OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
15 755 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
The Herbarie
Salvia sclarea (Clary Sage) Water. Clary Sage Hydrosol by The Herbarie acts as an astringent and conditioning agent. It is obtained by distilling the flowering tops of salvia sclarea. It is used... view more
INCI
  • SALVIA SCLAREA FLOWER EXTRACT
Cocamidopropyl betaine and Sodium Caproyl Lactylate. Cocobetaine/Lactylate Blend by The Herbarie acts as a surfactant blend. It is a blend of naturally derived acyl lactylates and coconut oil... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
  • SODIUM CAPROYL LACTYLATE
Tocopherol. Covi-ox T-50 (Vitamin E) by The Herbarie acts as an antioxidant. It is an active 50/50 blend of mixed natural tocopherols (vitamin E) and edible vegetable oils. The synergistic... view more
INCI
  • TOCOPHEROL
The Herbarie
PEG-150 Pentaerythrityl Tetrastearate, PEG-6 Caprylic/Capric Glycerides and Water. Crothix Liquid by The Herbarie acts as a thickener for aqueous surfactant systems. It requires no neutralization... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • PEG-150 PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRASTEARATE
  • PEG-6 CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC GLYCERIDES
Curcuma Xanthorrhiza Root Extract. Curcuma Xanthorrhiza CO2 Extract by The Herbarie acts as an anti-microbial and soothing agent. It contains lipophilic components extracted from the roots of... view more
The Innovation Company
Lavandula Angustifolia Extract (&) Limnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam) Seed Oil. It is a natural wax based on non-oxidizing meadowfoam seed oil. Adds skin care benefits in addition to the stabilizing... view more
INCI
  • LAVANDULA ANGUSTIFOLIA EXTRACT
  • LIMNANTHES ALBA SEED OIL
The Innovation Company
Butyrospermum Parkii Butter, Cannabis Sativa (Hemp) Seed Oil, Limnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam) Seed Oil and Hydrogenated Meadowfoam Seed Oil. Creabase® MSOC CP by The Innovation Company acts as a wax or... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
  • CANNABIS SATIVA SEED OIL
  • HYDROGENATED MEADOWFOAM SEED OIL
  • LIMNANTHES ALBA SEED OIL
The Innovation Company
Rose Extract (&) Limnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam) Seed Oil. It is a natural wax based on non-oxidizing meadowfoam seed oil. Adds skin care benefits in addition to the stabilizing effect of the wax. It... view more
INCI
  • LIMNANTHES ALBA SEED OIL
  • ROSA CANINA FLOWER EXTRACT
The Innovation Company
Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil (and) Ethylene/Propylene Copolymer. Creagel® Crystal JO acts as a film forming agent. It is produced from oils by a polymerization process. Forms a water... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLENE/PROPYLENE COPOLYMER
  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
The Innovation Company
Isododecane (and) Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil (and) Ethylene/Propylene Copolymer. Creagel® Crystal OL acts as a film forming agent. It is produced from oils by a polymerization process. Forms a... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLENE/PROPYLENE COPOLYMER
  • ISODODECANE
  • OLEA EUROPAEA FRUIT OIL
The International Group
Microcrystalline Wax (and) Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Oil. It has taken the best qualities of petrolatum and combined it with a vegetable source. It has significantly different esthetics than... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
The International Group
Vegetable oil. It acts as an emollient. A natural vegetable oil known to be replacement for mineral oils. It has been developed to give similar viscosity profiles in various formulations. It... view more
INCI
  • OLUS OIL
The International Group
Vegetable oil. It acts as an emollient. A natural vegetable oil known to be replacement for mineral oils. It has been developed to give similar viscosity profiles in various formulations. It... view more
INCI
  • OLUS OIL
The International Group
Vegetable oil. It acts as an emollient. A natural vegetable oil known to be replacement for mineral oils. It has been developed to give similar viscosity profiles in various formulations. It... view more
INCI
  • OLUS OIL
The International Group
Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil and Lauric Acid and Hydrogenated Castor Oil and Beeswax and Calcium Stearate and Rosemary Extract. It is a thickener, moisturizing and antioxidant active. The... view more
