OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
16 947 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Ruscus Aculeatus Root Extract (and) Citrus Limon Peel Extract (and) Solidago Virgaurea Extract (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Glycerin (and) Aqua. LEGACTIF™ M.S. by Provital... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CITRUS LIMON PEEL EXTRACT
  • GLYCERIN
  • POTASSIUM SORBATE
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Provital
Sesamum Indicum Seed Extract (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Dimethyl isosorbide (and) Tocopherol. LINEFILL™ by Provital acts as a wrinkle filler and lip plumper. It is a paraben-free... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • DIMETHYL ISOSORBIDE
  • SESAMUM INDICUM SEED EXTRACT
  • TOCOPHEROL
Contact
Get Sample
Provital
Boerhavia Diffusa Root Extract (and) Propanediol (and) Aqua. Melavoid™ by Provital acts as a lightening agent. It is an active fraction from the roots of boerhavia diffusa in a medium of vegetal... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BOERHAVIA DIFFUSA ROOT EXTRACT
  • PROPANEDIOL
Contact
Get Sample
Provital
Nymphaea Coerulea Flower Extract (and) Nelumbo Nucifera Flower Extract (and) Propanediol (and) Glycerin. NELUPURE™ by Provital acts as a sebo-regulating agent. It reduces excess oils and prevents... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • NELUMBO NUCIFERA FLOWER EXTRACT
  • NYMPHAEA COERULEA FLOWER EXTRACT
  • PROPANEDIOL
Contact
Get Sample
Porphyra Umbilicalis Extract (and) Caesalpinia Spinosa Gum (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Glycerin (and) Aqua. NORI COMPLEX™ by Provital acts as an anti-frizz, repairing and... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CAESALPINIA SPINOSA GUM
  • GLYCERIN
  • PORPHYRA UMBILICALIS EXTRACT
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice) Root Extract. AC-Glabridin 40W by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a skin whitening agent. It possesses fine pigmentation, anti-inflammation functions, free radical scavenging... view more
INCI
  • GLYCYRRHIZA GLABRA ROOT EXTRACT
Contact
Get Sample
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside. AC0810 50% (coconut source) by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a very mild, low toxic, readily biodegradable, non-ionic surfactant made from natural raw materials, natural... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL/CAPRYL GLUCOSIDE
Contact
Get Sample
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside. AC0810 60% (coconut source) by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a very mild, readily biodegradable, non-ionic surfactant. It is made from natural raw materials, natural alcohols... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL/CAPRYL GLUCOSIDE
Contact
Get Sample
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Lauryl Glucoside. AC1200 (coconut source) by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a very mild, readily biodegradable, non-ionic surfactant, made from natural raw materials. It offers foaming performance and... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL GLUCOSIDE
Contact
Get Sample
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Decyl Glucoside. AC2000 (coconut source) by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a very mild, readily biodegradable, non-ionic surfactant, made from natural raw materials. It offers foaming performance and... view more
INCI
  • DECYL GLUCOSIDE
Contact
Get Sample
Squalane. Phytosqualan® by Sophim is an active emollient which prevents trans-epidermal water loss, restores suppleness and elasticity to skin. It has strong moisturizing power. It shows great... view more
INCI
  • SQUALANE
Contact
Get Sample
Hydrogenated Olive Oil Decyl Esters. Phytowax® Olive 10L 40 by Sophim is an oil-free, non-greasy, vegetable-based emollient wax and texturizing agent. It helps to restore lipids of the skin thanks... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED OLIVE OIL DECYL ESTERS
Contact
Get Sample
Hydrogenated Olive Oil Stearyl Esters. Phytowax® Olive 18L 57 by Sophim is a vegetable-based texturizing agent and emollient wax. It penetrates very easily into the epidermis & helps to nourish the... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED OLIVE OIL STEARYL ESTERS
Contact
Get Sample
Olive Oil Decyl Esters (and) Squalene. Biophytosebum® by Sophim is a natural active emollient with a dry touch. It restores cutaneous lipid barrier and skin suppleness. It prevents water loss and... view more
INCI
  • OLIVE OIL DECYL ESTERS
  • SQUALENE
Contact
Get Sample
Olive Oil Decyl Esters (and) Squalene. Biophytosebum® OR by Sophim is a natural dry emollient. It is an organic version of Biophytosebum®. It prevents water loss and provides moisturization. It... view more
INCI
  • OLIVE OIL DECYL ESTERS
  • SQUALENE
Contact
Get Sample
Propanediol (and) Water (and) Schkuhria Pinnata Extract. INKAAkech by 3QP is an ingredient from the Canchalagua (Schkuria pinnata). Offers skin uv-b protection-, depurative-, tonic- and soothing... view more
