OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
15 165 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
The Secrets of Caledonia
Sarothamnus Scoparius Extract. Scotch Broom Extract-SC by The Secrets of Caledonia acts as an antioxidant. Scotch Broom Extract-SC finds application in formulating in hair rinses for lightening and... view more
INCI
  • SAROTHAMNUS SCOPARIUS EXTRACT
The Secrets of Caledonia
Symphytum Officinale Extract. Scoti-Comfrey Extract-SC by The Secrets of Caledonia acts as an antioxidant and anti-inflammatory agent. Scoti-Comfrey Extract-SC finds application in formulating... view more
INCI
  • SYMPHYTUM OFFICINALE LEAF EXTRACT
The Secrets of Caledonia
Veronica Officinalis Extract. Scoti-Speedwell Extract-SC by The Secrets of Caledonia acts as an antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, antimicrobial, healing and venotonic agent. It relieves irritated... view more
INCI
  • VERONICA OFFICINALIS EXTRACT
The Secrets of Caledonia
Pinus sylvestris bark extract. Scots Pine Extract-SC by The Secrets of Caledonia acts as an anti-inflammatory agent. Scots Pine Extract-SC finds application in formulating cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • PINUS SYLVESTRIS BARK EXTRACT
The Secrets of Caledonia
Calluna Vulgaris Extract. Scottish Heather Extract-SC by The Secrets of Caledonia acts as an antioxidant, regenerative, healing and anti-inflammatory agent. It contains tannins, alkaloids and... view more
INCI
  • CALLUNA VULGARIS EXTRACT
Thornley Company
Lauryl Methyl Gluceth-10 Hydroxypropyldimonium Chloride. It provides excellent emolliency, moisturizing and anti-static properties. It is derived from natural corn glucose via quaternization. Leaves... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL METHYL GLUCETH-10 HYDROXYPROPYLDIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Thornley Company
Methyl Gluceth-10. Acts as an emollient, solubilizer and humectant. It is a natural glucose derivative from corn which works as a favorable, mild and non-irritating moisturizer. It leaves a... view more
INCI
  • METHYL GLUCETH-10
Thornley Company
Methyl Gluceth-20. Acts as an emollient, solubilizer and humectant. It is a natural glucose derivative from corn which works as a favorable, mild and non-irritating moisturizer. It leaves a... view more
INCI
  • METHYL GLUCETH-20
Thornley Company
PPG-10 Methyl Glucose Ether. Acts as an emollient, lubricant, solubilizer and humectant. It is derived from natural glucose. Delivers moisturizing properties, it is mild in nature and reduces... view more
INCI
  • PPG-10 METHYL GLUCOSE ETHER
Thornley Company
PPG-20 Methyl Glucose Ether. Acts as an emollient, lubricant and humectant. It is derived from natural glucose. Delivers moisturizing properties, it is mild in nature and reduces irritation to skin... view more
INCI
  • PPG-20 METHYL GLUCOSE ETHER
Tinphy New Material
Cocoyl Glutamate Acid. TP ACG 95 by Tinphy New Material acts as a surfactant, moisturizing and foaming agent. It offers fine and smooth foam. TP ACG 95 is used in soap, shower gel, cleanser, skin... view more
INCI
  • LAUROYL GLUTAMIC ACID
Tinphy New Material
Panax Ginseng Root Extract. TP NE 01 by Tinphy New Material acts as an anti-wrinkle and whitening agent. TP NE 01 is used in skin care, hair care and other cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • PANAX GINSENG ROOT EXTRACT
Tinphy New Material
Glycyrrhiza Uralensis Root Extract. TP NE 05 by Tinphy New Material acts as a whitening agent and antioxidant. TP NE 05 is used in skin care, hair care and other cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • GLYCYRRHIZA URALENSIS ROOT EXTRACT
Tinphy New Material
Seaweed Extract. TP NE 06 by Tinphy New Material acts as a moisturizing agent. It offers good compatibility and good comfort. TP NE 06 is used in skin care, hair care and other cosmetic care... view more
Tinphy New Material
Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract. TP NE 07 by Tinphy New Material acts as a moisturizing, sunscreen, anti-inflammatory and smoothing agent. It offers smoothness and sun protection. TP NE 07 is used in... view more
INCI
  • ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF EXTRACT
