OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
15 816 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Vantage Specialty Ingredients
Mannitol (and) Cellulose (and) Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose (and) Inulin (and) Yeast Beta Glucan (and) Undaria Pinnatifida Extract. PreBio™ Defense by Vantage Specialty Ingredients acts as a... view more
INCI
  • CELLULOSE
  • HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE
  • INULIN
  • MANNITOL
  • ...
Variati
Hydrolyzed Oat Protein. Avenosol by Variati acts as film-forming, moisturizing and soothing agent. It is rich in polysaccharides. It is used in bath & shower gels, restoring hair balms, shampoos... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED OAT PROTEIN
Aqua (and) Sodium Cocoyl Amino Acids (and) Glycerin (and) Persea Gratissima Oil. Avogelia® DS by Variati acts as an emollient and surfactant agent. It provides unique dermo-compatible emolliency... view more
INCI
  • PERSEA GRATISSIMA OIL
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • SODIUM COCOYL AMINO ACIDS
Persea Gratissima Oil (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Sodium Cocoyl Amino Acids (and) Potassium Cocoyl Hydrolyzed Oat Protein. Avogelia® NF Variati acts as an... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • AQUA
  • POTASSIUM COCOYL HYDROLYZED OAT PROTEIN
  • GLYCERIN
  • ...
Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein. Granosol® 100 by Variati acts as film-forming and moisturizing agent. It protects skin from irritating effects of surfactants. It is used in bath & shower gels... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN
Hydrolyzed Rice Protein. Vari® Rice 100 by Variati acts as moisturizing and film-forming agent. It is suitable for damaged hair and sensitive skin products. Vari® Rice 100 is used in restoring hair... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED RICE PROTEIN
Vee Kay International
Bixa Orellana Seed Extract. Annatto by Vee Kay International acts as a coloring agent. It offers red and orange shade. Annatto finds application in formulating cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • BIXA ORELLANA SEED EXTRACT
Vee Kay International
Caesalpinia Sappan Bark Extract. Patang by Vee Kay International acts as a coloring agent. It offers red, violet and pink shade. Patang finds application in formulating cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • CAESALPINIA SAPPAN BARK EXTRACT
Vee Kay International
Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract. Aloe by Vee Kay International acts as a radio-protective and moisturizing agent. It is derived from aloe vera leaves. Aloe finds application in formulating sunscreens... view more
INCI
  • ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF EXTRACT
Vee Kay International
Moringa Oleifera Seed Oil. Benjamin by Vee Kay International acts as an emollient and conditioning agent. Benjamin finds application in formulating hair oils and sun-tan lotions... view more
INCI
  • MORINGA OLEIFERA SEED OIL
Vee Kay International
Eclipta Alba Extract. Bhringraj by Vee Kay International acts as an anti-hair loss and revitalizing agent. It fights against pre-mature greying and skin allergies. Bhringraj finds application in... view more
INCI
  • ECLIPTA PROSTRATA EXTRACT
Vertellus Specialties
Hydrogenated castor oil. Castorwax® acts as a thickener and emollient prepared by the controlled hydrogenation of edible castor oil. It also reduces transepidermal water loss and hydrates the skin... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
Vertellus Specialties
Hydrogenated Castor Oil. It acts as a thickener, an emollient and is castor oil derived. It is prepared by the controlled hydrogenation of edible castor oil. It reduces transepidermal water loss... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
Vertellus Specialties
