OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
3 995 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Titanium Dioxide, Calcium Titanium Borosilicate and Tin Oxide. Glare® Brilliant Violet GL-7601K by CQV is an interference pearlescent pigment. It is a sparkle silver white, free-flowing powder. It... view more
INCI
  • CALCIUM TITANIUM BOROSILICATE
  • CI 77891
  • TIN OXIDE
Titanium Dioxide, Calcium Titanium Borosilicate and Tin Oxide. Glare® Brilliant White GL-9001K by CQV is an interference pearlescent pigment. It is a sparkle silver white, free-flowing powder. It... view more
INCI
  • TIN OXIDE
  • CI 77891
  • CALCIUM TITANIUM BOROSILICATE
Titanium Dioxide, Calcium Titanium Borosilicate and Tin Oxide. Glare® Crystal Gold GL-7001P by CQV is an interference pearlescent pigment. It is a sparkle silver white, free-flowing powder. It... view more
INCI
  • TIN OXIDE
  • CALCIUM TITANIUM BOROSILICATE
  • CI 77891
Titanium Dioxide, Calcium Titanium Borosilicate and Tin Oxide. Glare® Crystal Nova Silver GL-9091P by CQV is an interference pearlescent pigment. It contains mixture of calcium titanium borosilicate... view more
INCI
  • CALCIUM TITANIUM BOROSILICATE
  • CI 77820
  • TIN OXIDE
Titanium Dioxide, Calcium Titanium Borosilicate and Tin Oxide. Glare® Crystal Red GL-7401P by CQV is an interference pearlescent pigment. It is a sparkle silver white, free-flowing powder. It... view more
INCI
  • CI 77891
  • CALCIUM TITANIUM BOROSILICATE
  • TIN OXIDE
CREMER OLEO
Oleyl Erucate. CremerCOOR® OE by CREMER OLEO acts as a shining agent and emollient. It is a liquid wax ester with similar properties as natural jojoba oil and is a cost effective alternative to... view more
INCI
  • OLEYL ERUCATE
Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil. CremerVERO Argan Oil Organic by CREMER OLEO acts as a moisturizing agent, smoothing agent and shining agent . It is cold pressed vegetable oil with moisturizing... view more
INCI
  • ARGANIA SPINOSA KERNEL OIL
CRM International (Clariant Group)
Natural olive unsaponifiable wax. Acts as an emollient. Is a 100% vegetable origin, preservative and additive free. Has an excellent compatibility with the skin and confers interesting properties to... view more
CRM International (Clariant Group)
It acts as an emollient and consistency agent. It is developed specifically from vegetable oils and is preservative free. It offers the improved stability of butter while retaining the interesting... view more
CRM International (Clariant Group)
Orbignya Oleifera Seed Oil. Vegetable mink oil, is considered to be a luxurious oil. Acts as an emollient. Possesses soothing and moisturizing properties. Offers excellent softening properties... view more
INCI
  • ORBIGNYA OLEIFERA SEED OIL
Phenyl Trimethicone (100%). CALSIL™ CP20 by Caldic acts as a film former, protective-, wetting-, shining-, firming-, foaming agent and aesthetic enhancer. It is a low viscosity... view more
INCI
  • PHENYL TRIMETHICONE
Hedychium Coronarium Root Extract. Awapuhi Extract by Carrubba acts as hair and body cleanser. It contributes to the lovely soft skin and glistening hair. Used for hair cleansing and volumizing... view more
INCI
  • HEDYCHIUM CORONARIUM ROOT EXTRACT
Bertholletia Excelsa Seed Extract. Brazil Nut Extract by Carruba acts as an astringent, nutritive active, antioxidant, emollient, healing and moisturizing agent. It is often used in soaps shampoos... view more
INCI
  • BERTHOLLETIA EXCELSA SEED EXTRACT
Tussilago Farfara Leaf Extract. Coltsfoot Extract by Carrubba acts as an anti-inflammatory, emollient, hair strengthening and healing agent. It is said to strengthen, condition, and make the hair... view more
INCI
  • TUSSILAGO FARFARA LEAF EXTRACT
Carrubba
Lawsonia Inermis Extract. Henna golden by Carrubba acts as a conditioning, moisturizing, nourishing and hair growth stimulating agent. It prevents graying, heals wounds and offers dark sheen. Henna... view more
INCI
  • LAWSONIA INERMIS EXTRACT
