OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

ISOPROPYL PALMITATE

ISOPROPYL PALMITATE is classified as :
  • Antistatic
  • Binding
  • Emollient
  • Skin conditioning
  • Solvent
  • Perfuming

CAS Number 142-91-6
EINECS/ELINCS No: 205-571-1
COSING REF No: 77732
INN Name: isopropyl palmitate
Chem/IUPAC Name: Isopropyl palmitate
59

59 Cosmetics Ingredients containing ISOPROPYL PALMITATE

82
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top