more
INCI
  • CORYLUS AVELLANA SEED OIL
Contact
Get Sample
Provital
Momordica Grosvenorii Fruit Extract. WONDERAGE™ is an anti-aging agent by Provital. It is composed of cucurbitaceae and is derived from the Fruit of the Monk or fruit of longevity (Luo Han Guo). It... view more
INCI
  • MOMORDICA GROSVENORII FRUIT EXTRACT
Contact
Get Sample
Terlys
NIXALIN™ is a sustainable and biofunctional active ingredient with restorative benefits. It is synthesized naturally to increase adaptogenic activity of botanicals. It helps in restoration and... view more
INCI
  • BETULIN
Contact
Get Sample
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Triticum Vulgare Germ Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter and Tocopherol. PAROBUTTER G 41 by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient and lubricant. It offers superior skin... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
  • TOCOPHEROL
  • TRITICUM VULGARE GERM OIL
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Juglans Regia Seed Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter and Tocopherol. PAROBUTTER WN 40 by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient and lubricant. It offers superior skin... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
  • JUGLANS REGIA SEED OIL
  • TOCOPHEROL
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Elaeis Guineensis Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter and Tocopherol. PARYOBUTTER 081 PM by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient and lubricant. It offers superior skin... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
  • ELAEIS GUINEENSIS OIL
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
  • TOCOPHEROL
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Olea Europaea Fruit Oil (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (and) Butyrospermum Parkii Butter (and) Tocopherol. PARYOBUTTER 165 O38 by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient and lubricant. It offers... view more
INCI
  • OLEA EUROPAEA FRUIT OIL
  • TOCOPHEROL
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter and Tocopherol. PARYOBUTTER A39 by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient and lubricant. It offers superior... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
  • PRUNUS ARMENIACA KERNEL OIL
  • TOCOPHEROL
Polyglyceryl-3 Polyricinoleate. Akoline PGPR by AAK is an effective W/O emulsifier. Acts as stabilizer and dispersant for pigments and sunscreens and mild emulsifier and moisturizer for skin care... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 POLYRICINOLEATE
Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil. Akosun™ by AAK acts as an emollient. It is based on cold clear high oleic (omega-9) sunflower seed oil. It shows prolonged shelf life (OSI 20h, 110°C) compared to... view more
INCI
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL
Shorea Stenoptera Seed Butter. Acts as an emollient. It is novel improved illipe (shorea) butter with soft consistency and simple crystallization behavior originated from the rainforests of Borneo... view more
INCI
  • SHOREA STENOPTERA SEED BUTTER
Soybean Glycerides (and) Butyrospermum Parkii Butter Unsaponifiables. Lipex L’sens™ by AAK is a highly polar, semisolid soft emollient with high substantivity to skin and hair. It increases the film... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER UNSAPONIFIABLES
  • SOYBEAN GLYCERIDES
Vegetable Oil (and) Camelina Sativa Seed Oil. Acts as an emollient. It is a vegetable oil blend rich in essential fatty acids. It contains both omega-3 and omega-6 fatty acids in a ratio that is... view more
INCI
  • CAMELINA SATIVA SEED OIL
  • OLUS OIL
Aqua (96.1%) (and) Chondrus Crispus Powder (3%) (and) Phenoxyethanol (0.9%). PhytoAct Carrasol+ by ACT exhibits long term moisturization and low transepidermal water loss. It contains carrageenan... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CHONDRUS CRISPUS POWDER
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
Phenethyl Alcohol (and) Glycerin (and) Caprylhydroxamic Acid. AE Preserve® PCG by AE Chemie acts as a preservative blend derived from plant. It is a broad spectrum innovation cosmetic preservative... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLHYDROXAMIC ACID
  • PHENETHYL ALCOHOL
  • GLYCERIN
Caprylyl Glycol (and) Ethylhexylglycerin (and) Undecylenoyl Glycine (and) Capryloyl Glycine. AE TRI-ACT PME® by AE Chemie is a multifunctional, stand alone, preservative blend. It also acts as a... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