Avena Sativa (Oat) peptide, Sodium benzoate, Gluconolactone. Acts as a film forming agent. It forms a thin film on the skin and hair to impart protection, moisturization and shine without product... view more
INCI
  • AVENA SATIVA KERNEL EXTRACT
  • GLYCERIN
  • POTASSIUM SORBATE
Hydrolyzed Lupine Seed Extract, Sodium benzoate, Gluconolactone. Acts as a film forming agent. It forms a thin film on the skin and hair to impart protection, moisturisation and shine without... view more
INCI
  • AVENA SATIVA KERNEL EXTRACT
  • GLYCERIN
  • POTASSIUM SORBATE
Changzhou Juyou New Material Technology
JY-203A by Changzhou Juyou New Material Technology is special slide type amino silicone oil. It can be emulsified into different transparent microemulsion by adopting appropriate emulsifier. This... view more
Changzhou Juyou New Material Technology
JY-203B by Changzhou Juyou New Material Technology is smooth type amino silicone oil. It can be emulsified into different transparent microemulsion by adopting appropriate emulsifier. This grade can... view more
Changzhou Juyou New Material Technology
JY-203C by Changzhou Juyou New Material Technology is general type amino silicone oil. This grade can provide improve hair combed, slippery and shining properties. It can be emulsified into... view more
Changzhou Juyou New Material Technology
JY-203D by Changzhou Juyou New Material Technology is soft type amino silicone oil. This grade can provide improve hair combed, slippery and shining properties. It can be emulsified into different... view more
Changzhou Juyou New Material Technology
JY-203E by Changzhou Juyou New Material Technology is special soft type amino silicone oil. It can provide improve hair combed, slippery and shining properties. This grade can be emulsified into... view more
Chemours
Glycolic acid. Used in various creams, serums, lotions, moisturizers, cleansers and toners designed to reduce the signs of aging, in hair care including shampoos, moisturizing shampoos... view more
Chemours
Glycolic acid. Used in various creams, serums, lotions, moisturizers, cleansers and toners designed to reduce the signs of aging, in hair care including shampoos, moisturizing shampoos... view more
Glycolic acid. Used in various creams, serums, lotions, moisturizers, cleansers and toners designed to reduce the signs of aging, in hair care including shampoos, moisturizing shampoos... view more
Glycolic acid. Used in various creams, serums, lotions, moisturizers, cleansers and toners designed to reduce the signs of aging, in hair care including shampoos, moisturizing shampoos... view more
Glycolic acid. Used in various creams, serums, lotions, moisturizers, cleansers and toners designed to reduce the signs of aging, in hair care including shampoos, moisturizing shampoos... view more
Orbignya Speciosa Kernel Oil (and) Astrocaryum Murumuru Seed Butter. Activeshine® Amazon by Chemyunion acts as a conditioning agent. It provides an excellent sensorial change, for both virgin and... view more
INCI
  • ORBIGNYA SPECIOSA KERNEL OIL
  • ASTROCARYUM MURUMURU SEED BUTTER
Orbignya Speciosa Kernel Oil (and) Astrocaryum Murumuru Seed Butter. Activeshine® Amazon 3R by Chemyunion acts as a shining and conditioning agent. It reorganizes the cuticle, adds shine and... view more
INCI
  • ASTROCARYUM MURUMURU SEED BUTTER
  • ORBIGNYA SPECIOSA KERNEL OIL
Chemyunion
PEG-75 Lanolin (and) Glycol Distearate (and) Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil (and) Glucosyl Ceramide (and) Tocopherol. Ceramida SH 1% by Chemyunion acts as a shining and softening agent. It contains... view more
INCI
  • TOCOPHEROL
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
  • PEG-75 LANOLIN
  • GLYCINE SOJA OIL
  • ...
Chemyunion
PEG-75 Lanolin (and) Glycol Distearate (and) Glycine Soja Oil (and) Glucosyl Ceramide (and) Tocopherol. Ceramida SH 1% 3R by Chemyunion acts as a shining agent. It is a vegetable ceramide extracted... view more
INCI
  • GLYCINE SOJA OIL
  • GLUCOSYL CERAMIDE
  • TOCOPHEROL
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
  • ...
