OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
15 636 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Rhodiola Rosea Extract. Acts as an anti-inflammatory, anti-aging active and antioxidant. This oil-soluble product is extracted from rhodiola rosea root and recommended for use in cosmetics and... view more
INCI
  • RHODIOLA ROSEA EXTRACT
Rutin. It acts as a natural sunscreen. Possesses excellent anti-radiation and free radical resistance effects for skin. This oil-soluble product is extracted from dry fruits of sophora japonica. It... view more
INCI
  • RUTIN
Rutin. It acts as a natural sunscreen. Possesses excellent anti-radiation and free radical resistance effects for skin. This oil-soluble product is extracted from dry fruits of sophora japonica. It... view more
INCI
  • RUTIN
Resveratrol. Acts as an anti-inflammatory active, antimicrobial and antioxidant. This oil-soluble product is extracted from polygonum cuspidatum and recommended for use in cosmetics and personal... view more
INCI
  • RESVERATROL
Uniproma Chemical
Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter). Acts as a repairing active. It contains more than 5% of non-saponifiable substance, can be extremely easily absorbed by skin and helps improve the skin softness... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
United-Guardian
Glycerin (and) Glyceryl acrylate/acrylic acid copolymer. Lubrajel® DV Free by UnitedGuardian acts as a thickening agent. It contains phenoxyethanol instead of parabens. It offers superior... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • GLYCERYL ACRYLATE/ACRYLIC ACID COPOLYMER
United-Guardian
Glycerin (and) glyceryl polyacrylate. Lubrajel® II XD-Free by UnitedGuardian acts as a thickening agent. It contains phenoxyethanol instead of methyl and propyl paraben. It imparts an inviting... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL POLYACRYLATE
  • GLYCERIN
United-Guardian
Glycerin (and) glyceryl acrylate/ acrylic acid copolymer. Lubrajel® MS Free by UnitedGuardian acts as a thickening agent. It offers superior moisturization, excellent lubricity, spreadability and... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL ACRYLATE/ACRYLIC ACID COPOLYMER
  • GLYCERIN
United-Guardian
Glycerin and glyceryl acrylate/ acrylic acid copolymer. It contains phenoxyethanol instead of parabens. This extraordinary moisturizer is skin-pH compatible and lends rheological qualities as well... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL ACRYLATE/ACRYLIC ACID COPOLYMER
  • GLYCERIN
United-Guardian
Glycerin (and) Glyceryl Acrylate/Acrylic Acid Copolymer (and) PVM/MA Copolymer. Lubrajel® Oil Free by UnitedGuardian acts as thickening agent. It offers superior moisturization, excellent lubricity... view more
INCI
  • PVM/MA COPOLYMER
  • GLYCERIN
  • GLYCERYL ACRYLATE/ACRYLIC ACID COPOLYMER
Vantage Specialty Ingredients
Hydrogenated Lecithin (and) Cholesterol. It is a 100% naturally derived emulsifier of hydrogenated soy lecithin & cholesterol. It is easy to use and also provides mildness with emulsion stabilizing... view more
INCI
  • CHOLESTEROL
  • HYDROGENATED LECITHIN
Vantage Specialty Ingredients
Water, Humic Acids, Butylene Glycol, Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Extract. DC Antiglycagen acts as an anti-aging agent, antioxidant, firming-, nourishing- and protective agent. It is an anti-irritant... view more
INCI
  • OLEA EUROPAEA FRUIT EXTRACT
  • HUMIC ACIDS
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • AQUA
Vantage Specialty Ingredients
Glycerin (and) Water (and) Glycine Soja (Soybean) Germ Extract (and) Beta Vulgaris (Beet) Root Extract (and) Algae Extract (and) Sodium Hyaluronate. DC HydroGlide acts as a replenishing agent and... view more
INCI
  • GLYCINE SOJA GERM EXTRACT
  • AQUA
  • BETA VULGARIS ROOT EXTRACT
  • GLYCERIN
  • ...
Vantage Specialty Ingredients
Glycerin (and) Water (and) Glycine Soja (Soybean) Germ Extract (and) Beta Vulgaris (Beet) Root Extract (and) Algae Extract. DC HydroTrap acts as a humectant, film former, protective- and... view more
INCI
  • GLYCINE SOJA GERM EXTRACT
  • AQUA
  • ALGAE EXTRACT
  • BETA VULGARIS ROOT EXTRACT
  • ...
