OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
237 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Salicornia Herbacea Extract. GUARDIANT distributed by DKSH is a moisturizing and protective active for men skin care. It strengthens skin barrier and increases skin recovery in epidermal. Increases... view more
INCI
  • SALICORNIA HERBACEA EXTRACT
Squalene. VS-Olive Squalene distributed by DKSH is a natural moisturizer and excellent emollient which tones & restructures skin. It offers skin elasticity, suppleness and smoothness by being... view more
INCI
  • SQUALANE
Pentylene Glycol (and) Methyl Diisopropyl Propionamide. Fresh’in Green+ by Minasolve is a cooling & refreshing agent, skin humectant and emollient. It is free of menthol-derivatives and other... view more
INCI
  • METHYL DIISOPROPYL PROPIONAMIDE
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
Tocotrienols (and) Tocopherol. DavosLife E3 Tocotrienols by KLK OLEO is a mixed tocotrienols tocopherol liquid, naturally derived from non-GMO palm fruits. It is an active ingredient in personal... view more
INCI
  • TOCOPHEROL
  • TOCOTRIENOLS
Contact
Get Sample
Glycerin (>99.5%). PALMERA Glycerine, USP/BP/EP by KLK OLEO acts as a solvent and humectant. It is bovine spongiform encephalopathy/transmissible spongiform encephalopathy-free. It is derived from... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
Contact
Get Sample
Decyl Alcohol. PALMEROL 1099 Decyl Alcohol by KLK OLEO is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is fatty alcohol, readily biodegradable and GMO-free. It is bovine spongiform encephalopathy... view more
INCI
  • DECYL ALCOHOL
Contact
Get Sample
Lauryl Alcohol (and) Stearyl Alcohol. PALMEROL 1218 Lauryl-Stearyl Alcohol by KLK OLEO is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is fatty alcohol, readily biodegradable and GMO-free. It is bovine... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL ALCOHOL
  • STEARYL ALCOHOL
Contact
Get Sample
Lauryl Alcohol. PALMEROL 1299 Lauryl Alcohol by KLK OLEO is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is fatty alcohol, readily biodegradable and GMO-free. It is bovine spongiform encephalopathy... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL ALCOHOL
Contact
Get Sample
Lipoid Kosmetik
Acacia Collagen is a plant-derived substitute for animal collagen that is obtained from the exudate of acacia trees. It is an aqueous-propylene glycolic extract of acacia gum, preserved with... view more
INCI
  • ACACIA SEYAL GUM EXTRACT
  • AQUA
  • ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Lipoid Kosmetik
Matico Pro is an extract belonging to the activity-proven Herbasol Pro line. Phytochemical analysis details the extract’s diverse fingerprint of active substances, including phenylpropanoids and... view more
Contact
Get Sample
Provital
Agastache Mexicana Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract (and) Glycerin (and) Propanediol. AGASCALM™ by Provital acts as an anti-stress, anti-inflammatory and anti-redness agent. It improves vascular tonicity... view more
Contact
Get Sample
Provital
Curculigo Orchioides Root Extract (and) Glycerin (and) Propanediol (and) Aqua. Caresoft™ by Provital acts as a soothing- and rebalancing agent. It is an innovative mechanism for the improvement of... view more
Contact
Get Sample
Provital
Ceratonia Siliqua Seed Extract (and) Hydrolyzed Soy Protein (and) Polyquaternium-16 (and) Zea Mays Starch (and) Glycerin (and) Aqua. KERANUTRI™ by Provital acts as a protecting agent. It increases... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-16
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Shea Butter Oleyl Esters. Lipex Shea WM™ by AAK is an emollient that combines the moisturizing qualities and other skincare benefits of shea butter with the lighter, more elegant skin feel of... view more
INCI
  • SHEA BUTTER OLEYL ESTERS
Alban Muller International
Maltitol (and) Punica Granatum Extract. Cytokalmine® ER by Alban Muller International acts as an antioxidant, as well as anti-aging, anti-inflammatory and protective agent. It is a 100% natural dry... view more
INCI
  • MALTITOL
  • PUNICA GRANATUM EXTRACT
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Marsdenia Condurango Bark Extract (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides. Serenityl™ biofunctional by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as an anti-stress and detoxination ingredient. It is extracted from... view more
INCI
  • MARSDENIA CONDURANGO BARK EXTRACT
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Mannitol (and) Ammonium Glycyrrhizate (and) Caffeine (and) Zinc Gluconate (and) Aesculus Hippocastanum Seed Extract. Anasensyl® LS 9322 by BASF is a preservative-free, synergistic soothing complex... view more
INCI
  • AESCULUS HIPPOCASTANUM SEED EXTRACT
  • AMMONIUM GLYCYRRHIZATE
  • CAFFEINE
  • MANNITOL
  • ...
Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Cassia Alata leaf Extract. DN-AGE™ LS 9653 by BASF is an anti-aging agent. It possesses protection and repair properties. DN-AGE™ LS 9653 is used in sun & day care products... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CASSIA ALATA LEAF EXTRACT
  • GLYCERIN
Triticum Turgidum (wheat) Seed Extract (and) Dextrin. Egyptyl® LS 9591 by BASF is a revitalizing agent. It protects the skin against stress and urban pollutants. Egyptyl® LS 9591 finds application... view more
INCI
  • DEXTRIN
  • TRITICUM TURGIDUM DURUM SEED EXTRACT
Aqua (and) Niacinamide (and) Faex Extract (and) Aesculus Hippocastanum Seed Extract (and) Ammonium Glycyrrhizate (and) Panthenol (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Zinc Gluconate (and) Caffeine (and)... view more
INCI
  • AESCULUS HIPPOCASTANUM SEED EXTRACT
  • AMMONIUM GLYCYRRHIZATE
  • AQUA
  • BIOTIN
  • ...
Hydrolyzed Adansonia Digitata Extract (and) Glycerin (and) Aqua. Speci’Men™ by BASF is an anti-wrinkle, firming and toning agent particularly suitable for men’s skin. It revitalizes, refreshes the... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • HYDROLYZED ADANSONIA DIGITATA EXTRACT
Tocopherol. BIOXAN® E by BTSA acts as a hair growth promoter, healing, antioxidant, sunscreen, moisturizing, anti-acne, anti-inflammatory and anti-wrinkle agent. It is derived from non-GMO vegetable... view more
INCI
  • TOCOPHEROL
Alpha-linolenic acid (ALA). ECOFLAX® C by BTSA acts as a hair growth promoter, regenerating / revitalizing, sunscreen, moisturizing, anti-acne, anti-inflammatory and anti-wrinkle agent. It is... view more
Virola Surinamensis Seed Butter. Ucuúba Butter by Beraca acts as an emollient and moisturizing agent. It provides pleasant smell. It is produced by the cold pressing of its seeds. Ucuúba Butter... view more
INCI
  • VIROLA SURINAMENSIS SEED BUTTER
Biogründl
Polypodium Leucotomos Root Extract. Calaguala Extract by Biogründl exhibits dermo-purifying, calming and lenitive as well as anti-eczematous, anti-inflammatory and against vitiligo properties... view more
INCI
  • POLYPODIUM LEUCOTOMOS ROOT EXTRACT
Avena sativa (Oat) Kernel Oil. Oat Oil acts as an antioxidant and moisturizing agent. It is extracted from whole oat kernels by a gentle process that retains all of the important biologically active... view more
INCI
  • AVENA SATIVA KERNEL OIL
Chemyunion
Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Glycyrrhiza Glabra Root (and) Rose Extract (and) Hydrolyzed Rhodophyceae Extract (and) Humulus Lupulus (Hops) Extract (and) Menthol (and) Panthenol. 4MAN by Chemyunion acts... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED RHODOPHYCEA EXTRACT
  • HUMULUS LUPULUS EXTRACT
  • MENTHOL
  • ROSE EXTRACT
  • ...