Candelilla Wax. It is also one of botanical waxes collected from the surface of leaves of Candelilla in high-land of Mexico. It contains certain resin beside wax components, which gives brilliant... view more
Carnauba Wax, collected from the back side of leaves of palm tree. Used in lipstick and foundation... view more
Japan Wax is extracted from the nut of Wax tree (Rhus succedanea L.). It contains 2-basic acid, so-called Japan Acid, which gives very high Elastic film. Used in eye pencil, hair wax & pomade (hair... view more
Total Corbion PLA
Aqua (and) Lactic Acid (and) Potassium Lactate. Acts as an anti-aging active. It is based on biobased L-lactic acid and has good therapeutic index (skin renewal/irritation). Helps increase skin... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • LACTIC ACID
  • POTASSIUM LACTATE
Total Corbion PLA
Belongs to the group of alpha-hydroxy acids. Has the lowest irritation potential. Moisturizing agent used in many skin care products. Its lactate content can be regarded as a new generation of skin... view more
INCI
  • LACTIC ACID
Total Corbion PLA
Lactic Acid. PURAC® CL 21-80 by Corbion has the lowest irritation potential. It acts as a moisturizing agent used in many skin care products. It is naturally present in the hair, produces a glossy... view more
INCI
  • LACTIC ACID
Total Corbion PLA
Belongs to the group of alpha-hydroxy acids. Has the lowest irritation potential. Moisturizing agent used in many skin care products. Naturally present in the hair, produces a glossy, attractive... view more
INCI
  • LACTIC ACID
Total Corbion PLA
Lactic Acid. PURAC® FCC 80 by Corbion has the lowest irritation potential. It acts as a moisturizing agent used in many skin care products. It is naturally present in the hair, produces a glossy... view more
INCI
  • LACTIC ACID
Sodium salt of poly aminoacid consisting L-glutamic acid as a monomer. It is a hydrophilic humectant, which is produced by fermentation of halophilic archaebacteria: Natrialba aegyptiaca. It is... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM POLYGLUTAMATE
Triticum aestivum (wheat) germ extract. It is a polyamines-rich botanical extract from plant (wheat) germ by using a special aqueous solution. Polyamine amounts in human bodies decreases by aging... view more
INCI
  • TRITICUM AESTIVUM GERM EXTRACT
Glycine soja (soybean) germ extract. It is a polyamines-rich botanical extract from plant (soybean) germ by using a special aqueous solution. Polyamine amounts in human bodies decreases by aging... view more
INCI
  • GLYCINE SOJA GERM EXTRACT
Pseudozyma Tsukubaensis/olive oil/glycerin/soy protein ferment. It is a ceramide-like glico-lipid, which is produced by plant yeast from olive oil. It consists of (1) fatty acid from olive oil, (2)... view more
INCI
  • PSEUDOZYMA TSUKUBAENSIS/OLIVE OIL/GLYCERIN/SOY PROTEIN FERMENT
Troy Corporation
Levulinic Acid (80%) (and) Sorbic Acid (5%) (And) Benzoic Acid (15%). TroyCare™ LSB1 by Troy Corporation is an organic acid-based natural preservative. It offers superior broad-spectrum efficacy to... view more
INCI
  • BENZOIC ACID
  • LEVULINIC ACID
  • SORBIC ACID
Troy Corporation
Levulinic Acid (40%) (and) Sorbic Acid (5%) (And) Benzoic Acid (15%) (and) Phenoxyethanol (40%). TroyCare™ LSB2 by Troy Corporation is an organic acid-based natural preservative. It offers superior... view more
INCI
  • LEVULINIC ACID
  • SORBIC ACID
  • BENZOIC ACID
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
Troy Corporation
Levulinic Acid (40%) (and) Sorbic Acid (5%) (And) Benzoic Acid (15%) (and) Phenylpropanol (40%). TroyCare™ LSB3 by Troy Corporation is an organic acid-based natural preservative. It offers superior... view more
INCI
  • LEVULINIC ACID
  • SORBIC ACID
  • PHENYLPROPANOL
  • BENZOIC ACID
Umang Pharmatech
Almond Shell Powder. ALMOND SHELL POWDER 16/35# by Umang Pharmatech acts as an exfoliator. It is a delicately ground, striking tan and light brown dappled powder that provides medium to aggressive... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS SHELL POWDER
Umang Pharmatech
Almond Shell Powder. ALMOND SHELL POWDER 35-80# by Umang Pharmatech acts as an exfoliator. It provides medium to aggressive abrasion. It gently exfoliates the outer layers of the dermis allowing the... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS SHELL POWDER
