OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
3 995 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Fuzhou Kuncai Fine Chemicals
Mica (42-46 %), Titanium Oxide (54-58 %) and Tin Oxide. COSMI® Fine gold satin 11201 acts as a pearlescent pigment and sunscreen agent. It provides bland gold reflection color. It gets absorbed... view more
INCI
  • CI 77891
  • MICA
  • TIN OXIDE
Fuzhou Kuncai Fine Chemicals
Synthetic Mica (54-58 %) and Iron(III) Oxide (42-46 %). COSMI® Fine red Kylin118122 acts as a pearlescent pigment and sunscreen agent. It provides bright metal luster. It gets absorbed quickly and... view more
INCI
  • CI 77491
  • MICA
Fuzhou Kuncai Fine Chemicals
Synthetic Mica (64-68 %), Titanium Oxide (32-36 %) and Tin Oxide. COSMI® FireGoldfish 118315 acts as a pearlescent pigment and sunscreen agent. It provides bright purple reflection color. It gets... view more
INCI
  • TIN OXIDE
  • CI 77891
  • MICA
Fuzhou Kuncai Fine Chemicals
Mica (51-55 %), Titanium Oxide (45-49 %) and Tin Oxide. COSMI® Flamboyant Pearl 11218 acts as a pearlescent pigment and sunscreen agent. It provides bright flamboyant reflection color. It gets... view more
INCI
  • TIN OXIDE
  • MICA
  • CI 77891
Fuzhou Kuncai Fine Chemicals
Synthetic Mica (73-77 %), Titanium Oxide (23-27 %) and Tin Oxide. COSMI® Flash Amethyst 118519 acts as a pearlescent pigment and sunscreen agent. It provides sparkle purple reflection color. It... view more
INCI
  • TIN OXIDE
  • CI 77891
  • MICA
GOO Chemical
Anionic phosphatic polymers. Gelasol E-50 by GOO chemicals acts as a superfatting agent, emollient and surfactant emulsifier. Gelasol E-50 is used as gelling agent for oil water formulations and... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-20 PHOSPHATE
GOO Chemical
Anionic phosphatic polymers. Parlon EP-77 by GOO chemicals acts as a superfatting agent, emollient and surfactant emulsifier. Parlon EP-77 is used as base ingredient or oily agent for hair care and... view more
INCI
  • PPG-25 BUTYL ETHER PHOSPHATE
Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil. APRICOT LIPACTIVE by GREENTECH acts as a conditioning-, nourishing- and regenerating agent. It restores radiance and offers smoothness, suppleness and softness to the... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS ARMENIACA KERNEL OIL
Orbignya Oleifera Seed Oil. BABASSU LIPACTIVE by GREENTECH acts as a smoothing agent. It nourishes epidermis and preserve skin’s lipid balance. It offers softness, smoothness and radiance to the... view more
INCI
  • ORBIGNYA OLEIFERA SEED OIL
Hibiscus Sabdariffa Flower Extract. COMPLEX HAIR LUSTRE-KARKADE by GREENTECH acts as a shining- and conditioning agent. It softens hair fibers, fortifies hair and reduces greasy appearance. It can... view more
INCI
  • HIBISCUS SABDARIFFA FLOWER EXTRACT
Lycium Chinense Fruit Extract. FERMENT’ACTIVE GOJI by GREENTECH acts as an antioxidant, global anti-aging and anti-radical agents. It is derived from berries through fermentation process. It... view more
INCI
  • LYCIUM CHINENSE FRUIT EXTRACT
Punica Granatum Fruit Extract. FERMENT’ACTIVE POMEGRANATE by GREENTECH acts as an antioxidant, anti-aging and anti-radical agents. It is derived from pomegranate through fermentation process. It... view more
INCI
  • PUNICA GRANATUM FRUIT EXTRACT
Galaxy Surfactants
Sodium Laureth Sulfate (and) Glycol Stearate (and) Cocamide MEA (and) Cocamidopropyl Betaine (and) Polyquaternium-7. Galaxy 226 by Galaxy Surfactants acts as pearl shine concentrate blend of... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL STEARATE
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
  • COCAMIDE MEA
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-7
  • ...