  • UNDECYLENOYL GLYCINE
  • CAPRYLOYL GLYCINE
  • ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN
Caprylyl Glycol (&) Ethylhexylglycerin (&) Undecylenoyl Glycine (&) Capryloyl Glycine. Acts as a moisturizer, emollient, preservative, deodorizer and skin conditioner. It is a natural sourced... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLOYL GLYCINE
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
  • ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN
  • UNDECYLENOYL GLYCINE
Sclerocarya Birrea (Marula) Glucoside. Aecosoft™ Marula by AE Chemie acts as an antioxidant, nourishing, foaming and moisturizing agent. It is a non-ionic mild surfactant derived from marula oil... view more
AE Chemie
Linoleic/Linolenic/Oleic/Myristic/Adipic Polyglycerides. It acts as an emollient. It is a natural product derived from quinoa oil. It is excellent for a wide range of applications requiring... view more
Persea Gratissima (Avocado). Abacate by AQIA acts as an emollient, moisturizing, smoothing and conditioning agent. Abacate is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • PERSEA GRATISSIMA FRUIT EXTRACT
Prunus Domestica Fruit Extract. Ameixa by AQIA acts as a moisturizing, conditioning and smoothing agent. Ameixa is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS DOMESTICA FRUIT EXTRACT
Prunus Persica (Peach) Fruit Extract. Pêssego by AQIA acts as an exfoliant, bulking, moisturizing and conditioning agent. Pêssego is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS PERSICA FRUIT EXTRACT
Quillaja Saponaria Bark Extract. Quiláia by AQIA acts as a foaming, emulsifier, moisturizing, cleansing, anti-dandruff and conditioning agent. Quiláia is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • QUILLAJA SAPONARIA BARK EXTRACT
Colloidal Oatmeal. Avenan BL 40 by AQIA acts as a moisturizing and protective agent. It contains high content of amino acids, beta-glucans and B vitamins. It is rich in moisturizing nutrients and is... view more
INCI
  • COLLOIDAL OATMEAL
Abitec Corporation
Glycine soja (soybean) oil & hydrogenated cottonseed oil. ABI-Latum™ SC by Abitec Corporation acts as an emollient, lubricant and solvent. A vegetable-derived substitute for the hydrocarbon... view more
INCI
  • GLYCINE SOJA OIL
  • HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL
Abitec Corporation
Glyceryl caprylate. Capmul® MCM C10 by Abitec Corporation acts as a W/O emulsifier, emollient, permeation enhancer and solubilizer. It is vegetable based and prepared by the esterification of... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL CAPRATE
Abitec Corporation
Polyglycerol-10 mono/dioleate. Caprol® PGE 860 by Abitec Corporation acts as a non-ionic, non-alkoxylated O/W emulsifier, solubilizer, color carrier, foam enhancer and secondary surfactant. It is... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 MONO/DIOLEATE
Abitec Corporation
Cocos nucifera (coconut) oil. Pureco® 76 by Abitec Corporation acts as an emollient, barrier film former, moisturizer and lubricant. Pureco® 76 is used in lotions, creams and other cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • COCOS NUCIFERA OIL
Abitec Corporation
Hydrogenated Soybean Oil. Sterotex® HM, NF by Abitec Corporation acts as an emollient, melt point adjuster, lubricant and bulking agent. It offers characteristics such as added structure, strength... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL
ActivON
Propanediol. Activonol-3 by ActivON acts as an cosmetic solvent, humectant, emollient, preservative booster and skin and hair sensory modifier. It contains natural glycol and is GMO-free. It is a... view more
INCI
  • PROPANEDIOL
Active Concepts
Glycine Soja (Soybean) Seed Extract (and) Glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice) Leaf Extract (and) Phospholipids. AC MVSLips by Active Concepts is a natural, micro-scale delivery system offering plumping... view more
INCI
  • GLYCYRRHIZA GLABRA LEAF EXTRACT
  • PHOSPHOLIPIDS
  • GLYCINE SOJA SEED EXTRACT
Active Micro Technologies
Hexylene Glycol & Caprylyl Glycol & Wasabia japonica Root Extract & Zingiber officinale (Ginger) Root Extract & Allium sativum (Garlic) Bulb Extract & Water. It is a broad-spectrum antimicrobial... view more
INCI
  • ALLIUM SATIVUM BULB EXTRACT
  • AQUA
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
  • HEXYLENE GLYCOL
  • ...
