OK
The Universal Selection Source:
Cosmetics Ingredients

ParaOil™ Borage Oil

Technical DataSheet | Supplied by Paradigm Science

Borago Officinalis (Borage) Seed Oil. ParaOil™ Borage Oil by Paradigm Science acts as a conditioning agent and emollient. It is a dark golden oil with typical odor. ParaOil™ Borage Oil is used in cosmetic care products.

ParaOil™ Borage Oil Product details

Claims
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxx
INCI Names
BORAGO OFFICINALIS SEED OIL
CAS Number
225234-12-8
Appearance
Oils
Odor
xxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Color
Yellow, light
Product Status
xxxxxxxxxx
Origine/Nature
xxxxxxxxxxxxx
Regulatory Status
xxxxxx
Bio Based
xxx
Bio Based Content Comments
Derived from the seed of borago officinalis L
Last edited Jun 18, 2018
Back to Top