INCI
  • SYNTHETIC WAX
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Lecithin. BASIS LP-20 acts as an emollient, emulsifying-, skin conditioning- and anti-static agent. It is a refined phospholipid extracted from soybean. Contains 20-30% phosphatidyl choline in... view more
INCI
  • LECITHIN
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Hydrogenated lecithin. BASIS LP-20H acts as an emulsifying- and skin conditioning agent. It is a refined and hydrogenated phospholipid extracted from soybean. BASIS LP-20H possesses good oxidative... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED LECITHIN
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Hydrogenated lecithin. BASIS LS-60HR acts as an emulsifying- and skin conditioning agent. It is a refined and hydrogenated phospholipid extracted and fractionated from soybean. Suitable to make... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED LECITHIN
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Sorbitan sesquiisostearate. COSMOL 182V (SALACOS 182V) by The Nisshin OilliO Group acts as a hydrophobic non-ionic emulsifier. All raw material of this product are derive from vegetable-origin... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN SESQUIISOSTEARATE
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Polyglyceryl-2 isostearate. COSMOL 41V (SALACOS 41V)acts as a non-ionic emulsifier. It is based on vegetable-origin and is used in creams, lipsticks, oil based facial cleansers and cleansing foams... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-2 ISOSTEARATE
The Secrets of Caledonia
Medicago Sativa Seed Extract. Alfalfa Seed Extract-SC by The Secrets of Caledonia acts as an antioxidant and anti-wrinkle agent. Alfalfa Seed Extract-SC finds application in formulating skin care... view more
INCI
  • MEDICAGO SATIVA SEED EXTRACT
The Secrets of Caledonia
Fraxinus Excelsior Leaf Extract. Ash Extract-SC by The Secrets of Caledonia acts as an antioxidant and anti-inflammatory agent. Ash Extract-SC finds application in formulating cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • FRAXINUS EXCELSIOR LEAF EXTRACT
The Secrets of Caledonia
Populus tremuloides bark extract. Aspen Bark Extract-SC by The Secrets of Caledonia acts as an antioxidant and skin whitening agent. Aspen Bark Extract-SC finds application in formulating skin care... view more
INCI
  • POPULUS TREMULOIDES BARK EXTRACT
The Secrets of Caledonia
Arctostaphylos uva ursi leaf extract. Bearberry Extract-SC by The Secrets of Caledonia acts as an antioxidant and anti-inflammatory agent. Bearberry Extract-SC is used in formulating cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • ARCTOSTAPHYLOS UVA URSI LEAF EXTRACT
The Secrets of Caledonia
Allium ursinum extract. Bear’s Garlic-SC by The Secrets of Caledonia acts as an antioxidant and anti-inflammatory agent. Bear’s Garlic-SC finds application in formulating cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • ALLIUM URSINUM EXTRACT
Thornley Company
Lauryl Methyl Gluceth-10 Hydroxypropyldimonium Chloride. It provides excellent emolliency, moisturizing and anti-static properties. It is derived from natural corn glucose via quaternization. Leaves... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL METHYL GLUCETH-10 HYDROXYPROPYLDIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Thornley Company
Methyl Gluceth-10. Acts as an emollient, solubilizer and humectant. It is a natural glucose derivative from corn which works as a favorable, mild and non-irritating moisturizer. It leaves a... view more
INCI
  • METHYL GLUCETH-10
Thornley Company
Methyl Gluceth-20. Acts as an emollient, solubilizer and humectant. It is a natural glucose derivative from corn which works as a favorable, mild and non-irritating moisturizer. It leaves a... view more
INCI
  • METHYL GLUCETH-20
Thornley Company
PPG-10 Methyl Glucose Ether. Acts as an emollient, lubricant, solubilizer and humectant. It is derived from natural glucose. Delivers moisturizing properties, it is mild in nature and reduces... view more
INCI
  • PPG-10 METHYL GLUCOSE ETHER
Thornley Company
PPG-20 Methyl Glucose Ether. Acts as an emollient, lubricant and humectant. It is derived from natural glucose. Delivers moisturizing properties, it is mild in nature and reduces irritation to skin... view more
INCI
  • PPG-20 METHYL GLUCOSE ETHER
Back to Top