OK
The Universal Selection Source:
Cosmetics Ingredients

POLYGLYCERYL-2 TRIISOSTEARATE

POLYGLYCERYL-2 TRIISOSTEARATE is classified as :
  • Emulsifying

CAS Number: 120486-24-0
COSING REF No: 78790
Chem/IUPAC Name/Description: 1,2,3-Propanetriol, homopolymer, isooctadecanoates (1:3) (2 mol glycerol average molar ratio)
1
Advanced Sun Protection with Baycusan
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

2018 Naturally Kiawah Symposium
Back to Top