Hydrogenated Castor Oil. It acts as a thickener, an emollient and is castor oil derived. It is prepared by the controlled hydrogenation of edible castor oil. It reduces transepidermal water loss... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
Vertellus Specialties
Hydrogenated castor oil. Castorwax® NF acts as a thickener and emollient prepared by the controlled hydrogenation of edible castor oil. It also reduces transepidermal water loss and hydrates the... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
Vertellus Specialties
Glyceryl Triacetyl Ricinoleate. NATURECHEM® GTR is an emollient ester imparting cushioning effect, excellent pigment wetting, moisturization and shine. It is a vegetal-derived alternative for... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL TRIACETYL RICINOLEATE
Mixture of lipoplastidines, unsaponifiables, lipotrophynes and hydroplastidines. ACS-ANTICYTOSTRESSOR by Vevy acts as an anti-inflammatory, anti-aging and free radical scavenger. It is a... view more
Hydroxyethylcellulose. ALCORAMNOSAN by Vevy acts as a rheology modifier. It is a gelling agent only for water/ethanol systems. It does not form any dry film on the surface of the skin (artificial... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYETHYLCELLULOSE
Egg lecithin. AUGON -1000 by Vevy acts as an emollient, antioxidant, moisturizer and w/o co-emulsifier. Possesses anti-oxidant and moisturizing properties. AUGON -1000 is a yellow-brown paste and... view more
AUXINA TRICOGENA by Vevy acts as a hair growth promoter. It is a natural product having a well-defined and definite activity on the hair vital cycle (anagen, catagen and telogen phases). AUXINA... view more
Fractions of Tussilago farfara L., folia, Achillea millefolium L., flores, Cinchona officinalis L., cortex. AUXINA TRICOGENA ETH-F by Vevy acts as a hair growth promoter. It is a natural product... view more
Vink Chemicals
Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil. Vinkocos HCO by Vink Chemicals acts as an emollient and conditioning agent. Vinkocos HCO is recommended for use in skin cleansing products, eye make up, lipsticks, other... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL
Kojic Dipalmitate. C4. Kojic Acid Dipalmitate by Vital-Chem acts as a skin whitening/lightening agent, anti-suntan agent and antioxidant. It is derived from kojic acid. Prevents the formation of... view more
INCI
  • KOJIC DIPALMITATE
Ascorbic Acid 2-Glucoside. C5. Ascorbic Acid 2-Glucoside (AA2G) by Vital-Chem acts as a skin whitening/lightening agent, sunscreen agent, protective agent and anti-aging agent. It is a natural... view more
INCI
  • ASCORBYL GLUCOSIDE
Ethyl Ascorbic Acid. C7. Ethyl Ascorbic Acid by Vital-Chem acts as a skin whitening/lightening agent, sunscreen agent, antioxidant and anti-aging agent. Ethyl ascorbic acid is a lipophilic... view more
INCI
  • ETHYL ASCORBIC ACID
Glycerin, Water and Coffea Arabica (Coffee) Seed Extract. GREEN COFFEA VITA by Vitalab acts as a regenerating and lightening agent. It is a concentrated hydro-alcoholic extract from decaffeinated... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • COFFEA ARABICA SEED EXTRACT
  • GLYCERIN
Glycerin, Water and Algae Extract. MICROALGA VITA GS by Vitalab acts as a conditioning agent. It is an extract of green microalga to treat skin problems. It offers reduction in sebum secretion &... view more
INCI
  • ALGAE EXTRACT
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
Glycerin, Water and Portulaca Oleracea Extract. PORTULACA VITA by Vitalab acts as an anti-inflammatory, anti-itching and soothing agent. It is a concentrated water-soluble fraction from purslane... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • PORTULACA OLERACEA EXTRACT
Glycerin, Water, Acacia Senegal Gum and Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Extract. PUREOLEA VITA by Vitalab acts as an anti-inflammatory and anti-oxidant agent. It is a purified concentrated polyphenol... view more
INCI