Active Micro Technologies
Hexylene Glycol & Caprylyl Glycol & Origanum vulgare Leaf Extract & Thymus vulgaris (Thyme) Leaf Extract & Rosmarinus officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract & Water. Acts as a preservative. This GMO- &... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
  • HEXYLENE GLYCOL
  • ORIGANUM VULGARE LEAF EXTRACT
  • ...
African Origin Oils
Citrullus Vulgaris Seed Oil. Kalahari Melon Seed Oil produced by African Origin Oils acts as a moisturizing, conditioning-, repairing- and regenerating agent. It is cold pressed and filtered oil... view more
Afrinatural Holdings
Sclerocarya Birrea Seed Oil. Marula Seed Oil by Afrinatural Holdings acts as a moisturizing, antioxidant and superfatting agent. It is obtained by cold pressing seeds of Marula oil. It is classified... view more
INCI
  • SCLEROCARYA BIRREA SEED OIL
Alban Muller International
Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil. Almond Oil by Alban Muller International acts as an emollient. Offers softening properties and is recommended for sensitive skin and fragile hair. It is a... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL
Alban Muller International
Macadamia Integrifolia (Macadamia) Seed Oil. Macadamia Oil by Alban Muller International acts as an emollient and nourishing agent. It is a vegetable oil, rich in fatty acids, vitamins and... view more
INCI
  • MACADAMIA INTEGRIFOLIA SEED OIL
Alban Muller International
Glycerin (and) Water (and) Hamamelis Virginiana Bark/ Leaf Extract (and) Quercus Infectoria Gall Extract (and) Arginine (and) Leucine. Amiderm ER by Alban Muller International acts as a soothing... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • ARGININE
  • GLYCERIN
  • HAMAMELIS VIRGINIANA BARK/LEAF EXTRACT
  • ...
Alban Muller International
Citric Acid (and) Citrus Grandis Fruit Extract (and) Glycolic Acid (and) Lactic Acid (and) Malic Acid. Amidroxy Grapefruit by Alban Muller is 15% citric acid, rich in vitamin C with revitalizing... view more
INCI
  • CITRIC ACID
  • CITRUS GRANDIS FRUIT EXTRACT
  • GLYCOLIC ACID
  • LACTIC ACID
  • ...
Alban Muller International
Sodium Hyaluronate. Amihyal 2-6 by Alban Muller International is a low molecular weight, non-GMO, safe and effective cosmetic ingredient. It can cross the skin barrier to revitalize the skin more... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM HYALURONATE
Alchemy Ingredients
Prunus amygdalus dulcis (sweet almond) oil & glycerine & aqua & sucrose laurate. It is 100% natural oil-thickening and emulsifying ingredient based on sugar chemistry. It is easy to use liquid... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • SUCROSE LAURATE
  • GLYCERIN
  • PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL
Alchemy Ingredients
Glycerine (and) Prunus amygdalus dulcis (sweet almond) oil (and) Sucrose laurate (and) Citrus aurantium dulcis (orange) fruit water. Sucragel AOF Bio by Alchemy Ingredients is 100% natural... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • SUCROSE LAURATE
  • CITRUS AURANTIUM DULCIS FRUIT WATER
  • PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL
Alchemy Ingredients
Glycerine & aqua & sucrose laurate & alcohol & sucrose myristate. It is 100% natural oil-thickening and emulsifying ingredient based on sugar chemistry. It is easy to use liquid product, safe, mild... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • SUCROSE LAURATE
  • AQUA
  • ALCOHOL
  • ...
