OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
3 810 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Cellulose (and) Color. SPRAYSPHERES® SE-P-OR-4086-VS by Umang Pharmatech acts as an exfoliating agent. It is a pearly orange colored sphere. It does not disappear on gentle rub and provides glowing... view more
INCI
  • CELLULOSE
Microcrystalline Cellulose (and) Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose (HPMC) (and) Lactose. SPRAYSPHERES® SE-P-RE-4042-VS by Umang Pharmatech acts as an exfoliating agent and carrier. It is a pearly red... view more
INCI
  • LACTOSE
  • MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE
  • HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE
Microcrystalline Cellulose (and) Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose (HPMC) (and) Lactose. SPRAYSPHERES® SE-P-WH-4000-S by Umang Pharmatech acts as an exfoliating agent and carrier. It is a pearly white... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE
  • HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE
  • LACTOSE
Cellulose (and) Color. SPRAYSPHERES® SE-P-YE-4185-VVS by Umang Pharmatech acts as an exfoliating agent. It is a pearly yellow colored sphere. It does not disappear on gentle rub and provides glowing... view more
INCI
  • CELLULOSE
Cellulose (and) Color. SPRAYSPHERES® SE-RE-4042-VS by Umang Pharmatech acts as an exfoliating agent. It is a red colored sphere which gently exfoliates and deep cleans skin while protecting and... view more
INCI
  • CELLULOSE
Uniproma Chemical
Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil. Acts as an efficient cleaner, conditioner, moisturizing agent and softener. It can moisturize skin, soften dry skin, improve skin recovery after bathing... view more
INCI
  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
Uniproma Chemical
Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter). Acts as a repairing active. It contains more than 5% of non-saponifiable substance, can be extremely easily absorbed by skin and helps improve the skin softness... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
Uniproma Chemical
Lanolin Fatty acid. In emulsion, it acts as an antimicrobial agent and emulsifier. It increases foaming in shaving cream. In gel system, it provides thickening and fastening properties. It is... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN ACID
United-Guardian
Glycerin (and) glyceryl acrylate/ acrylic acid copolymer (and) laureth-23 (and) cyclopentasiloxane (and) dimethiconol. Silicone is extremely effective emollient, film former and water resistance... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-23
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • DIMETHICONOL
  • GLYCERYL ACRYLATE/ACRYLIC ACID COPOLYMER
  • ...
United-Guardian
Excellent velvety smooth feel to creams and lotions, hair care products, makeup and powders. Lends rheology modification, lubrication and moisture balancing. Used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • CYCLOTETRASILOXANE
  • DIMETHICONOL
  • GLYCERIN
  • ...
United-Guardian
Excellent velvety smooth feel to creams and lotions, hair care products, makeup and powders. Lends rheological modification, lubrication and moisture balancing... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • CYCLOTETRASILOXANE
  • DIMETHICONOL
  • GLYCERIN
  • ...
United-Guardian
Offers unique way to bring superior moisturization to a wide range of personal care products. Excellent after-feel. Shows water-soluble emolliency... view more
INCI
  • POLYACRYLAMIDOMETHYLPROPANE SULFONIC ACID
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-4
Vantage Specialty Ingredients
Water (and) Hydrolyzed Glycosaminoglycans. DC Glide acts as a moisturizing and conditioning agent. Hydrolyzed glycosaminoglycans (GAGs) increases hydration in the cells of the skin. It improves skin... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED GLYCOSAMINOGLYCANS
  • AQUA
Vantage Specialty Ingredients
Water (and) Sodium Hyaluronate. DC Hyaluronate acts as a humectant and moisturizing agent. It helps in reducing transepidermal water loss. DC Hyaluronate is readily absorbed by the skin... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • SODIUM HYALURONATE
Vantage Specialty Ingredients
Glycerin (and) Water (and) Glycine Soja (Soybean) Germ Extract (and) Beta Vulgaris (Beet) Root Extract (and) Algae Extract (and) Sodium Hyaluronate. DC HydroGlide acts as a replenishing agent and... view more
INCI
  • GLYCINE SOJA GERM EXTRACT
  • AQUA
  • BETA VULGARIS ROOT EXTRACT
  • GLYCERIN
  • ...