Chemyunion
Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Rose Extract (and) Glycyrrhiza Glabra Rhizome/Root (and) Cichorium Intybus Leaf Extract (and) Hydrolyzed Rhodophycea Extract (and) Panthenol (and) Linoleic Acid (and)... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED RHODOPHYCEA EXTRACT
  • GLYCYRRHIZA GLABRA RHIZOME/ROOT
  • MENTHOL
  • ROSE EXTRACT
  • ...
Citróleo Group
Bisabolol. Citrue Bisabolol by Citróleo Group is a 100% natural, anti-irritant, anti-inflammatory, antimicrobial and anti-bacterial agent. It is a natural and organic product obtained from the... view more
INCI
  • BISABOLOL
Sodium Lactate (and) Sodium Gluconate. PURASAL® MOISTXS by Corbion acts as a humectant and moisturizing agent. It is based on natural L-Lactic Acid, which is produced by fermentation of bio-based... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM GLUCONATE
  • SODIUM LACTATE
Aqua (and) Sodium Lactate. PURASAL® S/HQ60 by Corbion acts as a humectant. It is based on natural L-Lactic Acid, which is produced by fermentation of bio-based carbohydrates. It is a major... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • SODIUM LACTATE
Glycerin and Albizia Julibrissin Bark Extract. Prodizia® by Croda acts as an anti-fatigue agent and radiance promoter. It promotes the visible reduction of dark circles, under eye bags, dull... view more
INCI
  • ALBIZIA JULIBRISSIN BARK EXTRACT
  • GLYCERIN
Sorbitan Stearate and Sorbityl Laurate. Arlacel™ LC by Croda acts as an oil-in-water emulsifier. It is a 100% naturally derived self-emulsifying system which creates liquid crystal formulations with... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN STEARATE
  • SORBITYL LAURATE
Délice Extrême by Croda acts as a soothing and nourishing agent. It pairs perfectly with rich and melting textures to offer the skin a cocooning care that comforts the senses. Used in dry hair/skin... view more
Délice Fraîcheur by Croda acts as a purifying and balancing agent. Used in face cleanser, greasy hair care, anti-imperfection care/ oily skin, deodorant, freshness shower gel and men care products... view more
Dermosome™ SP by Croda acts as a moisturizing, hydrating, nourishing and conditioning agent. Provides liposomes for intense moisturization. Dermosome™ SP is used in after sun, body, face/ neck skin... view more
Parfum. CYCLOZONAL™ acts as a fragrance ingredient. It is an aroma chemical derived from plants. It has a fresh and highly aromatic scent, based on the perfect blend of marine, floral and fruity... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Buddleja Davidii Extract (and) Thymus Vulgaris (Thyme) Extract. Alpaflor® Nectapure PF by DSM acts as an anti-stress, anti-pollution, moisturizing and protective agent. It enhances skin’s own... view more
INCI
  • BUDDLEJA DAVIDII EXTRACT
  • THYMUS VULGARIS EXTRACT
Cellulose. TEGO® FEEL GREEN by Evonik is an aesthetic, sensory additive without any derivatization or covalent chemical modification, which is entirely based on natural cellulose particle from... view more
INCI
  • CELLULOSE
Curcuma Longa (Turmeric) Root Extract. TEGO® Turmerone by Evonik has a significant antioxidant activity. It is the purified turmeric oil with improved color and odor. It decreases the wrinkle depth... view more
INCI
  • CURCUMA LONGA ROOT EXTRACT
Nylon-10/10. It acts as an emulsifier. It consists of polyamide particles that are fully based on renewable sources and is made in a poly-condensation process of sebacic acid and decamethylene... view more
Cucurbita pepo (pumpkin seed extract). Pumpkin Seed acts as an anti-acne agent. It regulates sebum production and inhibits 5-alpha-reductase inhibition. Pumpkin Seed is preferred for oily skin... view more
INCI
  • CUCURBITA PEPO SEED EXTRACT
Gattefossé
Acacia Decurrens Flower Wax (and) Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Wax (and) Jojoba Esters (and) Polyglycerin-3. ACTICIRE® MB by Gattefossé is a softening/texturing & protective agent, sensory... view more