Alchemy Ingredients
Glycerin & caprylic/capric triglycerides & aqua & sucrose laurate. It is 100% natural oil-thickening and emulsifying ingredient based on sugar chemistry. Approved by Ecocert. It is easy to use... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • GLYCERIN
  • AQUA
  • SUCROSE LAURATE
Alchemy Ingredients
Sucrose Palmitate (and) Sucrose Stearate. Sucragel SP by Alchemy Ingredients is a 100% natural oil-thickening and emulsifying ingredient based on sugar chemistry. It is easy to use, liquid product... view more
INCI
  • SUCROSE STEARATE
  • SUCROSE PALMITATE
Prunus Armeniaca(Apricot) Kernel Oil. Used in face and neck care products, body care and around the eyes. Posesses nourishing moisturizing, softening and revitalizing properties... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS ARMENIACA KERNEL OIL
Argania spinosa (argan)Kernel oil. Used in hair, hand care, body care, nail and skin care products. Possesses moisturizing, protecting, anti-ageing, softening and anti-acne properties... view more
INCI
  • ARGANIA SPINOSA KERNEL OIL
Zea Mays(Corn)oil. Used in products for body care such as massage oils, emollient creams for dry and damaged or tired and dull skin and after-sun creams, shampoos and lip balms. Possesses... view more
INCI
  • ZEA MAYS OIL
Oenothera Biennis(Evening Primrose) Oil. Used in moisturizing creams for dry skin, eye contour creams, creams for mature skin, anti-wrinkle creams, hand creams and nail products. Offers moisturizing... view more
INCI
  • OENOTHERA BIENNIS OIL
Corylus Avellana(Hazel) Seed Oil. Used in emollient hand creams, face creams(for normal, sensitive, dry, damaged and mature skin), massage and care oils, foam baths, after-sun oils and creams, and... view more
INCI
  • CORYLUS AVELLANA SEED OIL
Algatech (Solabia Group)
AstaPure® Skin by Algatech (Solabia Group) is an antioxidant concentrate. It is obtained from astaxanthin. AstaPure® Skin is extracted from microalgae, haematococcus pluvialis. It can revitalize the... view more
Brassica Campestris Seed Oil and Aloe Barbadensis Extract. Aloe Vera Oil by All Organic Treasures acts as a moisturizing, anti-inflammatory and regenerating agent. It contains aloeverose, a... view more
INCI
  • ALOE BARBADENSIS EXTRACT
  • BRASSICA CAMPESTRIS SEED OIL
Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil. All Organic Treasures Apricot Kernel Oil by All Organic Treasures acts as a moisturizing and soothing agent. It contains palmitic acid (3-10%), oleic acid (55-70%) and... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS ARMENIACA KERNEL OIL
All Organic Treasures
Persea Gratissima Oil. All Organic Treasures Avocado Oil by All Organic Treasures acts as a foaming, moisturizing, soothing and regenerating agent. It contains C16:0 palmitic acid (5-25%), C16:1... view more
INCI
  • PERSEA GRATISSIMA OIL
All Organic Treasures
Orbignya Oleifera Seed Oil. All Organic Treasures Babassu Oil by All Organic Treasures acts as a moisturizing, cooling, nourishing and protective agent. It is a light, whitish fat that melts on the... view more
INCI
  • ORBIGNYA OLEIFERA SEED OIL
Borago Officinalis Seed Oil. All Organic Treasures Borage Seed Oil by All Organic Treasures acts as a hydrating agent. It contains C18:3 gamma-linolenic acid (16-25%), C18:1 oleic acid (14-20%)... view more
INCI
  • BORAGO OFFICINALIS SEED OIL
Alzo International
Methyl Gluceth-20. Aloxe MG-20 by Alzo International acts as an emollient and emulsifier. It is derived from the vegetable source. It offers medium feel and provides conditioning & functionality to... view more
INCI
  • METHYL GLUCETH-20
Alzo International
Isodecyl Neopentanoate. Bernel Ester 105 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a monohydric alcoholic ester, derived from the vegetable source. It is an alternative for volatile... view more
INCI
  • ISODECYL NEOPENTANOATE
Alzo International
Isostearyl Neopentanoate. Bernel Ester 185 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a monohydric alcoholic ester, derived from the vegetable source. It is an alternative for mineral oil. It... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL NEOPENTANOATE
Alzo International