Vantage Specialty Ingredients
Petrolatum (and) Dimethicone (and) Water (and) Olea Europaea (0live) Fruit Oil (and) Steareth-2 (and) Decyl Glucoside. DC Moist Emulsion acts as a moisturizing agent. It provides superior... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
  • AQUA
  • PETROLATUM
  • DECYL GLUCOSIDE
  • ...
Vantage Specialty Ingredients
Glycerin (and) Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Extract (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Algae Extract (and) Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil. DC Moisture Complex 101 acts as a moisturizing agent. It... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • ALGAE EXTRACT
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL
  • AVENA SATIVA KERNEL EXTRACT
  • ...
Aqua (and) Sodium Cocoyl Amino Acids (and) Glycerin (and) Persea Gratissima Oil. Avogelia® DS by Variati acts as an emollient and surfactant agent. It provides unique dermo-compatible emolliency... view more
INCI
  • PERSEA GRATISSIMA OIL
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • SODIUM COCOYL AMINO ACIDS
Persea Gratissima Oil (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Sodium Cocoyl Amino Acids (and) Potassium Cocoyl Hydrolyzed Oat Protein. Avogelia® NF Variati acts as an... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • AQUA
  • POTASSIUM COCOYL HYDROLYZED OAT PROTEIN
  • GLYCERIN
  • ...
Vertellus Specialties
Hexadecylpyridium Chloride, Monohydrate. Cetylpyridinium Chloride® is a anti-static agent and cationic surfactant with strong bactericidal and resistance to fungi. It is a quaternary ammonium... view more
INCI
  • CETYLPYRIDINIUM CHLORIDE
Vevy
Acetylated Glycol Stearate. CETACENE by Vevy acts as an emollient. Possesses hair conditioning effect to after-shampoos and exceptional emollience to aqueous gels. Offers softness and excellent... view more
INCI
  • ACETYLATED GLYCOL STEARATE
Essential fatty acid. Acts as an emollient. Has very low acid value and helps in preventing skin dehydration and wrinkles. Softness and moisture maintenance is a prime to delay skin aging as well as... view more
Mixture of glyceryl monolaurate dioleate and glyceryl monopalmitate distearate. Acts as an emollient. It is a low melting point lipid and very good vehicle for cosmetic emulsions, ointments as well... view more
Kojic Dipalmitate. C4. Kojic Acid Dipalmitate by Vital-Chem acts as a skin whitening/lightening agent, anti-suntan agent and antioxidant. It is derived from kojic acid. Prevents the formation of... view more
INCI
  • KOJIC DIPALMITATE
Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate . C6. Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate (MAP) by Vital-Chem acts as a skin whitening/lightening agent, moisturizing agent, sunscreen agent, anti-aging agent, anti-wrinkle... view more
INCI
  • MAGNESIUM ASCORBYL PHOSPHATE
Amodimethicone. BELSIL® ADM 1370 by Wacker acts as a conditioning agent. It is an amino-functional polydimethylsiloxane fluid. It improves wet and dry combing for damaged & natural hair and offers... view more
INCI
  • AMODIMETHICONE
Amodimethicone, Cetrimonium Chloride and Trideceth-10. BELSIL® ADM 6057 E by Wacker acts as a conditioning agent. It is an o/w macro-emulsion of an amodimethicone. It has low amine content and is... view more
INCI
  • TRIDECETH-10
  • CETRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
  • AMODIMETHICONE
Amodimethicone and Trideceth-10. BELSIL® ADM 6102 E by Wacker acts as a highly effective conditioning agent. It is a non-ionic macroemulsion of an aminofunctional polydimethylsiloxane. Provides a... view more
INCI
  • AMODIMETHICONE
  • TRIDECETH-10
Amodimethicone/Morpholinomethyl Silsesquioxane polymer and Trideceth-10. BELSIL® ADM 6300 E by Wacker acts as an excellent conditioning agent. It is a non-ionic macroemulsion of an aminofunctional... view more
INCI
  • TRIDECETH-10
Amodimethicone/Morpholinomethyl Silsesquioxane Copolymer, Trideceth-5 and Glycerin. BELSIL® ADM 8301 E by Wacker is a nonionic microemulsion of an aminofunctional polydimethylsiloxane. Acts as an... view more
INCI
  • TRIDECETH-5
  • GLYCERIN
Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil and CI 77499. WorléeBeads Jojoba Black 40/60 by Worlee acts as an exfoliating or peeling agent. It is derived from jojoba oil and offers uniform smooth surface for soft... view more
