OK
The Universal Selection Source:
Cosmetics Ingredients

ParaOil™ Camellia Oil

Technical DataSheet | Supplied by Paradigm Science

Camellia Oleifera (Camellia) Seed Oil. ParaOil™ Camellia Oil by Paradigm Science acts as a conditioning agent and emollient. It is a light and clear oil with characteristic odor. ParaOil™ Camellia Oil is used in cosmetic care products.

ParaOil™ Camellia Oil Product details

Claims
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxx
INCI Names
CAMELLIA OLEIFERA SEED OIL
CAS Number
225233-97-6
Appearance
Oils
Odor
xxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Color
Colorless
Product Status
xxxxxxxxxx
Origine/Nature
xxxxxxxxxxxxx
Regulatory Status
xxxxxx
Bio Based
xxx
Bio Based Content Comments
Derived from the seeds of camellia oleifera
Last edited Jun 19, 2018
Back to Top