INCI
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED CERA
  • JOJOBA ESTERS
  • POLYGLYCERIN-3
  • ACACIA DECURRENS FLOWER WAX
Gattefossé
Butylene Glycol Cocoate. Cocoate™ BG MB by Gattefossé is a solubilizer for organic filters, emollient and powerful wetting agent for pigments & mineral filters. This multifunctional and easy-to-use... view more
INCI
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL COCOATE
Glyceryl Behenate. Compritol® 888 CG ATO by Gattefossé is a wax/consistency factor. It is a multi-functional texturizing agent for successful skin care and make-up products. It gives body to... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL BEHENATE
Glyceryl Behenate. Compritol® 888 CG MB Pellets by Gattefossé is a wax/consistency factor. It is a multi-functional texturizing agent for successful skin care and make-up products. This ingredient... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL BEHENATE
Iris Florentina Root Extract (and) Retinyl Palmitate (and) Zinc Sulfate (and) Alcohol (and) Aqua (and) Propanediol. Cytobiol™ Iris A2 by Gattefossé is an astringent, anti-acne-, mattifying... view more
INCI
  • ALCOHOL
  • RETINYL PALMITATE
  • ZINC SULFATE
  • AQUA
  • ...
Givaudan Active Beauty
Paullinia Cupana Seed Extract (and) Citrus Aurantium Amara Peel Extract. Abdoliance™ by Givaudan Active Beauty acts as a slimming agent. The natural extracts are encapsulated into spherulites. It... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS AURANTIUM AMARA PEEL EXTRACT
  • PAULLINIA CUPANA SEED EXTRACT
Givaudan Active Beauty
Sodium Hyaluronate. Cristalhyal® range by Givaudan Active Beauty acts as a moisturizer, film forming and anti-pollution agent. It is a high molecular weight hyaluronic acid powder (MW: 1-1,4 MDa)... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM HYALURONATE
Givaudan Active Beauty
Acacia Senegal Gum (and) Hydrolyzed Rhizobian Gum. Easyliance® by Givaudan Active Beauty acts as a smoothing and firming agent. It is a synergistic blend of a hydrolyzed biopolymer obtained by... view more
INCI
  • ACACIA SENEGAL GUM
  • HYDROLYZED RHIZOBIAN GUM
Givaudan Active Beauty
Glycerin (and) Water (and) Skeletonema Costatum Extract. Grevilline™ by Givaudan Active Beauty acts as a soothing agent. It is a peptidic extract of a brown microalgae growing in the coastal waters... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • SKELETONEMA COSTATUM EXTRACT
Givaudan Active Beauty
Sea Water (and) Aqua (and) Cucurbita Pepo Seed Extract. Ocaline by Givaudan Active Beauty acts as a soothing agent. It is a synergistic and patented combination of marine spring water and a unique... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CUCURBITA PEPO SEED EXTRACT
  • MARIS AQUA
Hallstar
Ethylhexyl Olivate (and) Sodium Acrylates Copolymer (and) Polyglyceryl-4 Olivate. Olivem® 2020 by Hallstar acts as a cold-process emulsifier, sensorial modifier, thickener and stabilizer. It is... view more
Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil (and) Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Oil (and) Bacillus Ferment. BIOME Oléoactif® by Hallstar acts as a microbiome-friend by preserving the bacterial diversity and... view more
INCI
  • AVENA SATIVA KERNEL OIL
  • BACILLUS FERMENT
  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
Camelina Sativa Seed Oil (and) Thymus Vulgaris Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract. CLEAR Oléoactif® by Hallstar is an antioxidant and anti-acne active. It is an anti-blemish solution for a clearer complexion... view more
INCI
  • CAMELINA SATIVA SEED OIL
  • THYMUS VULGARIS FLOWER/LEAF/STEM EXTRACT
Glycerin (and) Aqua (and) Phoenix Dactylifera (Date) Seed Extract. IBR-CALMDEAGE® by Lucas Meyer Cosmetics (IFF) is a natural solution to visibly reduce skin redness and enhance skin tone. It helps... view more
INCI
  • PHOENIX DACTYLIFERA SEED EXTRACT
  • GLYCERIN
  • AQUA
IOI Oleo