Galaxy Surfactants
Glycol Distearate (and) Sodium Laureth Sulfate (and) Cocamide MEA. Sparkle 660 by Galaxy Surfactants acts as a pearlizing agent. It is a cold processable, pumpable, pearl-shine concentrate. Sparkle... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
  • COCAMIDE MEA
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
Propanediol (and) Aqua (and) Alcohol (and) Iris Florentina Root Extract (and) Zinc Sulfate (and) Retinyl Palmitate. Cytobiol™ Iris A2 by Gattefossé is an antibacterial seboregualtor, synergistic... view more
INCI
  • ALCOHOL
  • AQUA
  • IRIS FLORENTINA ROOT EXTRACT
  • PROPANEDIOL
  • ...
Gattefossé
Polyglyceryl-6 Polyhydroxystearate (and) Polyglyceryl-6 Polyricinoleate. Emulium® Illustro by Gattefossé is a 100% natural origin, water-in-oil emulsifier that is highly compatible with pigments and... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-6 POLYHYDROXYSTEARATE
  • POLYGLYCERYL-6 POLYRICINOLEATE
Gattefossé
Fructose (and) Glycerin (and) Aqua (and) Withania Somnifera Root Extract. EnergiNius™ by Gattefossé protects skin cells from screen-emitted artificial visible light, an added environmental stress... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • FRUCTOSE
  • GLYCERIN
  • WITHANIA SOMNIFERA ROOT EXTRACT
Gattefossé
Aqua (and) Fagus Sylvatica Bud Extract. Gatuline® RC by Gattefossé is an anti-aging, anti-wrinkle, smoothing and moisturizing agent. It possesses repairing, regenerating and skin radiance promoting... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • FAGUS SYLVATICA BUD EXTRACT
Gattefossé
Aqua (and) Fagus Sylvatica Bud Extract. Gatuline® RC Bio by Gattefossé is a multipronged approach to skin aging. It stimulates cell oxygen consumption and increases skin hydration. It minimizes the... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • FAGUS SYLVATICA BUD EXTRACT
Lauryl Phenylpropyl Methicone. SiBrid® PM-212 acts as a film forming agent. SiBrid® PM-212 is a viscous, high refractive index fluid that gives high luster and shine to lip products. Products... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL PHENYLPROPYL METHICONE
3-Tocopheryloxypropylheptamethyltrisiloxane. Vertasil™ TM-VE1 acts as a moisturizing and conditioning agent. Vertasil™ TM-VE1 is a unique compound resulting from the insertion of tocopherol onto a... view more
INCI
  • TOCOPHERYLOXYPROPYL TRISILOXANE
alpha-BUTYL omegalimonenylpolydimethylsiloxane. Vertasil™ VLM-07 is a silicone active and an emollient. It is a unique hybrid natural/silicone compound derived from an extract of orange rind which... view more
Polyethylene terephthalate (82-87%) (and) Acrylates Copolymer (12-17%) (and) CI 19140 (0.5-1.3%). Geocrystal® C 131 by Geotech acts as a special effect pigment. It is made of coated polyester... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES COPOLYMER
  • CI 19140
  • POLYETHYLENE TEREPHTHALATE
Polyethylene terephthalate (82-87%) (and) Acrylates Copolymer (12-17%) (and) CI 19140 (0.5-1.3%) (and) CI 16035 (0.5-1.3%). Geocrystal® C 132 by Geotech acts as a special effect pigment. It is made... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES COPOLYMER
  • CI 16035
  • CI 19140
  • POLYETHYLENE TEREPHTHALATE
Polyethylene terephthalate (82-87%) (and) Acrylates Copolymer (12-17%) (and) CI 42090 (0.5-1.3%). Geocrystal® C 133 by Geotech acts as a special effect pigment. It is made of coated polyester... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES COPOLYMER
  • CI 42090
  • POLYETHYLENE TEREPHTHALATE
Polyethylene terephthalate (82-87%) (and) Acrylates Copolymer (12-17%) (and) CI 19140 (0.5-1.3%) (and) CI 42090 (0.5-1.3%). Geocrystal® C 134 by Geotech acts as a special effect pigment. It is made... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES COPOLYMER
  • CI 19140
  • CI 42090
  • POLYETHYLENE TEREPHTHALATE
Polyethylene terephthalate (98.5-99.5%) (and) Acrylates Copolymer (0.5-1.5%). Geocrystal® C B/G by Geotech acts as a special effect pigment. It is made of coated polyester glitter flakes. It is heat... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES COPOLYMER
  • POLYETHYLENE TEREPHTHALATE
Water Soluble Thickeners by Sanyo Chemical
Back to Top