OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
3 995 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Deqing Sinopigments
Acts as a special effect pigment with super flash, excellent rutile luster, violet reflection and yellow-green transmission. It can be used in combination with other colorants in order to hide... view more
Deqing Sinopigments
Acts as a special effect pigment with excellent rutile luster, blue reflection and orange transmission. It can be used in combination with other colorants in order to hide background color. Used in... view more
Deqing Sinopigments
Acts as a special effect pigment with excellent flash rutile luster, blue reflection and orange transmission. It can be used in combination with other colorants in order to hide background color... view more
Deqing Sinopigments
Acts as a special effect pigment with super flash, excellent rutile luster, blue reflection and orange transmission. It can be used in combination with other colorants in order to hide background... view more
Deqing Sinopigments
Acts as a special effect pigment with excellent rutile luster, green reflection and red transmission. It can be used in combination with other colorants in order to hide background color. Used in... view more
Lawsonia inermis flower/fruit/leaf extract. Henna extract acts as a hai dyeing and nourishing agent. It contains beat ionone, beta sitosterol, esculetin, fraxetin, gallic acid, lawsone, lupeol... view more
INCI
  • LAWSONIA INERMIS FLOWER/FRUIT/LEAF EXTRACT
Mel extract. Honey extract by Dermalab acts as a skin regenerating agent. It contains saccharides, vitamins, minerals and nicotinic acid. It provides skin elasticity, skin beautification and... view more
INCI
  • MEL EXTRACT
Acrylates/hydroxyesters acrylates copolymer. Acudyne™ 1000 Hair Styling Polymer by Dow acts as a conditioning agent. It is a dual phase (soft and hard phase) durable acrylic based polymer that... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES/HYDROXYESTERS ACRYLATES COPOLYMER
Acrylates/ Hydroxyesters Acrylates Copolymer. Acudyne™ DHR by Dow acts as a hair fixative. Offers benefits including humidity resistance, non-flaking and non-sticky. Imparts flexible hold, shine... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES/HYDROXYESTERS ACRYLATES COPOLYMER
Acrylamide/Sodium Acryloyldimethyltaurate/Acrylic Acid Copolymer. Acudyne™ SCP by Dow is used in hair styling gels, styling lotions and creams, hair waxes and 6% aerosol mousses. Acts as a hair... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLAMIDE/SODIUM ACRYLOYLDIMETHYLTAURATE/ACRYLIC ACID COPOLYMER
Aminopropyl phenyl trimethicone. DOWSIL™ 2-2078 Fluid acts as a protecting agent. It is a liquid amino phenyl silicone resin. It provides superior long lasting shine to the hair, straightening... view more
INCI
  • AMINOPROPYL PHENYL TRIMETHICONE
Amodimethicone. DOWSIL™ 2-8566 Amino Fluid acts as a conditioning agent. It is an amino-functional polydimethylsiloaxe. It offers affinity for hair, smoothness, wet & dry combing and improved shine... view more
INCI
  • AMODIMETHICONE
Betaine. GENENCARE® OSMS BA by DuPont acts a moisturizing, natural osmoprotectant and conditioning agent. It is a hygroscopic, amino-acid derivative which naturally occurs in plants and animals. It... view more
INCI
  • BETAINE
Ricinus communis seed oil. Organic Castor Oil by Earthoil acts as an emollient. It is a thick and sticky oil, cold pressed from the seeds of the castor plant. It is naturally rich in anti-oxidants... view more
INCI
  • RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL
Aluminium pigment dispersion. It offers extraordinary brilliance and hiding power, far beyond of what can be achieved with conventional aluminium pigments. The combination of aluminium pigment and... view more
Aluminium pigment dispersion. It offers extraordinary brilliance and hiding power, far beyond of what can be achieved with conventional aluminium pigments. The combination of aluminium pigment and... view more
Aluminium pigment dispersions. It offers extraordinary brilliance and hiding power, far beyond of what can be achieved with conventional aluminium pigments. The combination of aluminium pigment and... view more
Elementis
Sulfated Castor Oil (and) Water (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Lecithin (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) PEG-12 Oleate. Fancol® HS3US by Elementis is a highly effective emulsifier, wetting and... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • LECITHIN
  • PEG-12 OLEATE
  • ...