  • ACACIA SENEGAL GUM
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • OLEA EUROPAEA FRUIT EXTRACT
Vitalab
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride and Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Fruit Extract. VITIS VITA by Vitalab acts as a rebalancing agent. It is a concentrated oil-soluble fraction from red grape marc. It provides... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • VITIS VINIFERA FRUIT EXTRACT
Sapindus Mukorossi Fruit Extract. Acts as a surfactant with antimicrobial, anti-fungal and anti-irritant properties. It is the natural extract from the fruit of sapindus mukorossi, the Indian... view more
INCI
  • SAPINDUS MUKUROSSI FRUIT EXTRACT
Vivimed
Aloe barbadensis leaf juice powder. Tru-Aloe acts as a particularly effective moisturizer and emollient. Tru-Aloe helps alleviate some of the discomfort associated with inscet bites, bruises... view more
INCI
  • ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF JUICE POWDER
Vivimed
Glyceryl Undecylenate. Acts as a skin lightening active. Viv-GMU is an ester which combines the moisturisation from glycerine along with the antimicrobial properties of undecylenic acid. Whilst... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL UNDECYLENATE
Voelpker
Glycol Montanate. WARADUR® E acts as a gloss booster, surface improver and dispersing agent. It is made from a fossil derived from biological source. It is a hard ester wax with a crystalline... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL MONTANATE
Voelpker
Montan acid wax. It is a refined, very hard montan wax (fossil plant wax), consisting of esters of long-chain fatty acids (mainly C16–C30). Used in cosmetic sticks, mascara and in other decorative... view more
INCI
  • MONTAN ACID WAX
Butylene glycol montanate. It is a refined, very hard montan wax (fossil plant wax), consisting of esters of long-chain fatty acids (mainly C16–C30). Used in cosmetic sticks, mascara and in other... view more
INCI
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL MONTANATE
Vytrus Biotech
Olea Europaea (Olive) Callus Culture Lysate (and) Glycerin (and) Citric acid (and) Cyamopsis Tetragonoloba (Guar) Gum (and) Xanthan Gum (and) Tocopherol. OLEA VITAE PLF by Vytrus Biotech is an... view more
Caprylyl/Capryl Wheat Bran/Straw Glycosides. Acts as surfactant and PEG-free solubilizer. Possesses excellent cleansing and wetting properties. It is a preservative-free, aqueous solution of... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL/CAPRYL WHEAT BRAN/STRAW GLYCOSIDES
Dimethicone, Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside and Sorbitan Laurate. BELSIL® DM 5700 E by Wacker acts as a conditioning agent. It is a small droplet size emulsion of a high-viscosity dimethicone fluid with... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN LAURATE
  • CAPRYLYL/CAPRYL GLUCOSIDE
  • DIMETHICONE
Dimethicone and Caprylyl Dimethicone Ethoxy Glucoside. BELSIL® WO 5000 by Wacker acts as a non-ionic mild surfactant and water-in-oil or water-in-silicone emulsifier. It is 30% active solution in... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL DIMETHICONE ETHOXY GLUCOSIDE
  • DIMETHICONE
Linear, unmodified polydimethylsiloxanes (dimethicones). BELSIL® eco by WACKER is a range of six silicone fluids. These products are made using only renewable raw materials and silicon & have the... view more
Welltech Biotechnology
It offers a hair growth promotion activity and is a nanoencapsulated noisome containing bioactive compounds found in the rice (Oryza sativa) bran. It can deliver the bioactive compounds containing... view more
Welltech Biotechnology
It acts as an antioxidant and is protective in nature. It enhances the effectiveness and utilization of curcumin by the nano-encapsulation technology. It protects curcumin from deterioration... view more
Wilshire Technologies