Vantage Specialty Ingredients
Water (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Lycium Barbarum Fruit Extract. DC Instalift™ Goji acts as an antioxidant, firming-, tightening- and anti-aging agent. It is a free-radical scavenging, active... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • LYCIUM BARBARUM FRUIT EXTRACT
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
Variati
Hydrolyzed Oat Protein. Avenosol by Variati acts as film-forming, moisturizing and soothing agent. It is rich in polysaccharides. It is used in bath & shower gels, restoring hair balms, shampoos... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED OAT PROTEIN
Aqua (and) Sodium Cocoyl Amino Acids (and) Glycerin (and) Persea Gratissima Oil. Avogelia® DS by Variati acts as an emollient and surfactant agent. It provides unique dermo-compatible emolliency... view more
INCI
  • PERSEA GRATISSIMA OIL
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • SODIUM COCOYL AMINO ACIDS
Persea Gratissima Oil (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Sodium Cocoyl Amino Acids (and) Potassium Cocoyl Hydrolyzed Oat Protein. Avogelia® NF Variati acts as an... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • AQUA
  • POTASSIUM COCOYL HYDROLYZED OAT PROTEIN
  • GLYCERIN
  • ...
Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein. Granosol® 100 by Variati acts as film-forming and moisturizing agent. It protects skin from irritating effects of surfactants. It is used in bath & shower gels... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN
Hydrolyzed Rice Protein. Vari® Rice 100 by Variati acts as moisturizing and film-forming agent. It is suitable for damaged hair and sensitive skin products. Vari® Rice 100 is used in restoring hair... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED RICE PROTEIN
Vee Kay International
Bixa Orellana Seed Extract. Annatto by Vee Kay International acts as a coloring agent. It offers red and orange shade. Annatto finds application in formulating cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • BIXA ORELLANA SEED EXTRACT
Vee Kay International
Caesalpinia Sappan Bark Extract. Patang by Vee Kay International acts as a coloring agent. It offers red, violet and pink shade. Patang finds application in formulating cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • CAESALPINIA SAPPAN BARK EXTRACT
Vee Kay International
Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract. Aloe by Vee Kay International acts as a radio-protective and moisturizing agent. It is derived from aloe vera leaves. Aloe finds application in formulating sunscreens... view more
INCI
  • ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF EXTRACT
Vee Kay International
Moringa Oleifera Seed Oil. Benjamin by Vee Kay International acts as an emollient and conditioning agent. Benjamin finds application in formulating hair oils and sun-tan lotions... view more
INCI
  • MORINGA OLEIFERA SEED OIL
Vee Kay International
Eclipta Alba Extract. Bhringraj by Vee Kay International acts as an anti-hair loss and revitalizing agent. It fights against pre-mature greying and skin allergies. Bhringraj finds application in... view more
INCI
  • ECLIPTA PROSTRATA EXTRACT
Vertellus Specialties
Hydrogenated castor oil. Castorwax® acts as a thickener and emollient prepared by the controlled hydrogenation of edible castor oil. It also reduces transepidermal water loss and hydrates the skin... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
Vertellus Specialties
Hydrogenated Castor Oil. It acts as a thickener, an emollient and is castor oil derived. It is prepared by the controlled hydrogenation of edible castor oil. It reduces transepidermal water loss... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
Vertellus Specialties
Hydrogenated Castor Oil. It acts as a thickener, an emollient and is castor oil derived. It is prepared by the controlled hydrogenation of edible castor oil. It reduces transepidermal water loss... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
Vertellus Specialties
Hydrogenated castor oil. Castorwax® NF acts as a thickener and emollient prepared by the controlled hydrogenation of edible castor oil. It also reduces transepidermal water loss and hydrates the... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
Vertellus Specialties
Glyceryl Triacetyl Ricinoleate. NATURECHEM® GTR is an emollient ester imparting cushioning effect, excellent pigment wetting, moisturization and shine. It is a vegetal-derived alternative for... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL TRIACETYL RICINOLEATE
Mixture of lipoplastidines, unsaponifiables, lipotrophynes and hydroplastidines. ACS-ANTICYTOSTRESSOR by Vevy acts as an anti-inflammatory, anti-aging and free radical scavenger. It is a... view more
Hydroxyethylcellulose. ALCORAMNOSAN by Vevy acts as a rheology modifier. It is a gelling agent only for water/ethanol systems. It does not form any dry film on the surface of the skin (artificial... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYETHYLCELLULOSE
Egg lecithin. AUGON -1000 by Vevy acts as an emollient, antioxidant, moisturizer and w/o co-emulsifier. Possesses anti-oxidant and moisturizing properties. AUGON -1000 is a yellow-brown paste and... view more
AUXINA TRICOGENA by Vevy acts as a hair growth promoter. It is a natural product having a well-defined and definite activity on the hair vital cycle (anagen, catagen and telogen phases). AUXINA... view more
Fractions of Tussilago farfara L., folia, Achillea millefolium L., flores, Cinchona officinalis L., cortex. AUXINA TRICOGENA ETH-F by Vevy acts as a hair growth promoter. It is a natural product... view more
Vink Chemicals
Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil. Vinkocos HCO by Vink Chemicals acts as an emollient and conditioning agent. Vinkocos HCO is recommended for use in skin cleansing products, eye make up, lipsticks, other... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL
Kojic Dipalmitate. C4. Kojic Acid Dipalmitate by Vital-Chem acts as a skin whitening/lightening agent, anti-suntan agent and antioxidant. It is derived from kojic acid. Prevents the formation of... view more
INCI
  • KOJIC DIPALMITATE
Ascorbic Acid 2-Glucoside. C5. Ascorbic Acid 2-Glucoside (AA2G) by Vital-Chem acts as a skin whitening/lightening agent, sunscreen agent, protective agent and anti-aging agent. It is a natural... view more
INCI
  • ASCORBYL GLUCOSIDE
Ethyl Ascorbic Acid. C7. Ethyl Ascorbic Acid by Vital-Chem acts as a skin whitening/lightening agent, sunscreen agent, antioxidant and anti-aging agent. Ethyl ascorbic acid is a lipophilic... view more
INCI
  • ETHYL ASCORBIC ACID
Glycerin, Water and Coffea Arabica (Coffee) Seed Extract. GREEN COFFEA VITA by Vitalab acts as a regenerating and lightening agent. It is a concentrated hydro-alcoholic extract from decaffeinated... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • COFFEA ARABICA SEED EXTRACT
  • GLYCERIN
Glycerin, Water and Algae Extract. MICROALGA VITA GS by Vitalab acts as a conditioning agent. It is an extract of green microalga to treat skin problems. It offers reduction in sebum secretion &... view more
INCI
  • ALGAE EXTRACT
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
Glycerin, Water and Portulaca Oleracea Extract. PORTULACA VITA by Vitalab acts as an anti-inflammatory, anti-itching and soothing agent. It is a concentrated water-soluble fraction from purslane... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • PORTULACA OLERACEA EXTRACT
Glycerin, Water, Acacia Senegal Gum and Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Extract. PUREOLEA VITA by Vitalab acts as an anti-inflammatory and anti-oxidant agent. It is a purified concentrated polyphenol... view more
INCI
  • ACACIA SENEGAL GUM
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • OLEA EUROPAEA FRUIT EXTRACT
Vitalab
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride and Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Fruit Extract. VITIS VITA by Vitalab acts as a rebalancing agent. It is a concentrated oil-soluble fraction from red grape marc. It provides... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • VITIS VINIFERA FRUIT EXTRACT
Sapindus Mukorossi Fruit Extract. Acts as a surfactant with antimicrobial, anti-fungal and anti-irritant properties. It is the natural extract from the fruit of sapindus mukorossi, the Indian... view more
INCI
  • SAPINDUS MUKUROSSI FRUIT EXTRACT
Vivimed
Aloe barbadensis leaf juice powder. Tru-Aloe acts as a particularly effective moisturizer and emollient. Tru-Aloe helps alleviate some of the discomfort associated with inscet bites, bruises... view more
INCI
  • ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF JUICE POWDER
Vivimed
Glyceryl Undecylenate. Acts as a skin lightening active. Viv-GMU is an ester which combines the moisturisation from glycerine along with the antimicrobial properties of undecylenic acid. Whilst... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL UNDECYLENATE
Voelpker
Glycol Montanate. WARADUR® E acts as a gloss booster, surface improver and dispersing agent. It is made from a fossil derived from biological source. It is a hard ester wax with a crystalline... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL MONTANATE
Voelpker
Montan acid wax. It is a refined, very hard montan wax (fossil plant wax), consisting of esters of long-chain fatty acids (mainly C16–C30). Used in cosmetic sticks, mascara and in other decorative... view more
INCI
  • MONTAN ACID WAX
Butylene glycol montanate. It is a refined, very hard montan wax (fossil plant wax), consisting of esters of long-chain fatty acids (mainly C16–C30). Used in cosmetic sticks, mascara and in other... view more
INCI
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL MONTANATE
Vytrus Biotech
Olea Europaea (Olive) Callus Culture Lysate (and) Glycerin (and) Citric acid (and) Cyamopsis Tetragonoloba (Guar) Gum (and) Xanthan Gum (and) Tocopherol. OLEA VITAE PLF by Vytrus Biotech is an... view more
