OK
The Universal Selection Source:
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

MIGLYOL® OE

Technical Datasheet | Supplied by IOI Oleo
Oleyl Erucate. MIGLYOL® OE by IOI Oleo acts as an emollient. It is a liquid wax ester. It is a cost-effective alternative to jojoba oil. It offers shine, rich skin feel and long playtime. It reduces tackiness of vegetable oils and other triglycerides. MIGLYOL® OE is used in color cosmetic, skin-, hair- and other cosmetic care products. It is ECOCERT and COSMOS approved.
download
Claims
  • Emollients > Esters
  • bio/ organic
  • creaminess/rich feel
  • shine / radiance
  • tackiness reducing / non-tacky
INCI Names
OLEYL ERUCATE
CAS Number
17673-56-2
SpecialChem additionnal informations based on CAS Number : 17673-56-2

Hansen Solubility Parameters

[16.1, 1.7, 1.1]
?
[δD - Dispersion force interactions, δP - Polar force interactions, δH - Hydrogen bond force interactions]

Please note, these HSP values are estimations. It is based upon the “like seeks like” principle. It splits an ingredients interactions into three parameters; δD (Dispersion force interactions), δP (Polar forces interactions) and δH (Hydrogen bond force interactions). Hansen Solubility Parameters can help you find a wide range of products that are predicted to be compatible with MIGLYOL® OE. A practical determination of these HSP values would provide higher certainty. Learn More.

Help us improve the Universal Selector

You can’t find what you are looking for? Please report missing products / suppliers, point out errors, or simply tell us how we could make the Universal Selector better.

Access Reliable
Product Information

Database of 44164 Cosmetics Ingredients,
reviewed and updated daily

Improve your Product
Selection Experience

Open your choices, compare products,
ask for samples, contact suppliers

Keep-up with latest
Technical Solutions

Be inspired and never miss again crucial
innovations with our weekly email updates

Back to Top