Trimyristin. DYNASAN® 114 by IOI Oleo acts as a consistency agent for water-free, oil-based products and emulsions. It is triester of glycerin and myristic acid. It is 100 % natural and vegan. It is... view more
INCI
  • TRIMYRISTIN
IOI Oleo
Tristearin. DYNASAN® 118 by IOI Oleo acts as a consistency agent for water-free, oil-based emulsions and products. It is triester of glycerin and stearic acid. It is 100 % natural, vegan and stable... view more
INCI
  • TRISTEARIN
Glyceryl Stearate Citrate. IMWITOR® 372 P by IOI Oleo is an anionic, hot processable emulsifier for O/W emulsions. It is a partially neutralized ester of monoglycerides and diglycerides of... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE CITRATE
IOI Oleo
Glyceryl Citrate/Lactate/Linoleate/Oleate. IMWITOR® 375 by IOI Oleo is an anionic emulsifier for O/W emulsions. It is a partially neutralized ester of mono and diglycerides of unsaturated edible... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL CITRATE/LACTATE/LINOLEATE/OLEATE
IOI Oleo
Polyglyceryl-3 Polyricinoleate. IMWITOR® 600 by IOI Oleo is a non-ionic emulsifier for W/O-emulsions. It is an ester from polyglycerin and plant-derived condensed castor oil fatty acids. It is 100%... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 POLYRICINOLEATE
Jeen International
C9-12 Alkane (>97%). Jeechem® NDA-LC by Jeen International acts as an emollient to skin while simultaneously contributing dryness sensation from quick dry to soft touch. It also acts as a texture... view more
INCI
  • C9-12 ALKANE
Lucas Meyer Cosmetics (IFF)
Hydrogenated Lecithin (and) C12-16 Alcohols (and) Palmitic Acid. BIOPHILIC™ H by Lucas Meyer Cosmetics (IFF) is a preservative-free, ecofriendly, patented natural lamellar O/W system based on the... view more
INCI
  • C12-16 ALCOHOLS
  • HYDROGENATED LECITHIN
  • PALMITIC ACID
Lucas Meyer Cosmetics (IFF)
Maltodextrin (and) Pinus Strobus Bark Extract. BOREALINE® AURORA by Lucas Meyer Cosmetics (IFF) is a sustainable boreal bark extract to illuminate true self and evens out skin tone in only 14 days... view more
INCI
  • MALTODEXTRIN
  • PINUS STROBUS BARK EXTRACT
Lucas Meyer Cosmetics (IFF)
Glycerin (and) Acer Rubrum Bark Extract. BOREALINE® EXPERT by Lucas Meyer Cosmetics (IFF) protects skin against oxidative aging and improves skin firmness & elasticity. This preservative free and... view more
Lucas Meyer Cosmetics (IFF)
Glycerin (and) Picea Mariana Bark Extract (and) Acer Rubrum Bark Extract (and) Betula Alleghaniensis Bark Extract (and) Pinus Banksiana Bark Extract. BOREALINE® Hydra by Lucas Meyer Cosmetics is a... view more
Lucas Meyer Cosmetics (IFF)
Aqua (and) Epilobium Angustifolium Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract. CANADIAN WILLOWHERB™ 5% CLEAR by Lucas Meyer Cosmetics (IFF) rapidly soothes the skin and reduces redness. It is effective as a free... view more
INCI
  • EPILOBIUM ANGUSTIFOLIUM FLOWER/LEAF/STEM EXTRACT
  • AQUA
Mibelle Biochemistry
Opuntia Ficus-Indica Stem Extract (and) Glycerin (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Aqua. AquaCacteen™ by Mibelle Biochemistry acts as a moisturizing, soothing and protective agent. It is an ultra-refined... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • OPUNTIA FICUS-INDICA STEM EXTRACT
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
Mibelle Biochemistry
Opuntia Ficus-Indica Stem Extract (and) Glycerin (and) Aqua. AquaCacteen™ nc by Mibelle Biochemistry is a moisturizing-, firming-, soothing-, anti-redness and protective active. This... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • OPUNTIA FICUS-INDICA STEM EXTRACT
Mibelle Biochemistry
Astragalus Membranaceus Root Extract (and) Dipropylene Glycol (and) Glycerin (and) Lecithin (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Aqua. AstraForce by Mibelle Biochemistry is firmness/plumping agent. It... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • ASTRAGALUS MEMBRANACEUS ROOT EXTRACT
  • DIPROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • GLYCERIN
  • ...
