OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

MIGLYOL® 818

Technical Datasheet | Supplied by IOI Oleo
Caprylic/Capric/Linoleic Triglyceride. MIGLYOL® 818 by IOI Oleo acts as an emollient. It is a triglyceride of fractionated vegetable (coconut oil) fatty acids C8 and C10 containing 4/5 % of linoleic acid. It is stable against oxidation and has good spreading property. It enhances penetration with no visible greasiness of skin surface. It contains antioxidant and has skin-smoothing properties. MIGLYOL® 818 is used in emulsions, liquid products Lotions, oils and foaming products.
download
Claims
  • Solubilizers
  • Emollients > Esters
Appearance
Liquid, clear
Want to list or
update your products?
Want to report errors or
suggest improvements?
Access Reliable
Product Information

Database of 46239 Cosmetics Ingredients,
reviewed and updated daily

Improve your Product
Selection Experience

Open your choices, compare products,
ask for samples, contact suppliers

Keep-up with latest
Technical Solutions

Be inspired and never miss again crucial
innovations with our weekly email updates

Back to Top