INCI
  • CI 77499
  • HYDROGENATED JOJOBA OIL
Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil, CI 73360 and Talc. WorléeBeads Jojoba Crazy Pink 40/60 by Worlee acts as an exfoliating or peeling agent. It is derived from jojoba oil and offers uniform smooth surface for... view more
INCI
  • CI 73360
  • HYDROGENATED JOJOBA OIL
  • TALC
Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil and CI 77289. WorléeBeads Jojoba Mint Green 20/60 by Worlee acts as an exfoliating or peeling agent. It is derived from jojoba oil and offers uniform smooth surface for soft... view more
INCI
  • CI 77289
  • HYDROGENATED JOJOBA OIL
Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil and CI 77289. WorléeBeads Jojoba Mint Green 40/60 by Worlee acts as an exfoliating or peeling agent. It is derived from jojoba oil and offers uniform smooth surface for soft... view more
INCI
  • CI 77289
  • HYDROGENATED JOJOBA OIL
Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil, CI 73360, CI 77007 and Talc. WorléeBeads Jojoba Purple 40/60 by Worlee acts as an exfoliating or peeling agent. It is derived from jojoba oil and offers uniform smooth... view more
INCI
  • CI 73360
  • CI 77007
  • HYDROGENATED JOJOBA OIL
  • TALC
Wuxi MingHu
Acts as a pearlescent pigment. It consists of thin platelets of the natural mineral mica coated with a thin layer of titanium dioxide. It has silvery white luster satin color. The interaction... view more
Wuxi MingHu
Acts as a pearlescent pigment. It consists of thin platelets of the natural mineral mica coated with a thin layer of titanium dioxide. It has flash pearl silver white color. The interaction... view more
Wuxi MingHu
Acts as a pearlescent pigment. It consists of thin platelets of the natural mineral mica coated with a thin layer of titanium dioxide. It has shimmer pearl silver white color. The interaction... view more
Wuxi MingHu
Acts as a pearlescent pigment. It consists of thin platelets of the natural mineral mica coated with a thin layer of titanium dioxide. It has rutile sterling silver color. The interaction... view more
Wuxi MingHu
Acts as a pearlescent pigment. It consists of thin platelets of the natural mineral mica coated with a thin layer of titanium dioxide. It has rutile fine satin silver white color. The interaction... view more
Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethiconol. Wynca 7401 by Wynca Group is a film forming agent. It imparts soft-velvety skin feel and conditions hair, especially split ends. It is long lasting, resistant... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • DIMETHICONOL
Wynca
Cyclopentasiloxane. Wynca CM5 by Wynca Group is a fluid exhibiting low surface tension. It has lubricating properties combined with volatility characteristics. It imparts soft silky feel to the skin... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
Dimethicone. Wynca DM350/500/1000/5000 by Wynca Group is a skin protecting agent. It imparts soft, velvety skin feel and spreads on both skin and hair. It also offers de-soaping properties. It... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Yamaguchi Mica
Mica. AB-25S by Yamaguchi Mica is a high quality muscovite. It provides soft and smooth feel using wet grinding method. AB-25S is recommended for use in foundations, eye shadows and rouges... view more
INCI
  • MICA
Yamaguchi Mica
Mica. NCC-322 by Yamaguchi Mica is a calcined muscovite used for cosmetics. It provides extremely soft feeling with high adhesion obtained by calcination. NCC-322 is recommended for use in... view more
INCI
  • MICA
Yamaguchi Mica
Mica. NCF-322 by Yamaguchi Mica is a calcined muscovite mica powder for cosmetics. It is suggested for use in foundations, eye shadows and rouges. NCF-322 provides extremely soft skin feel with high... view more
INCI
  • MICA
Yamaguchi Mica
Mica. TM-10 by Yamaguchi Mica is a thin & fine particle obtained by chemical and physical treatments. It provides high adhesion, excellent transparency and softness to the skin. TM-10 is recommended... view more
INCI
  • MICA
Yamaguchi Mica
Mica. TM-20 by Yamaguchi Mica is an extremely thin particle obtained by chemical and physical treatments. It offers excellent transparency, high adhesion and softness to the skin. TM-20 is suggested... view more
INCI
  • MICA