Elementis
Isoeicosane. Fancol® IE CG by Elementis is a non-animal origin isohexadecane used as an excellent emollient and moisturizing agent. Imparts excellent coverage and barrier properties and shine, slip... view more
INCI
  • ISOEICOSANE
Hydrogenated polyisobutene. Fancol® Polyiso® 250-CG by Elementis is a non-animal origin, waterproofing agent. It can be used as a substitute for mineral oil. It is a long chain aliphatic... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED POLYISOBUTENE
Hydrogenated Polyisobutene. Fancol® Polyiso® 275-CG by Elementis acts as a waterproofing agent. It is a long chain aliphatic hydrocarbon. It is stable in a very wide pH range (pH 4-9). It can be... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED POLYISOBUTENE
Hydrogenated polyisobutene. Fancol® Polyiso® 300-CG by Elementis is a non-animal origin, waterproofing agent. It can be used as a substitute for mineral oil. It is a long chain aliphatic... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED POLYISOBUTENE
Elevance Renewable Sciences
Hydrogenated Soybean Oil (and) Hydrogenated Soy Polyglycerides (and) C15-23 Alkanes. Elevance Soft CG-100 by Elevance is a versatile, 100% plant-based emollient manufactured from natural oils... view more
INCI
  • C15-23 ALKANE
  • HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL
  • HYDROGENATED SOY POLYGLYCERIDES
Elkem Silicones
Amodimethicone. MIRASIL™ ADM 403 by Elkem Silicones acts as a conditioning agent. It is a low to medium viscosity amine functionalized polydimethylsiloxane copolymer. It provides the smooth feel to... view more
INCI
  • AMODIMETHICONE
Elkem Silicones
Water (and) Amodimethicone (and) Trideceth-6. MIRASIL™ ADME-NP by Elkem Silicones acts as a conditioning agent. It is an amodimethicone microemulsion containing new preservative package... view more
INCI
  • AMODIMETHICONE
  • AQUA
  • TRIDECETH-6
Elkem Silicones
Aqua (and) Propoxytetramethyl Piperidinyl Dimethicone (and) Trideceth-5 (and) Trideceth-12. MIRASIL™ ADMH-E 236 A1 by Elkem Silicones is a conditioning additive for hair care products. This grade is... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • PROPOXYTETRAMETHYL PIPERIDINYL DIMETHICONE
  • TRIDECETH-12
  • TRIDECETH-5
Elkem Silicones
Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone. Provides a smooth dry feel to skin. Its substantivity and water proofing effect are most useful for skin care and sun care formulations. The blend of... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • DIMETHICONE
Elkem Silicones
Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethiconol. MIRASIL™ C-DML MV by Elkem Silicones imparts a smooth dry feel on the skin. It improves wet & dry combing, water-resistance and long-lasting effect in sun care... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • DIMETHICONOL
Elé Corporation
Acetamide MEA. PEL-AMID™ AME-100 by Elé Corporation acts as a humectant, conditioning and moisturizing agent. It offers ease of wet combing, good sheen, manageability and improved fly away control... view more
INCI
  • ACETAMIDE MEA
Elé Corporation
Acetamide MEA. PEL-AMID™ AME-75 by Elé Corporation acts as a humectant, conditioning and moisturizing agent. It offers ease of wet combing, good sheen, manageability and improved fly away control... view more
INCI
  • ACETAMIDE MEA
Linum usitatissimum seed oiL. Esperis-Linseed oil acts as an emollient. It is used to take care of skin and hair, particularly giving shine and softness. It is useful for dry, scaly skin and for... view more
INCI
  • LINUM USITATISSIMUM SEED OIL
Asparagopsis armata extract. PHYKOSIL 2000 by Exsymol acts as an anti-inflammatory, anti-aging, soothing and moisturizing agent. It is obtained from the extract of asparagopsis armata, red alga... view more
INCI
  • ASPARAGOPSIS ARMATA EXTRACT
Exsymol
Vitis Vinifera Leaf Extract. REDIVINE® by Exsymol is a preservative-free antioxidant, anti-pollution and skin maintaining agent. It provides anti-elastase activity and improves astringent activity... view more
INCI
  • VITIS VINIFERA LEAF EXTRACT
Exsymol
Blend of Silanetriol, Hydrolyzed pearl and Water. SILPEARL by Exsymol acts as an anti-aging, moisturizing, smoothing, toning and restructuring agent. It combines pearl powder properties with the... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • HYDROLYZED PEARL
