OK
The Universal Selection Source:
Cosmetics Ingredients

ParaOil™ Cranberry Seed Oil

Technical DataSheet | Supplied by Paradigm Science

Vaccinium Macrocarpon (Cranberry) Seed Oil. ParaOil™ Cranberry Seed Oil by Paradigm Science acts as a conditioning agent. It is a pale yellow oil with characteristic fatty odor. ParaOil™ Cranberry Seed Oil is used in cosmetic care products.

ParaOil™ Cranberry Seed Oil Product details

Claims
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxx
INCI Names
VACCINIUM MACROCARPON SEED OIL
CAS Number
91770-88-6
EINECS
294-875-8
Appearance
Oils
Odor
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Color
Yellowish
Product Status
xxxxxxxxxx
Origine/Nature
xxxxxxxxxxxxx
Regulatory Status
xxxxxx
Bio Based
xxx
Bio Based Content Comments
Derived from the seeds of the cranberry
Last edited Jun 19, 2018
Back to Top