Dicaprylyl carbonate by Yantai Aurora Chemical acts as a moisturizing agent. It can make normal skin help maintain good state of health. It makes skin smooth, soft and elastic. It has high... view more
INCI
  • DICAPRYLYL CARBONATE
Zhejiang Coloray Technology Development
Acts as a pearlescent pigment. It consists of platelets of mica coated with iron oxide. It demonstrates soft bronze metallic luster, in spite of the non-metallic nature of the material itself... view more
Zhejiang Coloray Technology Development
Acts as a pearlescent pigment. It consists of platelets of mica coated with iron oxide. It demonstrates soft purple red metallic luster, in spite of the non-metallic nature of the material itself... view more
Zhejiang Coloray Technology Development
Acts as a pearlescent pigment. It consists of platelets of mica coated with iron oxide. It demonstrates soft red brown metallic luster, in spite of the non-metallic nature of the material itself... view more
Zhejiang Coloray Technology Development
Acts as a pearlescent pigment. It consists of platelets of mica coated with iron oxide. It demonstrates soft wine red metallic luster, in spite of the non-metallic nature of the material itself... view more
Zhejiang Coloray Technology Development
Acts as a pearlescent pigment. It consists of mica flake coated with titanium dioxide and iron oxide. It produces soft yellow golden luster with attractive satin effect. It can be formulated with... view more
Zhejiang Runhe Chemical New Material
PEG-10 Dimethicone. Runhe® RH-108 by Zhejiang Runhe Chemical New Material is polyether silicone copolymer. It acts as a humectant, emulsifier, surface tension inhibitor and emollient. It is stable... view more
INCI
  • PEG-10 DIMETHICONE
The product has features of weak cation. It has conditioning effect to hair. Especially it can make wet hair soft, smooth, easy to comb and antistatic. It is compatible with almost all surfactants... view more
Zhejiang Zanyu Technology
Cocamidopropyl betaine. It is an amphoteric surfactant, having good compatibility with anionic, cationic, non-ionic and other amphoteric surfactants. provides good softness, rich and stable lather... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Zhejiang Zanyu Technology
It is an amphoteric surfactant, having good performances of cleaning, softening, antistatic, foaming, wetting, and stability to acid and alkali. It has low irritation to skin and eye, and has good... view more
Zschimmer & Schwarz
Potassium cocoyl PCA. PROTELAN NMA/C by Zschimmer & Schwarz protects from low temperatures. It helps to maintain soft and moisturized skin. It acts as an anionic surfactant. PROTELAN NMA/C is used... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM COCOYL PCA
Zschimmer & Schwarz
Cocamide DEA. PURTON CFD by Zschimmer & Schwarz acts as a thickener and non-ionic surfactant. It offers a foam-boosting effect. It provides a soft and smooth skin feeling. PURTON CFD is used in... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE DEA
Zschimmer & Schwarz
Blend of disodium fatty alcohol sulfosuccinate and sodium fatty alcohol sulfate with plasticizers and fillers. It has anionic character. It is a solid compound for a soap-free extra creamy soft... view more
ieS LABO
Vanilla fragrans extract. Vanilla by ieS LABO acts as an emollient, softening, toning and stimulating agent. It is a paraben-free hydroglycolic extract, containing 0.2% of citric acid, sodium... view more
Pennisetum glaucum extract. Millet by ieS LABO acts as a skin softening agent. It is a paraben-free hydroglycolic extract, containing 0.2% of citric acid, sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate... view more
maxandjane
Avocado Oil by maxandjane acts as a healing and soothing agent. It has high hydrocarbon content which helps heal the skin. It is used to treat dry skin and softens rough or dry flaky skin. It also... view more
maxandjane
Calendula Oil by maxandjane acts as a soothing, softening, healing and anti-inflammatory agent. It is derived from calendula flower and helps in healing of damaged skin. Calendula Oil is suggested... view more
Vegetable Glycerin by maxandjane acts as a moisturizing agent. is a thick, colorless, odorless compound which is water soluble and non toxic. It is used in formulas to help the skin retain moisture... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
Back to Top