  • SILANETRIOL
FUJI SILYSIA
Silica (99.7%). SYLYSIA® FCP acts as a sebum absorbing active, exfoliant and anti-caking agent. It helps in oil and sweat absorption, controls facial shine and leaves a smooth & silky feel. It... view more
INCI
  • SILICA
Fenchem
Polyquaternium-7. Acts as an anti-static agent and film former. It strengthens and stablizes the foam and delivers luster, soft and silky feel. It makes hair easy to comb and keep the frizzle firm... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Fenchem
Polyquaternium-7. Acts as an anti-static agent and film former. It strengthens and stablizes the foam and delivers luster, soft and silky feel. It makes hair easy to comb and keep the frizzle firm... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Fenchem
Polyquaternium-7. Acts as an anti-static agent and film former. It strengthens and stablizes the foam and delivers luster, soft and silky feel. It makes hair easy to comb and keep the frizzle firm... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Jojoba Esters (99.95%) & Tocopherol (0.05%). Acts as an emollient. Possesses superior oxidative stability. It is occlusive, oil- and trans-fat free. Reduces fine-lines, skin dryness, roughness and... view more
INCI
  • JOJOBA ESTERS
Jojoba Esters (99.95%) & Tocopherol (0.05%). Acts as an emollient. It is an interesterified form of jojoba esters. Possesses superior oxidative stability. It is occlusive, oil- and trans-fat free... view more
INCI
  • JOJOBA ESTERS
Jojoba Esters (99.95%) & Tocopherol (0.05%). Acts as an emollient and fragrance fixative. It is an interesterified form of jojoba esters. Possesses superior oxidative stability and UV filter... view more
INCI
  • JOJOBA ESTERS
Floratech
Ethyl Macadamiate(99.85%) (&) Malic Acid(0.05%) (&) Tocopherol(0.1%). Acts as an emollient and solvent. Derived from macadamia. Is a natural silicone and silicone derivatives substitute. Possesses... view more
INCI
  • ETHYL MACADAMIATE
Macadamia Integrifolia Seed Oil(99.95%) (&) Tocopherol(0.05%). Acts as an emollient and lubricant. Derived from macadamia. Provides superior oxidative stability, even in pro-oxidative environments... view more
INCI
  • MACADAMIA INTEGRIFOLIA SEED OIL
Formulator Sample Shop
Cetearyl Alcohol and Glyceryl Stearate and Almondeth-20. Phytomulse™ Almond by Formulator Sample Shop is a high performance emulsifier, moisturizing agent, antioxidant, rejuvenating agent, aesthetic... view more
Formulator Sample Shop
Cetearyl Alcohol and Glyceryl Stearate and Amarantheth-20. Phytomulse™ Amaranth by Formulator Sample Shop is a high performance emulsifier, aesthetic enhancer, anti-ageing agent, emollient and... view more
Fuzhou Kuncai Fine Chemicals
Synthetic Mica (58-62 %), Titanium Oxide (17-21 %) and Iron(III) Oxide (20-24 %). COSMI® Angwantibo 118303 acts as a pearlescent pigment and sunscreen agent. It provides bright luster. It gets... view more
INCI
  • CI 77491
  • CI 77891
  • MICA
Fuzhou Kuncai Fine Chemicals
Mica, Titanium Oxide, Tin Oxide and Black Iron Oxide. COSMI® Archaic pale gold 3D205 acts as a pearlescent pigment. It exhibits strong magnetic character, conductivity and stereo perception... view more
INCI
  • CI 77499
  • CI 77891
  • MICA
  • TIN OXIDE
Fuzhou Kuncai Fine Chemicals
Mica (52-60 %), Titanium Oxide (19-23 %), Iron(III) Oxide (21-25 %) and Tin Oxide. COSMI® Aztec gold 11305 acts as a pearlescent pigment and sunscreen agent. It provides bright luster effect. It... view more
INCI
  • TIN OXIDE
  • CI 77491
  • CI 77891
  • MICA
Fuzhou Kuncai Fine Chemicals
Mica, Titanium Oxide, Tin Oxide, Iron(III) Oxide and Black Iron Oxide. COSMI® Black Gold 3D3302 acts as a pearlescent pigment. It exhibits strong magnetic character, conductivity and stereo... view more
INCI
  • CI 77491
  • CI 77499
  • CI 77891
  • MICA
  • ...
Fuzhou Kuncai Fine Chemicals
Synthetic Mica, Titanium Oxide and Black Iron Oxide. COSMI® Black Pearl Pigment 3D11402 acts as a pearlescent pigment. It exhibits strong magnetic character, conductivity and stereo perception... view more
INCI
  • CI 77499
  • CI 77891
  • MICA
Wonderage by Provital
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top