2-(3,4-dihydroxyphenyl)-3,7-dihydroxy-4H-1-benzopyran-4-one. Fisetin acts as an antioxidant. Used in cosmetic care applications... view more
Wilshire Technologies
2-(3,4-Dihydroxyphenyl)-5,7-dihydroxy-4H-1-benzopyran-4-one. Luteolin acts as an antioxidant. Used in cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • LUTEOLIN
Wilshire Technologies
5,5'-Diallyl-2,2'-biphenyldiol. Magnolol acts as an antioxidant. Used in cosmetic care applications... view more
Wilshire Technologies
1,3,6,7-Tetrahydroxyxanthone-C2- -D-glucoside. Mangiferin acts as an antioxidant. Used in cosmetic care applications... view more
Wilshire Technologies
Myricetin 3-O-alpha-rhamnopyranoside. Myricetin 3-O-Rhamnoside acts as an antioxidant. Used in cosmetic care applications... view more
Lactobacillus/Rye Flour Ferment. It acts as an anti-aging, anti-acne and antidandruff agent. Biobased product derived from rye bran. Functions against skin irritation. Helps reducing cicatrization... view more
INCI
  • LACTOBACILLUS/RYE FLOUR FERMENT
Lactobacillus/Rye Flour Ferment. It acts as an anti-aging, anti-acne and antidandruff agent. Biobased product derived from rye bran. Functions against skin irritation. Helps reducing cicatrization... view more
INCI
  • LACTOBACILLUS/RYE FLOUR FERMENT
Lactobacillus/Rye/Flour/Ferment. It acts as an anti-aging, anti-acne and antidandruff agent. Biobased product derived from rye bran. Functions against skin irritation. Helps reducing cicatrization... view more
INCI
  • LACTOBACILLUS/RYE FLOUR FERMENT
Methyl Soyate, Ethyl Lactate and Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil. WorléeAqua Nail Natural Remover by Worlee acts as a nail paint remover. It is vegetable based and exhibits moisturizing and nourishing... view more
INCI
  • ETHYL LACTATE
  • METHYL SOYATE
  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
Hydrogenated Castor Oil and Blue 1 Lake. WorléeBeads HCO Blue by Worlee acts as an exfoliating or peeling agent. It is made from castor oil and derived from 100% renewable resources. Moreover, it is... view more
INCI
  • BLUE 1 LAKE
  • HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
Hydrogenated Castor Oil. Act as an exfoliating agent. It is derived from GMO-free castor oil and it is free from harmful additives. It is applicable as ecological and commercially viable alternative... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM ACRYLATES COPOLYMER
  • AQUA
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
  • CI 77007
  • ...
Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil, CI 77289. Acts as an exfoliating agent. It is produced from jojoba wax having uniform smooth surface which results in soft exfoliation. It ia a sustainable alternative to... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM ACRYLATES COPOLYMER
  • AQUA
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
  • CI 77007
  • ...
Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil, CI 77289. Acts as an exfoliating agent. It is produced from jojoba wax having uniform smooth surface which results in soft exfoliation. It ia a sustainable alternative to... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM ACRYLATES COPOLYMER
  • AQUA
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
  • CI 77007
  • ...
Wujiang Fanrong Chemical
Lanolin BP2000 by Wujiang Fanrong Chemical is an emollient, skin smoothing & repairing agent. It is a wax that is a complex mixture of naturally occurring esters (98%) and polyesters of 33 high... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN
Wujiang Fanrong Chemical
Lanolin BP2007 by Wujiang Fanrong Chemical is an emollient, repairing & skin smoothing agent. It is a wax that is a complex mixture of naturally occurring esters and polyesters of 33 high molecular... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN
Wujiang Fanrong Chemical
Lanolin EP ELP by Wujiang Fanrong Chemical is an emollient, skin smoothing & repairing agent. It is a wax that is a complex mixture of naturally occurring esters (98%) and polyesters of 33 high... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN
Wujiang Fanrong Chemical
Lanolin EP4 by Wujiang Fanrong Chemical is an emollient, skin smoothing & repairing agent. It is a wax that is a complex mixture of naturally occurring esters (98%) and polyesters of 33 high... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN
Wujiang Fanrong Chemical
Lanolin EP5 by Wujiang Fanrong Chemical is an emollient, skin smoothing & repairing agent. It is a wax that is a complex mixture of naturally occurring esters (98%) and polyesters of 33 high... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN
Yangzhou Chenhua New Material
Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside. APG CH-0810 50 by Yangzhou Chenhua New Material is a biodegradable, non-ionic surfactant. It is an aqueous solution of C8-10 fatty alcohol polyglucoside, which is made... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL/CAPRYL GLUCOSIDE
Yangzhou Chenhua New Material
Coco Glucoside. APG CH-0814/55 by Yangzhou Chenhua New Material is a biodegradable, non-ionic surfactant. It is an aqueous solution of C8-14 fatty alcohol polyglucoside, which is made from... view more
INCI
  • PALM KERNEL/COCO GLUCOSIDE
Yangzhou Chenhua New Material
Lauryl Glucoside. APG CH-1214 by Yangzhou Chenhua New Material is a biodegradable, non-ionic surfactant. It is an aqueous solution of C12-14 fatty alcohol polyglucoside, which is made from... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL GLUCOSIDE
Sunflowerseedamidopropyl PG-Dimonium Chloride Phosphate by Yantai Aurora Chemical acts as a moisturizing agent. It is produced from natural sunflower seed oil, there are plenty of unsaturated fatty... view more
INCI
  • SUNFLOWERSEEDAMIDOPROPYL PG-DIMONIUM CHLORIDE PHOSPHATE
Yield10 Bioscience
3-Hydroxybutyrate/4-Hydroxybutyrate Copolymer. Mirel® MD11-1411 by Yield10 Bioscience acts as an exfoliating agent. It is a fully biodegradable alternative to ground polyethylene microbeads. It is... view more
INCI
  • 3-HYDROXYBUTYRATE/4-HYDROXYBUTYRATE COPOLYMER
Yield10 Bioscience
3-Hydroxybutyrate/4-Hydroxybutyrate Copolymer. Mirel® MD11-1412 by Yield10 Bioscience acts as an exfoliating agent. Made from sugar, it is a fully biodegradable alternative to ground polyethylene... view more
INCI
  • 3-HYDROXYBUTYRATE/4-HYDROXYBUTYRATE COPOLYMER
Yield10 Bioscience
3-Hydroxybutyrate/4-Hydroxybutyrate Copolymer. Mirel® MD11-1413 by Yield10 Bioscience acts as an exfoliating agent. Made from sugar, it is a fully biodegradable alternative to ground polyethylene... view more
INCI
  • 3-HYDROXYBUTYRATE/4-HYDROXYBUTYRATE COPOLYMER
Yield10 Bioscience
3-Hydroxybutyrate/4-Hydroxybutyrate Copolymer. Mirel® MD11-1414 by Yield10 Bioscience acts as an exfoliating agent. It is a fully biodegradable alternative to ground polyethylene microbeads. It is... view more
INCI
  • 3-HYDROXYBUTYRATE/4-HYDROXYBUTYRATE COPOLYMER
Yield10 Bioscience
3-Hydroxybutyrate/4-Hydroxybutyrate Copolymer. Mirel® MD11-1415 by Yield10 Bioscience acts as an exfoliating agent. It is a fully biodegradable alternative to ground polyethylene microbeads. It is... view more
INCI
  • 3-HYDROXYBUTYRATE/4-HYDROXYBUTYRATE COPOLYMER
Yokozeki Oil & Fat Industries
Candelilla Wax Hydrocarbons (and) Euphorbia Cerifera Wax. Candelilla Wax MD-21 by Yokozeki Oil & Fat Industries is a natural wax derived from candelilla shrub. It is composed of hydrocarbons... view more
INCI
  • CANDELILLA WAX HYDROCARBONS
  • EUPHORBIA CERIFERA CERA
  • HORSE FAT
Yokozeki Oil & Fat Industries
Euphorbia Cerifera Wax. Candelilla Wax MK-4 by Yokozeki Oil & Fat Industries is a natural wax with improved peculiar smell. It provides good gloss and good balance of hardness and brittleness. It is... view more
INCI
  • EUPHORBIA CERIFERA CERA
Yokozeki Oil & Fat Industries
