OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

MIGLYOL® DO

Technical Datasheet | Supplied by IOI Oleo
Decyl Oleate. MIGLYOL® DO by IOI Oleo is a medium-spreading emollient. It helps to reduce the tackiness of caring formulations. MIGLYOL® DO imparts a light, well-caring skin feel. It is an interesting alternative to MCT oils. It is used in cosmetic care products. It is ECOCERT and COSMOS approved.
download
Claims
  • Emollients > Esters
  • bio-based
  • light feeling
  • spreading
  • tackiness reducing / non-tacky
INCI Names
CAS Number
3687-46-5

Compatiblity with other products

Find products that are predicted to be compatible with MIGLYOL® DO.

This list of compatible products is generated out of estimated HSP values. A practical determination of these HSP values would provide higher certainty.
Learn more about Hansen Solubility Parameters (HSP) and their use in predictive formulation.

Want to list or
update your products?
Want to report errors or
suggest improvements?
Access Reliable
Product Information

Database of 46239 Cosmetics Ingredients,
reviewed and updated daily

Improve your Product
Selection Experience

Open your choices, compare products,
ask for samples, contact suppliers

Keep-up with latest
Technical Solutions

Be inspired and never miss again crucial
innovations with our weekly email updates

Back to Top