Mibelle Biochemistry
Lecithin (and) Alcohol (and) Aqua. Lipobelle™ Glacier by Mibelle Biochemistry acts as a protective and moisturizing active. It is based on pure swiss glacier water encapsulated into liposomes. The... view more
INCI
  • ALCOHOL
  • AQUA
  • LECITHIN
Phellodendron Amurense Bark Extract. Amur Bark Cellular Extract by Native Extract acts as a soothing, calming, antioxidant, anti-aging, anti-acne agent. It contains amino acid, polyphenol, lignan... view more
INCI
  • PHELLODENDRON AMURENSE BARK EXTRACT
Backhousia Anisata Leaf Extract. Aniseed Myrtle Cellular Extract by Native Extracts acts as an anti-aging, anti-wrinkle, skin repairing, firming, whitening, brightening agent. It promotes hair... view more
INCI
  • BACKHOUSIA ANISATA LEAF EXTRACT
Bambusa Vulgaris Leaf Extract. Bamboo Leaf Cellular Extract by Native Extracts acts as a skin repairing, anti-aging, anti-wrinkle and anti-inflammatory agent. It contains actives including organic... view more
INCI
  • BAMBUSA VULGARIS LEAF EXTRACT
Banksia Serrata Flower Extract. Banksia Flower Cellular Extract by Native Extracts acts as an anti-aging, anti-wrinkle, skin repair firming, whitening, brightening agent. It contains actives... view more
INCI
  • BANKSIA SERRATA FLOWER EXTRACT
Beta Vulgaris Root Extract. Beetroot (Beta vulgaris) Cellular Extract by Native Extracts acts as an anti-aging, anti-wrinkle, firming, conditioning, skin repairing, whitening, brightening... view more
INCI
  • BETA VULGARIS ROOT EXTRACT
Sequoia sempervirens leaf cell extract. MReload Sequoia by Naolys is an anti-aging agent for all men’s skin types. It is derived from the tree sequoia. It decreases deep, superficial & crow's feet... view more
INCI
  • SEQUOIA SEMPERVIRENS LEAF CELL EXTRACT
New Directions Aromatics
Coffee Arabica Seed Oil (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil. Coffee Butter - Roasted by New Directions Aromatics acts as a protective, soothing agent and moisturizer. It is rich in natural antioxidants... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
  • COFFEA ARABICA SEED OIL
New Directions Aromatics
Citrus Aurantifolia Oil. Lime Organic Essential Oil by New Directions Aromatics acts as a fragrance enhancer. The main constituents are limonene (49.37%) and γ-terpinene (13.43%). It is free from... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS AURANTIFOLIA OIL
ROELMI HPC
Aqua, Maltodextrin, Lolium Perenne Flower Extract, Pleurotus Ostreatus Extract, Gluconolactone, Sodium Benzoate and Calcium Gluconate. Plerasan® Sun by ROELMI HPC acts as a soothing, repairing... view more
Sodium Hyaluronate. PrincipHYAL Aurora by ROELMI HPC acts as a protective, healing, repairing and regenerating agent. It is a 100% full effective spectrum of 2.0 generation, biotechnological, very... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM HYALURONATE
Sodium Hyaluronate. PrincipHYAL Signal-10 by ROELMI HPC acts as an anti-aging, regenerating, protective, firming and moisturizing agent. It is derived from a stable oligomer of hyaluronic acid, with... view more
INCI
  • HYALURONIC ACID
Water, Glycerin, Taurine, Chlorella Vulgaris/Lupinus Albus Protein Ferment, Acanthopanax Senticosus (Eleuthero) Root Extract. Acts as a moisturizing, repairing, regenerating and anti-stress active... view more
INCI
  • ACANTHOPANAX SENTICOSUS ROOT EXTRACT
  • AQUA
  • CHLORELLA VULGARIS/LUPINUS ALBUS PROTEIN FERMENT
  • GLYCERIN
  • ...