Euphorbia Cerifera Wax. Candelilla Wax MK-5 by Yokozeki Oil & Fat Industries is a natural derived from candelilla shrub. Recommended for lipsticks, foundations, lip liners, emulsions and hair... view more
INCI
  • EUPHORBIA CERIFERA CERA
Yokozeki Oil & Fat Industries
Candelilla Wax Hydrocarbons (and) Euphorbia Cerifera Wax. Candelilla Wax MK-7 by Yokozeki Oil & Fat Industries is a natural wax with slight peculiar smell. It is derived from candelilla shrub. It is... view more
INCI
  • EUPHORBIA CERIFERA CERA
Yokozeki Oil & Fat Industries
Euphorbia Cerifera Wax. Candelilla wax MK-2 by Yokozeki Oil & Fat Industries is a natural wax derived from candelilla shrub. It offers good gloss and good balance of hardness and brittleness... view more
INCI
  • EUPHORBIA CERIFERA CERA
Zenitech
Castor Isostearate Succinate. Zenigloss® by Zenitech functiions as polymeric gloss agent, pigment wetter and dispersant, plasticizer, emollient and SPF booster (3,700 mw). This natural liquid... view more
INCI
  • CASTOR ISOSTEARATE SUCCINATE
Zenitech
Castor Isostearate Beeswax Succinate. Zenigloss® S is a solid natural emollient polymer provides adhesion and gloss in lipsticks. It has high molecular weight which provides good substantivity. This... view more
INCI
  • CASTOR ISOSTEARATE BEESWAX SUCCINATE
Zenitech
Castor Isostearate Succinate. Zenigloss® UP by Zenitech acts as emollient. It is low odor natural condensation polymer of castor oil, succinic acid and isostearic acid. Provides adhesion and gloss... view more
INCI
  • CASTOR ISOSTEARATE SUCCINATE
Castor Isostearate Succinate, Hydrogented Castor Oil. Zenigloss® UPH by Zenitech is a natural emollient polymer that provides good adhesion and gloss in lipsticks. It has a high molecular weight and... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
  • CASTOR ISOSTEARATE SUCCINATE
Zhejiang Garden Biochemical High-Tech
Cholesterol. Acts as an O/W or W/O emulsifying agent and film former. It astringes sweat pores and prevents wrinkle and aging, which could help the skin to resume stretch. Exhibits emulsifying and... view more
INCI
  • CHOLESTEROL
Zhejiang Garden Biochemical High-Tech
Isopropyl Lanolate. Acts as a superfatting agent, lubricant, glossing agent and binder. It is an ester of selective lanolin fatty acids reacted with isopropyl alcohol. The crude ester is subjected... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL LANOLATE
Zhejiang Garden Biochemical High-Tech
Lanolin Alcohol. Acts as water-in-oil and auxiliary oil-in-water emulsifier, emollient and conditioning agent. It is a purified mixture of sterols, composed of cholesterol, lanosterol, agnosterol... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN ALCOHOL
Zhejiang Garden Biochemical High-Tech
Lanolin Alcohol. Acts as a water-in-oil and auxiliary oil-in-water emulsifier, emollient and conditioning agent. It is the extracted, unsaponifiable fraction of wool grease. It is a mixture of... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN ALCOHOL
Zhejiang Garden Biochemical High-Tech
Lanolin Alcohol. Acts as water-in-oil and auxiliary oil-in-water emulsifier, emollient and conditioning agent. It is the extracted, unsaponifiable fraction of wool grease. It is a mixture of... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN ALCOHOL
Zhejiang NHU
Beta-ionone. It acts as a fragrance enhancer. Found in oils of flowers of boronia megastigma nees, renna, in violet moss and in oil of costus root. It is applicable in violet accords, but also in... view more
INCI
  • BETA-IONONE
Zhejiang Zanyu Technology
Acts as a wetting, cleaning, dispersing and anti-static agent. Possesses good resistance to hard water and provides perfect thickening, foaming and foam-stabilizing properties. Compounded with other... view more
Zhejiang Zanyu Technology
Acts as a wetting, cleaning, dispersing and anti-static agent. Possesses good resistance to hard water and provides perfect thickening, foaming and foam-stabilizing properties. Compounded with other... view more
Zhejiang Zanyu Technology
