OK
The Universal Selection Source:
Cosmetics Ingredients

ParaOil™ Flax Seed Oil (Cold Pressed & Refined)

Technical DataSheet | Supplied by Paradigm Science

Linum Usitatissimum (Flax) Seed Oil. ParaOil™ Flax Seed Oil (Cold Pressed & Refined) by Paradigm Science acts as a conditioning agent. It is a yellow clear oil with characteristic vegetable odor. ParaOil™ Flax Seed Oil (Cold Pressed & Refined) is used in cosmetic care products.

ParaOil™ Flax Seed Oil (Cold Pressed & Refined) Product details

Claims
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxx
INCI Names
LINUM USITATISSIMUM SEED OIL
CAS Number
8001-26-1
EINECS/ELINCS No:
232-278-6
Appearance
Oils
Odor
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Color
Yellow
Product Status
xxxxxxxxxx
Origine/Nature
xxxxxxxxxxxxx
Regulatory Status
xxxxxx
Bio Based
xxx
Bio Based Content Comments
Derived from the dried ripe seed of the linseed
Last edited Jun 19, 2018
Back to Top