Annona squamosa Seed Extract and Water. SMS ANTI-WRINKLE® by Silab acts as anti-wrinkle agent. It is rich in oligopeptides purified from Annona squamosa. It reinforces the dermis matrix and favors... view more
Hydrolyzed Cicer Seed Extract. SMS ENERGY® by Silab acts as firming agent. It is rich in purified oligopeptides obtained from chick pea. It reinforces the bioenergetic potential of the skin and... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED CICER SEED EXTRACT
Water/Juniperus Communis Fruit Extract. Acts as a purifying active, astringent and seboregulator. It is an aqueous extract obtained from the juniper berries (juniperus communis). Its content in... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • JUNIPERUS COMMUNIS FRUIT EXTRACT
Symrise
Lilybelle® by Symrise is a readily biodegradable, fragrance ingredient. It is a sustainable, flowery-fresh lily of the valley. It contains 83% of raw material from renewable sources. It provides... view more
Polyoxyethylene (25) Castor Oil. Acts as an emollient. It is a neutral oil, very pure, almost ropy. Has high viscosity and it is without additives such as aluminum, silicium, cationics, bentonite... view more
Yield10 Bioscience
3-Hydroxybutyrate/4-Hydroxybutyrate Copolymer. Mirel® MD11-1411 by Yield10 Bioscience acts as an exfoliating agent. It is a fully biodegradable alternative to ground polyethylene microbeads. It is... view more
INCI
  • 3-HYDROXYBUTYRATE/4-HYDROXYBUTYRATE COPOLYMER
Yield10 Bioscience
3-Hydroxybutyrate/4-Hydroxybutyrate Copolymer. Mirel® MD11-1412 by Yield10 Bioscience acts as an exfoliating agent. Made from sugar, it is a fully biodegradable alternative to ground polyethylene... view more
INCI
  • 3-HYDROXYBUTYRATE/4-HYDROXYBUTYRATE COPOLYMER
Yield10 Bioscience
3-Hydroxybutyrate/4-Hydroxybutyrate Copolymer. Mirel® MD11-1413 by Yield10 Bioscience acts as an exfoliating agent. Made from sugar, it is a fully biodegradable alternative to ground polyethylene... view more
INCI
  • 3-HYDROXYBUTYRATE/4-HYDROXYBUTYRATE COPOLYMER
Yield10 Bioscience
3-Hydroxybutyrate/4-Hydroxybutyrate Copolymer. Mirel® MD11-1414 by Yield10 Bioscience acts as an exfoliating agent. It is a fully biodegradable alternative to ground polyethylene microbeads. It is... view more
INCI
  • 3-HYDROXYBUTYRATE/4-HYDROXYBUTYRATE COPOLYMER
Yield10 Bioscience
3-Hydroxybutyrate/4-Hydroxybutyrate Copolymer. Mirel® MD11-1415 by Yield10 Bioscience acts as an exfoliating agent. It is a fully biodegradable alternative to ground polyethylene microbeads. It is... view more
INCI
  • 3-HYDROXYBUTYRATE/4-HYDROXYBUTYRATE COPOLYMER
ADEKA Halorubin
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top