Caprylyl/Capryl Wheat Bran/Straw Glycosides. Acts as surfactant and PEG-free solubilizer. Possesses excellent cleansing and wetting properties. It is a preservative-free, aqueous solution of... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL/CAPRYL WHEAT BRAN/STRAW GLYCOSIDES
Dimethicone, Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside and Sorbitan Laurate. BELSIL® DM 5700 E by Wacker acts as a conditioning agent. It is a small droplet size emulsion of a high-viscosity dimethicone fluid with... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN LAURATE
  • CAPRYLYL/CAPRYL GLUCOSIDE
  • DIMETHICONE
Dimethicone and Caprylyl Dimethicone Ethoxy Glucoside. BELSIL® WO 5000 by Wacker acts as a non-ionic mild surfactant and water-in-oil or water-in-silicone emulsifier. It is 30% active solution in... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL DIMETHICONE ETHOXY GLUCOSIDE
  • DIMETHICONE
Linear, unmodified polydimethylsiloxanes (dimethicones). BELSIL® eco by WACKER is a range of six silicone fluids. These products are made using only renewable raw materials and silicon & have the... view more
Welltech Biotechnology
It offers a hair growth promotion activity and is a nanoencapsulated noisome containing bioactive compounds found in the rice (Oryza sativa) bran. It can deliver the bioactive compounds containing... view more
Welltech Biotechnology
It acts as an antioxidant and is protective in nature. It enhances the effectiveness and utilization of curcumin by the nano-encapsulation technology. It protects curcumin from deterioration... view more
Wilshire Technologies
2-(3,4-dihydroxyphenyl)-3,7-dihydroxy-4H-1-benzopyran-4-one. Fisetin acts as an antioxidant. Used in cosmetic care applications... view more
Wilshire Technologies
2-(3,4-Dihydroxyphenyl)-5,7-dihydroxy-4H-1-benzopyran-4-one. Luteolin acts as an antioxidant. Used in cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • LUTEOLIN
Wilshire Technologies
5,5'-Diallyl-2,2'-biphenyldiol. Magnolol acts as an antioxidant. Used in cosmetic care applications... view more
Wilshire Technologies
1,3,6,7-Tetrahydroxyxanthone-C2- -D-glucoside. Mangiferin acts as an antioxidant. Used in cosmetic care applications... view more
Wilshire Technologies
Myricetin 3-O-alpha-rhamnopyranoside. Myricetin 3-O-Rhamnoside acts as an antioxidant. Used in cosmetic care applications... view more
Lactobacillus/Rye Flour Ferment. It acts as an anti-aging, anti-acne and antidandruff agent. Biobased product derived from rye bran. Functions against skin irritation. Helps reducing cicatrization... view more
INCI
  • LACTOBACILLUS/RYE FLOUR FERMENT
Lactobacillus/Rye Flour Ferment. It acts as an anti-aging, anti-acne and antidandruff agent. Biobased product derived from rye bran. Functions against skin irritation. Helps reducing cicatrization... view more
INCI
  • LACTOBACILLUS/RYE FLOUR FERMENT
Lactobacillus/Rye/Flour/Ferment. It acts as an anti-aging, anti-acne and antidandruff agent. Biobased product derived from rye bran. Functions against skin irritation. Helps reducing cicatrization... view more
INCI
  • LACTOBACILLUS/RYE FLOUR FERMENT
Methyl Soyate, Ethyl Lactate and Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil. WorléeAqua Nail Natural Remover by Worlee acts as a nail paint remover. It is vegetable based and exhibits moisturizing and nourishing... view more
INCI
  • ETHYL LACTATE
  • METHYL SOYATE
  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
Hydrogenated Castor Oil and Blue 1 Lake. WorléeBeads HCO Blue by Worlee acts as an exfoliating or peeling agent. It is made from castor oil and derived from 100% renewable resources. Moreover, it is... view more
INCI
  • BLUE 1 LAKE
  • HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
Hydrogenated Castor Oil. Act as an exfoliating agent. It is derived from GMO-free castor oil and it is free from harmful additives. It is applicable as ecological and commercially viable alternative... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM ACRYLATES COPOLYMER
  • AQUA
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
  • CI 77007
  • ...
Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil, CI 77289. Acts as an exfoliating agent. It is produced from jojoba wax having uniform smooth surface which results in soft exfoliation. It ia a sustainable alternative to... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM ACRYLATES COPOLYMER
  • AQUA
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
  • CI 77007
  • ...
Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil, CI 77289. Acts as an exfoliating agent. It is produced from jojoba wax having uniform smooth surface which results in soft exfoliation. It ia a sustainable alternative to... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM ACRYLATES COPOLYMER
  • AQUA
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
  • CI 77007
  • ...
Eastman GEM 2-Ethylhexyl palmitate
Back to Top