OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

MIGLYOL®

Cosmetics ingredients supplied by IOI Oleo

14 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
IOI Oleo
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. MIGLYOL® 810 by IOI Oleo acts as an emollient and solubilizer. It offers excellent spreadability on the skin and good skin absorption. It shows xcellent... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
IOI Oleo
Triglyceride of fractionated vegetable (Coconut oil) fatty acids C8 and C10 containing 4/5 % of linoleic acid. Stable against oxidation. Good spreading property. Enhances penetration. No visible... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC/LINOLEIC TRIGLYCERIDE
IOI Oleo
Caprylic/Capric/Succinic Triglyceride. MIGLYOL® 829 by IOI Oleo acts as an emollient. It offers higher viscosity and medium to slow spreading combined with excellent lubrication effect. It gives a... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC/SUCCINIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Caprylic/Capric/Succinic Triglyceride. MIGLYOL® 829 ECO by IOI Oleo acts as an emollient and lubricant. It is a 100% natural molecule with unique properties. It has higher viscosity and medium... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC/SUCCINIC TRIGLYCERIDE
IOI Oleo
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. MIGLYOL® 840 by IOI Oleo acts as an light and dry emollient. It offers excellent spreadability on the skin and good skin absorption. It shows xcellent... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL DICAPRYLATE/DICAPRATE
Triglyceride, organic modified hectorite and propylene carbonate. Water emulsion stabilizing. Imparts cooling effect. Heat-stable and oxidation-resistant. No rancidity problem. Spreadability and... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL DICAPRYLATE/DICAPRATE
  • STEARALKONIUM HECTORITE
  • PROPYLENE CARBONATE
IOI Oleo
Butylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate. MIGLYOL® 8810 by IOI Oleo acts as an emollient, solvent and dispersant. It has a high polar oil component with a fast spreading capability. It leaves a light... view more
INCI
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL DICAPRYLATE/DICAPRATE
Coco Caprylate/Caprate. MIGLYOL® Coco 810 by IOI Oleo acts as an emollient and refatting agent. It is 100% natural ingredient and has non-polar character. It can be considered a true vegetable... view more
INCI
  • COCO-CAPRYLATE/CAPRATE
IOI Oleo
Decyl Oleate. MIGLYOL® DO by IOI Oleo is a medium-spreading emollient. It helps to reduce the tackiness of caring formulations. MIGLYOL® DO imparts a light, well-caring skin feel. It is an... view more
INCI
  • DECYL OLEATE
Caprylic-/capric acid triglyceride, organically-modified montmorillonite and propylene carbonate. Imparts cooling effect. Heat-stable and oxidation-resistant. No rancidity problem. Spreadability... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • PROPYLENE CARBONATE
  • STEARALKONIUM HECTORITE
Caprylic-/capric acid triglyceride, organically-modified montmorillonite and propylene carbonate. Imparts cooling effect. Heat-stable and oxidation-resistant. No rancidity problem. Spreadability and... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • PROPYLENE CARBONATE
  • STEARALKONIUM BENTONITE
IOI Oleo
Oleyl Erucate. MIGLYOL® OE by IOI Oleo acts as an emollient. It is a liquid wax ester. It is a cost-effective alternative to jojoba oil. It offers shine, rich skin feel and long playtime. It reduces... view more
INCI
  • OLEYL ERUCATE
Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate. MIGLYOL® PPG 810 by IOI Oleo acts as an emollient, solvent and dispersant. It has a high polar oil component with a fast spreading capability. It leaves a... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL DICAPRYLATE/DICAPRATE
IOI Oleo
Triheptanoin. MIGLYOL® T-C7 by IOI Oleo acts as an emollient, solvent and dispersant. It is a 100% natural product, based on heptanoic acid. It is extremely high spreading on the skin. This product... view more
INCI
  • TRIHEPTANOIN
Terlys Skin regenerating active
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top