Ingredient derived from the selected leaves of the Achiote (Bixa orellana L.). It is GMO-free. Offers anti-aging, anti-oxidizing, stimulation of collagen and elastine, soothing, protection for the... view more
Propanediol (and) Water (and) Myrciaria Dubia Fruit Extract. INKACamuCamu by 3QP is an ingredient derived from the Amazonian plant Myrciaria dubia. Acts as a free radicals scavenger. It is... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • MYRCIARIA DUBIA FRUIT EXTRACT
  • PROPANEDIOL
Capuli, Phisalis peruviano, is a native Andean plant. It is GMO-free. Offers anti-aging-, anti-oxidant- and anti-wrinkle properties... view more
Propanediol (and) Water (and) Croton Lechleri Sap Extract. INKADrago by 3QP has very good immunomodulatory, anti-inflammatory and antioxidant effects, which fight the effects caused by the free... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CROTON LECHLERI RESIN EXTRACT
  • PROPANEDIOL
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Cera alba. B 106 BL by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as a wax or consistency factor. It is the wax obtained from the honeycomb of the bee's. B 106 BL is suggested for use in cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Cera alba. B 106 J by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as a wax or consistency factor. It is the wax obtained from the honeycomb of the bee's. B 106 J is suggested for use in cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Oryza sativa cera. C 203 W by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as a wax or consistency factor. It is a wax obtained from the rice. C 203 W is suggested for use in cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • ORYZA SATIVA CERA
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Hydrogenated palm oil. C 205 by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as a wax or consistency factor. It is a wax obtained from the palm. C 205 is suggested for use in cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED PALM OIL
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Cetyl palmitate. D 310 by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as a wax or consistency factor. It is a wax obtained from the head cavities of sperm whale (Spermaceti DAB 10). D 310 is suggested for use in... view more
INCI
  • CETYL PALMITATE
Vaccinium corymbosum (blueberry) seed. American blueberry seed by AE Connock acts as an exfoliating agent. Recommended for exfoliating personal care products... view more
A&E Connock
Prunus armeniaca (apricot) seed powder. Acts as an exfoliating agent. Recommended for exfoliating personal care products... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS ARMENIACA SEED POWDER
A&E Connock
Persea gratissima (avocado) seed. Acts as an exfoliating agent. Recommended for exfoliating personal care products... view more
INCI
  • PERSEA GRATISSIMA SEED
A&E Connock
Citrus aurantium amara (bitter orange) peel. Acts as an exfoliating agent. Recommended for exfoliating personal care products... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS AURANTIUM AMARA PEEL
A&E Connock
Hydrogenated castor oil. Acts as an exfoliating agent. Recommended for exfoliating personal care products... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
Citrus urantinum dulcis (Orange) Peel Extract/Lactobacillus/Citrus medica Limonum Peel Ferment extract. Apep Ferment Citrus by A&PEP acts as an antioxidant. It is recommended for cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • LACTOBACILLUS
Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil. Akogel™ by AAK acts as an emollient. It is a moisturizing and highly oxidative stable oleogel offering similar properties to petrolatum. Shows low occlusivity. It is... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
Polyglyceryl-3 Polyricinoleate. Akoline PGPR™ by AAK is an effective W/O emulsifier. Acts as stabilizer and dispersant for pigments and sunscreens and mild emulsifier and moisturizer for skin care... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 POLYRICINOLEATE
Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil. Akosun™ by AAK acts as an emollient. It is based on cold clear high oleic (omega-9) sunflower seed oil. It shows prolonged shelf life (OSI 20h, 110°C) compared to... view more
INCI
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL
PEG-75 Shea Butter Glycerides (and) Aqua. Lipex 102 E-75™ 50% by AAK is a mild non-ionic surfactant. Acts as a solubilizer for lipophilic ingredients. It is water dispersible shea butter. It... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • PEG-75 SHEA BUTTER GLYCERIDES
Butyrospermum Parkii Butter. Lipex 102™ by AAK acts as an emollient. It is refined and deodorized shea butter. It shows low color and odor. Lipex 102™ is used in low concentrations across a wide... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
Glycerin (54.4%) (and) Aqua (20%) (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (10%) (and) Polysorbate 20 (3.5%) (and) Polycaprolactone (3%) (and) Retinol (3%) (and) Lecithin (3%) (and) Ceramide NP (1%) (and)... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • AVENA SATIVA MEAL EXTRACT
  • BHT
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • ...
