OK
The Universal Selection Source:
Cosmetics Ingredients

ParaOil™ Evening Primrose Oil

Technical DataSheet | Supplied by Paradigm Science

Oenothera Biennis (Evening Primrose) Oil. ParaOil™ Evening Primrose Oil by Paradigm Science acts as an emollient. It is a clear bright yellow oil with typical odor. ParaOil™ Evening Primrose Oil is used in cosmetic care products.

ParaOil™ Evening Primrose Oil Product details

Claims
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxx
INCI Names
OENOTHERA BIENNIS OIL
CAS Number
90028-66-3
EINECS/ELINCS No:
289-859-2
Appearance
Oils
Odor
xxxxxxx
Color
Yellow
Product Status
xxxxxxxxxx
Origine/Nature
xxxxxxxxxxxxx
Regulatory Status
xxxxxx
Bio Based
xxx
Bio Based Content Comments
Derived from the seeds of the evening primrose
Last edited Jun 19, 2018
Back to Top