Chemyunion
Water (and) Glycerin (and) Physalis Angulata Extract. Ecophysalis by Chemyunion acts as a radiance promoter, softening agent and antioxidant. It is a glycerin extract of camapu (physalis angulata)... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • PHYSALIS ANGULATA EXTRACT
  • AQUA
Behenamidopropyl Dimethylamine. CitroTech Green Behenic (BAPDMA) by Citróleo Group is a high-performance non-ionic surfactant and conditioning agent. It is derived from amazonian pracaxi oil. It is... view more
INCI
  • BEHENAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
Polyquaternium-43. Bozequat® 4000 by Clariant is a polymeric quaternary ammonium compound. Acts as a conditioning agent. Offers pleasant and smooth/soft feel (film-forming effect), antistatic... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-43
Clariant
Behentrimonium Chloride. Genamin® BTLF by Clariant acts as a conditioning agent. Offers softening effect and no flammable solvents. Provides gloss/ shine enhancement, anti-static & softening effect... view more
INCI
  • BEHENTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Clariant
Behentrimonium Methosulfate. Genamin® BTMS by Clariant acts as a cationic surfactant. It offers gloss/shine enhancement, good antistatic effect, good softening effect, good wet combing and is a... view more
INCI
  • BEHENTRIMONIUM METHOSULFATE
Clariant
Distearyldimonium Chloride. Genamin® DSAP by Clariant acts as a cationic surfactant and conditioning agent. Offers gloss/shine enhancement, anti-static and softening effects. Genamin® DSAP is used... view more
INCI
  • DISTEARYLDIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Clariant
Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine. Genamin® SPA by Clariant acts as a conditioning agent. It can be neutralized with lactic acid, citric acid or glutamic acid. Also acts as a cationic surfactant... view more
INCI
  • STEARAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
Cobiosa
Propanediol (and) Aqua (and) Lepidium Meyenii Extract. Radiancyl by Cobiosa acts as a radiance promoter. It provides the body with many healthful nutrients, including potassium and calcium (it... view more
INCI
  • PROPANEDIOL
  • AQUA
  • LEPIDIUM MEYENII ROOT EXTRACT
Cobiosa
Plukenetia volubilis seed oil. Trichomega enhances the brightness and reflectance. It improves the cohesion and restructuration of the regularity of hair scales. Prevents from penetration of... view more
INCI
  • PLUKENETIA VOLUBILIS SEED OIL
PEG-75 Lanolin. Acts as emollient and conditioner. Since it absorbs readily, its use in skin and hair preparations augments the functions of natural oils to soften the skin as well as hair. It... view more
INCI
  • PEG-75 LANOLIN
Comercial Química Massó
Isohexadecane. MASSOCARE HD by Comercial Química Massó acts as a non-polar emollient, skin conditioning agent and solvent. It is a highly branched, fluid paraffin oil. It shows good spreading and... view more
INCI
  • ISOHEXADECANE
Corel Pharma Chem
Acrylate polymer. Acryset® P-30 by Corel Pharma acts as a fixative, thickener and film-former. It is a new innovative hair fixative. It improves the hair hold capacity and film forming property with... view more
Corel Pharma Chem
It acts as a fixative, thickener and film-former. It is a new innovative hair fixative. It improves the hair hold capacity and film forming property with very low quantity as compared to... view more
Corel Pharma Chem
PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil. Acrysol™ K-140 by Corel Pharma Chem acts as a non-ionic O/W emulsifier, foam stabilizer, non-ionic solubilizer, moisturizer, film former and masking agent. It is... view more
INCI
  • PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
Corel Pharma Chem
PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil. Acrysol™ K-150 by Corel Pharma Chem acts as a solubilizer, film-former and stabilizer. It is a castor oil derivative, obtained through chemical process. It improves... view more
INCI
  • PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
Phytessence™ Peach Flower by Croda acts as an antioxidant, anti-aging, anti-asphyxia, anti-pollution, protective and detoxifying agent. It prevents cellular asphyxia limiting the accumulation of... view more
Crodarom® Moonstone NA22722 by Croda acts as a radiance promoter & soothing, remineralizing and regenerating agent. Suitable for eye contour serums, sensitive skin lotions, make-up, shine shampoos... view more