Glycerin (54.5%) (and) Retinyl Palmitate (20.5%) (and) Phaseolus Radiatus Seed Extract (10%) (and) Aqua (10%) (and) Hydrogenated Lecithin (3%) (and) Cholesterol (2%). Actosome Retinol Palmitate (20)... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CHOLESTEROL
  • GLYCERIN
  • HYDROGENATED LECITHIN
  • ...
Aqua (96.1%) (and) Chondrus Crispus Powder (3%) (and) Phenoxyethanol (0.9%). PhytoAct Carrasol+ by ACT exhibits long term moisturization and low transepidermal water loss. It contains carrageenan... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CHONDRUS CRISPUS POWDER
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
Aqua (and) Propanediol (and) 1,2 Hexanediol (and) Hydrolyzed Ginseng Saponins. Pro-Black Extract by ACT is highly effective in anti-wrinkle products. It is an extract of black ginseng which is fresh... view more
INCI
  • 1,2-HEXANEDIOL
  • AQUA
  • HYDROLYZED GINSENG SAPONINS
  • PROPANEDIOL
ACT
Glycerin (64.8%) (and) Dimethicone (20%) (and) Aqua (10%) (and) Hydrogenated Lecithin (4.5%) (and) Hydrolyzed Ginseng Saponins (0.7%). Pro-MG by ACT is highly effective in anti-wrinkle products. It... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • DIMETHICONE
  • GLYCERIN
  • HYDROGENATED LECITHIN
  • ...
ADParticles
Zinc Oxide (68-72%) (and) Titanium Dioxide (22-25%) (and) Silica (4-6%). EnhanceU-S by ADParticles is an innovative, nano-free mineral UV filter for cosmetics. Offers lower agglomeration effect... view more
INCI
  • CI 77891
  • CI 77947
  • SILICA
ADParticles
Titanium Dioxide (94-96%) (and) Silica (4-6%). EnhanceU-T is a nano-free, innovative, mineral UV filter by ADParticles. It is a photostable active and offers high SPF, UVA and UVB protection... view more
INCI
  • CI 77891
  • SILICA
ADParticles
Titanium Dioxide (87-95 %wt) (and) Silica (2-7 %wt) (and) CI 77491 (and) CI 77492 (Iron Oxides 1-4 %wt). EnhanceU-T -light by ADParticles is a nano-free mineral UV filter. Offers high SPF, UVA and... view more
INCI
  • CI 77491
  • CI 77492
  • CI 77891
  • SILICA
ADParticles
Titanium Dioxide (79-87 %wt) (and) CI 77491 (and) CI 77492 (and) CI 77499 (Iron Oxides 6-13 %wt) (and) Silica (2-6 %wt). EnhanceU-T -medium by ADParticles acts as a mineral UV filter. It is an... view more
INCI
  • CI 77491
  • CI 77492
  • CI 77499
  • CI 77891
  • ...
ADParticles
Titanium Dioxide (69-77 %wt) (and) CI 77491 (and) CI 77492 (and) CI 77499 (Iron Oxides 15-23 %wt) (and) Silica (1-5 %wt). EnhanceU-T -warm by ADParticles functions as a photostable, mineral UV... view more
INCI
  • CI 77491
  • CI 77492
  • CI 77499
  • CI 77891
  • ...
AE Chemie
Caprylic / Capric Triglyceride. AE Ester CCT by AE Chemie acts as a conditioning agent. It is a vegetable-derived ester with excellent feel and spreading properties. AE Ester CCT is used in skin... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
AE Chemie
Phenoxyethanol (and) Ethylhexylglycerin. AE PROTEK™ by AE Chemie is a broad spectrum innovative cosmetic preservative. It is a synergistic blend of plant derived lipoamino acids. It is globally... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
Capryloyl Glycine (and) Undecelynoyl Glycine. AE PUREPROTEK™ by AE Chemie acts as a preservative. It is the combination of plant derived lipoaminoacid glycine and octanoic acid and undecelynic acid... view more
INCI
  • UNDECYLENOYL GLYCINE
  • CAPRYLOYL GLYCINE
Phenethyl Alcohol (and) Caprylhydroxamic Acid. AE Preserve™ PC by AE Chemie is a plant derived, glycol free, non-phenoxyethanol and non-paraben preservative. It is a broad spectrum efficacy against... view more
INCI
  • PHENETHYL ALCOHOL
  • CAPRYLHYDROXAMIC ACID
Phenethyl Alcohol (and) Glycerin (and) Caprylhydroxamic Acid. AE Preserve™ PCG by AE Chemie acts as a preservative blend derived from plant. It is a broad spectrum innovation cosmetic preservative... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLHYDROXAMIC ACID
  • PHENETHYL ALCOHOL
  • GLYCERIN
ADEKA Halorubin
Back to Top