OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
16 175 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Zhejiang Coloray Technology Development
Acts as a pearlescent pigment. It consists of platelets of mica coated with a thin layer of rutile titanium dioxide. It has better weather resistance than anatase type titanium dioxide. When mixed... view more
Zhejiang Coloray Technology Development
Acts as a pearlescent pigment. It consists of mica flake coated with rutile titanium dioxide. Its physical optical interference phenomenon is caused by the light distance gap between the light... view more
Zhejiang Coloray Technology Development
Acts as a pearlescent pigment. It consists of mica flake coated with titanium dioxide and iron oxide. It produces sparkle and brilliant, ultra glitter yellow golden luster. It can be formulated... view more
Zhejiang Coloray Technology Development
Acts as a pearlescent pigment. It consists of mica flake coated with rutile titanium dioxide. Its physical optical interference phenomenon is caused by the light distance gap between the light... view more
Zhejiang Coloray Technology Development
Acts as a pearlescent pigment. It consists of mica flake coated with titanium dioxide and iron oxide. It produces sparkle and brilliant bright golden pearlescent luster. It can be formulated with... view more
Zhejiang Garden Biochemical High-Tech
Isopropyl Lanolate. Acts as a superfatting agent, lubricant, glossing agent and binder. It is an ester of selective lanolin fatty acids reacted with isopropyl alcohol. The crude ester is subjected... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL LANOLATE
Zhejiang Garden Biochemical High-Tech
Lanolin Alcohol. Acts as water-in-oil and auxiliary oil-in-water emulsifier, emollient and conditioning agent. It is a purified mixture of sterols, composed of cholesterol, lanosterol, agnosterol... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN ALCOHOL
Zhejiang Garden Biochemical High-Tech
Lanolin Alcohol. Acts as a water-in-oil and auxiliary oil-in-water emulsifier, emollient and conditioning agent. It is the extracted, unsaponifiable fraction of wool grease. It is a mixture of... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN ALCOHOL
Zhejiang Garden Biochemical High-Tech
Lanolin Alcohol. Acts as water-in-oil and auxiliary oil-in-water emulsifier, emollient and conditioning agent. It is the extracted, unsaponifiable fraction of wool grease. It is a mixture of... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN ALCOHOL
Zhejiang Garden Biochemical High-Tech
Lanolin Acid. Acts as an emulsifying agent. It is a product of the alkaline hydrolysis of lanolin, prepared by purifying the wool grease that is a byproduct from when sheep wool is finished into... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN ACID
Zhejiang Hangzhou XinFu Pharmaceutical
D-pantothenyl alcohol. Acts as a moisturizing, healing and anti-inflammatory active. It is the provitamin of D-Pantothenic acid(Vitamin B5), which plays a key role in the human intermediary... view more
INCI
  • PANTHENOL
Zhejiang Hangzhou XinFu Pharmaceutical
D-pantothenyl alcohol & water. Acts as a moisturizing, healing and anti-inflammatory active. It is the provitamin of D-Pantothenic acid(Vitamin B5), which plays a key role in the human intermediary... view more
INCI
  • PANTHENOL
  • AQUA
Zhejiang Hangzhou XinFu Pharmaceutical
D-pantothenyl alcohol. Acts as a moisturizing, healing and anti-inflammatory active. It is the provitamin of D-Pantothenic acid(Vitamin B5), which plays a key role in the human intermediary... view more
INCI
  • PANTHENOL
Zhejiang Hangzhou XinFu Pharmaceutical
Panthenyl Ethyl Ether. D-Panthenyl Ethyl Ether by acts as a moisturizing, healing and anti-inflammatory active. It is a source of Vitamin B5, which plays a key role in the human intermediary... view more
INCI
  • PANTHENYL ETHYL ETHER
Zhejiang Hangzhou XinFu Pharmaceutical
D-pantothenyl alcohol & Propylene Glycol. Acts as a moisturizing, healing and anti-inflammatory active. It is the provitamin of D-Pantothenic acid(Vitamin B5. It stimulates epithelization and... view more
INCI
  • PANTHENOL
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
CI 75130. Betacarotene 30% Suspension Oil by Zhejiang NHU acts as a coloring pigment. It is a reddish brown oil dispersion containing 30 % betacarotene and sunflower oil. Used in decorative... view more
INCI
  • CI 75130
CI 75130. Betacarotene 98 % E160a(i) – USP38/EP8 by Zhejiang NHU acts as a coloring pigment. It is a brown-red or brownish-red, crystalline powder, practically insoluble in water, slightly soluble... view more
INCI
  • CI 75130
Zhengzhou Meiya Chemical Products
Ethyl Acetate (EAC) by Zhengzhou Meiya Chemical Products is a high-purity solvent. Ethyl Acetate (EAC) finds application in formulation of nail polish removers and perfumes... view more
INCI
  • ETHYL ACETATE
Zhengzhou Meiya Chemical Products
N-Propyl Acetate (NPAC) by Zhengzhou Meiya Chemical Products is a highly miscible organic solvent. N-Propyl Acetate (NPAC) is used in the production of fragrances and nail care products... view more
INCI
  • PROPYL ACETATE
Zschimmer & Schwarz
Myristyl alcohol. Functions as emollient, consistency promoter, stabilizer in O/W emulsions and structural surfactant. Used in O/W creams and lotions, conditioners, deodorant and antiperspirant... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL ALCOHOL
Zschimmer & Schwarz
Oleyl alcohol. Provides smoothness and suppleness. Used for hair colour preparations, lipsticks, antiperspirants... view more
INCI
  • OLEYL ALCOHOL
Zschimmer & Schwarz
Oleyl alcohol. Imparts smoothness and suppleness. Used for hair colour preparations, lipsticks, antiperspirants... view more
INCI
  • OLEYL ALCOHOL
Zschimmer & Schwarz
Oleyl alcohol. Acts as a surfactant. Imparts smoothness and suppleness. Used for hair colour preparations, lipsticks, antiperspirants... view more
INCI
  • OLEYL ALCOHOL
Zschimmer & Schwarz
Oleyl alcohol. It provides smoothness and suppleness. Used for hair color preparations, lipsticks, antiperspirants... view more
INCI
  • OLEYL ALCOHOL
maxandjane
Beeswax by maxandjane acts as a consistency agent. It is organically-derived and used to create the perfect consistency and lasting power. Beeswax is recommended for lipsticks... view more
Water Soluble Thickeners by Sanyo Chemical
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top