Coconut Shell Powder. COCONUT SHELL POWDER 16/35# by Umang Pharmatech acts as an exfoliator. It is a cocoa brown dappled powder. It provides medium to aggressive abrasion. It is available in mesh... view more
INCI
  • COCOS NUCIFERA SHELL POWDER
Coconut Shell Powder. COCONUT SHELL POWDER 35/80# by Umang Pharmatech acts as an exfoliator. It is a cocoa brown dappled powder. It provides medium to aggressive abrasion. It is available in mesh... view more
INCI
  • COCOS NUCIFERA SHELL POWDER
Pistachio Shell Powder. PISTACHIO SHELL POWDER 16/35# by Umang Pharmatech acts as an exfoliator, anti-oxidant and anti-aging agent. It is a delicately ground, light whitish brown granules that... view more
INCI
  • PISTACIA VERA SHELL POWDER
Unigen
Bakutrol is a broad spectrum antimicrobial plus anti-inflammatory agent. Also acts as an anti-acne agent. It effectively reduces both the bacterial properties and inflammation components of... view more
Uniproma Chemical
Procyanidin. It has a special antioxidizing and free radical scavenging capability due to its Polyhydroxy structure. It is extracted from grape seed or pine bark. Inhibits tyrosinase activity;turns... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED PROANTHOCYANIDIN
Uniproma Chemical
Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate. It is an anti-inflammation, anti-aging, antioxidant, antimicrobial, anti-allergenic and protective active. It has 50% time efficacy of glycyrrhetinic acid on... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL GLYCYRRHETINATE
Sodium Hyaluronate. It is an antioxidant, anti-aging and moisturizing active. Recommended for cosmetics such as cream, lotion, cosmetic water, essence, facial cleanser, liquid for bath, shampoo and... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM HYALURONATE
Sodium Hyaluronate. It is an antioxidant, anti-aging and moisturizing active. Recommended for skin care products... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM HYALURONATE
Sodium Hyaluronate. It is an antioxidant, anti-aging and moisturizing active. Recommended for moisturizing skin care products... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM HYALURONATE
United-Guardian
Glycerin and glyceryl acrylate/acrylic acid copolymer. It contains phenoxyethanol instead of parabens. Employed in a variety of personal care products where rheology as well as moisturization and... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • GLYCERYL ACRYLATE/ACRYLIC ACID COPOLYMER
United-Guardian
Glycerin and glyceryl polyacrylate. It contains phenoxyethanol instead of methyl and propyl paraben. Employed in a variety of personal care products where rheology as well as moisturization and feel... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL POLYACRYLATE
  • GLYCERIN
United-Guardian
Glycerin and glyceryl acrylate/ acrylic acid copolymer. It contains phenoxyethanol instead of parabens and still has the same excellent moisturizing and rheological characteristics. It is used in... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL ACRYLATE/ACRYLIC ACID COPOLYMER
  • GLYCERIN
United-Guardian
Glycerin and glyceryl acrylate/ acrylic acid copolymer. It contains phenoxyethanol instead of parabens. This extraordinary moisturizer is skin-pH compatible and lends rheological qualities as well... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL ACRYLATE/ACRYLIC ACID COPOLYMER
  • GLYCERIN
United-Guardian
Glycerin and glyceryl acrylate/acrylic acid copolymer and PVM/MA copolymer. Excellent moisture-balancing agent. Excellent lubricant and lends such characteristics as spreadability, moisturization... view more
INCI
  • PVM/MA COPOLYMER
  • GLYCERIN
  • GLYCERYL ACRYLATE/ACRYLIC ACID COPOLYMER
Vantage Specialty Ingredients
Hydrogenated Lecithin (and) Cholesterol. It is a 100% naturally derived emulsifier of hydrogenated soy lecithin & cholesterol. It is easy to use and also provides mildness with emulsion stabilizing... view more
INCI
  • CHOLESTEROL
  • HYDROGENATED LECITHIN
Vantage Specialty Ingredients
Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil. DW Jojoba Colorless by Vantage Specialty Ingredients acts as an emollient, softening, conditioning, smoothing, moisturizing and replenishing agent. It is... view more
INCI
  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
Vantage Specialty Ingredients
Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil. DW Jojoba Colorless Organic by Vantage Specialty Ingredients acts as an emollient, softening, conditioning, smoothing, moisturizing and replenishing agent. It... view more
INCI
  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
Vantage Specialty Ingredients
Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil. DW Jojoba Golden by Vantage Specialty Ingredients acts as an emollient, softening, conditioning, smoothing, moisturizing and replenishing agent. It is clear... view more
INCI
  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
Vantage Specialty Ingredients
Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil. DW Jojoba Golden Organic by Vantage Specialty Ingredients acts as an emollient, softening, conditioning, smoothing, moisturizing and replenishing agent. It is... view more
INCI
  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
Variati
Hydrolyzed Oat Protein. Avenosol by Variati acts as film-forming, moisturizing and soothing agent. It is rich in polysaccharides. It is used in bath & shower gels, restoring hair balms, shampoos... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED OAT PROTEIN
Aqua (and) Sodium Cocoyl Amino Acids (and) Glycerin (and) Persea Gratissima Oil. Avogelia® DS by Variati acts as an emollient and surfactant agent. It provides unique dermo-compatible emolliency... view more
INCI
  • PERSEA GRATISSIMA OIL
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • SODIUM COCOYL AMINO ACIDS
Persea Gratissima Oil (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Sodium Cocoyl Amino Acids (and) Potassium Cocoyl Hydrolyzed Oat Protein. Avogelia® NF Variati acts as an... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • AQUA
  • POTASSIUM COCOYL HYDROLYZED OAT PROTEIN
  • GLYCERIN
  • ...
Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein. Granosol® 100 by Variati acts as film-forming and moisturizing agent. It protects skin from irritating effects of surfactants. It is used in bath & shower gels... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN
Hydrolyzed Rice Protein. Vari® Rice 100 by Variati acts as moisturizing and film-forming agent. It is suitable for damaged hair and sensitive skin products. Vari® Rice 100 is used in restoring hair... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED RICE PROTEIN
Vee Kay International
Bixa Orellana Seed Extract. Annatto by Vee Kay International acts as a coloring agent. It offers red and orange shade. Annatto finds application in formulating cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • BIXA ORELLANA SEED EXTRACT
Vee Kay International
Caesalpinia Sappan Bark Extract. Patang by Vee Kay International acts as a coloring agent. It offers red, violet and pink shade. Patang finds application in formulating cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • CAESALPINIA SAPPAN BARK EXTRACT
Vee Kay International
Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract. Aloe by Vee Kay International acts as a radio-protective and moisturizing agent. It is derived from aloe vera leaves. Aloe finds application in formulating sunscreens... view more
INCI
  • ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF EXTRACT
Vee Kay International
Moringa Oleifera Seed Oil. Benjamin by Vee Kay International acts as an emollient and conditioning agent. Benjamin finds application in formulating hair oils and sun-tan lotions... view more
INCI
  • MORINGA OLEIFERA SEED OIL
Vee Kay International
Eclipta Alba Extract. Bhringraj by Vee Kay International acts as an anti-hair loss and revitalizing agent. It fights against pre-mature greying and skin allergies. Bhringraj finds application in... view more
INCI
  • ECLIPTA PROSTRATA EXTRACT
Vertellus Specialties
Hydrogenated castor oil. Castorwax® acts as a thickener and emollient prepared by the controlled hydrogenation of edible castor oil. It also reduces transepidermal water loss and hydrates the skin... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
Vertellus Specialties
Hydrogenated Castor Oil. It acts as a thickener, an emollient and is castor oil derived. It is prepared by the controlled hydrogenation of edible castor oil. It reduces transepidermal water loss... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
Pdentiol Green+
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top