Délice Détox by Croda acts as an antioxidant, energizing, invigorating and brightening agent. Used in skin radiance care, brightness and volume hair care, anti-pollution care, regenerating detox... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • CITRUS AURANTIFOLIA FRUIT EXTRACT
  • CAMELLIA SINENSIS LEAF EXTRACT
Glycerin and Marrubium Vulgare Extract. Citystem™ by Croda acts as an anti-pollution agent. It provides a new approach to fight against visible and invisible pollution damage to the skin. It... view more
INCI
  • MARRUBIUM VULGARE EXTRACT
  • GLYCERIN
Polyamide-8. OleoCraft™ LP-20 by Croda functions as a dispersing agent, emulsion stabilizer, film former, gelling agent, glossing agent, rheology modifier and SPF booster. Suitable for a variety of... view more
Custom Ingredients
Polyquaternium 6. Acts as a conditioning agent. Allows a formulator to incorporate conditioning into aqueous formulations without sacrificing clarity or foam of surfactants. In hair care products... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-6
Custom Ingredients
Polyquaternium 7. Acts as a conditioning agent. Allows a formulator to incorporate conditioning into aqueous formulations without sacrificing clarity or foam of surfactants. In hair care products... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-7
Argan oil by DSM is an organic, virgin, deodorized skin bioactive. It helps restore skin functions, and provides suppleness & softness for nourishing and protecting formulas. It contains 80%... view more
INCI
  • ARGANIA SPINOSA KERNEL OIL
Dunaliella Salina Extract. PEPHA® -CTIVE by DSM is a halal certified biotech ingredient. Acts as an energizing agent and radiance promoter. It is rich in minerals, sugars and amino acids. Protects... view more
INCI
  • DUNALIELLA SALINA EXTRACT
Daito Kasei Kogyo
Acrylates copolymer. DAITOSOL 3000SLPN‐PE1 by Daito Kasei Kogyo acts as a film former and rheology modifier. It is a fast drying, ready-to-use aqueous acrylic dispersion and a non ionic polymeric... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES COPOLYMER
Daito Kasei Kogyo
Methyl methacrylate crosspolymer. MAKIBEADS 250 by Daito Kasei Kogyo acts as a mattifying, carrier and softening/ texturing agent. It absorbs sebum and shows mattifying effect due to its oil... view more
INCI
  • METHYL METHACRYLATE CROSSPOLYMER
Daito Kasei Kogyo
Methyl methacrylate crosspolymer. MAKIBEADS 80 by Daito Kasei Kogyo acts as a mattifying, carrier and softening/ texturing agent. It absorbs sebum and shows mattifying effect due to its oil... view more
INCI
  • METHYL METHACRYLATE CROSSPOLYMER
Daito Kasei Kogyo
Acrylates/ethylhexyl acrylate crosspolymer. MAKIBEADS SP10 by Daito Kasei Kogyo acts as a mattifying and softening & texturing agent. It a velvet skin feel and allows to formulate pressed powder... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES/ETHYLHEXYL ACRYLATE CROSSPOLYMER
Daito Kasei Kogyo
Sodium polyacrylate starch. MAKIMOUSSE 7 by Daito Kasei Kogyo acts as a texturing agent and rheology modifier. It absorbs and releases water and provides shiny, glossy and smooth gel with fast... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM POLYACRYLATE STARCH
Deinove
Luminity® by Deinove is an outstanding antioxidant, cell energizer and radiance booster. It is a concentrate of neurosporene, an extremely rare carotenoid that contributes to skin vitality and a... view more
Deqing Sinopigments
Acts as a special effect pigment with golden pearl color and rutile bright luster. It reflects platinum gold-yellow and transmits violet color. It can be used in combination with other colorants in... view more
Deqing Sinopigments
Acts as a special effect pigment with royal deep gold color and good coverage. It can be used in combination with other colorants in order to hide background color. Used in makeup products... view more
Deqing Sinopigments
Acts as a special effect pigment with gold satin color and rutile bland luster. It reflects gold and transmits lilac color. It can be used in combination with other colorants in order to hide... view more
Deqing Sinopigments
Acts as a special effect pigment with RBM platinum pearl color and rutile luster. It reflects platinum and transmits purple color. It can be used in combination with other colorants in order to hide... view more
Deqing Sinopigments
Acts as a special effect pigment with RBM peachy pearl color and rutile sparkle luster. It reflects blue and transmits light yellow color. It can be used in combination with other colorants in order... view more
Wonderage by Provital
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top