Dicapryl Adipate. Bernel Ester DCA by Alzo International acts as an emollient and solvent for actives. It is a monohydric alcoholic ester, derived from the vegetable source. It facilitates light &... view more
INCI
  • DICAPRYL ADIPATE
Alzo International
Dicaprylyl Maleate. Bernel Ester DCM by Alzo International acts as an emollient and solubilizing agent for avobenzone & oxybenzone. It is a monohydric alcoholic ester, derived from the vegetable... view more
INCI
  • DICAPRYLYL MALEATE
Aloe Barbadensis Extract. Aloe Vera Extract by Ambe NS Agro Products acts as an anti-inflammatory, moisturizing, curing and humidifying agent. Aloe Vera Extract finds application in formulating... view more
INCI
  • ALOE BARBADENSIS EXTRACT
Pyrus Malus Fruit Extract. Apple Extract by Ambe NS Agro Products acts as an anti-aging, moisturizing, toning and conditioning agent. Apple Extract finds application in formulating hair- and skin... view more
INCI
  • PYRUS MALUS FRUIT EXTRACT
Persea Gratissima Fruit Extract. Avocado extract by Ambe NS Agro Products acts as an emollient, toning, moisturizing and conditioning agent. Avocado extract finds application in formulating hair... view more
INCI
  • PERSEA GRATISSIMA FRUIT EXTRACT
Rubus Fruticosus Fruit Extract. Blackberry Extract by Ambe NS Agro Products acts as a whitening, moisturizing and re-firming agent. It contains AHA and offers fairness. Blackberry Extract finds... view more
INCI
  • RUBUS FRUTICOSUS FRUIT EXTRACT
Cucumis Sativus Extract. Cucumber Extract by Ambe NS Agro Products acts as an emollient, softening, moisturizing, toning and conditioning agent. Cucumber Extract finds application in formulating... view more
INCI
  • CUCUMIS SATIVUS EXTRACT
Amruta Herbals
Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract. Aloe by Amruta Herbals acts as a sunscreen and moisturizing agent. Aloe finds application in formulating moisturizers and sunscreens... view more
INCI
  • ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF EXTRACT
Amruta Herbals
Moringa Oleifera Seed Oil. Benjamin by Amruta Herbals acts as an emollient and conditioning agent. Benjamin finds application in formulating hair care products... view more
INCI
  • MORINGA OLEIFERA SEED OIL
Hibiscus Rosa-Sinensis Flower Extract. China rose by Amruta Herbals acts as a humectant and conditioning agent. China rose finds application in formulating shampoos... view more
INCI
  • HIBISCUS ROSA-SINENSIS FLOWER EXTRACT
Amruta Herbals
Rosa Damascena Flower Extract. Rose by Amruta Herbals acts as a masking and toning agent. Rose finds application in formulating skin care products... view more
INCI
  • ROSA DAMASCENA FLOWER EXTRACT
Prunus Serotina Bark Extract. Wild cherry bark by Amruta Herbals acts as a conditioning, moisturizing and masking agent. Wild cherry bark finds application in formulating shampoos... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS SEROTINA BARK EXTRACT
Amsar
Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract. Aloe by Amsar acts as a radio-protective and moisturizing agent. It is derived from aloe vera leaves. It offers lower staining and can be added in cold water or lipid... view more
INCI
  • ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF EXTRACT
Amsar
Avena Sativa Kernel Extract. Oat by Amsar acts as a toning and moisturizing agent. It offers lower staining and can be added in cold water or lipid phases. Oat finds application in formulating... view more
INCI
  • AVENA SATIVA KERNEL EXTRACT
Amsar
Moringa Oleifera Seed Oil. Benjamin by Amsar acts as an emollient and conditioning agent. It offers low staining and can be added in cold water or lipid phases. Benjamin finds application in... view more
INCI
  • MORINGA OLEIFERA SEED OIL
Hibiscus Rosa-Sinensis Flower Extract. China rose by Amsar acts as a humectant and conditioning agent. It offers lower staining and can be added in cold water or lipid phases. China rose finds... view more
INCI
  • HIBISCUS ROSA-SINENSIS FLOWER EXTRACT
Prunus Serotina Bark Extract. Wild cherry bark by Amsar acts as a conditioning, moisturizing and masking agent. It offers low staining and can be added in cold water or lipid phases. Wild cherry... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS SEROTINA BARK EXTRACT
Wonderage by Provital
Back to Top