Acts as a wetting, cleaning, dispersing and anti-static agent. Possesses good resistance to hard water and provides perfect thickening, foaming and foam-stabilizing properties. Compounded with other... view more
Zhejiang Zanyu Technology
It is an alkanolamide of non-ionic surfactant. It has excellent performances of foam-stabilizing, thickening, wetting and resistance to hard water. In soap, it enhances the fragrance, increases... view more
The product has features of weak cation. It has conditioning effect to hair. Especially it can make wet hair soft, smooth, easy to comb and antistatic. It is compatible with almost all surfactants... view more
Zibon Chemicals
1,3-Propandiol. BINMOIS PG-13 by Zibon Chemicals acts as an antimicrobial agent. It is a high purity, preservative-free, non-allergic product derived from plant oils. It has excellent antibacterial... view more
INCI
  • PROPANEDIOL
Zibon Chemicals
Pullulan. BINMOIS PL by Zibon Chemicals acts as a film forming and thickening agent. It is derived from corn which is fermented by microbe. The film formed helps protect the active in cosmetics by... view more
INCI
  • PULLULAN
Zschimmer & Schwarz
Olea Europaea Fruit Oil, Titanium Dioxide, Polyglyceryl-3 Polyricinoleate, Alumina, Stearic Acid. Acts as a sunscreen and UV filter. It is a speciality dispersion of sunscreen filters for cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • ALUMINA
  • CI 77891
  • OLEA EUROPAEA FRUIT OIL
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 POLYRICINOLEATE
  • ...
Zschimmer & Schwarz
PEG-2 Almond Glycerides. Acts as a co-emulsifier. It is an ethoxylated, virgin almond oil with non-ionic character used for the preparation of w/o emulsions. It is suitable for energy-saving cold... view more
Zschimmer & Schwarz
PEG-8 Almond Glycerides. Acts as a co-emulsifier. It is an ethoxylated, virgin almond oil with non-ionic character used for the preparation of w/o emulsions. It can be used alone and also as a main... view more
Zschimmer & Schwarz
PEG-100 Almond Glycerides. Acts as an emulsifier. It is an ethoxylated, virgin sweet almond oil with non-ionic character used for the preparation of o/w emulsions. It can be used for the formulation... view more
Zschimmer & Schwarz
PEG-16 Almond Glycerides. Acts as a co-emulsifier. It is an ethoxylated, virgin almond oil with non-ionic character supporting both, the formation of stable w/o as well as o/w emulsions, depending... view more
Zuplex
Kigelia africana fruit extract (and) Propanediol (and) Water. KIGAFIRM by ZUPLEX acts a firming and anti-inflammatory agent. It is derived from nature, non-irritant and offers low toxicity. The... view more
INCI
  • KIGELIA AFRICANA FRUIT EXTRACT
  • PROPANEDIOL
  • AQUA
eChem
PEG Stearate. EE 340 by eChem acts as a surfactant and emulsifier. Offers good wetting and dispersion properties along with low foaming tendency. It is manufactured by reacting a polyethylene glycol... view more
eChem
Polyethyleneglycol oleate. EE 344 by eChem acts as a surfactant and emulsifier. It is hydrolyzed under hot alkaline conditions. It is manufactured by reacting a polyethylene glycol with oleic acid... view more
INCI
  • PEG OLEATE
eChem
PEG Cocoate. EE 348 by eChem acts as a surfactant and emulsifier. It is an alternative to alcohol ethoxylate. It is manufactured by reacting a polyethylene glycol with lauric acid (coconut oil). The... view more
eChem
PEG Stearate. EE 350 by eChem acts as a surfactant and emulsifier. It is hydrolyzed under hot alkaline conditions. Offers good wetting and dispersion properties along with low foaming tendency. It... view more
eChem
Polyethyleneglycol oleate. EE 354 by eChem acts as a surfactant and emulsifier. It is manufactured by reacting a polyethylene glycol with oleic acid. The polyethylene glycol comprises the... view more
INCI
  • PEG OLEATE
Lipoid Hydration Booster
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top